Event 10  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    NYSPHSAA: N 53.98        2008 Kim Holden - Fox Lane, Fox Lane (1)          
Section VIII: % 54.28        2015 Kristen Romano, Long Beach                   
                55.18  AAA
                56.39  AAC
              1:00.42  NYS
              1:10.76  S8
 Meet Qualifying:  1:10.76
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Kristen Romano      SR Long Beach             56.50      55.72 AAC     24  
                  27.31       55.72 (28.41)                                        
  2 Elizabeth Walsh     JR Bellmore-Merrick       57.05      56.30 AAC     21  
                  27.57       56.30 (28.73)                                        
  3 Claire McNeary      JR Manhasset            1:00.42      58.37 NYS     20  
                  28.39       58.37 (29.98)                                        
  4 Katie Lew            8 Garden City            58.94      59.34 NYS     19  
                  28.79       59.34 (30.55)                                        
  5 Emily McDonnell     SO Long Beach           1:00.04    1:00.93 S8      18  
                  29.61     1:00.93 (31.32)                                        
  6 Isabella Defonte    FR Long Beach           1:01.24    1:01.43 S8      17  
                  29.72     1:01.43 (31.71)                                        
  7 Ashley Boccio       JR Garden City          1:02.22    1:02.01 S8      16  
                  30.19     1:02.01 (31.82)                                        
  8 Isabel Henn         SR Syosset              1:01.67    1:02.27 S8      15  
                  30.33     1:02.27 (31.94)                                        
  9 Maritha Du          SR Jericho              1:02.26    1:02.99 S8      14  
                  29.72     1:02.99 (33.27)                                        
 10 Caitlin Knight      FR Port Washington      1:01.93    1:03.18 S8      13  
                  30.53     1:03.18 (32.65)                                        
B - Final
 11 Laura Clarkson      FR Garden City          1:02.79    1:01.10 S8      11  
                  29.70     1:01.10 (31.40)                                        
 12 Katherine Hong      FR Herricks             1:03.80    1:02.88 S8       9  
                  30.12     1:02.88 (32.76)                                        
 13 Victoria Carroll    FR Garden City          1:03.96    1:03.07 S8       8  
                  30.58     1:03.07 (32.49)                                        
 14 Nicolette Vanella   JR Bellmore-Merrick     1:04.85    1:03.66 S8       7  
                  30.56     1:03.66 (33.10)                                        
 15 Carter Shields      SO Port Washington      1:04.15    1:03.94 S8       6  
                  31.21     1:03.94 (32.73)                                        
 16 Emily Kiernan       SR Farmingdale          1:04.37    1:04.64 S8       5  
                  30.91     1:04.64 (33.73)                                        
 17 Iris Lin            JR Great Neck South     1:05.21    1:04.70 S8       4  
                  30.90     1:04.70 (33.80)                                        
 18 Aleksandra Dauz     JR East Meadow          1:05.32    1:04.80 S8       3  
                  30.20     1:04.80 (34.60)                                        
 19 Lauren Brandenstei  JR Plainview            1:04.81    1:05.19 S8       2  
                  30.74     1:05.19 (34.45)                                        
 20 Brooke Waller       SO Long Beach           1:05.67    1:05.89 S8       1  
                  31.46     1:05.89 (34.43)                                        
Preliminaries
 21 Samantha Truter     SR Sewanhaka            1:06.20                   
 22 Sara Jhong          FR Great Neck South     1:06.21                   
 23 Nicole Nowak        FR Herricks             1:06.28                   
 24 Jasmine Chu         SR Wantagh              1:07.39                   
 25 Marguerite Li       FR Jericho              1:07.69                   
 26 Zoe Katevatis       FR Plainview            1:08.25                   
 27 Emily Liang         JR Bethpage             1:08.59                   
 28 Carolyn Berghorn    SR Lynbrook             1:09.87                   
 29 Olivia Miraval      SO Massapequa           1:09.88                   
 30 Olivia Garvey       SR Manhasset            1:10.12                   
 31 Sasha Hyde           8 Port Washington      1:10.31                   
 32 Shannon Soffey      SO Lynbrook             1:10.58                   
 33 Summer Hasseck      FR Bellmore-Merrick     1:10.84                   
 34 Alayna Rzempoluch   SR Farmingdale          1:10.87                   
 35 Amanda Wong         SR Port Washington      1:10.99                   
 36 Siobhan Horne       FR Massapequa           1:11.02                   
 37 Lauren McNally      SR South Side           1:11.41                   
 38 Maggie Brogan       SR Manhasset            1:11.87                   
 39 Gabrielle Garra      7 Cold Spring          1:12.06                   
 40 Samantha Caceres    FR Lynbrook             1:14.71