Event 9  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    NYSPHSAA: N 1:33.77        2015 Pittsford (5)                              
                         B.Evans, E.Corby, L.Stone, K.Smith                
Section VIII: % 1:38.75        2014 Garden City, Garden City                   
                         C Powderly, G Clarkson, R Kelly, C Bonvissuto     
                1:35.85  AAA
                1:37.39  AAC
                1:41.69  NYS
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Garden City                                 1:39.59    1:38.78 NYS     48  
     1) Rose Kelly JR                   2) Gabriella Meringolo JR         
     3) Mia Bonvissuto FR               4) Melody Pompay JR               
                  25.27       50.13 (24.86)     1:14.43 (24.30)     1:38.78 (24.35)
  2 Long Beach                                  1:42.83    1:38.98 NYS     42  
     1) Joan Cash 8                     2) Margaret Aroesty SR            
     3) Megan Sofield SR                4) Caroline Farrell SR            
                  24.50       50.90 (26.40)     1:15.48 (24.58)     1:38.98 (23.50)
  3 Oceanside                                   1:41.40    1:42.37         40  
     1) Morgan Rinn FR                  2) Faith Sheinberg SO             
     3) Kristen Babel SO                4) Catherine Stanford FR          
                  25.68       52.46 (26.78)     1:18.66 (26.20)     1:42.37 (23.71)
  4 Manhasset                                   1:41.76    1:42.51         38  
     1) Garrity Kuester JR              2) Rose Marie Donnell JR          
     3) Michaela DePhillips JR          4) Madeline Kang SR               
                  24.90       51.38 (26.48)     1:17.22 (25.84)     1:42.51 (25.29)
  5 Bellmore-Merrick                            1:44.66    1:42.88         36  
     1) Hazel Wilkins FR                2) Stephanie Kaplan SR            
     3) Marley Zimmerman FR             4) Alina Tucker SR                
                  25.69       51.48 (25.79)     1:17.76 (26.28)     1:42.88 (25.12)
  6 Port Washington                             1:44.72    1:43.79         34  
     1) Molly McLoughlin JR             2) Amanda Wong SR                 
     3) Emilia Sinconegui SO            4) Madeline Competello FR         
                  25.72       52.19 (26.47)     1:18.63 (26.44)     1:43.79 (25.16)
  7 Lynbrook                                    1:45.82    1:44.69         32  
     1) Bridget Forster SR              2) Kate Anderson SO               
     3) Naya Krcic SR                   4) Sarah Gaudet SO                
                  25.87       53.00 (27.13)     1:19.77 (26.77)     1:44.69 (24.92)
  8 Massapequa                                  1:46.71    1:44.77         30  
     1) Leanna Jerolimov SR             2) Ella Schnee JR                 
     3) Carlotta Piantanida FR          4) Kiani Morisi 8                 
                  26.21       52.20 (25.99)     1:19.04 (26.84)     1:44.77 (25.73)
  9 Plainview                                   1:45.98    1:46.18         28  
     1) Lauren Brandenstein JR          2) Katherine Lee SR               
     3) Jungin Lee JR                   4) Brianna Mejia JR               
                  26.31       53.15 (26.84)     1:19.95 (26.80)     1:46.18 (26.23)
 10 Syosset                                     1:45.17    1:47.57         26  
     1) Katherine Gabinoff SR           2) Chloe Catton FR                
     3) Julia Thoms 8                   4) Valerie Catalano JR            
                  27.53       55.39 (27.86)     1:21.54 (26.15)     1:47.57 (26.03)
B - Final
 11 Sewanhaka                                   1:48.18    1:46.05         22  
     1) Samantha Truter SR              2) Allyssa Rullo SR               
     3) Jillian Pusateri SO             4) Kimberly Chan SR               
                  26.89       54.06 (27.17)     1:20.44 (26.38)     1:46.05 (25.61)
 12 Wantagh                                     1:48.52    1:46.88         18  
     1) Grace Tague JR                  2) Samantha Darling SR            
     3) Lauren Darling SO               4) Jasmine Chu SR                 
