Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    NYSPHSAA: N 1:00.00        2015 Margaret Aroesty- Long Beach, Long Beach (1
Section VIII: % 1:00.00        2015 Margaret Aroesty, Long Beach               
                1:03.03  AAA
                1:04.56  AAC
                1:08.60  NYS
                1:18.75  S8
 Meet Qualifying:  1:18.75
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Jessica Whang       SO Great Neck South     1:04.80    1:03.94 AAC     24  
                  30.12     1:03.94 (33.82)                                        
  2 Georgeanne Zimmerm  SR Bellmore-Merrick     1:05.70    1:06.01 NYS     21  
                  31.02     1:06.01 (34.99)                                        
  3 Megan Smith         SR Manhasset            1:07.51    1:07.36 NYS     20  
                  31.81     1:07.36 (35.55)                                        
  4 Samantha Gallego    SR South Side           1:08.24    1:08.86 S8      19  
                  32.04     1:08.86 (36.82)                                        
  5 Garrity Kuester     JR Manhasset            1:08.58    1:08.88 S8      18  
                  32.24     1:08.88 (36.64)                                        
  6 Molly McLoughlin    JR Port Washington      1:09.36    1:09.70 S8      17  
                  32.09     1:09.70 (37.61)                                        
  7 Lauren Kuzma         8 Garden City          1:09.16    1:09.84 S8      16  
                  33.73     1:09.84 (36.11)                                        
  8 Lindsay Kranitz     SR Long Beach           1:08.96    1:09.94 S8      15  
                  33.10     1:09.94 (36.84)                                        
  9 Gaby McIntyre        8 Manhasset            1:09.32    1:11.14 S8      14  
                  33.31     1:11.14 (37.83)                                        
 10 Kristen Yang        FR Jericho              1:10.36    1:11.97 S8      13  
                  33.59     1:11.97 (38.38)                                        
B - Final
 11 Wendy Mo            JR Great Neck South     1:10.50    1:10.53 S8      11  
                  33.32     1:10.53 (37.21)                                        
 12 Stephanie Kaplan    SR Bellmore-Merrick     1:10.43    1:10.68 S8       9  
                  33.31     1:10.68 (37.37)                                        
 13 Rebecca Diers       JR Bethpage             1:12.02    1:12.03 S8       8  
                  34.28     1:12.03 (37.75)                                        
 14 Emma Levin          JR Long Beach           1:12.55    1:12.55 S8       7  
                  34.07     1:12.55 (38.48)                                        
 15 Francesca Antonopo  SO Manhasset            1:11.18    1:12.95 S8       6  
                  34.12     1:12.95 (38.83)                                        
 16 Cara Heaney         JR Garden City          1:13.51    1:13.67 S8       5  
                  34.26     1:13.67 (39.41)                                        
 17 Julia Giordano      SR Garden City          1:13.43    1:14.23 S8       4  
                  34.49     1:14.23 (39.74)                                        
 18 Bridget O'Connor    FR Garden City          1:13.66    1:14.29 S8       3  
                  34.19     1:14.29 (40.10)                                        
 19 Madison Shields      7 Port Washington      1:13.74    1:14.96 S8       2  
                  35.53     1:14.96 (39.43)                                        
 20 Sarah Gaudet        SO Lynbrook             1:12.97    1:15.01 S8       1  
                  35.12     1:15.01 (39.89)                                        
Preliminaries
 21 Kathryn Heppner      8 Sewanhaka            1:14.73                   
 22 Daniella Vazquez    JR Great Neck North     1:14.98                   
 23 Cara Cordova         8 Sewanhaka            1:15.21                   
 24 Grace McKenna       SO Wantagh              1:15.85                   
 25 Esther Sherry       JR Farmingdale          1:17.03                   
 26 Rachel Sabino       SO Bellmore-Merrick     1:17.37                   
 27 Judy Zhang          SR Great Neck North     1:18.08                   
 28 Caitlin Yam         SR Great Neck North     1:18.21                   
 29 Jenny Yang          JR Plainview            1:18.53                   
 30 Katherine Gabinoff  SR Syosset              1:18.73                   
 31 Emma Lenz           FR Lynbrook             1:18.99                   
 32 Lindsy Shatz        FR Hewlett              1:19.05                   
 33 Alyssa Bourquin     FR Levittown            1:19.20                   
 34 Josephine Iaccarin  FR Freeport             1:20.05                   
 35 Emely Arias         SR Uniondale            1:20.10                   
 36 Gwen Gould           7 Port Washington      1:20.52                   
 37 Madeline Levine      8 Oceanside            1:20.68                   
 38 Shannon Creagh       8 Massapequa           1:20.72                   
 39 Asheley Wu          SO Great Neck South     1:22.79                   
 -- Kaylee Low           8 Long Beach               DQ