Event 30  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke Division B Division B
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Quinn, Colin              08 Garden City          1:01.30    1:00.01
                  29.35     1:00.01 (30.66)
  2 Hosford, Sean             07 Garden City          1:00.40    1:00.04
                  28.86     1:00.04 (31.18)
  3 Flanagan, Luke            08 Plainview            1:02.34    1:02.01
                  30.13     1:02.01 (31.88)
  4 Salcedo, Hember           08 Hewlett              1:02.95    1:02.54
                  30.21     1:02.54 (32.33)
  5 Frid, Elia                06 Hewlett              1:09.06    1:06.34
                  31.31     1:06.34 (35.03)
  6 Solomon, Jordan           09 Jericho              1:05.10    1:08.59
                  33.78     1:08.59 (34.81)
  7 Haber, Sam                07 Hewlett              1:10.40    1:09.87
                  33.34     1:09.87 (36.53)
  8 Borsari, Tom              07 Garden City          1:12.80    1:09.99
                  33.94     1:09.99 (36.05)
  9 Crafa, James              08 Garden City          1:09.50    1:10.03
                  33.78     1:10.03 (36.25)
 10 Clifford, Glenn           06 Bellmore Merrick     1:11.70    1:12.28
                  34.64     1:12.28 (37.64)
 11 Nagler, Eric              06 Plainview            1:17.02    1:14.97
                  34.41     1:14.97 (40.56)
 12 Engle, Patrick            08 Bellmore Merrick     1:18.39    1:16.38
                  36.79     1:16.38 (39.59)
 13 Choi, Robert              08 Jericho              1:17.63    1:17.46
 14 Baskin, Joshua            09 Plainview            1:20.08    1:17.59
 15 Alsofrom, Zack            09 Hewlett              1:36.10    1:21.70
                  39.11     1:21.70 (42.59)
 16 Vazquez, Joshua           08 Uniondale            1:25.30    1:24.71
                  38.94     1:24.71 (45.77)
 17 Wang, Jason               09 Jericho                   NT    1:27.25
                  42.31     1:27.25 (44.94)
 18 Belot, Gilbert            07 Uniondale            1:35.26    1:35.50
 -- Weinstein, Josh           09 Plainview            1:47.00         DQ
                  41.96          DQ (44.60)
 -- Lynne, Adam               08 Bellmore Merrick     1:27.49         DQ
                  44.22          DQ (43.13)


Brought to you by Computer Aide, Inc.

Log Hit