Nassau County Swimming & Diving Championships, Sanction #: 161180-OB      
                                Nov. 2,4,5 2016                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    NYSPHSAA: N 1:44.63        2015 Long Beach (8)                             
                         K.Romano, M.Aroesty, M.Harrington, J.Cash         
Section VIII: % 1:44.63        2015 Long Beach, Long Beach                     
                         K.Romano, M.Aroesty, M.Harrinton, J.Cash          
                1:45.33  AAA
                1:47.14  AAC
                1:52.35  NYS
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Long Beach                                        1:49.39    1:47.39 qNYS   
     1) Kristen Romano SR               2) Margaret Aroesty SR            
     3) Joan Cash 8                     4) Lindsay Kranitz SR             
                  26.52       55.77 (29.25)     1:22.11 (26.34)     1:47.39 (25.28)
  2 Bellmore-Merrick                                  1:50.07    1:48.60 qNYS   
     1) Elizabeth Walsh JR              2) Georgeanne Zimmerman SR        
     3) Hazel Wilkins FR                4) Stephanie Walsh FR             
                  26.75       56.62 (29.87)     1:22.99 (26.37)     1:48.60 (25.61)
  3 Garden City                                       1:51.53    1:50.41 qNYS   
     1) Katie Lew 8                     2) Lauren Kuzma 8                 
     3) Gabriella Meringolo JR          4) Olivia Ragusa SO               
                  27.25       59.03 (31.78)     1:24.97 (25.94)     1:50.41 (25.44)
  4 Manhasset                                         1:49.63    1:50.80 qNYS   
     1) Claire McNeary JR               2) Gaby McIntyre 8                
     3) Megan Smith SR                  4) Garrity Kuester JR             
                  28.66       59.71 (31.05)     1:27.09 (27.38)     1:50.80 (23.71)
  5 Port Washington                                   1:50.58    1:51.98 qNYS   
     1) Caitlin Knight FR               2) Molly McLoughlin JR            
     3) Annabelle Corcoran JR           4) Anna Thompson JR               
                  28.96       59.80 (30.84)     1:32.90 (33.10)     1:51.98 (19.08)
  6 Great Neck South                                  1:53.22    1:52.33 qNYS   
     1) Sara Jhong FR                   2) Jessica Whang SO               
     3) Wendy Mo JR                     4) Iris Lin JR                    
                  29.65       59.09 (29.44)     1:25.53 (26.44)     1:52.33 (26.80)
  7 Jericho                                           1:54.84    1:54.85 q      
     1) Maritha Du SR                   2) Kristen Yang FR                
     3) Emma Gan JR                     4) Sandra Li SR                   
                  28.38     1:00.75 (32.37)     1:29.38 (28.63)     1:54.85 (25.47)
  8 Oceanside                                         1:58.85    1:56.47 q      
     1) Kristen Babel SO                2) Catherine Stanford FR          
     3) Morgan Rinn FR                  4) Caroline Longo SR              
                  31.96     1:03.05 (31.09)     1:29.64 (26.59)     1:56.47 (26.83)
  9 East Meadow                                       2:00.37    1:59.43 q      
     1) Aleksandra Dauz JR              2) Meadow Perez SO                
     3) Ashley Pereira JR               4) Vanessa Froehlich FR           
                  30.66     1:03.88 (33.22)     1:31.58 (27.70)     1:59.43 (27.85)
 10 Sewanhaka                                         1:59.13    2:00.41 q      
     1) Jillian Pusateri SO             2) Hannah Van Manen SO            
     3) Samantha Truter SR              4) Allyssa Rullo SR               
                  30.07     1:04.26 (34.19)     2:00.41 (56.15)                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 South Side                                        2:02.84    2:00.80 q      
     1) Lauren McNally SR               2) Samantha Gallego SR            
     3) Noelle Russo 8                  4) Kiara Kennedy 7                
                  32.99     1:03.79 (30.80)     1:33.93 (30.14)     2:00.80 (26.87)
 12 Lynbrook                                          2:01.03    2:01.92 q      
     1) Shannon Soffey SO               2) Kate Anderson SO               
     3) Sarah Gaudet SO                 4) Bridget Forster SR             
                  32.52     1:09.26 (36.74)     1:36.21 (26.95)     2:01.92 (25.71)
 13 Farmingdale                                       2:01.08    2:04.01 q      
     1) Emily Kiernan SR                2) Esther Sherry JR               
     3) Shannon Danulevith FR           4) Julia DeMartino JR             
                  30.70     1:06.25 (35.55)     1:36.36 (30.11)     2:04.01 (27.65)
 14 Freeport                                          2:04.70    2:04.34 q      
     1) Hanna Iaccarino-Modni 7         2) Josephine Iaccarino-Modni FR   
     3) Shannon Welcome SO              4) Anaiya Matthews-Correia JR     
                  32.67     1:09.42 (36.75)     1:36.87 (27.45)     2:04.34 (27.47)
 15 Massapequa                                        2:00.43    2:04.82 q      
     1) Olivia Miraval SO               2) Shannon Creagh 8               
     3) Rachelle Casement SO            4) Carlotta Piantanida FR         
                  31.78     1:08.52 (36.74)     1:37.38 (28.86)     2:04.82 (27.44)
 16 Herricks                                          2:05.58    2:07.37 q      
     1) Nicole Nowak FR                 2) Kaitlin Hsieh FR               
     3) Rhea Rasquinha 8                4) Katherine Hong FR              
                  31.86     1:07.61 (35.75)     1:40.38 (32.77)     2:07.37 (26.99)
 17 Great Neck North                                  2:08.53    2:08.53 q      
     1) Carly Fan 8                     2) Judy Zhang SR                  
     3) Caitlin Yam SR                  4) Daniella Vazquez JR            
                  35.50     1:09.07 (33.57)     1:40.73 (31.66)     2:08.53 (27.80)
 18 North Shore                                       2:10.07    2:09.39 q      
     1) Emma Fitzpatrick SO             2) Carly Spallone SR              
     3) Alyssa Dey SO                   4) Ashleigh Sheerin SR            
                  34.39     1:11.21 (36.82)     1:42.81 (31.60)     2:09.39 (26.58)
 19 Hewlett                                           2:08.74    2:10.16 q      
     1) Dayna Townsend JR               2) Lindsy Shatz FR                
     3) Sofia Pesantez FR               4) Margo Verchleiser SO           
                  32.63     1:08.16 (35.53)     1:41.51 (33.35)     2:10.16 (28.65)
 20 Cold Spring Harbor                                2:13.07    2:14.00 q      
     1) Gabrielle Garra 7               2) Paige Muller FR                
     3) Alison Krusos JR                4) Kelly Gallagher SO             
                  33.45     1:12.71 (39.26)     1:44.84 (32.13)     2:14.00 (29.16)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Uniondale                                         2:15.06    2:14.09        
     1) Melanie Chavez-Zelaya FR        2) Ayonna Williams SO             
     3) Emely Arias SR                  4) Jennifer Martinez 8            
                  41.32     1:15.92 (34.60)     1:46.03 (30.11)     2:14.09 (28.06)
 22 Levittown                                         2:07.55    2:14.55        
     1) Christina Galiatsatos FR        2) Hannah Stevens FR              
     3) Rachel Greene SR                4) Jessica Heldt JR               
                  36.46     1:13.82 (37.36)     1:46.47 (32.65)     2:14.55 (28.08)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 23 Bethpage                                          2:05.52    2:20.66        
     1) Emily Guida SR                  2) Emily McGlynn JR               
     3) Ciji Lanning JR                 4) Kaitlyn O'Connell 7            
                  35.25     1:12.79 (37.54)     1:50.70 (37.91)     2:20.66 (29.96)
 24 Hicksville                                        2:26.11    2:25.29        
     1) Katherine Rath JR               2) Gabriela Niculescu JR          
     3) Akanksha Prabhakaran FR         4) Valentina Petruso JR           
                  37.81                             1:23.84 ( )   2:25.29 (1:01.45)
 -- Plainview                                         2:05.31         DQ        
     1) Lauren Park FR                  2) Jenny Yang JR                  
     3) Minjee Kim FR                   4) Katherine Lee SR               
 -- Syosset                                           1:57.36         DQ        
     1) Isabel Henn SR                  2) Katherine Gabinoff SR          
     3) Valerie Catalano JR             4) Elizabeth Lu SR                
 -- Wantagh                                           2:05.49         DQ        
     1) Allison Correa SR               2) Grace McKenna SO               
     3) Hannah Dimarinis JR             4) Grace Massari 7                
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    NYSPHSAA: N 1:48.01        2015 Cara Treble, Massapequa (8)                
Section VIII: % 1:48.01        2015 Cara Treble, Massapequa                    
                1:48.95  AAA
                1:50.75  AAC
                1:57.24  NYS
                2:12.46  S8
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Mia Bonvissuto            FR Garden City          2:01.72    1:55.00 qNYS   
                  26.81       55.69 (28.88)     1:25.57 (29.88)     1:55.00 (29.43)
  2 Shannon Welcome           SO Freeport             1:57.75    1:55.47 qNYS   
                  27.44       56.46 (29.02)     1:25.88 (29.42)     1:55.47 (29.59)
  3 Annabelle Corcoran        JR Port Washington      2:01.93    1:56.19 qNYS   
                  27.46       56.93 (29.47)     1:27.09 (30.16)     1:56.19 (29.10)
  4 Alana Brown               FR Garden City          2:00.34    1:56.65 qNYS   
                  27.57       57.74 (30.17)     1:28.26 (30.52)     1:56.65 (28.39)
  5 Caroline Farrell          SR Long Beach           1:58.54    1:56.74 qNYS   
                  26.51       55.66 (29.15)     1:25.69 (30.03)     1:56.74 (31.05)
  6 Kaley Skarren             SO Long Beach           1:58.70    1:57.06 qNYS   
                  27.22       56.81 (29.59)     1:27.21 (30.40)     1:57.06 (29.85)
  7 Marley Zimmerman          FR Bellmore-Merrick     1:59.52    1:58.22 qS8    
                  27.91       57.74 (29.83)     1:28.16 (30.42)     1:58.22 (30.06)
  8 Elizabeth Fetherston      SO Garden City          2:02.30    1:58.80 qS8    
                  27.66       57.33 (29.67)     1:28.13 (30.80)     1:58.80 (30.67)
  9 Kimberly Chan             SR Sewanhaka            2:05.35    1:59.37 qS8    
                  28.35       58.78 (30.43)     1:29.53 (30.75)     1:59.37 (29.84)
 10 Kirsten Giovanniello      SO Bellmore-Merrick     2:00.89    2:00.80 qS8    
                  28.64       59.24 (30.60)     1:30.20 (30.96)     2:00.80 (30.60)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Francesca Raimondi         8 Manhasset            2:03.77    2:01.43 qS8    
                  28.27       59.10 (30.83)     1:30.53 (31.43)     2:01.43 (30.90)
 12 Alina Tucker              SR Bellmore-Merrick     2:00.22    2:02.09 qS8    
                  27.60       58.48 (30.88)     1:30.59 (32.11)     2:02.09 (31.50)
