Event 4  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    NYSPHSAA: N 22.72        2015 Katie Smith - Pittsford, Pittsford (5)       
Section VIII: % 23.72        2013 Cara Treble, Massapequa                      
                23.27  AAA
                23.68  AAC
                24.84  NYS
                27.33  S8
 Meet Qualifying:  27.33
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Catherine Stanford  FR Oceanside              24.03      23.74 NYS     24  
  2 Joan Cash            8 Long Beach             24.61      24.21 NYS     21  
  3 Garrity Kuester     JR Manhasset              24.84      24.60 NYS     20  
  4 Elizabeth Lu        SR Syosset                25.05      25.11 S8      19  
  5 Melody Pompay       JR Garden City            24.97      25.20 S8      18  
  6 Katherine Ann Lee   JR Farmingdale            25.01      25.24 S8      17  
  7 Madeline Kang       SR Manhasset              25.30      25.64 S8      16  
  8 Anna Thompson       JR Port Washington        25.62      25.80 S8      15  
  9 Bridget Forster     SR Lynbrook               25.77      25.88 S8      14  
 10 Sandra Li           SR Jericho                25.73      26.01 S8      13  
B - Final
 11 Olivia Ragusa       SO Garden City            26.34      25.76 S8      11  
 12 Ella Schnee         JR Massapequa             25.90      25.95 S8       8.5
 12 Madeline Competell  FR Port Washington        25.87      25.95 S8       8.5
 14 Lindsay Kranitz     SR Long Beach             26.07      26.03 S8       7  
 15 Stephanie Kaplan    SR Bellmore-Merrick       26.27      26.07 S8       6  
 16 Lauren Brandenstei  JR Plainview              26.10      26.13 S8       5  
 17 Grace Tague         JR Wantagh                26.43      26.19 S8       4  
 18 Julia Thoms          8 Syosset                26.14      26.24 S8       3  
 19 Jasmine Chu         SR Wantagh                26.49      26.68 S8       2  
 20 Abigail Brita       SO Garden City            26.45      26.83 S8       1  
Preliminaries
 21 Emma Gan            JR Jericho                26.52                   
 22 Cara Heaney         JR Garden City            26.54                   
 23 Ashley Pereira      JR East Meadow            26.60                   
 24 Ashley Danulevith   JR Farmingdale            26.61                   
 25 Samantha Truter     SR Sewanhaka              26.63                   
 26 Brooke Waller       SO Long Beach             26.67                   
 27 Ashleigh Sheerin    SR North Shore            26.73                   
 28 Leanna Jerolimov    SR Massapequa             26.75                   
 29 Dayna Townsend      JR Hewlett                26.76                   
 30 Katherine Hong      FR Herricks               26.89                   
 31 Alicia Renda        JR Levittown              26.97                   
 32 Carsi Kim           FR Bethpage               27.05                   
 33 Nicolette Vanella   JR Bellmore-Merrick       27.10                   
 34 Melanie Cen         JR Jericho                27.12                   
 35 Vanessa Zhang       JR Manhasset              27.28                   
 36 Monique Souza       JR Bethpage               27.31                   
 37 Anaiya Matthews-Co  JR Freeport               27.32                   
 38 Kiara Kennedy        7 South Side             27.33                   
 39 Erin Pender         JR Lynbrook               27.42                   
 39 Naya Krcic          SR Lynbrook               27.42                   
 41 Minjee Kim          FR Plainview              27.59                   
 42 Allyssa Rullo       SR Sewanhaka              27.76                   
 43 Grace Connors       FR Levittown              27.93                   
 44 Kate Anderson       SO Lynbrook               28.13                   
 45 Grace Massari        7 Wantagh                28.17                   
 46 Catie Egan          SR Port Washington        28.20                   
 47 Kristina Lane       SR Bellmore-Merrick       28.31                   
 48 Daniella Vazquez    JR Great Neck North       28.32                   
 49 Shannon Corr        FR Bellmore-Merrick       28.48