Event 12  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    NYSPHSAA: N 3:25.24        2015 Pittsford (5)                              
                         L.Stone, E.Corby, B.Evans, K.Smith                
Section VIII: % 3:30.40        2015 Long Beach, Long Beach                     
                         K.Romano, C.Farrell, K.Skarren, M.Aroesty         
                3:28.27  AAA
                3:31.83  AAC
                3:42.73  NYS
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Long Beach                                  3:41.80    3:34.30 NYS     48  
     1) Kristen Romano SR               2) Kaley Skarren SO               
     3) Emily McDonnell SO              4) Caroline Farrell SR            
                  24.66       50.74 (50.74)     1:17.09 (26.35)     1:45.73 (54.99)
        2:11.62 (25.89)     2:40.86 (55.13)     3:06.26 (25.40)     3:34.30 (53.44)
  2 Bellmore-Merrick                            3:43.33    3:36.25 NYS     42  
     1) Stephanie Walsh FR              2) Alina Tucker SR                
     3) Georgeanne Zimmerman SR         4) Elizabeth Walsh JR             
                  26.20       54.14 (54.14)     1:21.09 (26.95)     1:49.75 (55.61)
        2:16.10 (26.35)     2:44.59 (54.84)     3:09.26 (24.67)     3:36.25 (51.66)
  3 Garden City                                 3:39.65    3:38.38 NYS     40  
     1) Mia Bonvissuto FR               2) Rose Kelly JR                  
     3) Olivia Ragusa SO                4) Melody Pompay JR               
                  26.13       54.17 (54.17)     1:20.81 (26.64)     1:49.96 (55.79)
        2:15.71 (25.75)     2:43.96 (54.00)     3:09.86 (25.90)     3:38.38 (54.42)
  4 Port Washington                             3:38.60    3:40.51 NYS     38  
     1) Annabelle Corcoran JR           2) Madeline Competello FR         
     3) Anna Thompson JR                4) Caitlin Knight FR              
                  26.47       54.28 (54.28)     1:20.43 (26.15)     1:49.67 (55.39)
        2:16.09 (26.42)     2:45.18 (55.51)     3:11.31 (26.13)     3:40.51 (55.33)
  5 Manhasset                                   3:55.42    3:41.79 NYS     36  
     1) Claire McNeary JR               2) Madeline Kang SR               
     3) Megan Smith SR                  4) Gaby McIntyre 8                
                  26.33       54.34 (54.34)     1:21.60 (27.26)     1:50.91 (56.57)
        2:16.96 (26.05)     2:45.27 (54.36)     3:11.82 (26.55)     3:41.79 (56.52)
  6 Syosset                                     3:49.04    3:48.69         34  
     1) Valerie Catalano JR             2) Isabel Henn SR                 
     3) Julia Thoms 8                   4) Elizabeth Lu SR                
                  28.07       59.88 (59.88)     1:27.46 (27.58)     1:57.46 (57.58)
        2:24.19 (26.73)     2:53.94 (56.48)     3:20.10 (26.16)     3:48.69 (54.75)
  7 Massapequa                                  3:51.17    3:50.37         32  
     1) Ella Schnee JR                  2) Leanna Jerolimov SR            
     3) Rachelle Casement SO            4) Kiani Morisi 8                 
                  27.41       57.78 (57.78)     1:24.40 (26.62)     1:54.71 (56.93)
        2:22.37 (27.66)     2:54.43 (59.72)     3:21.07 (26.64)     3:50.37 (55.94)
  8 Great Neck South                            3:57.34    3:51.99         30  
     1) Sara Jhong FR                   2) Iris Lin JR                    
     3) Jessica Whang SO                4) Wendy Mo JR                    
                  28.18       58.51 (58.51)     1:26.67 (28.16)     1:58.32 (59.81)
        2:25.64 (27.32)     2:54.89 (56.57)     3:22.85 (27.96)     3:51.99 (57.10)
  9 Jericho                                     3:51.30    3:52.03         28  
     1) Sandra Li SR                    2) Emma Gan JR                    
     3) Maritha Du SR                   4) Kristen Yang FR                
                  27.61       57.82 (57.82)     1:25.78 (27.96)     1:55.56 (57.74)
        2:23.04 (27.48)     2:54.33 (58.77)     3:21.24 (26.91)     3:52.03 (57.70)
 10 Plainview                                   3:54.68    3:52.70         26  
     1) Jungin Lee JR                   2) Katherine Lee SR               
     3) Lauren Brandenstein JR          4) Brianna Mejia JR               
                  28.05       58.02 (58.02)     1:26.19 (28.17)     1:57.43 (59.41)
        2:24.61 (27.18)     2:55.26 (57.83)     3:22.29 (27.03)     3:52.70 (57.44)
B - Final
 11 Wantagh                                     4:03.61    3:56.35         22  
