Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    NYSPHSAA: N 1:44.63        2015 Long Beach (8)                             
                         K.Romano, M.Aroesty, M.Harrington, J.Cash         
Section VIII: % 1:44.63        2015 Long Beach, Long Beach                     
                         K.Romano, M.Aroesty, M.Harrinton, J.Cash          
                1:45.33  AAA
                1:47.14  AAC
                1:52.35  NYS
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Long Beach                                  1:47.39    1:45.23 AAA     48  
     1) Kristen Romano SR               2) Margaret Aroesty SR            
     3) Joan Cash 8                     4) Lindsay Kranitz SR             
                  25.95       54.48 (28.53)     1:20.28 (25.80)     1:45.23 (24.95)
  2 Bellmore-Merrick                            1:48.60    1:46.94 AAC     42  
     1) Elizabeth Walsh JR              2) Georgeanne Zimmerman SR        
     3) Hazel Wilkins FR                4) Stephanie Walsh FR             
                  26.63       55.65 (29.02)     1:21.97 (26.32)     1:46.94 (24.97)
  3 Manhasset                                   1:50.80    1:49.34 NYS     40  
     1) Claire McNeary JR               2) Gaby McIntyre 8                
     3) Megan Smith SR                  4) Garrity Kuester JR             
                  27.67       58.59 (30.92)     1:25.17 (26.58)     1:49.34 (24.17)
  4 Garden City                                 1:50.41    1:51.09 NYS     38  
     1) Katie Lew 8                     2) Lauren Kuzma 8                 
     3) Gabriella Meringolo JR          4) Olivia Ragusa SO               
                  27.79     1:00.06 (32.27)     1:25.66 (25.60)     1:51.09 (25.43)
  5 Port Washington                             1:51.98    1:51.51 NYS     36  
     1) Caitlin Knight FR               2) Molly McLoughlin JR            
     3) Annabelle Corcoran JR           4) Anna Thompson JR               
                  28.95       59.50 (30.55)     1:26.72 (27.22)     1:51.51 (24.79)
  6 Great Neck South                            1:52.33    1:53.42         34  
     1) Sara Jhong FR                   2) Jessica Whang SO               
     3) Wendy Mo JR                     4) Iris Lin JR                    
                  30.30       59.78 (29.48)     1:26.55 (26.77)     1:53.42 (26.87)
  7 Jericho                                     1:54.85    1:56.40         32  
     1) Maritha Du SR                   2) Kristen Yang FR                
     3) Emma Gan JR                     4) Sandra Li SR                   
                  28.77     1:01.51 (32.74)     1:30.80 (29.29)     1:56.40 (25.60)
  8 Oceanside                                   1:56.47    1:57.53         30  
     1) Kristen Babel SO                2) Catherine Stanford FR          
     3) Morgan Rinn FR                  4) Caroline Longo SR              
                  31.99     1:03.73 (31.74)     1:30.48 (26.75)     1:57.53 (27.05)
  9 East Meadow                                 1:59.43    1:59.36         28  
     1) Aleksandra Dauz JR              2) Meadow Perez SO                
     3) Ashley Pereira JR               4) Vanessa Froehlich FR           
                  29.79     1:03.38 (33.59)     1:31.34 (27.96)     1:59.36 (28.02)
 10 Sewanhaka                                   2:00.41    1:59.61         26  
     1) Jillian Pusateri SO             2) Hannah Van Manen SO            
     3) Samantha Truter SR              4) Allyssa Rullo SR               
                  30.00     1:03.22 (33.22)     1:32.60 (29.38)     1:59.61 (27.01)
B - Final
 11 South Side                                  2:00.80    1:57.86         22  
     1) Lauren McNally SR               2) Samantha Gallego SR            
     3) Noelle Russo 8                  4) Kiara Kennedy 7                
                  30.87     1:01.74 (30.87)     1:31.91 (30.17)     1:57.86 (25.95)
 12 Lynbrook                                    2:01.92    2:01.26         18  
     1) Shannon Soffey SO               2) Kate Anderson SO               
     3) Sarah Gaudet SO                 4) Bridget Forster SR             