 13 Faith Sheinberg           SO Oceanside            2:05.50    2:03.11 qS8    
                  28.14       59.57 (31.43)     1:31.38 (31.81)     2:03.11 (31.73)
 14 Jillian Pusateri          SO Sewanhaka            2:06.67    2:03.77 qS8    
                  28.66     1:00.01 (31.35)     1:32.14 (32.13)     2:03.77 (31.63)
 15 Caroline Longo            SR Oceanside            2:04.58    2:03.88 qS8    
                  28.44       59.16 (30.72)     1:31.12 (31.96)     2:03.88 (32.76)
 16 Megan Sofield             SR Long Beach           2:08.98    2:04.36 qS8    
                  28.44       59.12 (30.68)     1:31.20 (32.08)     2:04.36 (33.16)
 17 Jungin Lee                JR Plainview            2:05.99    2:04.52 qS8    
                  28.53     1:00.16 (31.63)     1:32.77 (32.61)     2:04.52 (31.75)
 18 Allyson Kraff             JR Garden City          2:04.81    2:04.83 qS8    
                  29.02     1:00.53 (31.51)     1:32.82 (32.29)     2:04.83 (32.01)
 19 Brooke Harrington         SR Long Beach           2:08.89    2:04.87 qS8    
                  27.82       59.04 (31.22)     1:31.96 (32.92)     2:04.87 (32.91)
 20 Madison Shields            7 Port Washington      2:10.68    2:05.30 qS8    
                  28.52     1:00.19 (31.67)     1:33.44 (33.25)     2:05.30 (31.86)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Brianna Mejia             JR Plainview            2:08.96    2:05.53 S8     
                  27.95       59.31 (31.36)     1:32.92 (33.61)     2:05.53 (32.61)
 22 Chloe Catton              FR Syosset              2:10.92    2:06.08 S8     
                  28.34     1:00.44 (32.10)     1:33.49 (33.05)     2:06.08 (32.59)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 23 Kristen Babel             SO Oceanside            2:04.90    2:06.34 S8     
                  28.65     1:00.32 (31.67)     1:33.50 (33.18)     2:06.34 (32.84)
 24 Carlotta Piantanida       FR Massapequa           2:10.34    2:06.73 S8     
                  28.90     1:01.10 (32.20)     1:34.34 (33.24)     2:06.73 (32.39)
 25 Kristina Choa             SO Jericho              2:07.92    2:06.96 S8     
                  29.28     1:01.53 (32.25)     1:34.35 (32.82)     2:06.96 (32.61)
 26 Rose Marie Donnell        JR Manhasset            2:05.15    2:07.22 S8     
                  28.53       59.71 (31.18)     1:32.76 (33.05)     2:07.22 (34.46)
 27 Emilia Sinconegui         SO Port Washington      2:06.83    2:07.43 S8     
                  29.31     1:01.66 (32.35)     1:34.91 (33.25)     2:07.43 (32.52)
 28 Michaela DePhillips       JR Manhasset            2:06.60    2:07.71 S8     
                  29.28     1:01.51 (32.23)     1:34.55 (33.04)     2:07.71 (33.16)
 29 Jillian de Reyna          FR Port Washington      2:08.70    2:09.19 S8     
                  29.27     1:01.77 (32.50)     1:35.71 (33.94)     2:09.19 (33.48)
 30 Aleksandra Dauz           JR East Meadow          2:07.73    2:09.37 S8     
                  28.06     1:00.06 (32.00)     1:34.42 (34.36)     2:09.37 (34.95)
 31 Nicole Nowak              FR Herricks             2:08.78    2:09.44 S8     
                  29.27     1:02.17 (32.90)     1:36.17 (34.00)     2:09.44 (33.27)
 32 Marguerite Li             FR Jericho              2:10.16    2:09.46 S8     
                  29.55     1:01.78 (32.23)     1:35.45 (33.67)     2:09.46 (34.01)
 33 Suraya Souidi             JR Lynbrook             2:12.38    2:11.22 S8     
                  30.04     1:03.41 (33.37)     1:37.39 (33.98)     2:11.22 (33.83)
 34 Ciara O'Hagan              8 Sewanhaka            2:12.12    2:11.92 S8     
                  30.29     1:03.83 (33.54)     1:38.09 (34.26)     2:11.92 (33.83)
 35 Jaclyn Signorelli         SR Massapequa           2:09.61    2:13.14        
                  29.93     1:03.03 (33.10)     1:38.43 (35.40)     2:13.14 (34.71)
 36 Samantha Darling          SR Wantagh              2:13.02    2:13.25        
                  29.54     1:02.74 (33.20)     1:38.29 (35.55)     2:13.25 (34.96)
 37 Haley Hosking             SR Farmingdale          2:12.46    2:13.90        
                  30.22     1:03.75 (33.53)     1:38.68 (34.93)     2:13.90 (35.22)
 38 Olivia Garvey             SR Manhasset            2:11.17    2:15.87        
                  29.80     1:03.34 (33.54)     1:39.04 (35.70)     2:15.87 (36.83)
 39 Emily Murjayirji           7 Plainview            2:14.74    2:16.13        
                  30.44     1:04.78 (34.34)     1:40.74 (35.96)     2:16.13 (35.39)
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    NYSPHSAA: N 1:58.29        2005 Julia Smit - Mt. Sinai, Mount Sinai (11)   
Section VIII: % 1:58.45        2015 Margaret Aroesty, Long Beach               
                2:02.21  AAA
                2:04.42  AAC
                2:12.84  NYS
                2:31.15  S8
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Gabriella Meringolo       JR Garden City          2:11.13    2:08.61 qNYS   
                  27.41     1:00.54 (33.13)     1:38.85 (38.31)     2:08.61 (29.76)
  2 Margaret Aroesty          SR Long Beach           2:06.30    2:08.70 qNYS   
                  26.99       59.77 (32.78)     1:36.52 (36.75)     2:08.70 (32.18)
  3 Claire McNeary            JR Manhasset            2:12.34    2:09.11 qNYS   
                  27.99     1:00.40 (32.41)     1:39.24 (38.84)     2:09.11 (29.87)
  4 Samantha Gallego          SR South Side           2:11.41    2:09.17 qNYS   
                  28.53     1:02.68 (34.15)     1:39.66 (36.98)     2:09.17 (29.51)
  5 Jessica Whang             SO Great Neck South     2:09.62    2:09.73 qNYS   
                  28.53     1:01.73 (33.20)     1:37.39 (35.66)     2:09.73 (32.34)
  6 Hazel Wilkins             FR Bellmore-Merrick     2:13.09    2:11.02 qNYS   
                  27.47     1:02.68 (35.21)     1:40.38 (37.70)     2:11.02 (30.64)
  7 Molly McLoughlin          JR Port Washington      2:15.09    2:11.08 qNYS   
                  28.44     1:01.82 (33.38)     1:39.85 (38.03)     2:11.08 (31.23)
  8 Morgan Rinn               FR Oceanside            2:14.41    2:11.29 qNYS   
                  27.84     1:01.55 (33.71)     1:40.93 (39.38)     2:11.29 (30.36)
  9 Rose Kelly                JR Garden City          2:19.77    2:12.36 qNYS   
                  27.79     1:00.90 (33.11)     1:41.66 (40.76)     2:12.36 (30.70)
 10 Stephanie Walsh           FR Bellmore-Merrick     2:11.99    2:14.02 qS8    
                  29.06     1:03.80 (34.74)     1:42.42 (38.62)     2:14.02 (31.60)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Emily McDonnell           SO Long Beach           2:16.44    2:15.07 qS8    
                  29.14     1:02.12 (32.98)     1:43.24 (41.12)     2:15.07 (31.83)
 12 Kristen Yang              FR Jericho              2:17.72    2:15.15 qS8    
                  31.03     1:05.10 (34.07)     1:43.85 (38.75)     2:15.15 (31.30)
 13 Meadow Perez              SO East Meadow          2:17.57    2:16.62 qS8    
                  28.63     1:04.24 (35.61)     1:44.30 (40.06)     2:16.62 (32.32)
 14 Lauren Kuzma               8 Garden City          2:30.57    2:17.92 qS8    
                  30.92     1:08.30 (37.38)     1:45.91 (37.61)     2:17.92 (32.01)
 15 Victoria Carroll          FR Garden City          2:25.26    2:18.20 qS8    
                  29.47     1:03.53 (34.06)     1:46.08 (42.55)     2:18.20 (32.12)
 16 Francesca Antonopoulos    SO Manhasset            2:22.97    2:19.78 qS8    
                  30.44     1:06.07 (35.63)     1:46.71 (40.64)     2:19.78 (33.07)
 17 Isabel Henn               SR Syosset              2:21.54    2:21.21 qS8    
                  30.55     1:04.65 (34.10)     1:48.57 (43.92)     2:21.21 (32.64)
 18 Hyzell Lim                SO Levittown            2:22.61    2:21.89 qS8    
                  29.54     1:05.98 (36.44)     1:48.45 (42.47)     2:21.89 (33.44)
 19 Carter Shields            SO Port Washington      2:19.34    2:22.69 qS8    
                  31.64     1:05.93 (34.29)     1:49.71 (43.78)     2:22.69 (32.98)
 20 Hannah Van Manen          SO Sewanhaka            2:27.84    2:23.19 qS8    
                  31.15     1:07.98 (36.83)     1:49.94 (41.96)     2:23.19 (33.25)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Emma Levin                JR Long Beach           2:24.20    2:23.90 S8     
                  30.50     1:07.54 (37.04)     1:48.81 (41.27)     2:23.90 (35.09)
 22 Kaitlin Hsieh             FR Herricks             2:27.71    2:25.03 S8     
                  31.02     1:07.17 (36.15)     1:52.66 (45.49)     2:25.03 (32.37)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 23 Katherine Gabinoff        SR Syosset              2:25.03    2:25.26 S8     
                  31.03     1:08.70 (37.67)     1:51.42 (42.72)     2:25.26 (33.84)
 24 Iris Lin                  JR Great Neck South     2:24.52    2:26.91 S8     
                  31.88     1:07.37 (35.49)     1:49.97 (42.60)     2:26.91 (36.94)
 25 Rachel Sabino             SO Bellmore-Merrick     2:32.61    2:27.79 S8     
                  32.51     1:12.47 (39.96)     1:55.23 (42.76)     2:27.79 (32.56)
 26 Emely Arias               SR Uniondale            2:31.49    2:29.29 S8     
                  30.89     1:10.26 (39.37)     1:54.72 (44.46)     2:29.29 (34.57)
 27 Lindsy Shatz              FR Hewlett              2:29.53    2:29.48 S8     
                  34.50     1:14.04 (39.54)     1:56.31 (42.27)     2:29.48 (33.17)
 28 Kathryn Heppner            8 Sewanhaka            2:30.59    2:30.14 S8     
                  34.16     1:13.95 (39.79)     1:55.91 (41.96)     2:30.14 (34.23)
 29 Siobhan Stapleton         SO Lynbrook             2:29.00    2:30.20 S8     
                  31.69     1:10.94 (39.25)     1:57.28 (46.34)     2:30.20 (32.92)
 30 Josephine Iaccarino-Modn  FR Freeport             2:25.03    2:31.01 S8     
                  32.93     1:10.73 (37.80)     1:55.21 (44.48)     2:31.01 (35.80)
 31 Rachelle Casement         SO Massapequa           2:28.29    2:31.13 S8     
                  31.14     1:10.83 (39.69)     1:56.10 (45.27)     2:31.13 (35.03)
 32 Gwen Gould                 7 Port Washington      2:30.04    2:32.63        
                  33.37     1:13.37 (40.00)     1:58.21 (44.84)     2:32.63 (34.42)
 33 Jenny Yang                JR Plainview            2:36.71    2:35.51        
                  32.43     1:14.31 (41.88)     1:59.06 (44.75)     2:35.51 (36.45)
 34 Carolyn Berghorn          SR Lynbrook             2:35.89    2:35.55        
                  32.93     1:11.02 (38.09)     1:59.61 (48.59)     2:35.55 (35.94)
 35 Allison Wong              FR Port Washington      2:40.94    2:35.73        
                  33.13     1:11.86 (38.73)     1:58.91 (47.05)     2:35.73 (36.82)
 36 Samantha Caceres          FR Lynbrook             2:38.75    2:37.03        
                  33.91     1:13.25 (39.34)     2:02.95 (49.70)     2:37.03 (34.08)
 37 Zahrah Ibrahim            SR Bellmore-Merrick     2:40.43    2:37.61        
                  33.00     1:12.63 (39.63)     2:02.01 (49.38)     2:37.61 (35.60)
 38 Stephanie Schneider       SO Sewanhaka            2:39.16    2:37.97        
                  34.73     1:15.14 (40.41)     2:01.66 (46.52)     2:37.97 (36.31)
 39 Carly Spallone            SR North Shore          2:30.07    2:40.51        