     1) Grace Tague JR                  2) Jasmine Chu SR                 
     3) Lauren Darling SO               4) Grace McKenna SO               
                  28.39       59.71 (59.71)     1:27.40 (27.69)     1:58.33 (58.62)
        2:26.70 (28.37)     2:57.21 (58.88)     3:24.62 (27.41)     3:56.35 (59.14)
 12 Farmingdale                                 3:59.62    3:56.77         18  
     1) Ashley Danulevith JR            2) Haley Hosking SR               
     3) Emily Kiernan SR                4) Katherine Ann Lee JR           
                  28.26       59.72 (59.72)     1:28.83 (29.11)   2:00.43 (1:00.71)
        2:28.51 (28.08)     2:59.09 (58.66)     3:26.50 (27.41)     3:56.77 (57.68)
 13 East Meadow                                 3:58.85    3:56.91         16  
     1) Ashley Pereira JR               2) Vanessa Froehlich FR           
     3) Aleksandra Dauz JR              4) Meadow Perez SO                
                  27.96       58.88 (58.88)     1:27.99 (29.11)   2:00.94 (1:02.06)
        2:28.73 (27.79)     3:00.14 (59.20)     3:27.49 (27.35)     3:56.91 (56.77)
 14 Lynbrook                                    4:06.30    4:02.60         14  
     1) Samantha Caceres FR             2) Siobhan Stapleton SO           
     3) Suraya Souidi JR                4) Emma Anderson FR               
                  29.36                             1:29.94 ( )         2:01.95 ( )
        2:30.44 (28.49)   3:02.77 (1:00.82)     3:31.25 (28.48)     4:02.60 (59.83)
 15 Bethpage                                    4:04.20    4:04.81         12  
     1) Carsi Kim FR                    2) Monique Souza JR               
     3) Rebecca Diers JR                4) Emily Liang JR                 
                  29.46   1:01.08 (1:01.08)     1:30.95 (29.87)   2:03.50 (1:02.42)
        2:32.56 (29.06)   3:03.98 (1:00.48)     3:32.79 (28.81)   4:04.81 (1:00.83)
 16 Sewanhaka                                   4:16.29    4:07.43         10  
     1) Ciara O'Hagan 8                 2) Kathryn Heppner 8              
     3) Cara Cordova 8                  4) Hannah Van Manen SO            
                  30.06   1:02.59 (1:02.59)     1:32.09 (29.50)   2:05.62 (1:03.03)
        2:35.46 (29.84)   3:09.09 (1:03.47)     3:36.84 (27.75)     4:07.43 (58.34)
 17 Oceanside                                   4:11.39    4:10.35          8  
     1) Faith Sheinberg SO              2) Madeline Levine 8              
     3) Karla Olazabal JR               4) Caroline Longo SR              
                  29.30   1:02.24 (1:02.24)     1:32.90 (30.66)   2:06.44 (1:04.20)
        2:37.48 (31.04)   3:10.61 (1:04.17)     3:38.78 (28.17)     4:10.35 (59.74)
 18 Herricks                                    4:11.94    4:10.62          6  
     1) Nicole Nowak FR                 2) Jenna Chin FR                  
     3) Rhea Rasquinha 8                4) Katherine Hong FR              
                  28.57       59.93 (59.93)     1:31.18 (31.25)   2:05.60 (1:05.67)
        2:36.44 (30.84)   3:10.27 (1:04.67)     3:38.28 (28.01)   4:10.62 (1:00.35)
 19 South Side                                  4:17.63    4:17.89          4  
     1) Emily Remy JR                   2) Kara Agoglia SR                
     3) Lauren McNally SR               4) Paulina Kenny SR               
                  30.84   1:04.05 (1:04.05)     1:35.89 (31.84)   2:11.50 (1:07.45)
        2:41.05 (29.55)   3:12.90 (1:01.40)     3:43.44 (30.54)   4:17.89 (1:04.99)
Preliminaries
 18 Hewlett                                     4:15.35                   
     1) Dayna Townsend JR               2) Margo Verchleiser SO           
     3) Tracy Davidson FR               4) Sofia Pesantez FR              
 21 Levittown                                   4:27.72                   
     1) Tara Renda 8                    2) Jamie Alvino SR                
     3) Sarah Mack JR                   4) Deanna Barrera JR              
 23 Great Neck North                            4:39.38                   
     1) Carly Fan 8                     2) Clair Dong JR                  
     3) Cheryl Tung JR                  4) Keva Li JR                     
 24 Hicksville                                  4:42.14                   
     1) Kayla Corbett FR                2) Amber Pelczynski SO            
     3) Gianna Cali 8                   4) Valentina Petruso JR           
 25 Uniondale                                   4:45.01                   
     1) Melanie Chavez-Zelaya FR        2) Alexys Hernandez SR            
     3) Jennifer Martinez 8             4) Moesha Jacques SO