Event 6  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    NYSPHSAA: N 54.35        1990 Richelle Depold - Scotia, Scotia (2)         
Section VIII: % 54.76        2015 Kristen Romano, Long Beach                   
                54.65  AAA
                55.90  AAC
              1:00.02  NYS
              1:08.43  S8
 Meet Qualifying:  1:08.43
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Kristen Romano      SR Long Beach             56.33      54.97 AAC     24  
                  26.01       54.97 (28.96)                                        
  2 Gabriella Meringol  JR Garden City            56.65      56.08 NYS     21  
                  26.32       56.08 (29.76)                                        
  3 Morgan Rinn         FR Oceanside              57.82      57.47 NYS     20  
                  27.33       57.47 (30.14)                                        
  4 Megan Smith         SR Manhasset              57.91      58.12 NYS     19  
                  27.25       58.12 (30.87)                                        
  5 Hazel Wilkins       FR Bellmore-Merrick       58.74      58.47 NYS     18  
                  27.54       58.47 (30.93)                                        
  6 Caroline Farrell    SR Long Beach             59.57      58.50 NYS     17  
                  27.65       58.50 (30.85)                                        
  7 Sarah Gaudet        SO Lynbrook               58.69      59.19 NYS     16  
                  27.60       59.19 (31.59)                                        
  8 Katie Lew            8 Garden City            58.84      59.60 NYS     15  
                  27.79       59.60 (31.81)                                        
  9 Kiani Morisi         8 Massapequa             59.99    1:00.80 S8      14  
                  28.41     1:00.80 (32.39)                                        
 10 Gaby McIntyre        8 Manhasset              59.98    1:01.22 S8      13  
                  28.69     1:01.22 (32.53)                                        
B - Final
 11 Katherine Ann Lee   JR Farmingdale          1:00.24    1:00.25 S8      11  
                  28.43     1:00.25 (31.82)                                        
 12 Olivia Ragusa       SO Garden City          1:00.67    1:00.44 S8       9  
                  27.98     1:00.44 (32.46)                                        
 13 Stephanie Walsh     FR Bellmore-Merrick     1:00.73    1:00.83 S8       8  
                  28.77     1:00.83 (32.06)                                        
 14 Wendy Mo            JR Great Neck South     1:00.15    1:00.92 S8       7  
                  29.08     1:00.92 (31.84)                                        
 15 Meadow Perez        SO East Meadow          1:02.20    1:01.77 S8       6  
                  29.02     1:01.77 (32.75)                                        
 16 Hyzell Lim          SO Levittown            1:02.39    1:02.91 S8       5  
                  29.64     1:02.91 (33.27)                                        
 17 Sandra Li           SR Jericho              1:02.01    1:03.25 S8       4  
                  29.42     1:03.25 (33.83)                                        
 18 Faith Sheinberg     SO Oceanside            1:02.83    1:03.59 S8       3  
                  30.28     1:03.59 (33.31)                                        
 19 Valerie Catalano    JR Syosset              1:02.80    1:04.14 S8       2  
                  29.84     1:04.14 (34.30)                                        
 20 Hannah Van Manen    SO Sewanhaka            1:03.20    1:06.00 S8       1  
                  30.83     1:06.00 (35.17)                                        
Preliminaries
 21 Kalie Yuen          JR Garden City          1:04.35                   
 22 Emma Gan            JR Jericho              1:04.42                   
 23 Emily Kiernan       SR Farmingdale          1:04.57                   
 24 Emily Liang         JR Bethpage             1:06.45                   
 25 Samantha Chase      SR Long Beach           1:06.67                   
 26 Siobhan Stapleton   SO Lynbrook             1:06.86                   
 27 Rachelle Casement   SO Massapequa           1:07.20                   
 28 Minjee Kim          FR Plainview            1:07.90                   
 29 Rachel Woodiwiss    JR Bellmore-Merrick     1:08.05                   
 30 Caroline Amato      FR Manhasset            1:08.36                   
 31 Rebecca Diers       JR Bethpage             1:08.60                   
 32 Noelle Russo         8 South Side           1:09.08                   
 33 Amanda Lennon       SR Manhasset            1:09.43                   
 34 Loana Herrera       JR Sewanhaka            1:09.55                   
 35 Caitlin Elsasser     8 Bellmore-Merrick     1:10.03                   
 36 Erin Pender         JR Lynbrook             1:10.08                   
 37 Hannah Dimarinis    JR Wantagh              1:11.06                   
 38 Francesca Lawless   SR Massapequa           1:11.09                   
 39 Amanda Wong         SR Port Washington      1:11.68                   
 40 Gillian Rush        JR Port Washington      1:11.97