                  32.15     1:12.50 (40.35)     2:00.40 (47.90)     2:40.51 (40.11)
 
Event 4  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    NYSPHSAA: N 22.72        2015 Katie Smith - Pittsford, Pittsford (5)       
Section VIII: % 23.72        2013 Cara Treble, Massapequa                      
                23.27  AAA
                23.68  AAC
                24.84  NYS
                27.33  S8
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Catherine Stanford        FR Oceanside              24.46      24.03 qNYS   
  2 Joan Cash                  8 Long Beach             24.58      24.61 qNYS   
  3 Garrity Kuester           JR Manhasset              24.64      24.84 qNYS   
  4 Melody Pompay             JR Garden City            25.13      24.97 qS8    
  5 Katherine Ann Lee         JR Farmingdale            25.12      25.01 qS8    
  6 Elizabeth Lu              SR Syosset                25.02      25.05 qS8    
  7 Madeline Kang             SR Manhasset              25.48      25.30 qS8    
  8 Anna Thompson             JR Port Washington        25.58      25.62 qS8    
  9 Sandra Li                 SR Jericho                25.48      25.73 qS8    
 10 Bridget Forster           SR Lynbrook               26.14      25.77 qS8    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Madeline Competello       FR Port Washington        26.09      25.87 qS8    
 12 Ella Schnee               JR Massapequa             26.00      25.90 qS8    
 13 Lindsay Kranitz           SR Long Beach             25.98      26.07 qS8    
 14 Lauren Brandenstein       JR Plainview              26.17      26.10 qS8    
 15 Julia Thoms                8 Syosset                26.79      26.14 qS8    
 16 Stephanie Kaplan          SR Bellmore-Merrick       26.09      26.27 qS8    
 17 Olivia Ragusa             SO Garden City            26.70      26.34 qS8    
 18 Grace Tague               JR Wantagh                26.12      26.43 qS8    
 19 Abigail Brita             SO Garden City            27.17      26.45 qS8    
 20 Jasmine Chu               SR Wantagh                26.63      26.49 qS8    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Emma Gan                  JR Jericho                27.25      26.52 S8     
 22 Cara Heaney               JR Garden City            26.66      26.54 S8     
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 23 Ashley Pereira            JR East Meadow            26.32      26.60 S8     
 24 Ashley Danulevith         JR Farmingdale            27.32      26.61 S8     
 25 Samantha Truter           SR Sewanhaka              26.88      26.63 S8     
 26 Brooke Waller             SO Long Beach             26.82      26.67 S8     
 27 Ashleigh Sheerin          SR North Shore            26.52      26.73 S8     
 28 Leanna Jerolimov          SR Massapequa             25.92      26.75 S8     
 29 Dayna Townsend            JR Hewlett                26.64      26.76 S8     
 30 Katherine Hong            FR Herricks               26.00      26.89 S8     
 31 Alicia Renda              JR Levittown              27.26      26.97 S8     
 32 Carsi Kim                 FR Bethpage               27.33      27.05 S8     
 33 Nicolette Vanella         JR Bellmore-Merrick       26.81      27.10 S8     
 34 Melanie Cen               JR Jericho                27.25      27.12 S8     
 35 Vanessa Zhang             JR Manhasset              27.43      27.28 S8     
 36 Monique Souza             JR Bethpage               27.21      27.31 S8     
 37 Anaiya Matthews-Correia   JR Freeport               27.40      27.32 S8     
 38 Kiara Kennedy              7 South Side             26.69      27.33 S8     
 39 Erin Pender               JR Lynbrook               27.25      27.42        
 39 Naya Krcic                SR Lynbrook               26.81      27.42        
 41 Minjee Kim                FR Plainview              27.53      27.59        
 42 Allyssa Rullo             SR Sewanhaka              27.14      27.76        
 43 Grace Connors             FR Levittown              27.22      27.93        
 44 Kate Anderson             SO Lynbrook               27.28      28.13        
 45 Grace Massari              7 Wantagh                28.02      28.17        
 46 Catie Egan                SR Port Washington        28.10      28.20        
 47 Kristina Lane             SR Bellmore-Merrick       28.02      28.31        
 48 Daniella Vazquez          JR Great Neck North       27.49      28.32        
 49 Shannon Corr              FR Bellmore-Merrick       28.36      28.48        
 
Event 5  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    NYSPHSAA: N 561.80        1998 Cassandra Cardinell - Shaker, Shaker (2)    
Section VIII: % 550.80        2014 Victoria Zozzaro, Wantagh                   
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Camille Roberts     SO Cold Spring           299.40     488.60        
  2 Renee Lee           SR Jericho               249.97     464.70        
  3 Madelyn Cecchini    JR Manhasset             208.65     354.10        
  4 Kara Acinapuro      SO Garden City           186.90     344.45        
  5 Ashley Bellino      JR Plainview             205.72     341.60        
  6 Sydney Cheng        JR Great Neck South      169.72     340.85        
  7 Claudia Lau         FR East Meadow           216.00     338.90        
  8 Adena Posen         JR Syosset               191.77     327.65        
  9 Abby Stein          SO Jericho               183.37     320.05        
 10 Macayla Hodkinson    7 Bethpage              225.00     319.55        
 11 Kelly McCarthy       8 South Side            169.80     307.40        
 12 Grace Conway        FR Wantagh               194.63     302.65        
 13 Kristin Browne      FR Farmingdale           169.72     294.10        
 14 Devin McCarthy      SO South Side            179.10     289.05        
 15 Sarah Sonmez        JR Plainview             166.35     272.90        
 16 Sierra Hunter       SO Great Neck South      170.17     259.70        
 17 Samantha Sanger     JR Port Washington       149.47     258.25        
 18 Hannah Chang        JR Great Neck South      175.72     257.10        
 19 Allison Cotter      JR Bellmore-Merrick      162.30     254.00        
 20 Catie Egan          SR Port Washington       150.60     200.05        
 -- Tajah Kee           SR Uniondale             135.00         DQ        
 -- Sydney Iyakson      FR Great Neck South      140.25         DQ        
 -- Jessica Azoulay     JR Massapequa            122.70         DQ        
 -- Rachel Greene       SR Levittown             161.32         DQ        
 -- Elizabeth Kohler    SR Massapequa            155.25         DQ        
 -- Jamie Alvino        SR Levittown             157.88         DQ        
 -- Daniella Derby      SR Levittown             143.40         DQ        
 -- Madison Murray      SO Long Beach            171.97         DQ        
 -- Elsie Schaubeck     SO Garden City           192.07         DQ        
 -- Lauren Boldis        8 Bellmore-Merrick      184.42         DQ        
 -- Carly Siegal        JR Long Beach            174.97         DQ        
 -- Celia Christake     JR Port Washington       146.70         DQ        
 -- Bella Conti         SO Wantagh               181.65         DQ        
 -- Gabriella Lopez     JR Syosset               160.25         DQ        
 -- Dakota Ejnes        SR Long Beach            185.17         DQ        
 
Event 6  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    NYSPHSAA: N 54.35        1990 Richelle Depold - Scotia, Scotia (2)         
Section VIII: % 54.76        2015 Kristen Romano, Long Beach                   
                54.65  AAA
                55.90  AAC
              1:00.02  NYS
              1:08.43  S8
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kristen Romano            SR Long Beach             56.16      56.33 qNYS   
                  26.77       56.33 (29.56)                                        
  2 Gabriella Meringolo       JR Garden City            56.90      56.65 qNYS   
                  27.01       56.65 (29.64)                                        
  3 Morgan Rinn               FR Oceanside              59.17      57.82 qNYS   
                  27.37       57.82 (30.45)                                        
  4 Megan Smith               SR Manhasset              59.16      57.91 qNYS   
                  27.33       57.91 (30.58)                                        
  5 Sarah Gaudet              SO Lynbrook             1:00.06      58.69 qNYS   
                  27.59       58.69 (31.10)                                        
  6 Hazel Wilkins             FR Bellmore-Merrick       58.19      58.74 qNYS   
                  27.51       58.74 (31.23)                                        
  7 Katie Lew                  8 Garden City          1:00.60      58.84 qNYS   
                  27.36       58.84 (31.48)                                        
  8 Caroline Farrell          SR Long Beach             59.78      59.57 qNYS   
                  28.37       59.57 (31.20)                                        
  9 Gaby McIntyre              8 Manhasset            1:01.52      59.98 qNYS   
                  28.99       59.98 (30.99)                                        
 10 Kiani Morisi               8 Massapequa           1:00.33      59.99 qNYS   
                  28.18       59.99 (31.81)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Wendy Mo                  JR Great Neck South     1:00.87    1:00.15 qS8    
                  28.26     1:00.15 (31.89)                                        
 12 Katherine Ann Lee         JR Farmingdale          1:00.92    1:00.24 qS8    
                  28.45     1:00.24 (31.79)                                        
 13 Olivia Ragusa             SO Garden City          1:00.38    1:00.67 qS8    
                  28.35     1:00.67 (32.32)                                        
 14 Stephanie Walsh           FR Bellmore-Merrick     1:00.25    1:00.73 qS8    
                  28.60     1:00.73 (32.13)                                        
 15 Sandra Li                 SR Jericho              1:02.81    1:02.01 qS8    
                  29.92     1:02.01 (32.09)                                        
 16 Meadow Perez              SO East Meadow          1:01.41    1:02.20 qS8    
                  28.84     1:02.20 (33.36)                                        
 17 Hyzell Lim                SO Levittown            1:02.63    1:02.39 qS8    
                  29.25     1:02.39 (33.14)                                        
 18 Valerie Catalano          JR Syosset              1:02.47    1:02.80 qS8    
                  29.13     1:02.80 (33.67)                                        
 19 Faith Sheinberg           SO Oceanside            1:04.37    1:02.83 qS8    
                  30.07     1:02.83 (32.76)                                        
 20 Hannah Van Manen          SO Sewanhaka            1:04.65    1:03.20 qS8    
                  29.76     1:03.20 (33.44)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Kalie Yuen                JR Garden City          1:03.49    1:04.35 S8     
                  29.13     1:04.35 (35.22)                                        
