HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 9/26/2009 02:03 PM
                   Nassau County Relay Carnival - 9/26/2009
                                    Results

Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Jericho  'A'                                           NT    2:00.22
       30.30    33.26    29.61    27.05
  2 Garden City  'A'                                       NT    2:00.26
       31.23    34.39    28.96    25.68
  3 Syosset  'A'                                           NT    2:03.29
       33.58    33.93    28.70    27.08
  4 Manhasset  'A'                                         NT    2:05.26
       31.06    36.30    29.89    28.01
  5 Farmingdale  'A'                                       NT    2:06.93
       33.88    36.60    29.07    27.38
  6 Cold Spring Harbor  'A'                                NT    2:09.31
       33.60    35.74    30.68    29.29
  7 Long Beach  'A'                                        NT    2:11.79
       36.73    36.90    27.81    30.35
  8 Lynbrook  'A'                                          NT    2:14.25
       32.07    39.86    31.82    30.50
  9 East Meadow  'A'                                       NT    2:18.82
       35.74    36.32    36.70    30.06
 10 Wantagh  'A'                                      2:12.00    2:21.45
       36.04    37.92    41.22    26.27
 11 Bellmore Merrick  'A'                                  NT    2:24.11
       36.14    39.13    36.74    32.10
 12 Hicksville  'A'                                        NT    2:24.25
       33.68    52.90    28.12    29.55
 13 Great Neck South  'A'                                  NT    2:26.07
       36.43    44.99    33.57    31.08
 14 Great Neck North  'A'                                  NT    2:29.20
       44.73    35.76    39.04    29.67
 15 Port Washington  'A'                                   NT    2:29.50
       39.22    42.53    34.73    33.02
 16 Bethpage  'A'                                          NT    2:30.70
       40.97    40.91    36.38    32.44
 17 Herricks  'A'                                          NT    2:42.53
       35.99    47.95    36.03    42.56
 18 Uniondale  'A'                                         NT    2:59.27
       49.76    43.24    46.88    39.39
 19 Westbury  'A'                                          NT    3:18.04
       48.51    54.07    59.51    35.95

Event 2  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle Cresendo Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Bellmore Merrick  'A'                                  NT    5:04.82
       28.72    27.22    29.91    29.38    32.64    33.89    33.38    28.57
       31.53    29.58
  2 Garden City  'A'                                       NT    5:06.03
       27.59    27.76    29.95    28.73    32.06    32.69    32.47    29.80
       32.93    32.05
  3 Long Beach  'A'                                        NT    5:19.11
       28.20    34.31    37.21    29.36    32.50    33.12    32.55    28.63
       31.34    31.89
  4 Great Neck South  'A'                                  NT    5:28.01
       30.65    27.40    30.16    31.70    36.20    37.46    36.95    33.05
       36.23    28.21
  5 Manhasset  'A'                                         NT    5:28.25
       27.47    30.71    34.71    31.73    36.32    37.69    39.00    29.10
       32.68    28.84
  6 Wantagh  'A'                                           NT    5:30.03
       27.48    29.38    33.27    31.36    35.88    38.96    39.29    30.77
       35.24    28.40
  7 Farmingdale  'A'                                       NT    5:32.37
       34.88    33.32    35.77    15.11    19.76    40.47    42.93    38.91
       33.25    37.97
  8 Bethpage  'A'                                          NT    5:33.70
       32.64    32.20    37.06    15.38    50.07    35.84    34.25    16.46
       47.34    32.46
  9 Jericho  'A'                                           NT    5:37.28
       29.81    29.89    32.94    33.38    38.45    40.76    40.41    29.46
       33.62    28.56
 10 Port Washington  'A'                                   NT    5:37.51
       29.33    30.55    34.95    32.38    37.37    38.62    37.42    30.98
       34.45    31.46
 11 Syosset  'A'                                           NT    5:52.19
       33.84    33.33    37.55    15.55    51.21    37.24    36.44    35.27
       39.12    32.64
 12 Lynbrook  'A'                                          NT    5:58.19
       32.97    29.50    34.79    33.87    39.62    41.13    40.26    34.48
       39.63    31.94
 13 Cold Spring Harbor  'A'                                NT    6:04.63
       32.94    33.83    36.70    35.45    40.29    41.57    40.52    33.84
       37.60    31.89
 14 Uniondale  'A'                                         NT    7:19.10
       42.67    36.60    45.22    37.44    47.71    48.74    47.25    44.12
     1:29.35
 15 Westbury  'A'                                          NT    9:17.99
       46.12    50.57    59.90    15.47    37.63  1:03.95  1:07.56  1:03.13
     1:38.00    55.66
 -- Great Neck North  'A'                                  NT         DQ
       41.06    37.22    46.76    38.16    47.08    48.24    46.07    37.29
     1:21.51

Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Butterfly Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Bellmore Merrick  'A'                                  NT    1:58.36
       28.59    30.11    29.65    30.01
  2 Jericho  'A'                                           NT    2:04.26
       30.00    31.13    32.64    30.49
  3 Syosset  'A'                                           NT    2:07.97
       29.57    31.37    35.60    31.43
  4 Cold Spring Harbor  'A'                                NT    2:09.35
       33.24    32.55    32.81    30.75
  5 Garden City  'A'                                       NT    2:10.14
       32.70    31.28    34.98    31.18
  6 Great Neck South  'A'                                  NT    2:12.97
       32.52    33.73    31.96    34.76
  7 Port Washington  'A'                                   NT    2:13.56
       31.19    33.37    35.05    33.95
  8 Manhasset  'A'                                         NT    2:14.30
       33.65    34.54    34.55    31.56
  9 Long Beach  'A'                                        NT    2:14.69
       35.43    32.64    35.25    31.37
 10 Farmingdale  'A'                                       NT    2:22.07
       33.73    37.53    35.18    35.63
 11 Lynbrook  'A'                                          NT    2:24.06
       36.69    36.68    35.43    35.26
 12 Bethpage  'A'                                          NT    2:40.14
       39.93    39.05    37.55    43.61
 13 Wantagh  'A'                                           NT    2:44.30
       40.22    47.86    34.21    42.01
 14 Hicksville  'A'                                        NT    3:27.26
       54.07  1:04.45    44.72    44.02

Event 4  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Jericho  'A'                                           NT    1:48.36
       26.25    27.52    28.25    26.34
  2 Farmingdale  'A'                                       NT    1:50.88
       27.86    27.27    28.80    26.95
  3 Syosset  'A'                                           NT    1:53.03
       29.31    29.78    27.50    26.44
  4 Garden City  'A'                                       NT    1:54.00
       27.73    28.28    29.35    28.64
  5 Great Neck South  'A'                                  NT    1:55.06
       26.99    30.55    28.85    28.67
  6 Bethpage  'A'                                          NT    1:56.05
       29.34    28.98    30.37    27.36
  7 Lynbrook  'A'                                          NT    1:56.57
       29.33    29.06    31.10    27.08
  8 Manhasset  'A'                                         NT    1:57.77
       29.20    32.09    28.55    27.93
  9 Bellmore Merrick  'A'                                  NT    1:59.50
       26.31    33.44    30.85    28.90
 10 Port Washington  'A'                                   NT    2:00.86
       29.05    30.87    30.76    30.18
 11 Hicksville  'A'                                        NT    2:01.21
       28.68    31.75    30.51    30.27
 12 Cold Spring Harbor  'A'                                NT    2:03.45
       29.70    31.72    29.79    32.24
 13 Long Beach  'A'                                        NT    2:07.38
       30.96    33.48    33.25    29.69
 14 Great Neck North  'A'                                  NT    2:10.27
       30.25    33.00    32.63    34.39
 15 East Meadow  'A'                                       NT    2:12.42
       30.67    33.33    38.57    29.85
 16 Wantagh  'A'                                           NT    2:13.85
       31.22    37.70    26.39    38.54
 17 Westbury  'A'                                          NT    2:26.58
       39.07    46.37    45.08    16.06
 18 Uniondale  'A'                                         NT    2:35.32
       47.35    35.68    36.86    35.43

