Event 7  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    NYSPHSAA: N 50.14        2012 Kina Zhou - Niskayuna, Niskayuna (2)         
Section VIII: % 50.70        2015 Cara Treble, Massapequa                      
                50.50  AAA
                51.27  AAC
                54.36  NYS
              1:00.00  S8
 Meet Qualifying:  1:00.00
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Catherine Stanford  FR Oceanside              52.00      51.83 NYS     24  
                  25.06       51.83 (26.77)                                        
  2 Elizabeth Walsh     JR Bellmore-Merrick       52.58      52.48 NYS     21  
                  25.66       52.48 (26.82)                                        
  3 Georgeanne Zimmerm  SR Bellmore-Merrick       53.29      53.25 NYS     20  
                  25.57       53.25 (27.68)                                        
  4 Mia Bonvissuto      FR Garden City            53.37      53.38 NYS     19  
                  25.88       53.38 (27.50)                                        
  5 Joan Cash            8 Long Beach             54.38      53.74 NYS     18  
                  25.74       53.74 (28.00)                                        
  6 Rose Kelly          JR Garden City            54.61      54.31 NYS     17  
                  26.20       54.31 (28.11)                                        
  7 Elizabeth Lu        SR Syosset                54.47      54.52 S8      16  
                  26.25       54.52 (28.27)                                        
  8 Melody Pompay       JR Garden City            54.86      55.19 S8      15  
                  27.01       55.19 (28.18)                                        
  9 Kaley Skarren       SO Long Beach             54.57      55.26 S8      14  
                  26.93       55.26 (28.33)                                        
 10 Madeline Competell  FR Port Washington        55.71      56.45 S8      13  
                  26.77       56.45 (29.68)                                        
B - Final
 11 Alina Tucker        SR Bellmore-Merrick       56.18      55.37 S8      11  
                  26.89       55.37 (28.48)                                        
 12 Isabella Defonte    FR Long Beach             55.91      56.15 S8       9  
                  27.09       56.15 (29.06)                                        
 13 Anna Thompson       JR Port Washington        56.54      56.66 S8       8  
                  27.69       56.66 (28.97)                                        
 14 Caitlin Bianchi     JR Garden City            56.93      56.83 S8       7  
                  27.23       56.83 (29.60)                                        
 15 Ella Schnee         JR Massapequa             57.03      57.56 S8       6  
                  27.53       57.56 (30.03)                                        
 16 Julia Thoms          8 Syosset                57.56      57.66 S8       5  
                  28.11       57.66 (29.55)                                        
 17 Maritha Du          SR Jericho                57.15      57.74 S8       4  
                  27.32       57.74 (30.42)                                        
 18 Jungin Lee          JR Plainview              56.92      57.79 S8       3  
                  28.14       57.79 (29.65)                                        
 19 Grace Tague         JR Wantagh                57.50      58.90 S8       2  
                  27.76       58.90 (31.14)                                        
 20 Madeline Kang       SR Manhasset              57.31    1:00.97          1  
                  29.86     1:00.97 (31.11)                                        
Preliminaries
 21 Megan Sofield       SR Long Beach             57.58                   
 22 Brianna Mejia       JR Plainview              57.65                   
 23 Rose Marie Donnell  JR Manhasset              57.66                   
 24 Chloe Catton        FR Syosset                57.77                   
 25 Ashley Pereira      JR East Meadow            57.85                   
 26 Leanna Jerolimov    SR Massapequa             57.91                   
 27 Emilia Sinconegui   SO Port Washington        58.63                   
 28 Ashley Danulevith   JR Farmingdale            58.75                   
 29 Bridget Forster     SR Lynbrook               59.12                   
 30 Emma Anderson       FR Lynbrook             1:00.12                   
 31 Carsi Kim           FR Bethpage             1:00.19                   
 32 Ashleigh Sheerin    SR North Shore          1:00.26                   
 33 Kate Anderson       SO Lynbrook             1:00.33                   
 34 Alicia Renda        JR Levittown            1:00.42                   
 35 Melanie Cen         JR Jericho              1:00.43                   
 36 Katherine Lee       SR Plainview            1:00.50                   
 37 Monique Souza       JR Bethpage             1:00.68                   
 38 Dayna Townsend      JR Hewlett              1:01.03                   
 39 Grace Connors       FR Levittown            1:02.26                   
 -- Allyssa Rullo       SR Sewanhaka                DQ