                  31.52     1:07.92 (36.40)     1:34.95 (27.03)     2:01.26 (26.31)
 13 Farmingdale                                 2:04.01    2:03.10         16  
     1) Emily Kiernan SR                2) Esther Sherry JR               
     3) Shannon Danulevith FR           4) Julia DeMartino JR             
                  30.51     1:05.07 (34.56)     1:35.60 (30.53)     2:03.10 (27.50)
 14 Massapequa                                  2:04.82    2:03.36         14  
     1) Olivia Miraval SO               2) Shannon Creagh 8               
     3) Rachelle Casement SO            4) Carlotta Piantanida FR         
                  32.02     1:08.16 (36.14)     1:37.26 (29.10)     2:03.36 (26.10)
 15 Herricks                                    2:07.37    2:03.64         12  
     1) Nicole Nowak FR                 2) Katherine Hong FR              
     3) Rhea Rasquinha 8                4) Kaitlin Hsieh FR               
                  30.86     1:04.57 (33.71)     1:36.49 (31.92)     2:03.64 (27.15)
 16 Freeport                                    2:04.34    2:06.64         10  
     1) Hanna Iaccarino-Modni 7         2) Josephine Iaccarino-Modni FR   
     3) Shannon Welcome SO              4) Anaiya Matthews-Correia JR     
                  33.64     1:10.29 (36.65)     1:38.50 (28.21)     2:06.64 (28.14)
 17 Great Neck North                            2:08.53    2:08.97          8  
     1) Carly Fan 8                     2) Judy Zhang SR                  
     3) Caitlin Yam SR                  4) Daniella Vazquez JR            
                  33.88     1:08.81 (34.93)     1:40.46 (31.65)     2:08.97 (28.51)
 18 North Shore                                 2:09.39    2:11.06          6  
     1) Emma Fitzpatrick SO             2) Carly Spallone SR              
     3) Alyssa Dey SO                   4) Ashleigh Sheerin SR            
                  35.23     1:12.51 (37.28)     1:44.35 (31.84)     2:11.06 (26.71)
 19 Cold Spring Harbor                          2:14.00    2:16.21          4  
     1) Alison Krusos JR                2) Paige Muller FR                
     3) Kelly Gallagher SO              4) Grace Costa SR                 
                  33.77     1:12.85 (39.08)     1:45.66 (32.81)     2:16.21 (30.55)
 20 Uniondale                                   2:14.09    2:16.23          2  
     1) Melanie Chavez-Zelaya FR        2) Ayonna Williams SO             
     3) Emely Arias SR                  4) Jennifer Martinez 8            
                  37.07     1:17.02 (39.95)     1:47.96 (30.94)     2:16.23 (28.27)
Preliminaries
 19 Hewlett                                     2:10.16                   
     1) Dayna Townsend JR               2) Lindsy Shatz FR                
     3) Sofia Pesantez FR               4) Margo Verchleiser SO           
 22 Levittown                                   2:14.55                   
     1) Christina Galiatsatos FR        2) Hannah Stevens FR              
     3) Rachel Greene SR                4) Jessica Heldt JR               
 23 Bethpage                                    2:20.66                   
     1) Emily Guida SR                  2) Emily McGlynn JR               
     3) Ciji Lanning JR                 4) Kaitlyn O'Connell 7            
 24 Hicksville                                  2:25.29                   
     1) Katherine Rath JR               2) Gabriela Niculescu JR          
     3) Akanksha Prabhakaran FR         4) Valentina Petruso JR           
 -- Plainview                                       DQ                    
     1) Lauren Park FR                  2) Jenny Yang JR                  
     3) Minjee Kim FR                   4) Katherine Lee SR               
 -- Wantagh                                         DQ                    
     1) Allison Correa SR               2) Grace McKenna SO               
     3) Hannah Dimarinis JR             4) Grace Massari 7                
 -- Syosset                                         DQ                    
     1) Isabel Henn SR                  2) Katherine Gabinoff SR          
     3) Valerie Catalano JR             4) Elizabeth Lu SR