Event 5  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Novice 2:20 Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Bethpage  'A'                                          NT    2:21.33
       33.72    32.27    33.83    41.51
  2 Syosset  'A'                                           NT    2:23.92
       35.65    36.23    37.55    34.49
  3 Jericho  'A'                                           NT    2:26.07
       36.56    41.56    35.14    32.81
  4 Great Neck South  'A'                                  NT    2:27.14
       36.50    39.73    34.48    36.43
  5 Cold Spring Harbor  'A'                                NT    2:29.22
       33.61    37.74    50.49    27.38
  6 Farmingdale  'A'                                       NT    2:29.39
       36.93    32.58    37.59    42.29
  7 Hicksville  'A'                                        NT    2:42.47
       40.26    43.93    37.62    40.66
  8 Great Neck North  'A'                                  NT    2:47.16
       41.18    41.70    34.97    49.31
  9 East Meadow  'A'                                       NT    2:49.02
       36.72    50.27    17.83  1:04.20
 10 Herricks  'A'                                          NT    2:56.28
       51.31    40.34    20.58  1:04.05
 11 Uniondale  'A'                                         NT    3:15.07
       49.06    45.62    40.67    59.72
 12 Westbury  'A'                                          NT    3:50.25
     1:16.70    22.10    36.35  1:35.10
 -- Port Washington  'A'                                   NT         DQ
       33.94    36.48    20.90    47.43
 -- Wantagh  'A'                                           NT         DQ
       35.90    32.64    33.17    32.84
 -- Long Beach  'A'                                        NT         DQ
       34.47    15.24    20.31  1:08.71
 -- Bellmore Merrick  'A'                                  NT         DQ
       35.41    30.28    33.45    32.35
 -- Manhasset  'A'                                         NT         DQ
       36.26    38.03    30.96    33.97
 -- Lynbrook  'A'                                          NT         DQ
       40.75    27.93    47.80    15.36

Event 6  Girls 200 Yard Backstroke Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Garden City  'A'                                       NT    2:01.25
       30.44    31.26    30.16    29.39
  2 Cold Spring Harbor  'A'                                NT    2:11.93
       33.67    33.82    32.59    31.85
  3 Jericho  'A'                                           NT    2:12.67
       36.63    29.49    35.03    31.52
  4 Bellmore Merrick  'A'                                  NT    2:17.06
       34.73    34.31    34.85    33.17
  5 Farmingdale  'A'                                       NT    2:17.33
       34.17    33.81    37.05    32.30
  6 Great Neck South  'A'                                  NT    2:17.93
       33.79    34.83    35.90    33.41
  7 Manhasset  'A'                                         NT    2:19.50
       34.84    33.59    36.11    34.96
  8 Long Beach  'A'                                        NT    2:28.84
       33.73    39.18    38.50    37.43
  9 Port Washington  'A'                                   NT    2:28.99
       36.52    38.14    37.29    37.04
 10 Lynbrook  'A'                                          NT    2:29.26
       41.88    37.58    36.07    33.73
 11 Wantagh  'A'                                           NT    2:33.41
       37.66    37.64    39.13    38.98
 12 Syosset  'A'                                           NT    2:34.38
       47.64    47.24    26.33    33.17
 13 Bethpage  'A'                                          NT    2:35.61
       44.03    32.73    41.11    37.74
 14 Herricks  'A'                                          NT    2:42.14
       36.83    47.70    46.04    31.57
 15 Hicksville  'A'                                        NT    2:48.64
       38.04    47.05    16.58  1:06.97
 16 Great Neck North  'A'                                  NT    2:56.23
       43.61    40.49    42.76    49.37
 17 Westbury  'A'                                          NT    3:32.08
       56.87    59.58    50.66    44.97
 -- Uniondale  'A'                                         NT         DQ
       55.44    41.58    56.56    59.06

Event 7  Girls 250 Yard Freestyle Sprint Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Farmingdale  'A'                                       NT    2:19.56
       26.48    27.59    29.66    28.67    27.16
  2 Bellmore Merrick  'A'                                  NT    2:26.51
       29.01    29.37    31.64    29.36    27.13
  3 Wantagh  'A'                                           NT    2:29.24
       27.51    30.31    32.78    31.02    27.62
  4 Garden City  'A'                                       NT    2:32.00
       27.08    31.05    33.02    31.42    29.43
  5 Manhasset  'A'                                         NT    2:32.32
       28.90    29.84    34.65    30.27    28.66
  6 Bethpage  'A'                                          NT    2:33.13
       27.95    30.46    35.31    31.07    28.34
  7 Port Washington  'A'                                   NT    2:33.45
       28.49    30.04    34.39    31.44    29.09
  8 Jericho  'A'                                           NT    2:34.63
       26.79    28.97    36.59    33.53    28.75
  9 Long Beach  'A'                                        NT    2:38.28
       29.32    31.12    34.08    31.57    32.19
 10 Cold Spring Harbor  'A'                                NT    2:41.56
       26.73    30.83    37.19    35.31    31.50
 11 Syosset  'A'                                           NT    2:42.55
       31.27    31.68    36.56    32.40    30.64
 12 Great Neck North  'A'                                  NT    2:43.94
       30.58    31.93    34.55    34.09    32.79
 13 Lynbrook  'A'                                          NT    2:44.32
       29.89    33.54    37.69    32.78    30.42
 14 East Meadow  'A'                                       NT    2:46.01
       30.73    33.93    35.72    33.06    32.57
 15 Great Neck South  'A'                                  NT    2:46.36
       31.80    34.54    36.83    33.34    29.85
 16 Uniondale  'A'                                         NT    3:11.00
       34.62    35.24    45.19    39.21    36.74
 17 Hicksville  'A'                                        NT    3:14.68
       39.40    39.29    40.30    39.83    35.86
 18 Herricks  'A'                                          NT    3:33.28
       36.11    42.47    49.29    45.05    40.36
 19 Westbury  'A'                                          NT    4:02.79
       39.22    44.72    52.71    53.25    52.89