                  27.01       53.86 (26.85)     1:20.68 (26.82)     1:46.88 (26.20)
 13 Farmingdale                                 1:48.89    1:48.72         16  
     1) Julia DeMartino JR              2) Ashley Danulevith JR           
     3) Shannon Danulevith FR           4) Katherine Ann Lee JR           
                  28.24       55.54 (27.30)     1:22.58 (27.04)     1:48.72 (26.14)
 14 Jericho                                     1:51.01    1:50.20         14  
     1) Melanie Cen JR                  2) Morgan Yi SR                   
     3) Catherine Sang SO               4) Kristina Choa SO               
                  27.95       55.88 (27.93)     1:22.97 (27.09)     1:50.20 (27.23)
 15 Bethpage                                    1:51.56    1:50.24         12  
     1) Carsi Kim FR                    2) Rebecca Diers JR               
     3) Monique Souza JR                4) Emily Liang JR                 
                  27.48       54.53 (27.05)     1:22.40 (27.87)     1:50.24 (27.84)
 16 South Side                                  1:49.34    1:51.86         10  
     1) Rebecca Ferrando JR             2) Noelle Russo 8                 
     3) Paulina Kenny SR                4) Kiara Kennedy 7                
                  28.26       56.37 (28.11)     1:24.66 (28.29)     1:51.86 (27.20)
 17 Freeport                                    1:52.70    1:54.12          8  
     1) Anaiya Matthews-Correia JR      2) Josephine Iaccarino-Modni FR   
     3) Hanna Iaccarino-Modni 7         4) Shannon Welcome SO             
                  28.39       58.74 (30.35)     1:26.92 (28.18)     1:54.12 (27.20)
 18 Herricks                                    1:56.17    1:56.02          6  
     1) Rhea Rasquinha 8                2) Ashley Wu SR                   
     3) Lauren Lee SR                   4) Kaitlin Hsieh FR               
                  29.49       59.30 (29.81)     1:28.46 (29.16)     1:56.02 (27.56)
 19 Uniondale                                   1:58.88    1:57.90          4  
     1) Melanie Chavez-Zelaya FR        2) Emely Arias SR                 
     3) Jennifer Martinez 8             4) Alexys Hernandez SR            
                  30.15     1:00.37 (30.22)     1:29.63 (29.26)     1:57.90 (28.27)
 20 North Shore                                 1:56.77    2:03.52          2  
     1) Alyssa Dey SO                   2) Lauren Yacovone SO             
     3) Maxine Selye JR                 4) Carly Spallone SR              
                  29.82     1:03.10 (33.28)     1:33.93 (30.83)     2:03.52 (29.59)
Preliminaries
 20 Hewlett                                     1:57.77                   
     1) Lindsy Shatz FR                 2) Margo Verchleiser SO           
     3) Tracy Davidson FR               4) Jordana Sirlin FR              
 22 Great Neck South                            1:59.49                   
     1) Lynne Xie JR                    2) Angeline Lei SR                
     3) Irene Park SR                   4) Mary Ye SO                     
 23 East Meadow                                 1:59.60                   
     1) Vanessa Froehlich FR            2) Gabriella Kozak SR             
     3) Natalia Kulikowski SR           4) Isabella Oliverio SR           
 24 Cold Spring Harbor                          2:01.87                   
     1) Grace Costa SR                  2) Codie Collins SR               
     3) Shannon Gallagher SR            4) Kelly Gallagher SO             
 25 Hicksville                                  2:01.88                   
     1) Maiya Hankins JR                2) Kayla Corbett FR               
     3) Gabriela Niculescu JR           4) Valentina Petruso JR           
 26 Great Neck North                            2:03.61                   
     1) Carly Fan 8                     2) Clair Dong JR                  
     3) Cheryl Tung JR                  4) Keva Li JR                     
 -- Levittown                                       DQ                    
     1) Alicia Renda JR                 2) Victoria Coloma FR             
     3) Grace Connors FR                4) Hyzell Lim SO