Event 8  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle Division A Division A
===============================================================================
        6:10.14  SEC
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Michael Lennon            FR Herricks             4:47.54    4:54.70 SEC    
                  26.94       56.12 (29.18)     1:25.54 (29.42)     1:55.08 (29.54)
        2:24.87 (29.79)     2:55.06 (30.19)     3:25.28 (30.22)     3:55.74 (30.46)
        4:25.90 (30.16)     4:54.70 (28.80)                                        
  2 Eric Heinemann            SO Cold Spring          4:59.38    5:01.46 SEC    
                  27.09       56.51 (29.42)     1:26.65 (30.14)     1:57.16 (30.51)
        2:27.73 (30.57)     2:58.46 (30.73)     3:29.38 (30.92)     4:00.31 (30.93)
        4:31.37 (31.06)     5:01.46 (30.09)                                        
  3 Thomas Chang              SR Jericho              5:28.15    5:27.19 SEC    
                  27.63       57.42 (29.79)     1:28.97 (31.55)     2:01.81 (32.84)
        2:34.92 (33.11)     3:08.67 (33.75)     3:44.06 (35.39)     4:19.52 (35.46)
        4:54.64 (35.12)     5:27.19 (32.55)                                        
  4 Scott Holtzman            SO Syosset              5:28.72    5:33.92 SEC    
                  30.16     1:02.83 (32.67)     1:37.24 (34.41)     2:10.65 (33.41)
        2:45.14 (34.49)     3:19.83 (34.69)     3:54.24 (34.41)     4:28.34 (34.10)
        5:01.86 (33.52)     5:33.92 (32.06)                                        
  5 Matthew Finnegan           8 Garden City          5:52.87    5:34.10 SEC    
                  29.34     1:02.98 (33.64)     1:37.83 (34.85)     2:12.26 (34.43)
        2:46.75 (34.49)     3:20.96 (34.21)     3:55.03 (34.07)     4:29.00 (33.97)
        5:02.28 (33.28)     5:34.10 (31.82)                                        
  6 Daniel Finnegan            8 Garden City          5:38.69    5:35.88 SEC    
                  30.72     1:03.91 (33.19)     1:37.68 (33.77)     2:11.90 (34.22)
        2:45.98 (34.08)     3:20.61 (34.63)     3:54.92 (34.31)     4:28.90 (33.98)
        5:03.40 (34.50)     5:35.88 (32.48)                                        
  7 Sohrab Vatsia             FR Manhasset            5:34.00    5:37.02 SEC    
                  29.12     1:01.11 (31.99)     1:34.25 (33.14)     2:08.24 (33.99)
        2:43.14 (34.90)     3:18.39 (35.25)     3:53.39 (35.00)     4:28.37 (34.98)
        5:02.97 (34.60)     5:37.02 (34.05)                                        
  8 Ashwin Kelkar             FR Syosset              5:45.42    5:41.50 SEC    
                  29.40     1:02.23 (32.83)     1:36.66 (34.43)     2:11.35 (34.69)
        2:46.36 (35.01)     3:21.35 (34.99)     3:56.75 (35.40)     4:32.00 (35.25)
        5:06.96 (34.96)     5:41.50 (34.54)                                        
  9 Dennis Crilly             SO Garden City          5:54.15    5:46.48 SEC    
                  29.72     1:03.01 (33.29)     1:37.53 (34.52)     2:12.99 (35.46)
        2:48.52 (35.53)     3:24.32 (35.80)     4:00.79 (36.47)     4:36.33 (35.54)
        5:12.07 (35.74)     5:46.48 (34.41)                                        
 10 Travis Beach              JR Cold Spring          5:53.31    5:51.95 SEC    
                  30.06     1:03.60 (33.54)     1:38.19 (34.59)     2:13.86 (35.67)
        2:49.88 (36.02)     3:26.28 (36.40)     4:03.35 (37.07)     4:40.21 (36.86)
        5:16.84 (36.63)     5:51.95 (35.11)                                        
 11 Kyle Zarriello             7 Garden City          6:05.66    5:53.85 SEC    
                  32.90     1:08.45 (35.55)     1:44.53 (36.08)     2:20.87 (36.34)
        2:56.85 (35.98)     3:33.02 (36.17)     4:08.92 (35.90)     4:44.29 (35.37)
        5:19.79 (35.50)     5:53.85 (34.06)                                        
 12 Nikko Price               SO Jericho              5:57.82    5:53.93 SEC    
                  30.73     1:04.80 (34.07)     1:40.33 (35.53)     2:16.77 (36.44)
        2:54.45 (37.68)     3:31.90 (37.45)     4:08.56 (36.66)     4:45.50 (36.94)
        5:22.06 (36.56)     5:53.93 (31.87)                                        
 13 Ty Louis                  SR Manhasset            6:10.00    5:56.40 SEC    
                  31.98     1:06.83 (34.85)     1:42.99 (36.16)     2:19.64 (36.65)
        2:56.65 (37.01)     3:33.50 (36.85)     4:10.08 (36.58)     4:46.87 (36.79)
        5:22.35 (35.48)     5:56.40 (34.05)                                        
 14 Billy Stathis             SO Manhasset            5:53.36    6:00.08 SEC    
                  31.06     1:06.11 (35.05)     1:42.68 (36.57)     2:19.68 (37.00)
        2:57.59 (37.91)     3:34.13 (36.54)     4:11.31 (37.18)     4:49.32 (38.01)
        5:26.24 (36.92)     6:00.08 (33.84)                                        
 15 Wesley Sham               SR Jericho              6:26.64    6:03.68 SEC    
                  32.44     1:07.01 (34.57)     1:42.94 (35.93)     2:19.77 (36.83)
        2:57.01 (37.24)     3:34.59 (37.58)     4:12.43 (37.84)     4:50.41 (37.98)
        5:28.31 (37.90)     6:03.68 (35.37)                                        
 16 Kevin Miao                SR Jericho              6:02.94    6:16.13        
                  30.64     1:05.00 (34.36)     1:41.66 (36.66)     2:19.34 (37.68)
        2:58.05 (38.71)     3:37.36 (39.31)     4:16.72 (39.36)     4:56.95 (40.23)
        5:37.75 (40.80)     6:16.13 (38.38)                                        
 17 William Smith              7 Port Washington      7:27.08    7:26.96        
                  35.31     1:16.98 (41.67)     2:02.69 (45.71)     2:48.47 (45.78)
        3:34.91 (46.44)     4:22.76 (47.85)     5:10.64 (47.88)     5:57.69 (47.05)
        6:45.06 (47.37)     7:26.96 (41.90)