 22 Emma Gan                  JR Jericho              1:05.10    1:04.42 S8     
                  30.08     1:04.42 (34.34)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 23 Emily Kiernan             SR Farmingdale          1:05.21    1:04.57 S8     
                  30.35     1:04.57 (34.22)                                        
 24 Emily Liang               JR Bethpage             1:06.34    1:06.45 S8     
                  30.26     1:06.45 (36.19)                                        
 25 Samantha Chase            SR Long Beach           1:08.25    1:06.67 S8     
                  30.67     1:06.67 (36.00)                                        
 26 Siobhan Stapleton         SO Lynbrook             1:05.00    1:06.86 S8     
                  30.98     1:06.86 (35.88)                                        
 27 Rachelle Casement         SO Massapequa           1:06.90    1:07.20 S8     
                  31.16     1:07.20 (36.04)                                        
 28 Minjee Kim                FR Plainview            1:07.22    1:07.90 S8     
                  29.83     1:07.90 (38.07)                                        
 29 Rachel Woodiwiss          JR Bellmore-Merrick     1:09.68    1:08.05 S8     
                  32.88     1:08.05 (35.17)                                        
 30 Caroline Amato            FR Manhasset            1:08.00    1:08.36 S8     
                  31.77     1:08.36 (36.59)                                        
 31 Rebecca Diers             JR Bethpage             1:08.45    1:08.60        
                  32.35     1:08.60 (36.25)                                        
 32 Noelle Russo               8 South Side           1:08.08    1:09.08        
                  32.62     1:09.08 (36.46)                                        
 33 Amanda Lennon             SR Manhasset            1:10.01    1:09.43        
                  31.53     1:09.43 (37.90)                                        
 34 Loana Herrera             JR Sewanhaka            1:09.93    1:09.55        
                  32.22     1:09.55 (37.33)                                        
 35 Caitlin Elsasser           8 Bellmore-Merrick     1:10.98    1:10.03        
                  32.35     1:10.03 (37.68)                                        
 36 Erin Pender               JR Lynbrook             1:11.63    1:10.08        
                  32.00     1:10.08 (38.08)                                        
 37 Hannah Dimarinis          JR Wantagh              1:10.37    1:11.06        
                  31.55     1:11.06 (39.51)                                        
 38 Francesca Lawless         SR Massapequa           1:10.43    1:11.09        
                  32.50     1:11.09 (38.59)                                        
 39 Amanda Wong               SR Port Washington      1:08.01    1:11.68        
                  30.96     1:11.68 (40.72)                                        
 40 Gillian Rush              JR Port Washington      1:09.99    1:11.97        
                  32.67     1:11.97 (39.30)                                        
 
Event 7  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    NYSPHSAA: N 50.14        2012 Kina Zhou - Niskayuna, Niskayuna (2)         
Section VIII: % 50.70        2015 Cara Treble, Massapequa                      
                50.50  AAA
                51.27  AAC
                54.36  NYS
              1:00.00  S8
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Catherine Stanford        FR Oceanside              54.34      52.00 qNYS   
                  25.24       52.00 (26.76)                                        
  2 Elizabeth Walsh           JR Bellmore-Merrick       53.90      52.58 qNYS   
                  25.24       52.58 (27.34)                                        
  3 Georgeanne Zimmerman      SR Bellmore-Merrick       53.71      53.29 qNYS   
                  25.36       53.29 (27.93)                                        
  4 Mia Bonvissuto            FR Garden City            55.58      53.37 qNYS   
                  25.98       53.37 (27.39)                                        
  5 Joan Cash                  8 Long Beach             54.74      54.38 qS8    
                  26.31       54.38 (28.07)                                        
  6 Elizabeth Lu              SR Syosset                53.96      54.47 qS8    
                  26.27       54.47 (28.20)                                        
  7 Kaley Skarren             SO Long Beach             54.11      54.57 qS8    
                  26.61       54.57 (27.96)                                        
  8 Rose Kelly                JR Garden City            55.11      54.61 qS8    
                  26.27       54.61 (28.34)                                        
  9 Melody Pompay             JR Garden City            56.25      54.86 qS8    
                  26.85       54.86 (28.01)                                        
 10 Madeline Competello       FR Port Washington        56.77      55.71 qS8    
                  26.63       55.71 (29.08)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Isabella Defonte          FR Long Beach             56.45      55.91 qS8    
                  26.90       55.91 (29.01)                                        
 12 Alina Tucker              SR Bellmore-Merrick       56.02      56.18 qS8    
                  27.05       56.18 (29.13)                                        
 13 Anna Thompson             JR Port Washington        56.38      56.54 qS8    
                  27.11       56.54 (29.43)                                        
 14 Jungin Lee                JR Plainview              57.44      56.92 qS8    
                  27.60       56.92 (29.32)                                        
 15 Caitlin Bianchi           JR Garden City            57.72      56.93 qS8    
                  27.12       56.93 (29.81)                                        
 16 Ella Schnee               JR Massapequa             57.45      57.03 qS8    
                  27.33       57.03 (29.70)                                        
 17 Maritha Du                SR Jericho                56.92      57.15 qS8    
                  27.43       57.15 (29.72)                                        
 18 Madeline Kang             SR Manhasset              57.83      57.31 qS8    
                  27.71       57.31 (29.60)                                        
 19 Grace Tague               JR Wantagh                56.80      57.50 qS8    
                  27.16       57.50 (30.34)                                        
 20 Julia Thoms                8 Syosset                57.94      57.56 qS8    
                  27.92       57.56 (29.64)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Megan Sofield             SR Long Beach             59.09      57.58 S8     
                  27.62       57.58 (29.96)                                        
 22 Brianna Mejia             JR Plainview              58.84      57.65 S8     
                  27.45       57.65 (30.20)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 23 Rose Marie Donnell        JR Manhasset              57.44      57.66 S8     
                  27.83       57.66 (29.83)                                        
 24 Chloe Catton              FR Syosset                59.14      57.77 S8     
                  27.27       57.77 (30.50)                                        
 25 Ashley Pereira            JR East Meadow            58.31      57.85 S8     
                  27.78       57.85 (30.07)                                        
 26 Leanna Jerolimov          SR Massapequa             57.93      57.91 S8     
                  27.55       57.91 (30.36)                                        
 27 Emilia Sinconegui         SO Port Washington        57.84      58.63 S8     
                  28.05       58.63 (30.58)                                        
 28 Ashley Danulevith         JR Farmingdale            58.14      58.75 S8     
                  27.34       58.75 (31.41)                                        
 29 Bridget Forster           SR Lynbrook               59.01      59.12 S8     
                  28.11       59.12 (31.01)                                        
 30 Emma Anderson             FR Lynbrook               59.24    1:00.12        
                  28.75     1:00.12 (31.37)                                        
 31 Carsi Kim                 FR Bethpage               59.64    1:00.19        
                  28.89     1:00.19 (31.30)                                        
 32 Ashleigh Sheerin          SR North Shore          1:00.18    1:00.26        
                  28.82     1:00.26 (31.44)                                        
 33 Kate Anderson             SO Lynbrook               58.88    1:00.33        
                  29.22     1:00.33 (31.11)                                        
 34 Alicia Renda              JR Levittown              59.41    1:00.42        
                  28.26     1:00.42 (32.16)                                        
 35 Melanie Cen               JR Jericho              1:00.34    1:00.43        
                  29.04     1:00.43 (31.39)                                        
 36 Katherine Lee             SR Plainview              59.99    1:00.50        
                  29.13     1:00.50 (31.37)                                        
 37 Monique Souza             JR Bethpage               59.89    1:00.68        
                  29.28     1:00.68 (31.40)                                        
 38 Dayna Townsend            JR Hewlett                59.07    1:01.03        
                  28.27     1:01.03 (32.76)                                        
 39 Grace Connors             FR Levittown            1:01.07    1:02.26        
                  29.64     1:02.26 (32.62)                                        
 -- Allyssa Rullo             SR Sewanhaka              59.86         DQ        
 
Event 8  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    NYSPHSAA: N 4:46.97        1995 Jessica Foschi - Friends, Friends Acad (8) 
Section VIII: % 4:46.97        1995 Jessica Foschi, Friends                    
                4:52.43  AAA
                4:57.48  AAC
                5:14.65  NYS
                6:02.19  S8
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Margaret Aroesty          SR Long Beach           5:00.85    5:05.91 qNYS   
                  27.58       58.22 (30.64)     1:29.33 (31.11)     2:00.17 (30.84)
        2:31.32 (31.15)     3:02.52 (31.20)     3:33.81 (31.29)     4:05.12 (31.31)
        4:35.97 (30.85)     5:05.91 (29.94)                                        
  2 Annabelle Corcoran        JR Port Washington      5:07.83    5:08.68 qNYS   
                  28.79       59.33 (30.54)     1:30.59 (31.26)     2:02.22 (31.63)
        2:33.57 (31.35)     3:05.31 (31.74)     3:36.68 (31.37)     4:08.49 (31.81)
        4:39.60 (31.11)     5:08.68 (29.08)                                        
  3 Alana Brown               FR Garden City          5:12.07    5:08.90 qNYS   
                  29.00     1:00.04 (31.04)     1:31.59 (31.55)     2:03.35 (31.76)
        2:34.88 (31.53)     3:06.03 (31.15)     3:37.15 (31.12)     4:09.73 (32.58)
        4:39.30 (29.57)     5:08.90 (29.60)                                        
