Event 8  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    NYSPHSAA: N 4:46.97        1995 Jessica Foschi - Friends, Friends Acad (8) 
Section VIII: % 4:46.97        1995 Jessica Foschi, Friends                    
                4:52.43  AAA
                4:57.48  AAC
                5:14.65  NYS
                6:02.19  S8
 Meet Qualifying:  6:02.19
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Margaret Aroesty    SR Long Beach           5:05.91    4:54.98 AAC     24  
                  26.64       56.30 (29.66)     1:26.32 (30.02)     1:56.25 (29.93)
        2:26.22 (29.97)     2:56.15 (29.93)     3:26.08 (29.93)     3:56.27 (30.19)
        4:26.56 (30.29)     4:54.98 (28.42)                                        
  2 Alana Brown         FR Garden City          5:08.90    5:05.47 NYS     21  
                  27.85       58.16 (30.31)     1:28.98 (30.82)     1:59.50 (30.52)
        2:29.99 (30.49)     3:01.14 (31.15)     3:32.52 (31.38)     4:03.70 (31.18)
        4:35.32 (31.62)     5:05.47 (30.15)                                        
  3 Annabelle Corcoran  JR Port Washington      5:08.68    5:09.89 NYS     20  
                  27.84       57.99 (30.15)     1:29.27 (31.28)     2:00.93 (31.66)
        2:32.77 (31.84)     3:04.80 (32.03)     3:36.84 (32.04)     4:08.93 (32.09)
        4:40.50 (31.57)     5:09.89 (29.39)                                        
  4 Shannon Welcome     SO Freeport             5:12.24    5:10.10 NYS     19  
                  28.40       58.91 (30.51)     1:29.99 (31.08)     2:01.27 (31.28)
        2:32.76 (31.49)     3:04.54 (31.78)     3:36.65 (32.11)     4:08.78 (32.13)
        4:40.61 (31.83)     5:10.10 (29.49)                                        
  5 Elizabeth Fetherst  SO Garden City          5:17.75    5:13.50 NYS     18  
                  28.60       59.56 (30.96)     1:30.86 (31.30)     2:02.67 (31.81)
        2:34.50 (31.83)     3:06.27 (31.77)     3:38.29 (32.02)     4:10.50 (32.21)
        4:42.64 (32.14)     5:13.50 (30.86)                                        
  6 Marley Zimmerman    FR Bellmore-Merrick     5:14.43    5:15.85 S8      17  
                  29.36     1:01.10 (31.74)     1:32.88 (31.78)     2:05.30 (32.42)
        2:37.41 (32.11)     3:09.85 (32.44)     3:42.04 (32.19)     4:14.04 (32.00)
        4:45.30 (31.26)     5:15.85 (30.55)                                        
  7 Kirsten Giovanniel  SO Bellmore-Merrick     5:16.25    5:16.20 S8      16  
                  29.68     1:01.83 (32.15)     1:33.38 (31.55)     2:05.43 (32.05)
        2:37.67 (32.24)     3:09.83 (32.16)     3:41.77 (31.94)     4:13.81 (32.04)
        4:45.74 (31.93)     5:16.20 (30.46)                                        
  8 Caitlin Knight      FR Port Washington      5:15.30    5:16.39 S8      15  
                  29.23     1:00.91 (31.68)     1:32.92 (32.01)     2:05.06 (32.14)
        2:37.16 (32.10)     3:09.19 (32.03)     3:41.36 (32.17)     4:13.34 (31.98)
        4:45.50 (32.16)     5:16.39 (30.89)                                        
  9 Kiani Morisi         8 Massapequa           5:13.96    5:16.52 S8      14  
                  28.99     1:00.40 (31.41)     1:32.44 (32.04)     2:04.67 (32.23)
        2:37.07 (32.40)     3:09.39 (32.32)     3:41.57 (32.18)     4:14.01 (32.44)
        4:46.14 (32.13)     5:16.52 (30.38)                                        
 10 Kimberly Chan       SR Sewanhaka            5:13.86    5:18.18 S8      13  
                  29.11     1:00.65 (31.54)     1:32.75 (32.10)     2:04.97 (32.22)
        2:37.29 (32.32)     3:09.48 (32.19)     3:41.82 (32.34)     4:14.26 (32.44)
        4:46.56 (32.30)     5:18.18 (31.62)                                        
B - Final
 11 Francesca Raimondi   8 Manhasset            5:20.30    5:18.39 S8      11  
                  28.93     1:00.31 (31.38)     1:32.58 (32.27)     2:04.94 (32.36)
        2:37.25 (32.31)     3:09.76 (32.51)     3:42.17 (32.41)     4:14.79 (32.62)
        4:47.30 (32.51)     5:18.39 (31.09)                                        
 12 Caroline Longo      SR Oceanside            5:23.73    5:19.44 S8       9  
                  29.22     1:01.07 (31.85)     1:33.12 (32.05)     2:05.39 (32.27)