Event 8  Girls 250 Yard Freestyle Sprint Novice 2:55 Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Port Washington  'A'                                   NT    2:55.49
       32.29    35.27    40.05    34.89    32.99
  2 Cold Spring Harbor  'A'                                NT    3:00.33
       32.91    36.12    39.16    36.37    35.77
  3 Wantagh  'A'                                           NT    3:00.71
       32.18    33.10  1:17.13    38.33
  4 Great Neck South  'A'                                  NT    3:05.90
       33.08    35.97    41.54    39.36    35.95
  5 Lynbrook  'A'                                          NT    3:08.03
       33.32    38.53    42.83    38.10    35.25
  6 Bellmore Merrick  'A'                                  NT    3:08.45
       35.97    35.34    40.37    38.39    38.38
  7 Jericho  'A'                                           NT    3:10.56
       37.15    41.04    41.15    36.83    34.39
  8 Great Neck North  'A'                                  NT    3:12.16
       35.54    36.35    39.09    38.39    42.79
  9 Bethpage  'A'                                          NT    3:19.54
       36.13    34.99    37.53  1:13.50    17.39
 10 East Meadow  'A'                                       NT    3:22.90
       37.72    38.58    50.68    41.59    34.33
 11 Uniondale  'A'                                         NT    3:33.28
       41.58    41.00    43.38    40.85    46.47
 12 Hicksville  'A'                                        NT    3:36.23
       38.95    44.32    52.74    43.39    36.83
 13 Herricks  'A'                                          NT    3:41.59
       42.18    41.38    48.69    46.46    42.88
 14 Westbury  'A'                                          NT    4:51.22
       51.82    50.16  1:11.63  1:57.61
 -- Long Beach  'A'                                        NT         DQ
       30.39    33.43    39.35    35.92    32.59
 -- Manhasset  'A'                                         NT         DQ
       32.97    35.77    38.86    37.06    32.39
 -- Farmingdale  'A'                                       NT         DQ
       30.03    30.95    39.09    34.09    30.36
 -- Garden City  'A'                                       NT         DQ
       30.65    32.80    37.47    34.20    33.69

Event 9  Girls 200 Yard Breaststroke Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Syosset  'A'                                           NT    2:22.84
       33.90    36.60    38.14    34.20
  2 Garden City  'A'                                       NT    2:25.52
       36.33    39.20    36.00    33.99
  3 Manhasset  'A'                                         NT    2:27.91
       36.41    37.61    38.54    35.35
  4 Bellmore Merrick  'A'                                  NT    2:28.17
       36.67    41.16    38.62    31.72
  5 Jericho  'A'                                           NT    2:31.09
       37.37    37.96    38.79    36.97
  6 Long Beach  'A'                                        NT    2:34.42
       37.98    41.48    37.62    37.34
  7 East Meadow  'A'                                       NT    2:36.51
       40.23    39.24    40.68    36.36
  8 Farmingdale  'A'                                       NT    2:38.25
       38.52    15.69    22.90  1:21.14
  9 Cold Spring Harbor  'A'                                NT    2:40.77
       39.25    45.04    40.19    36.29
 10 Port Washington  'A'                                   NT    2:41.52
       35.91    42.15    46.05    37.41
 11 Wantagh  'A'                                           NT    2:48.74
       41.58    42.87    41.91    42.38
 12 Lynbrook  'A'                                          NT    2:48.82
       43.62    42.34    42.09    40.77
 13 Great Neck North  'A'                                  NT    2:53.38
       37.58    46.97    44.11    44.72
 14 Bethpage  'A'                                          NT    3:00.38
       43.38    48.38    41.88    46.74
 15 Hicksville  'A'                                        NT    3:05.90
       40.51    45.65    53.11    46.63
 16 Great Neck South  'A'                                  NT    3:07.92
       47.13    43.35    55.21    42.23