  4 Shannon Welcome           SO Freeport             5:11.48    5:12.24 qNYS   
                  28.76       59.60 (30.84)     1:31.20 (31.60)     2:02.77 (31.57)
        2:34.40 (31.63)     3:06.14 (31.74)     3:38.06 (31.92)     4:09.83 (31.77)
        4:41.64 (31.81)     5:12.24 (30.60)                                        
  5 Kimberly Chan             SR Sewanhaka            5:12.03    5:13.86 qNYS   
                  28.79       59.70 (30.91)     1:31.67 (31.97)     2:03.46 (31.79)
        2:35.26 (31.80)     3:07.17 (31.91)     3:39.03 (31.86)     4:11.10 (32.07)
        4:42.98 (31.88)     5:13.86 (30.88)                                        
  6 Kiani Morisi               8 Massapequa           5:23.20    5:13.96 qNYS   
                  28.66       59.79 (31.13)     1:31.62 (31.83)     2:03.70 (32.08)
        2:35.59 (31.89)     3:07.50 (31.91)     3:39.44 (31.94)     4:11.38 (31.94)
        4:43.07 (31.69)     5:13.96 (30.89)                                        
  7 Marley Zimmerman          FR Bellmore-Merrick     5:13.33    5:14.43 qNYS   
                  28.82     1:00.38 (31.56)     1:32.43 (32.05)     2:04.66 (32.23)
        2:36.31 (31.65)     3:08.41 (32.10)     3:40.07 (31.66)     4:12.12 (32.05)
        4:43.69 (31.57)     5:14.43 (30.74)                                        
  8 Caitlin Knight            FR Port Washington      5:17.67    5:15.30 qS8    
                  29.34     1:00.60 (31.26)     1:32.38 (31.78)     2:04.47 (32.09)
        2:36.45 (31.98)     3:08.51 (32.06)     3:40.46 (31.95)     4:12.47 (32.01)
        4:44.28 (31.81)     5:15.30 (31.02)                                        
  9 Kirsten Giovanniello      SO Bellmore-Merrick     5:17.76    5:16.25 qS8    
                  29.63     1:01.07 (31.44)     1:33.08 (32.01)     2:04.92 (31.84)
        2:36.85 (31.93)     3:08.94 (32.09)     3:41.09 (32.15)     4:13.19 (32.10)
        4:45.47 (32.28)     5:16.25 (30.78)                                        
 10 Elizabeth Fetherston      SO Garden City          5:21.08    5:17.75 qS8    
                  28.98     1:00.33 (31.35)     1:32.41 (32.08)     2:04.92 (32.51)
        2:37.28 (32.36)     3:09.71 (32.43)     3:41.82 (32.11)     4:14.16 (32.34)
        4:46.43 (32.27)     5:17.75 (31.32)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Francesca Raimondi         8 Manhasset            5:27.12    5:20.30 qS8    
                  29.41     1:01.16 (31.75)     1:33.35 (32.19)     2:05.87 (32.52)
        2:38.58 (32.71)     3:10.72 (32.14)     3:43.33 (32.61)     4:16.39 (33.06)
        4:48.59 (32.20)     5:20.30 (31.71)                                        
 12 Allyson Kraff             JR Garden City          5:32.52    5:23.66 qS8    
                  29.96     1:02.40 (32.44)     1:35.17 (32.77)     2:08.33 (33.16)
        2:41.54 (33.21)     3:14.57 (33.03)     3:47.49 (32.92)     4:20.24 (32.75)
        4:52.72 (32.48)     5:23.66 (30.94)                                        
 13 Caroline Longo            SR Oceanside            5:27.40    5:23.73 qS8    
                  29.05     1:00.54 (31.49)     1:32.47 (31.93)     2:04.98 (32.51)
        2:37.95 (32.97)     3:11.22 (33.27)     3:44.94 (33.72)     4:18.35 (33.41)
        4:51.29 (32.94)     5:23.73 (32.44)                                        
 14 Jillian Pusateri          SO Sewanhaka            5:29.28    5:30.26 qS8    
                  30.16     1:02.29 (32.13)     1:35.23 (32.94)     2:08.59 (33.36)
        2:42.18 (33.59)     3:15.84 (33.66)     3:49.49 (33.65)     4:23.40 (33.91)
        4:57.49 (34.09)     5:30.26 (32.77)                                        
 15 Brooke Harrington         SR Long Beach           5:47.48    5:32.06 qS8    
                  29.23     1:01.65 (32.42)     1:35.32 (33.67)     2:08.93 (33.61)
        2:43.02 (34.09)     3:17.20 (34.18)     3:51.16 (33.96)     4:25.27 (34.11)
        4:59.15 (33.88)     5:32.06 (32.91)                                        
 16 Kristen Babel             SO Oceanside            5:34.91    5:35.07 qS8    
                  29.31     1:01.89 (32.58)     1:34.95 (33.06)     2:09.05 (34.10)
        2:42.90 (33.85)     3:17.36 (34.46)     3:51.54 (34.18)     4:26.67 (35.13)
        5:01.56 (34.89)     5:35.07 (33.51)                                        
 17 Michaela DePhillips       JR Manhasset            5:39.73    5:35.30 qS8    
                  30.74     1:04.12 (33.38)     1:37.91 (33.79)     2:11.82 (33.91)
        2:45.79 (33.97)     3:19.84 (34.05)     3:53.97 (34.13)     4:27.92 (33.95)
        5:02.11 (34.19)     5:35.30 (33.19)                                        
 18 Emily Burns               JR Garden City          5:44.16    5:36.12 qS8    
                  29.12     1:01.77 (32.65)     1:35.55 (33.78)     2:09.76 (34.21)
        2:44.01 (34.25)     3:18.79 (34.78)     3:53.36 (34.57)     4:28.02 (34.66)
        5:02.61 (34.59)     5:36.12 (33.51)                                        
 19 Sara Jhong                FR Great Neck South     5:32.18    5:36.22 qS8    
                  29.52     1:02.23 (32.71)     1:36.15 (33.92)     2:10.57 (34.42)
        2:45.37 (34.80)     3:20.18 (34.81)     3:54.70 (34.52)     4:29.47 (34.77)
        5:03.94 (34.47)     5:36.22 (32.28)                                        
 20 Carlotta Piantanida       FR Massapequa           5:47.52    5:36.71 qS8    
                  30.38     1:03.66 (33.28)     1:37.49 (33.83)     2:11.41 (33.92)
        2:45.47 (34.06)     3:19.54 (34.07)     3:53.83 (34.29)     4:28.24 (34.41)
        5:02.68 (34.44)     5:36.71 (34.03)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Kaitlin Hsieh             FR Herricks             5:45.88    5:36.95 S8     
                  29.75     1:02.35 (32.60)     1:35.83 (33.48)     2:09.93 (34.10)
        2:44.46 (34.53)     3:19.06 (34.60)     3:54.09 (35.03)     4:29.40 (35.31)
        5:03.82 (34.42)     5:36.95 (33.13)                                        
 22 Lauren Darling            SO Wantagh              5:45.19    5:40.00 S8     
                  29.83     1:02.78 (32.95)     1:36.66 (33.88)     2:11.00 (34.34)
        2:45.88 (34.88)     3:20.35 (34.47)     3:56.17 (35.82)     4:31.46 (35.29)
        5:06.38 (34.92)     5:40.00 (33.62)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 23 Ciara O'Hagan              8 Sewanhaka            5:41.96    5:44.21 S8     
                  30.21     1:04.11 (33.90)     1:38.94 (34.83)     2:13.94 (35.00)
        2:49.30 (35.36)     3:25.03 (35.73)     4:00.30 (35.27)     4:35.23 (34.93)
        5:10.09 (34.86)     5:44.21 (34.12)                                        
 24 Kristina Choa             SO Jericho              5:47.31    5:44.72 S8     
                  30.38     1:04.60 (34.22)     1:39.01 (34.41)     2:13.34 (34.33)
        2:48.28 (34.94)     3:23.47 (35.19)     3:59.36 (35.89)     4:35.42 (36.06)
        5:11.19 (35.77)     5:44.72 (33.53)                                        
 25 Grace McKenna             SO Wantagh              5:43.06    5:46.26 S8     
                  30.51     1:04.38 (33.87)     1:38.96 (34.58)     2:14.44 (35.48)
        2:49.89 (35.45)     3:25.40 (35.51)     4:01.03 (35.63)     4:36.76 (35.73)
        5:12.05 (35.29)     5:46.26 (34.21)                                        
 26 Lina Myrianthoppoulos     FR Port Washington      5:57.82    5:47.60 S8     
                  31.33     1:05.48 (34.15)     1:40.73 (35.25)     2:16.29 (35.56)
        2:52.01 (35.72)     3:27.57 (35.56)     4:02.88 (35.31)     4:38.37 (35.49)
        5:13.33 (34.96)     5:47.60 (34.27)                                        
 27 Jillian de Reyna          FR Port Washington      5:51.07    5:48.48 S8     
                  30.53     1:04.65 (34.12)     1:40.26 (35.61)     2:16.20 (35.94)
        2:51.67 (35.47)     3:27.30 (35.63)     4:02.92 (35.62)     4:38.51 (35.59)
        5:13.68 (35.17)     5:48.48 (34.80)                                        
 28 Caitlin Elsasser           8 Bellmore-Merrick     5:57.51    5:50.93 S8     
                  31.72     1:06.71 (34.99)     1:42.27 (35.56)     2:17.88 (35.61)
        2:53.22 (35.34)     3:28.69 (35.47)     4:04.12 (35.43)     4:40.11 (35.99)
        5:16.21 (36.10)     5:50.93 (34.72)                                        
 29 Maya Spottiswood           8 Bellmore-Merrick     5:56.11    5:53.29 S8     
                  29.91     1:03.56 (33.65)     1:39.09 (35.53)     2:15.26 (36.17)
        2:51.20 (35.94)     3:27.67 (36.47)     4:03.80 (36.13)     4:40.68 (36.88)
        5:17.32 (36.64)     5:53.29 (35.97)                                        
 30 Amy Ramon                 FR Long Beach           6:01.67    5:53.99 S8     
                  30.99     1:05.43 (34.44)     1:40.66 (35.23)     2:16.80 (36.14)
        2:53.45 (36.65)     3:29.80 (36.35)     4:05.78 (35.98)     4:42.41 (36.63)
        5:18.70 (36.29)     5:53.99 (35.29)                                        
 31 Jennifer Martinez          8 Uniondale            6:00.20    5:54.13 S8     
                  29.84     1:03.81 (33.97)     1:39.81 (36.00)     2:16.03 (36.22)
        2:52.62 (36.59)     3:29.15 (36.53)     4:06.39 (37.24)     4:42.07 (35.68)
        5:20.08 (38.01)     5:54.13 (34.05)                                        
 32 Angelina Fazzino           8 Levittown            5:55.84    5:55.57 S8     
                  30.10     1:05.18 (35.08)     1:41.59 (36.41)     2:18.38 (36.79)
        2:54.97 (36.59)     3:31.57 (36.60)     4:09.39 (37.82)     4:45.90 (36.51)
        5:21.51 (35.61)     5:55.57 (34.06)                                        
 33 Suraya Souidi             JR Lynbrook             6:01.71    5:58.15 S8     
                  31.90     1:07.06 (35.16)     1:43.06 (36.00)     2:19.19 (36.13)
        2:55.98 (36.79)     3:32.87 (36.89)     4:09.96 (37.09)     4:46.61 (36.65)
        5:23.29 (36.68)     5:58.15 (34.86)                                        
 34 Livia Casalaina            8 Long Beach           5:51.47    5:58.75 S8     
                  31.61     1:06.55 (34.94)     1:42.80 (36.25)     2:19.40 (36.60)
        2:55.98 (36.58)     3:33.29 (37.31)     4:10.26 (36.97)     4:47.28 (37.02)
      5:58.75 (1:11.47)                                                            
 35 Jaclyn Signorelli         SR Massapequa           5:56.73    6:00.95 S8     
                  31.15     1:05.39 (34.24)     1:40.99 (35.60)     2:17.52 (36.53)
        2:53.71 (36.19)     3:30.89 (37.18)     4:08.79 (37.90)     4:47.53 (38.74)
        5:24.82 (37.29)     6:00.95 (36.13)                                        
 36 Lara McCusker             SO Manhasset            5:52.01    6:04.86        
                  31.75     1:06.41 (34.66)     1:43.36 (36.95)     2:20.25 (36.89)
        2:57.45 (37.20)     3:34.85 (37.40)     4:12.96 (38.11)     4:51.12 (38.16)
      6:04.86 (1:13.74)                                                            
 37 Kiara Kennedy              7 South Side           5:54.98    6:08.20        
                  30.83     1:06.06 (35.23)     1:41.68 (35.62)     2:18.85 (37.17)
        2:56.47 (37.62)     3:35.40 (38.93)     4:14.41 (39.01)     4:53.63 (39.22)
        5:32.31 (38.68)     6:08.20 (35.89)                                        
 38 Emily Murjayirji           7 Plainview            6:11.09    6:09.05        
