Event 7  Girls 250 Yard Freestyle Sprint A Relay Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Manhasset  'A'                                         NT    2:25.03
                  28.69       56.13 (27.44)     1:25.51 (29.38)     1:54.67 (29.16)
        2:25.03 (30.36)
  2 Jericho  'A'                                           NT    2:30.89
                  30.29       59.00 (28.71)     1:29.09 (30.09)     1:58.80 (29.71)
        2:30.89 (32.09)
  3 Wantagh  'A'                                           NT    2:31.56
                  28.61       58.09 (29.48)     1:29.43 (31.34)     2:01.09 (31.66)
        2:31.56 (30.47)
  4 Port Washington  'A'                                   NT    2:34.29
                  27.67       57.59 (29.92)     1:32.45 (34.86)     2:03.74 (31.29)
        2:34.29 (30.55)
  5 Bethpage  'A'                                          NT    2:34.69
                  28.11       58.13 (30.02)     1:32.17 (34.04)     2:03.99 (31.82)
        2:34.69 (30.70)
  6 Bellmore-Merrick  'A'                                  NT    2:34.75
                  29.05     1:00.45 (31.40)     1:34.91 (34.46)     2:06.20 (31.29)
        2:34.75 (28.55)
  7 Hicksville  'A'                                        NT    2:40.95
                  31.84     1:03.10 (31.26)     1:37.69 (34.59)     2:11.13 (33.44)
        2:40.95 (29.82)
  8 Long Beach  'A'                                        NT    2:42.93
                  30.36     1:03.03 (32.67)     1:38.18 (35.15)     2:12.51 (34.33)
        2:42.93 (30.42)
  9 Great Neck North  'A'                                  NT    2:42.98
                  30.56     1:02.53 (31.97)     1:37.86 (35.33)     2:10.98 (33.12)
        2:42.98 (32.00)
 10 Farmingdale  'A'                                       NT    2:43.87
                  30.77     1:02.18 (31.41)     1:39.12 (36.94)     2:12.43 (33.31)
        2:43.87 (31.44)
 11 South Side  'A'                                        NT    2:45.10
                  30.50     1:03.08 (32.58)     1:39.13 (36.05)     2:13.12 (33.99)
        2:45.10 (31.98)
 12 Uniondale  'A'                                         NT    2:45.51
                  30.23     1:01.82 (31.59)     1:36.77 (34.95)     2:11.07 (34.30)
        2:45.51 (34.44)
 13 Great Neck South  'A'                                  NT    2:45.61
                  31.08     1:02.63 (31.55)     1:38.36 (35.73)     2:14.25 (35.89)
        2:45.61 (31.36)
 14 Hewlett  'A'                                           NT    2:45.72
                  30.49     1:02.97 (32.48)     1:35.69 (32.72)     2:07.79 (32.10)
        2:45.72 (37.93)
 15 Cold Spring Harbor  'A'                                NT    2:48.16
                  31.25     1:05.08 (33.83)     1:40.54 (35.46)     2:15.34 (34.80)
        2:48.16 (32.82)
 16 Lynbrook  'A'                                          NT    2:51.00
                  33.78     1:07.34 (33.56)     1:45.97 (38.63)     2:19.29 (33.32)
        2:51.00 (31.71)
 17 Syosset  'A'                                           NT    2:58.87
                  30.85     1:05.96 (35.11)     1:47.58 (41.62)     2:27.00 (39.42)
        2:58.87 (31.87)