Event 10  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Garden City  'A'                                       NT    3:57.88
       28.64    59.90    28.23  1:00.11    28.60    59.32    27.48    58.55
  2 Jericho  'A'                                           NT    4:09.66
       28.37  1:01.03    30.17  1:04.46    29.95  1:03.29    28.50  1:00.88
  3 Manhasset  'A'                                         NT    4:13.02
       29.58  1:02.11    30.07  1:04.32    29.12  1:01.97    16.59  1:04.62
  4 Great Neck South  'A'                                  NT    4:18.32
       28.47    59.72    30.80  1:03.59    32.15  1:07.18    31.59  1:07.83
  5 Bethpage  'A'                                          NT    4:21.00
       31.80  1:05.46    32.39  1:07.75    31.19  1:06.28    29.24  1:01.51
  6 Syosset  'A'                                           NT    4:26.16
       30.18  1:04.35    32.71  1:08.41    17.48  1:10.39    30.03  1:03.01
  7 Bellmore Merrick  'A'                                  NT    4:38.69
       33.07  1:08.61    33.10  1:10.66    33.05  1:10.30    32.82  1:09.12
  8 Cold Spring Harbor  'A'                                NT    4:47.48
       34.76  1:13.76    33.93  1:13.04    33.59  1:11.52    33.58  1:09.16
  9 Long Beach  'A'                                        NT    4:48.42
       35.89  1:14.47    35.24  1:14.06    33.63  1:11.44    32.44  1:08.45
 10 Wantagh  'A'                                           NT    4:54.98
       33.19  1:11.27    35.58  1:15.05    36.23  1:17.88    33.22  1:10.78
 11 Farmingdale  'A'                                       NT    4:59.82
       36.32  1:15.55    37.41  1:19.28    34.01  1:12.47    34.47  1:12.52
 12 Port Washington  'A'                                   NT    5:03.44
       32.46  1:13.45  1:12.94  1:47.31    41.13  1:16.19    38.52    46.49
 13 Herricks  'A'                                          NT    5:16.36
       41.80  1:30.42    32.06  1:08.17    33.73  1:13.28    37.60  1:24.49
 14 Lynbrook  'A'                                          NT    5:18.16
       36.37  1:17.67    36.39  1:20.65    15.27    39.40    42.01  2:00.44
 15 Westbury  'A'                                          NT    6:24.39
       46.39  1:45.82    48.50  1:46.14    40.49  1:26.75  1:25.68

Event 11  Girls 400 Yard Medley Each does 100 IM Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Garden City  'A'                                       NT    4:35.05
       31.48  1:09.07    33.18  1:11.63    31.34  1:07.88    31.31  1:06.47
  2 Bellmore Merrick  'A'                                  NT    4:48.25
       35.02  1:15.37    16.02    33.71    40.59  1:14.57    36.68  1:44.60
  3 Cold Spring Harbor  'A'                                NT    4:58.05
       36.57  1:12.88    34.45  1:15.00    33.78  1:17.83    32.20  1:12.34
  4 Jericho  'A'                                           NT    5:03.75
       34.15  1:16.61    37.34  1:18.15    35.76  1:18.40  1:10.59
  5 Farmingdale  'A'                                       NT    5:09.19
       32.79  1:09.24    39.90  1:21.67    36.96  1:19.73    35.87  1:18.55
  6 Port Washington  'A'                                   NT    5:11.05
       32.46  1:07.96    37.14  1:22.09    40.51  1:24.37    34.84  1:16.63
  7 Long Beach  'A'                                        NT    5:15.09
       39.89  1:21.89    38.79  1:24.58    35.07  1:14.51    34.42  1:14.11
  8 Great Neck South  'A'                                  NT    5:25.00
       38.11  1:20.93    39.46  1:24.58    36.05  1:20.73    38.38  1:18.76
  9 Manhasset  'A'                                         NT    5:28.91
       35.40  1:16.43    18.11    34.60  1:23.62  2:13.06    37.14  1:24.82
 10 Bethpage  'A'                                          NT    5:37.82
       43.03  1:29.19    38.78  1:26.54    37.58  1:23.12    37.85  1:18.97
 11 Wantagh  'A'                                           NT    5:51.95
       36.20  1:18.20    38.65  1:27.35    44.47  1:33.34    46.14  1:33.06
 12 Great Neck North  'A'                                  NT    6:02.06
       40.58  1:23.29    16.59    40.16    46.90  1:05.49    26.72  2:53.12
 -- Lynbrook  'A'                                          NT         DQ
       31.92  1:13.82    46.35  1:39.58    16.79    38.99    51.58  2:20.28