                  32.25     1:08.15 (35.90)     1:45.02 (36.87)     2:22.11 (37.09)
        3:00.47 (38.36)     3:38.13 (37.66)     4:16.18 (38.05)     4:54.73 (38.55)
        5:33.17 (38.44)     6:09.05 (35.88)                                        
 39 Victoria Coloma           FR Levittown            6:01.08    6:09.53        
                  31.47     1:06.88 (35.41)     1:42.35 (35.47)     2:18.98 (36.63)
        2:56.17 (37.19)     3:34.18 (38.01)     4:12.73 (38.55)     4:51.76 (39.03)
        5:31.01 (39.25)     6:09.53 (38.52)                                        
 
Event 9  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    NYSPHSAA: N 1:33.77        2015 Pittsford (5)                              
                         B.Evans, E.Corby, L.Stone, K.Smith                
Section VIII: % 1:38.75        2014 Garden City, Garden City                   
                         C Powderly, G Clarkson, R Kelly, C Bonvissuto     
                1:35.85  AAA
                1:37.39  AAC
                1:41.69  NYS
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Garden City                                       1:40.78    1:39.59 qNYS   
     1) Gabriella Meringolo JR          2) Rose Kelly JR                  
     3) Mia Bonvissuto FR               4) Melody Pompay JR               
                  25.20       50.35 (25.15)     1:14.72 (24.37)     1:39.59 (24.87)
  2 Oceanside                                         1:44.15    1:41.40 qNYS   
     1) Morgan Rinn FR                  2) Faith Sheinberg SO             
     3) Kristen Babel SO                4) Catherine Stanford FR          
                  25.63       51.86 (26.23)     1:17.97 (26.11)     1:41.40 (23.43)
  3 Manhasset                                         1:41.28    1:41.76 q      
     1) Madeline Kang SR                2) Rose Marie Donnell JR          
     3) Michaela DePhillips JR          4) Garrity Kuester JR             
                  25.34       51.69 (26.35)     1:17.30 (25.61)     1:41.76 (24.46)
  4 Long Beach                                        1:39.70    1:42.83 q      
     1) Joan Cash 8                     2) Kaley Skarren SO               
     3) Megan Sofield SR                4) Caroline Farrell SR            
                  25.09       50.87 (25.78)     1:17.23 (26.36)     1:42.83 (25.60)
  5 Bellmore-Merrick                                  1:41.59    1:44.66 q      
     1) Stephanie Kaplan SR             2) Hazel Wilkins FR               
     3) Kirsten Giovanniello SO         4) Alina Tucker SR                
                  26.26       51.54 (25.28)     1:18.34 (26.80)     1:44.66 (26.32)
  6 Port Washington                                   1:41.34    1:44.72 q      
     1) Molly McLoughlin JR             2) Amanda Wong SR                 
     3) Emilia Sinconegui SO            4) Madeline Competello FR         
                  25.40       52.56 (27.16)     1:19.48 (26.92)     1:44.72 (25.24)
  7 Syosset                                           1:49.87    1:45.17 q      
     1) Katherine Gabinoff SR           2) Chloe Catton FR                
     3) Julia Thoms 8                   4) Valerie Catalano JR            
                  26.82       53.16 (26.34)     1:19.48 (26.32)     1:45.17 (25.69)
  8 Lynbrook                                          1:47.15    1:45.82 q      
     1) Sarah Gaudet SO                 2) Kate Anderson SO               
     3) Naya Krcic SR                   4) Bridget Forster SR             
                  25.92       53.22 (27.30)     1:20.29 (27.07)     1:45.82 (25.53)
  9 Plainview                                         1:45.78    1:45.98 q      
     1) Lauren Brandenstein JR          2) Katherine Lee SR               
     3) Jungin Lee JR                   4) Brianna Mejia JR               
                  26.36       53.75 (27.39)     1:24.50 (30.75)     1:45.98 (21.48)
 10 Massapequa                                        1:47.95    1:46.71 q      
     1) Leanna Jerolimov SR             2) Ella Schnee JR                 
     3) Jaclyn Signorelli SR            4) Kiani Morisi 8                 
                  26.70       52.87 (26.17)     1:20.54 (27.67)     1:46.71 (26.17)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Sewanhaka                                         1:48.78    1:48.18 q      
     1) Samantha Truter SR              2) Allyssa Rullo SR               
     3) Jillian Pusateri SO             4) Kimberly Chan SR               
                  27.50       55.46 (27.96)     1:22.38 (26.92)     1:48.18 (25.80)
 12 Wantagh                                           1:50.89    1:48.52 q      
     1) Jasmine Chu SR                  2) Samantha Darling SR            
     3) Lauren Darling SO               4) Grace Tague JR                 
                  27.68       55.08 (27.40)     1:22.47 (27.39)     1:48.52 (26.05)
 13 Farmingdale                                       1:49.42    1:48.89 q      
     1) Ashley Danulevith JR            2) Julia DeMartino JR             
     3) Shannon Danulevith FR           4) Katherine Ann Lee JR           
                  27.30       55.03 (27.73)     1:22.77 (27.74)     1:48.89 (26.12)
 14 South Side                                        1:49.95    1:49.34 q      
     1) Rebecca Ferrando JR             2) Noelle Russo 8                 
     3) Kiara Kennedy 7                 4) Samantha Gallego SR            
                  28.47       56.41 (27.94)     1:24.18 (27.77)     1:49.34 (25.16)
 15 Jericho                                           1:53.09    1:51.01 q      
     1) Melanie Cen JR                  2) Morgan Yi SR                   
     3) Catherine Sang SO               4) Kristina Choa SO               
                  27.46       55.47 (28.01)     1:23.51 (28.04)     1:51.01 (27.50)
 16 Bethpage                                          1:49.65    1:51.56 q      
     1) Carsi Kim FR                    2) Rebecca Diers JR               
     3) Emily Guida SR                  4) Monique Souza JR               
                  27.54       54.62 (27.08)     1:24.16 (29.54)     1:51.56 (27.40)
 17 Freeport                                          1:52.21    1:52.70 q      
     1) Hanna Iaccarino-Modni 7         2) Josephine Iaccarino-Modni FR   
     3) Shannon Welcome SO              4) Anaiya Matthews-Correia JR     
                  30.37       58.85 (28.48)     1:24.90 (26.05)     1:52.70 (27.80)
 18 Herricks                                          1:52.15    1:56.17 q      
     1) Rhea Rasquinha 8                2) Ashley Wu SR                   
     3) Lauren Lee SR                   4) Kaitlin Hsieh FR               
                  29.46       59.79 (30.33)     1:28.57 (28.78)     1:56.17 (27.60)
 19 North Shore                                       1:57.93    1:56.77 q      
     1) Ashleigh Sheerin SR             2) Alyssa Dey SO                  
     3) Maxine Selye JR                 4) Carly Spallone SR              
                  29.47       58.20 (28.73)     1:28.21 (30.01)     1:56.77 (28.56)
 20 Hewlett                                           1:55.01    1:57.77 q      
     1) Lindsy Shatz FR                 2) Margo Verchleiser SO           
     3) Tracy Davidson FR               4) Jordana Sirlin FR              
                  29.16       58.20 (29.04)     1:33.14 (34.94)     1:57.77 (24.63)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Uniondale                                         2:01.06    1:58.88        
     1) Melanie Chavez-Zelaya FR        2) Emely Arias SR                 
     3) Jennifer Martinez 8             4) Alexys Hernandez SR            
                  31.06     1:01.57 (30.51)     1:30.58 (29.01)     1:58.88 (28.30)
 22 Great Neck South                                  1:50.74    1:59.49        
     1) Lynne Xie JR                    2) Angeline Lei SR                
     3) Irene Park SR                   4) Mary Ye SO                     
                  31.23     1:02.80 (31.57)     1:31.21 (28.41)     1:59.49 (28.28)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 23 East Meadow                                       1:51.87    1:59.60        
     1) Vanessa Froehlich FR            2) Gabriella Kozak SR             
     3) Natalia Kulikowski SR           4) Isabella Oliverio SR           
                  28.89       59.80 (30.91)     1:30.04 (30.24)     1:59.60 (29.56)
 24 Cold Spring Harbor                                2:02.20    2:01.87        
     1) Grace Costa SR                  2) Codie Collins SR               
     3) Shannon Gallagher SR            4) Kelly Gallagher SO             
                  30.27     1:02.06 (31.79)     1:32.50 (30.44)     2:01.87 (29.37)
 25 Hicksville                                        2:02.86    2:01.88        
     1) Maiya Hankins JR                2) Kayla Corbett FR               
     3) Gabriela Niculescu JR           4) Valentina Petruso JR           
                  30.78     1:02.02 (31.24)     1:31.73 (29.71)     2:01.88 (30.15)
 26 Great Neck North                                  2:02.60    2:03.61        
     1) Carly Fan 8                     2) Clair Dong JR                  
     3) Cheryl Tung JR                  4) Keva Li JR                     
                  28.72     1:02.00 (33.28)     1:33.36 (31.36)     2:03.61 (30.25)
 -- Levittown                                         1:51.94         DQ        
     1) Alicia Renda JR                 2) Victoria Coloma FR             
     3) Grace Connors FR                4) Hyzell Lim SO                  
 
Event 10  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    NYSPHSAA: N 53.98        2008 Kim Holden - Fox Lane, Fox Lane (1)          
Section VIII: % 54.28        2015 Kristen Romano, Long Beach                   
                55.18  AAA
                56.39  AAC
              1:00.42  NYS
              1:10.76  S8
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Kristen Romano            SR Long Beach             56.90      56.50 qNYS   
                  27.53       56.50 (28.97)                                        
  2 Elizabeth Walsh           JR Bellmore-Merrick       59.00      57.05 qNYS   
                  27.89       57.05 (29.16)                                        
  3 Katie Lew                  8 Garden City          1:00.61      58.94 qNYS   
                  28.56       58.94 (30.38)                                        
  4 Emily McDonnell           SO Long Beach           1:00.91    1:00.04 qNYS   
                  28.98     1:00.04 (31.06)                                        
  5 Claire McNeary            JR Manhasset            1:00.41    1:00.42 qNYS   
                  29.51     1:00.42 (30.91)                                        
  6 Isabella Defonte          FR Long Beach           1:01.04    1:01.24 qS8    
                  29.76     1:01.24 (31.48)                                        
  7 Isabel Henn               SR Syosset              1:02.55    1:01.67 qS8    
                  29.57     1:01.67 (32.10)                                        
  8 Caitlin Knight            FR Port Washington      1:01.53    1:01.93 qS8    
                  30.16     1:01.93 (31.77)                                        
