Event 2  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle Crescendo Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Bellmore-Merrick  'A'                                  NT    4:59.31
                  28.55       56.39 (27.84)     1:27.31 (30.92)     1:56.47 (29.16)
        2:29.20 (32.73)     3:03.12 (33.92)     3:36.09 (32.97)     4:03.11 (27.02)
        4:33.45 (30.34)     4:59.31 (25.86)
  2 Hewlett  'A'                                           NT    5:21.04
                  34.56     1:10.63 (36.07)     1:51.07 (40.44)     2:07.48 (16.41)
        2:23.20 (15.72)     2:58.01 (34.81)     3:34.87 (36.86)     4:11.70 (36.83)
        4:43.17 (31.47)     5:21.04 (37.87)
  3 Long Beach  'A'                                        NT    5:24.32
                  29.79     1:01.85 (32.06)     1:38.24 (36.39)     2:06.13 (27.89)
        2:37.40 (31.27)     3:09.93 (32.53)     3:41.68 (31.75)     4:15.69 (34.01)
        4:54.34 (38.65)     5:24.32 (29.98)
  4 Manhasset  'A'                                         NT    5:27.20
                  28.41       59.78 (31.37)     1:34.50 (34.72)     2:04.03 (29.53)
        2:39.01 (34.98)     3:16.27 (37.26)     3:52.35 (36.08)     4:22.94 (30.59)
        4:57.62 (34.68)     5:27.20 (29.58)
  5 Syosset  'A'                                           NT    5:30.95
                  28.91     1:01.68 (32.77)     1:39.23 (37.55)     2:08.76 (29.53)
        2:42.42 (33.66)     3:18.50 (36.08)     3:55.79 (37.29)     4:26.24 (30.45)
        5:00.87 (34.63)     5:30.95 (30.08)
  6 Bethpage  'A'                                          NT    5:31.36
                  31.75     1:02.38 (30.63)     1:35.31 (32.93)     2:07.53 (32.22)
        2:43.92 (36.39)     3:21.42 (37.50)     3:59.22 (37.80)     4:29.14 (29.92)
        5:01.48 (32.34)     5:31.36 (29.88)
  7 Great Neck South  'A'                                  NT    5:32.22
                  29.01       56.67 (27.66)     1:27.64 (30.97)     1:59.35 (31.71)
        2:35.83 (36.48)     3:14.19 (38.36)     3:52.90 (38.71)     4:11.77 (18.87)
        5:02.09 (50.32)     5:32.22 (30.13)
  8 South Side  'A'                                        NT    5:32.25
                  30.83     1:02.59 (31.76)     1:41.16 (38.57)     2:10.48 (29.32)
        2:43.40 (32.92)     3:17.78 (34.38)     3:52.13 (34.35)     4:25.77 (33.64)
        5:02.59 (36.82)     5:32.25 (29.66)
  9 Port Washington  'A'                                   NT    5:34.01
                  30.55     1:00.54 (29.99)     1:35.30 (34.76)     2:04.66 (29.36)
        2:40.27 (35.61)     3:18.46 (38.19)     3:54.28 (35.82)     4:25.10 (30.82)
        5:03.13 (38.03)     5:34.01 (30.88)
 10 Farmingdale  'A'                                       NT    5:47.07
                  29.67     1:00.22 (30.55)     1:35.19 (34.97)     2:09.07 (33.88)
        2:47.85 (38.78)     3:28.14 (40.29)     4:07.85 (39.71)     4:39.72 (31.87)
        5:15.15 (35.43)     5:47.07 (31.92)
 11 Lynbrook  'A'                                          NT    6:05.34
                  32.61     1:06.68 (34.07)     1:48.01 (41.33)     2:22.77 (34.76)
        3:02.32 (39.55)     3:43.03 (40.71)     4:24.14 (41.11)     4:56.95 (32.81)
        5:33.91 (36.96)     6:05.34 (31.43)
 12 Cold Spring Harbor  'A'                                NT    6:13.67
                  30.99     1:06.17 (35.18)     1:46.40 (40.23)     2:20.13 (33.73)
        2:58.30 (38.17)     3:38.04 (39.74)     4:18.69 (40.65)     4:55.86 (37.17)
        5:37.52 (41.66)     6:13.67 (36.15)
 13 Wantagh  'A'                                           NT    6:16.68
                  31.77     1:05.55 (33.78)     1:43.40 (37.85)     2:19.16 (35.76)
        3:01.37 (42.21)     3:45.76 (44.39)     4:30.44 (44.68)     5:04.32 (33.88)
        5:42.69 (38.37)     6:16.68 (33.99)
 14 Great Neck North  'A'                                  NT    7:02.59
                  33.12     1:14.34 (41.22)     1:58.40 (44.06)     2:38.28 (39.88)
        3:25.53 (47.25)     4:15.02 (49.49)     4:57.11 (42.09)     5:13.32 (16.21)
        5:37.33 (24.01)   7:02.59 (1:25.26)
 15 Uniondale  'A'                                         NT    7:30.54
                  54.82                             2:17.92 ( )     2:56.38 (38.46)
        3:45.92 (49.54)     4:37.30 (51.38)     5:24.80 (47.50)     5:40.92 (16.12)
      6:53.29 (1:12.37)     7:30.54 (37.25)
 16 Hicksville  'A'                                        NT    7:50.69
                1:12.30     1:50.90 (38.60)     2:36.35 (45.45)     3:15.85 (39.50)
        3:58.42 (42.57)     4:47.40 (48.98)     5:33.48 (46.08)     6:15.29 (41.81)
        7:07.06 (51.77)     7:50.69 (43.63)
 17 Westbury  'A'                                          NT    9:18.04
                1:01.62     1:43.30 (41.68)     2:37.21 (53.91)     3:27.14 (49.93)
      4:29.53 (1:02.39)   5:38.52 (1:08.99)   6:48.86 (1:10.34)     7:30.69 (41.83)
        8:22.89 (52.20)     9:18.04 (55.15)