Event 29  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Division B Relay Division B
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Garden City  'A'                                  1:38.57    1:33.51
     1) Finnegan, Chris 08              2) Finnerty, Brian 06
     3) Hosford, Sean 07                4) Lane, Sean 08
                  23.18       47.36 (24.18)     1:10.70 (23.34)     1:33.51 (22.81)
  2 Plainview  'A'                                    1:38.70    1:35.84
     1) Flanagan, Luke 08               2) Leong, Nathan 07
     3) Siragusa, Justin 06             4) Khanna, Abhinav 06
                  23.62       49.76 (26.14)     1:13.79 (24.03)     1:35.84 (22.05)
  3 Hewlett  'A'                                      1:41.60    1:36.87
     1) Fischer, Robert 06              2) Feit, Steven 08
     3) Jacobowitz, Andrew 06           4) Wong, Michael 08
                  25.00       49.38 (24.38)     1:13.66 (24.28)     1:36.87 (23.21)
  4 Bellmore Merrick  'A'                             1:40.29    1:37.34
     1) Bennett, Brian 06               2) Weidlein, Chris 06
     3) Gassert, Matt 07                4) Clarke, Sean 07
                  23.68     1:13.37 (49.69)     1:37.31 (23.94)      1:37.34 (0.03)
  5 Jericho  'A'                                      1:42.82    1:46.06
     1) Chang, Thomas 09                2) Benisatto, Greg 06
     3) Wu, Alex 09                     4) Chen, Calvin 08
                  27.37       54.52 (27.15)     1:20.99 (26.47)     1:46.06 (25.07)
  6 Uniondale  'A'                                    1:50.61    1:50.55
     1) Reese, Brandon 07               2) Belot, Gilbert 07
     3) Johnson, Josh 09                4) Hall, Christian 09
                  29.35     1:01.15 (31.80)     1:33.10 (31.95)     1:50.55 (17.45)


Brought to you by Computer Aide, Inc.

Log Hit