  9 Ashley Boccio             JR Garden City          1:05.06    1:02.22 qS8    
                  30.26     1:02.22 (31.96)                                        
 10 Maritha Du                SR Jericho              1:03.98    1:02.26 qS8    
                  29.64     1:02.26 (32.62)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Laura Clarkson            FR Garden City          1:02.96    1:02.79 qS8    
                  30.17     1:02.79 (32.62)                                        
 12 Katherine Hong            FR Herricks             1:04.84    1:03.80 qS8    
                  30.87     1:03.80 (32.93)                                        
 13 Victoria Carroll          FR Garden City          1:04.97    1:03.96 qS8    
                  30.84     1:03.96 (33.12)                                        
 14 Carter Shields            SO Port Washington      1:03.47    1:04.15 qS8    
                  31.22     1:04.15 (32.93)                                        
 15 Emily Kiernan             SR Farmingdale          1:04.75    1:04.37 qS8    
                  31.42     1:04.37 (32.95)                                        
 16 Lauren Brandenstein       JR Plainview            1:04.45    1:04.81 qS8    
                  30.79     1:04.81 (34.02)                                        
 17 Nicolette Vanella         JR Bellmore-Merrick     1:05.14    1:04.85 qS8    
                  31.67     1:04.85 (33.18)                                        
 18 Iris Lin                  JR Great Neck South     1:04.59    1:05.21 qS8    
                  31.11     1:05.21 (34.10)                                        
 19 Aleksandra Dauz           JR East Meadow          1:05.09    1:05.32 qS8    
                  30.35     1:05.32 (34.97)                                        
 20 Brooke Waller             SO Long Beach           1:06.42    1:05.67 qS8    
                  31.41     1:05.67 (34.26)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Samantha Truter           SR Sewanhaka            1:07.32    1:06.20 S8     
                  30.96     1:06.20 (35.24)                                        
 22 Sara Jhong                FR Great Neck South     1:04.51    1:06.21 S8     
                  32.04     1:06.21 (34.17)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 23 Nicole Nowak              FR Herricks             1:09.01    1:06.28 S8     
                  32.02     1:06.28 (34.26)                                        
 24 Jasmine Chu               SR Wantagh              1:05.52    1:07.39 S8     
                  32.07     1:07.39 (35.32)                                        
 25 Marguerite Li             FR Jericho              1:08.45    1:07.69 S8     
                  32.62     1:07.69 (35.07)                                        
 26 Zoe Katevatis             FR Plainview            1:09.34    1:08.25 S8     
                  33.22     1:08.25 (35.03)                                        
 27 Emily Liang               JR Bethpage             1:08.51    1:08.59 S8     
                  33.19     1:08.59 (35.40)                                        
 28 Carolyn Berghorn          SR Lynbrook             1:08.56    1:09.87 S8     
                  33.20     1:09.87 (36.67)                                        
 29 Olivia Miraval            SO Massapequa           1:09.86    1:09.88 S8     
                  33.25     1:09.88 (36.63)                                        
 30 Olivia Garvey             SR Manhasset            1:10.02    1:10.12 S8     
                  33.73     1:10.12 (36.39)                                        
 31 Sasha Hyde                 8 Port Washington      1:09.54    1:10.31 S8     
                  34.06     1:10.31 (36.25)                                        
 32 Shannon Soffey            SO Lynbrook             1:09.64    1:10.58 S8     
                  33.96     1:10.58 (36.62)                                        
 33 Summer Hasseck            FR Bellmore-Merrick     1:10.98    1:10.84        
                  34.09     1:10.84 (36.75)                                        
 34 Alayna Rzempoluch         SR Farmingdale          1:10.53    1:10.87        
                  34.37     1:10.87 (36.50)                                        
 35 Amanda Wong               SR Port Washington      1:08.70    1:10.99        
                  33.48     1:10.99 (37.51)                                        
 36 Siobhan Horne             FR Massapequa           1:10.05    1:11.02        
                  35.11     1:11.02 (35.91)                                        
 37 Lauren McNally            SR South Side           1:10.75    1:11.41        
                  34.89     1:11.41 (36.52)                                        
 38 Maggie Brogan             SR Manhasset            1:09.02    1:11.87        
                  35.22     1:11.87 (36.65)                                        
 39 Gabrielle Garra            7 Cold Spring          1:09.96    1:12.06        
                  35.04     1:12.06 (37.02)                                        
 40 Samantha Caceres          FR Lynbrook             1:11.18    1:14.71        
                  36.57     1:14.71 (38.14)                                        
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    NYSPHSAA: N 1:00.00        2015 Margaret Aroesty- Long Beach, Long Beach (1
Section VIII: % 1:00.00        2015 Margaret Aroesty, Long Beach               
                1:03.03  AAA
                1:04.56  AAC
                1:08.60  NYS
                1:18.75  S8
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Jessica Whang             SO Great Neck South     1:04.90    1:04.80 qNYS   
                  30.22     1:04.80 (34.58)                                        
  2 Georgeanne Zimmerman      SR Bellmore-Merrick     1:07.17    1:05.70 qNYS   
                  30.75     1:05.70 (34.95)                                        
  3 Megan Smith               SR Manhasset            1:07.88    1:07.51 qNYS   
                  32.03     1:07.51 (35.48)                                        
  4 Samantha Gallego          SR South Side           1:10.14    1:08.24 qNYS   
                  32.24     1:08.24 (36.00)                                        
  5 Garrity Kuester           JR Manhasset            1:07.74    1:08.58 qNYS   
                  32.33     1:08.58 (36.25)                                        
  6 Lindsay Kranitz           SR Long Beach           1:08.94    1:08.96 qS8    
                  32.10     1:08.96 (36.86)                                        
  7 Lauren Kuzma               8 Garden City          1:10.22    1:09.16 qS8    
                  32.84     1:09.16 (36.32)                                        
  8 Gaby McIntyre              8 Manhasset            1:12.95    1:09.32 qS8    
                  33.26     1:09.32 (36.06)                                        
  9 Molly McLoughlin          JR Port Washington      1:09.26    1:09.36 qS8    
                  32.25     1:09.36 (37.11)                                        
 10 Kristen Yang              FR Jericho              1:10.05    1:10.36 qS8    
                  32.99     1:10.36 (37.37)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Stephanie Kaplan          SR Bellmore-Merrick     1:10.96    1:10.43 qS8    
                  33.06     1:10.43 (37.37)                                        
 12 Wendy Mo                  JR Great Neck South     1:10.45    1:10.50 qS8    
                  33.27     1:10.50 (37.23)                                        
 13 Francesca Antonopoulos    SO Manhasset            1:12.35    1:11.18 qS8    
                  33.42     1:11.18 (37.76)                                        
 14 Rebecca Diers             JR Bethpage             1:11.56    1:12.02 qS8    
                  34.31     1:12.02 (37.71)                                        
 15 Emma Levin                JR Long Beach           1:12.11    1:12.55 qS8    
                  33.63     1:12.55 (38.92)                                        
 16 Sarah Gaudet              SO Lynbrook             1:14.38    1:12.97 qS8    
                  33.99     1:12.97 (38.98)                                        
 17 Julia Giordano            SR Garden City          1:15.04    1:13.43 qS8    
                  34.12     1:13.43 (39.31)                                        
 18 Cara Heaney               JR Garden City          1:16.30    1:13.51 qS8    
                  34.36     1:13.51 (39.15)                                        
 19 Bridget O'Connor          FR Garden City          1:14.82    1:13.66 qS8    
                  34.88     1:13.66 (38.78)                                        
 20 Madison Shields            7 Port Washington      1:15.04    1:13.74 qS8    
                  35.30     1:13.74 (38.44)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Kathryn Heppner            8 Sewanhaka            1:16.20    1:14.73 S8     
                  36.54     1:14.73 (38.19)                                        
 22 Daniella Vazquez          JR Great Neck North     1:16.71    1:14.98 S8     
                  34.57     1:14.98 (40.41)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 23 Cara Cordova               8 Sewanhaka            1:16.11    1:15.21 S8     
                  35.39     1:15.21 (39.82)                                        
 24 Grace McKenna             SO Wantagh              1:15.54    1:15.85 S8     
                  35.66     1:15.85 (40.19)                                        
 25 Esther Sherry             JR Farmingdale          1:16.40    1:17.03 S8     
                  36.77     1:17.03 (40.26)                                        
 26 Rachel Sabino             SO Bellmore-Merrick     1:18.82    1:17.37 S8     
                  36.40     1:17.37 (40.97)                                        
 27 Judy Zhang                SR Great Neck North     1:17.26    1:18.08 S8     
                  36.94     1:18.08 (41.14)                                        
 28 Caitlin Yam               SR Great Neck North     1:17.93    1:18.21 S8     
                  35.93     1:18.21 (42.28)                                        
 29 Jenny Yang                JR Plainview            1:18.70    1:18.53 S8     
                  36.25     1:18.53 (42.28)                                        
 30 Katherine Gabinoff        SR Syosset              1:15.93    1:18.73 S8     
                  36.05     1:18.73 (42.68)                                        
 31 Emma Lenz                 FR Lynbrook             1:19.90    1:18.99        
                  37.75     1:18.99 (41.24)                                        
 32 Lindsy Shatz              FR Hewlett              1:16.48    1:19.05        
                  37.48     1:19.05 (41.57)                                        
 33 Alyssa Bourquin           FR Levittown            1:18.64    1:19.20        
                  36.62     1:19.20 (42.58)                                        
 34 Josephine Iaccarino-Modn  FR Freeport             1:19.03    1:20.05        
                  38.76     1:20.05 (41.29)                                        
 35 Emely Arias               SR Uniondale            1:19.37    1:20.10        
                  37.15     1:20.10 (42.95)                                        
