Event 32  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Division B Relay Division B
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Garden City  'A'                                  3:34.80    3:27.72
     1) Derlath, Jon 10                 2) Finnegan, Chris 08
     3) Finnerty, Brian 06              4) Lane, Sean 08
                  24.21       49.98 (49.98)     1:16.35 (26.37)     1:44.57 (54.59)
        2:09.48 (24.91)     2:36.74 (52.17)     3:00.66 (23.92)     3:27.72 (50.98)
  2 Hewlett  'A'                                      3:51.60    3:35.76
     1) Salcedo, Hember 08              2) Feit, Steven 08
     3) Jacobowitz, Andrew 06           4) Wong, Michael 08
                  26.31       54.85 (54.85)     1:20.86 (26.01)     1:49.35 (54.50)
        2:14.51 (25.16)     2:42.03 (52.68)     3:07.75 (25.72)     3:35.76 (53.73)
  3 Bellmore Merrick  'A'                             3:44.51    3:36.12
     1) Bennett, Brian 06               2) Oggerri, Daniel 06
     3) Gassert, Matt 07                4) Clarke, Sean 07
                  24.72       51.63 (51.63)     1:18.60 (26.97)     1:48.06 (56.43)
        2:14.41 (26.35)     2:43.94 (55.88)     3:08.79 (24.85)     3:36.12 (52.18)
  4 Plainview  'A'                                    3:47.78    3:38.53
     1) Sudran, Mathew 06               2) Borowski, Adam 07
     3) Shulman, Corey 06               4) Khanna, Abhinav 06
                  25.67       54.10 (54.10)     1:21.80 (27.70)     1:51.27 (57.17)
        2:18.12 (26.85)     2:49.02 (57.75)     3:12.06 (23.04)     3:38.53 (49.51)
  5 Jericho  'A'                                      3:53.50    3:56.01
     1) Chen, Calvin 08                 2) Chang, Thomas 09
     3) Solomon, Jordan 09              4) Feldman, Jason 06
                  28.06       57.07 (57.07)                         1:55.71 (58.64)
        2:24.77 (29.06)     2:55.70 (59.99)     3:24.67 (28.97)   3:56.01 (1:00.31)
  6 Uniondale  'A'                                    4:32.42    4:25.72
     1) Miller, Brian 07                2) Acosta, Angel 08
     3) Davis, Jelani 08                4) Belot, Gilbert 07
                  27.44       59.25 (59.25)     1:30.67 (31.42)   2:08.75 (1:09.50)
        2:41.57 (32.82)   3:17.04 (1:08.29)     3:47.79 (30.75)   4:25.72 (1:08.68)


Brought to you by Computer Aide, Inc.

Log Hit