        2:37.68 (32.29)     3:09.91 (32.23)     3:42.27 (32.36)     4:14.87 (32.60)
        4:47.41 (32.54)     5:19.44 (32.03)                                        
 13 Jillian Pusateri    SO Sewanhaka            5:30.26    5:27.68 S8       8  
                  30.07     1:02.03 (31.96)     1:34.68 (32.65)     2:07.62 (32.94)
        2:40.98 (33.36)     3:14.40 (33.42)     3:48.17 (33.77)     4:21.62 (33.45)
        4:55.32 (33.70)     5:27.68 (32.36)                                        
 14 Allyson Kraff       JR Garden City          5:23.66    5:29.32 S8       7  
                  29.91     1:02.56 (32.65)     1:35.88 (33.32)     2:09.54 (33.66)
        2:43.26 (33.72)     3:17.14 (33.88)     3:50.76 (33.62)     4:24.12 (33.36)
        4:57.45 (33.33)     5:29.32 (31.87)                                        
 15 Brooke Harrington   SR Long Beach           5:32.06    5:31.23 S8       6  
                  29.36     1:02.22 (32.86)     1:35.89 (33.67)     2:09.52 (33.63)
        2:43.70 (34.18)     3:17.89 (34.19)     3:52.14 (34.25)     4:26.02 (33.88)
        4:59.34 (33.32)     5:31.23 (31.89)                                        
 16 Michaela DePhillip  JR Manhasset            5:35.30    5:31.53 S8       5  
                  30.25     1:03.35 (33.10)     1:37.11 (33.76)     2:10.87 (33.76)
        2:44.61 (33.74)     3:18.53 (33.92)     3:52.39 (33.86)     4:26.23 (33.84)
        4:59.70 (33.47)     5:31.53 (31.83)                                        
 17 Carlotta Piantanid  FR Massapequa           5:36.71    5:33.04 S8       4  
                  30.50     1:03.81 (33.31)     1:37.42 (33.61)     2:11.17 (33.75)
        2:44.89 (33.72)     3:18.85 (33.96)     3:52.75 (33.90)     4:26.60 (33.85)
        5:00.41 (33.81)     5:33.04 (32.63)                                        
 18 Kristen Babel       SO Oceanside            5:35.07    5:33.15 S8       3  
                  29.64     1:02.48 (32.84)     1:35.50 (33.02)     2:09.04 (33.54)
        2:42.94 (33.90)     3:17.73 (34.79)     3:51.87 (34.14)     4:26.46 (34.59)
        5:00.76 (34.30)     5:33.15 (32.39)                                        
 19 Emily Burns         JR Garden City          5:36.12    5:33.20 S8       2  
                  30.27     1:02.93 (32.66)     1:36.50 (33.57)     2:10.37 (33.87)
        2:44.43 (34.06)     3:18.69 (34.26)     3:52.65 (33.96)     4:26.71 (34.06)
        5:00.85 (34.14)     5:33.20 (32.35)                                        
 20 Sara Jhong          FR Great Neck South     5:36.22    5:37.63 S8       1  
                  30.26     1:03.31 (33.05)     1:36.72 (33.41)     2:10.74 (34.02)
        2:44.74 (34.00)     3:19.60 (34.86)     3:54.34 (34.74)     4:29.31 (34.97)
        5:04.37 (35.06)     5:37.63 (33.26)                                        
Preliminaries
 21 Kaitlin Hsieh       FR Herricks             5:36.95                   
 22 Lauren Darling      SO Wantagh              5:40.00                   
 23 Ciara O'Hagan        8 Sewanhaka            5:44.21                   
 24 Kristina Choa       SO Jericho              5:44.72                   
 25 Grace McKenna       SO Wantagh              5:46.26                   
 26 Lina Myrianthoppou  FR Port Washington      5:47.60                   
 27 Jillian de Reyna    FR Port Washington      5:48.48                   
 28 Caitlin Elsasser     8 Bellmore-Merrick     5:50.93                   
 29 Maya Spottiswood     8 Bellmore-Merrick     5:53.29                   
 30 Amy Ramon           FR Long Beach           5:53.99                   
 31 Jennifer Martinez    8 Uniondale            5:54.13                   
 32 Angelina Fazzino     8 Levittown            5:55.57                   
 33 Suraya Souidi       JR Lynbrook             5:58.15                   
 34 Livia Casalaina      8 Long Beach           5:58.75                   
 35 Jaclyn Signorelli   SR Massapequa           6:00.95                   
 36 Lara McCusker       SO Manhasset            6:04.86                   
 37 Kiara Kennedy        7 South Side           6:08.20                   
 38 Emily Murjayirji     7 Plainview            6:09.05                   
 39 Victoria Coloma     FR Levittown            6:09.53