 36 Gwen Gould                 7 Port Washington      1:18.03    1:20.52        
                  37.61     1:20.52 (42.91)                                        
 37 Madeline Levine            8 Oceanside            1:18.40    1:20.68        
                  38.43     1:20.68 (42.25)                                        
 38 Shannon Creagh             8 Massapequa           1:18.54    1:20.72        
                  37.82     1:20.72 (42.90)                                        
 39 Asheley Wu                SO Great Neck South     1:21.04    1:22.79        
                  37.16     1:22.79 (45.63)                                        
 -- Kaylee Low                 8 Long Beach           1:18.06         DQ        
 
Event 12  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    NYSPHSAA: N 3:25.24        2015 Pittsford (5)                              
                         L.Stone, E.Corby, B.Evans, K.Smith                
Section VIII: % 3:30.40        2015 Long Beach, Long Beach                     
                         K.Romano, C.Farrell, K.Skarren, M.Aroesty         
                3:28.27  AAA
                3:31.83  AAC
                3:42.73  NYS
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Port Washington                                   3:49.06    3:38.60 qNYS   
     1) Annabelle Corcoran JR           2) Madeline Competello FR         
     3) Anna Thompson JR                4) Caitlin Knight FR              
                  26.31       54.17 (54.17)     1:20.34 (26.17)     1:49.16 (54.99)
        2:15.57 (26.41)     2:44.50 (55.34)     3:10.21 (25.71)     3:38.60 (54.10)
  2 Garden City                                       3:42.18    3:39.65 qNYS   
     1) Rose Kelly JR                   2) Mia Bonvissuto FR              
     3) Olivia Ragusa SO                4) Melody Pompay JR               
                  26.42       54.24 (54.24)     1:20.52 (26.28)     1:49.10 (54.86)
        2:16.11 (27.01)     2:45.33 (56.23)     3:11.10 (25.77)     3:39.65 (54.32)
  3 Long Beach                                        3:39.38    3:41.80 qNYS   
     1) Kristen Romano SR               2) Isabella Defonte FR            
     3) Emily McDonnell SO              4) Kaley Skarren SO               
                  25.21       52.37 (52.37)     1:19.48 (27.11)     1:48.86 (56.49)
        2:15.60 (26.74)     2:45.02 (56.16)     3:12.24 (27.22)     3:41.80 (56.78)
  4 Bellmore-Merrick                                  3:38.77    3:43.33 q      
     1) Stephanie Walsh FR              2) Alina Tucker SR                
     3) Georgeanne Zimmerman SR         4) Elizabeth Walsh JR             
                  27.50       56.17 (56.17)     1:23.49 (27.32)     1:53.21 (57.04)
        2:20.06 (26.85)     2:50.19 (56.98)     3:15.67 (25.48)     3:43.33 (53.14)
  5 Syosset                                           3:46.58    3:49.04 q      
     1) Valerie Catalano JR             2) Isabel Henn SR                 
     3) Julia Thoms 8                   4) Elizabeth Lu SR                
                  27.94       58.60 (58.60)     1:25.71 (27.11)     1:56.10 (57.50)
        2:23.41 (27.31)     2:53.92 (57.82)     3:19.99 (26.07)     3:49.04 (55.12)
  6 Massapequa                                        3:54.80    3:51.17 q      
     1) Ella Schnee JR                  2) Leanna Jerolimov SR            
     3) Rachelle Casement SO            4) Kiani Morisi 8                 
                  27.41       57.60 (57.60)     1:24.72 (27.12)     1:55.26 (57.66)
        2:22.77 (27.51)     2:54.93 (59.67)     3:22.22 (27.29)     3:51.17 (56.24)
  7 Jericho                                           3:45.80    3:51.30 q      
     1) Sandra Li SR                    2) Emma Gan JR                    
     3) Maritha Du SR                   4) Kristen Yang FR                
                  27.40       57.34 (57.34)     1:24.48 (27.14)     1:55.35 (58.01)
        2:22.94 (27.59)     2:53.48 (58.13)     3:21.61 (28.13)     3:51.30 (57.82)
  8 Plainview                                         3:54.50    3:54.68 q      
     1) Jungin Lee JR                   2) Katherine Lee SR               
     3) Lauren Brandenstein JR          4) Brianna Mejia JR               
                  27.82       57.30 (57.30)     1:25.86 (28.56)   1:57.41 (1:00.11)
        2:25.01 (27.60)     2:56.06 (58.65)     3:23.41 (27.35)     3:54.68 (58.62)
  9 Manhasset                                         3:50.31    3:55.42 q      
     1) Rose Marie Donnell JR           2) Francesca Raimondi 8           
     3) Claire McNeary JR               4) Madeline Kang SR               
                  28.03       58.31 (58.31)     1:26.33 (28.02)     1:56.84 (58.53)
        2:25.72 (28.88)   2:57.80 (1:00.96)     3:25.12 (27.32)     3:55.42 (57.62)
 10 Great Neck South                                  3:54.35    3:57.34 q      
     1) Sara Jhong FR                   2) Iris Lin JR                    
     3) Jessica Whang SO                4) Wendy Mo JR                    
                  29.75   1:01.80 (1:01.80)     1:31.28 (29.48)   2:03.47 (1:01.67)
        2:30.55 (27.08)     2:59.99 (56.52)     3:27.53 (27.54)     3:57.34 (57.35)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 East Meadow                                       4:02.41    3:58.85 q      
     1) Vanessa Froehlich FR            2) Ashley Pereira JR              
     3) Aleksandra Dauz JR              4) Meadow Perez SO                
                  28.60       59.78 (59.78)     1:29.19 (29.41)   2:01.94 (1:02.16)
        2:29.68 (27.74)     3:01.36 (59.42)     3:29.15 (27.79)     3:58.85 (57.49)
 12 Farmingdale                                       3:57.84    3:59.62 q      
     1) Ashley Danulevith JR            2) Haley Hosking SR               
     3) Emily Kiernan SR                4) Katherine Ann Lee JR           
                  28.29       59.93 (59.93)     1:28.70 (28.77)   2:00.27 (1:00.34)
        2:28.73 (28.46)     2:59.58 (59.31)     3:27.69 (28.11)   3:59.62 (1:00.04)
 13 Wantagh                                           4:00.76    4:03.61 q      
     1) Grace Tague JR                  2) Jasmine Chu SR                 
     3) Lauren Darling SO               4) Grace McKenna SO               
                  27.91       58.82 (58.82)     1:27.62 (28.80)   2:00.37 (1:01.55)
        2:30.45 (30.08)   3:08.53 (1:08.16)     3:31.19 (22.66)     4:03.61 (55.08)
 14 Bethpage                                          4:05.79    4:04.20 q      
     1) Carsi Kim FR                    2) Monique Souza JR               
     3) Rebecca Diers JR                4) Emily Liang JR                 
                  29.19   1:00.91 (1:00.91)     1:30.38 (29.47)   2:02.43 (1:01.52)
        2:31.74 (29.31)   3:03.52 (1:01.09)     3:32.40 (28.88)   4:04.20 (1:00.68)
 15 Lynbrook                                          4:04.01    4:06.30 q      
     1) Samantha Caceres FR             2) Siobhan Stapleton SO           
     3) Suraya Souidi JR                4) Emma Anderson FR               
                  29.78   1:01.84 (1:01.84)     1:32.10 (30.26)   2:04.97 (1:03.13)
        2:33.54 (28.57)   3:06.65 (1:01.68)     3:34.82 (28.17)     4:06.30 (59.65)
 16 Oceanside                                         4:11.26    4:11.39 q      
     1) Faith Sheinberg SO              2) Madeline Levine 8              
     3) Karla Olazabal JR               4) Caroline Longo SR              
                  28.83   1:08.52 (1:08.52)     1:33.05 (24.53)     2:06.90 (58.38)
        2:37.69 (30.79)   3:13.38 (1:06.48)     3:40.50 (27.12)     4:11.39 (58.01)
 17 Herricks                                          4:15.58    4:11.94 q      
     1) Nicole Nowak FR                 2) Jenna Chin FR                  
     3) Rhea Rasquinha 8                4) Katherine Hong FR              
                  28.70   1:00.37 (1:00.37)     1:31.48 (31.11)   2:05.95 (1:05.58)
        2:36.51 (30.56)   3:10.31 (1:04.36)     3:38.96 (28.65)   4:11.94 (1:01.63)
 18 Hewlett                                           4:26.02    4:15.35 q      
     1) Dayna Townsend JR               2) Margo Verchleiser SO           
     3) Tracy Davidson FR               4) Sofia Pesantez FR              
                  28.48   1:01.25 (1:01.25)     1:31.90 (30.65)   2:06.11 (1:04.86)
        2:36.32 (30.21)   3:09.61 (1:03.50)     3:40.90 (31.29)   4:15.35 (1:05.74)
 19 Sewanhaka                                         4:06.13    4:16.29 q      
     1) Ciara O'Hagan 8                 2) Kathryn Heppner 8              
     3) Cara Cordova 8                  4) Hannah Van Manen SO            
                  29.66   1:02.56 (1:02.56)     1:32.87 (30.31)   2:07.76 (1:05.20)
        2:38.24 (30.48)   3:12.30 (1:04.54)     3:42.78 (30.48)   4:16.29 (1:03.99)
 20 South Side                                        4:06.21    4:17.63 q      
     1) Kara Agoglia SR                 2) Paulina Kenny SR               
     3) Emily Remy JR                   4) Noelle Russo 8                 
                  31.48   1:07.03 (1:07.03)     1:37.39 (30.36)   2:10.73 (1:03.70)
        2:41.38 (30.65)   3:14.61 (1:03.88)     3:43.98 (29.37)   4:17.63 (1:03.02)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Levittown                                         4:05.74    4:27.72        
     1) Tara Renda 8                    2) Jamie Alvino SR                
     3) Sarah Mack JR                   4) Deanna Barrera JR              
                  29.75   1:03.85 (1:03.85)     1:35.78 (31.93)   2:14.57 (1:10.72)
        2:44.26 (29.69)   3:22.78 (1:08.21)     3:52.42 (29.64)   4:27.72 (1:04.94)
 22 Cold Spring Harbor                                4:40.30    4:27.91        
     1) Gabrielle Garra 7               2) Kelly Gallagher SO             
     3) Grace Costa SR                  4) Alison Krusos JR               
                  31.22   1:06.09 (1:06.09)     1:38.79 (32.70)   2:16.71 (1:10.62)
        2:48.58 (31.87)   3:21.27 (1:04.56)     3:51.98 (30.71)   4:27.91 (1:06.64)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 23 Great Neck North                                  4:37.67    4:39.38        
     1) Carly Fan 8                     2) Clair Dong JR                  
     3) Cheryl Tung JR                  4) Keva Li JR                     
                  30.22   1:03.83 (1:03.83)     1:38.69 (34.86)   2:19.47 (1:15.64)
        2:53.35 (33.88)   3:31.61 (1:12.14)     4:03.82 (32.21)   4:39.38 (1:07.77)
 24 Hicksville                                        4:52.65    4:42.14        
     1) Kayla Corbett FR                2) Amber Pelczynski SO            
     3) Gianna Cali 8                   4) Valentina Petruso JR           
                  33.59   1:12.14 (1:12.14)     1:44.29 (32.15)   2:21.38 (1:09.24)
        2:55.03 (33.65)   3:33.00 (1:11.62)     4:04.96 (31.96)   4:42.14 (1:09.14)
 25 Uniondale                                         4:29.34    4:45.01        
     1) Melanie Chavez-Zelaya FR        2) Alexys Hernandez SR            
     3) Jennifer Martinez 8             4) Moesha Jacques SO              
                  32.98   1:09.18 (1:09.18)     1:45.52 (36.34)   2:29.74 (1:20.56)
        2:45.48 (15.74)     3:03.00 (33.26)     3:41.38 (38.38)   4:45.01 (1:42.01)