Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Division A Relay
===============================================================================
    NYSPHSAA: N 1:43.21        2016 Long Beach (8)                             
                         K.Romano, M.Aroesty, C.Farrell, J.Cash            
   Section 8: S 1:43.21        2016 Long Beach                                 
                         K.Romano, M.Aroesty, M.Harrinton, J.Cash          
                1:44.21  AAA
                1:46.21  AAC
                1:52.35  NYS
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Garden City  'A'                            1:51.41    1:52.50         48  
     1) Lew, Katie JR                   2) Kuzma, Lauren JR               
     3) Connor, Madison FR              4) Boccio, Sophia JR              
                  28.47       59.41 (30.94)     1:26.78 (27.37)     1:52.50 (25.72)
  2 Oceanside  'A'                              1:56.84    1:53.34         42  
     1) Minchak, Kaitlin FR             2) Levine, Madeline JR            
     3) Rinn, Morgan SR                 4) Stanford, Catherine SR         
                  30.12     1:03.79 (33.67)     1:30.20 (26.41)     1:53.34 (23.14)
  3 Syosset  'A'                                1:59.31    1:54.60         40  
     1) Thoms, Julia JR                 2) O'Donnell, Cadence SO          
     3) So, Madison FR                  4) Larson, Claire SR              
                  29.01     1:03.58 (34.57)     1:29.45 (25.87)     1:54.60 (25.15)
  4 Great Neck South  'A'                       1:57.51    1:56.14         38  
     1) Dong, Janis SR                  2) Wong, Hayden 8                 
     3) Liu, Kaitlyn 8                  4) Hwee, Melia SO                 
                  28.67     1:02.72 (34.05)     1:30.13 (27.41)     1:56.14 (26.01)
  5 Farmingdale  'A'                            1:55.64    1:57.04         36  
     1) Mehta, Lauren JR                2) Sodhi, Malika SO               
     3) Danulevith, Shannon SR          4) Cimino, Izabella FR            
                  30.27     1:03.65 (33.38)     1:30.68 (27.03)     1:57.04 (26.36)
  6 Sewanhaka  'A'                              2:03.37    1:58.08         34  
     1) Gonzalez, Isabel FR             2) Cordova, Cara JR               
     3) Patalano, Lauren FR             4) Palma, Olivia SR               
                  30.64     1:02.05 (31.41)     1:29.98 (27.93)     1:58.08 (28.10)
  7 East Meadow  'A'                            2:05.76    2:02.76         32  
     1) St. Thomas, Alyssa SO           2) Miao, Chelsea JR               
     3) Vallone, Grace FR               4) Froehlich, Vanessa SR          
                  31.33     1:04.93 (33.60)     1:36.80 (31.87)     2:02.76 (25.96)
  8 Freeport  'A'                               2:15.97    2:12.06         30  
     1) Iaccarino-Modni, Hanna SO       2) Iaccarino-Modni, Josephine SR  
     3) Phillips, Emerson 8             4) Warren, Jurnee SR              
                  32.31     1:07.33 (35.02)     1:42.52 (35.19)     2:12.06 (29.54)
  9 Cold Spring Harbor  'A'                     2:27.08    2:21.04         28  
     1) Garra, Gabrielle SO             2) Muller, Paige SR               
     3) Harrison, Gabby JR              4) McCoy, Caitlin SR              
                  30.73     1:10.60 (39.87)     1:49.40 (38.80)     2:21.04 (31.64)
 10 Hicksville  'A'                             2:23.73    2:23.89         26  
     1) Montano, Daniela SR             2) Kim, Angelina 7                
     3) Zhang, Jennie 7                 4) Cali, Gianna JR                
                  36.89     1:22.53 (45.64)     1:53.18 (30.65)     2:23.89 (30.71)
Finals
 -- Hicksville  'B'                                  NT   X2:04.40        
     1) Prabhakaran, Akanksha SR        2) Ger, Sasha 8                   
     3) Unger, Melanie 8                4) Goncalves, Arianna SO          
                  30.13     1:05.65 (35.52)     1:34.33 (28.68)     2:04.40 (30.07)
 -- Syosset  'B'                                2:10.00   X2:05.28        
     1) Chen, Emily JR                  2) Hu, Megan 8                    
     3) Liu, Megan SO                   4) Ou, Jenny JR                   
                  31.25     1:13.09 (41.84)     1:36.74 (23.65)     2:05.28 (28.54)
 -- Oceanside  'B'                              2:15.00   X2:13.50        
     1) Murch, Brianna JR               2) Ormiston, Olivia FR            
     3) Olazabal, Allison JR            4) Horen, Gianna FR               
                  34.23     1:12.33 (38.10)     1:45.87 (33.54)     2:13.50 (27.63)
 -- Freeport  'B'                                    NT   X2:19.73        
     1) Vogt, Olivia FR                 2) Stuparich, Kerry SR            
     3) Robinson, Hannah SR             4) Martin, Destiny JR             
                  37.05     1:15.58 (38.53)     1:49.67 (34.09)     2:19.73 (30.06)
 -- Great Neck South  'B'                       2:07.99   X2:26.76        
     1) Lau, Anabelle JR                2) Sliwka, Sandra FR              
     3) Hou, Isabelle JR                4) Zhang, Michelle JR             
                  38.61     1:18.10 (39.49)     1:53.36 (35.26)     2:26.76 (33.40)
 -- Farmingdale  'B'                            2:35.00   X2:28.33        
     1) Manandhar, Sara SO              2) Guerriero, Dana SR             
     3) Bhavnani, Anjali SR             4) Sanfilippo, Olivia SR          
                  36.87     1:19.90 (43.03)     1:54.72 (34.82)     2:28.33 (33.61)
 -- Cold Spring Harbor  'B'                          NT   X2:31.54        
     1) Friedlander, Dana SO            2) Gallagher, Erin JR             
     3) Adelhardt, Isabel JR            4) Cohen, Kaya JR                 
                  35.45     1:25.40 (49.95)     2:05.52 (40.12)     2:31.54 (26.02)
 -- Sewanhaka  'B'                                   NT   X2:32.93        
     1) Patel, Risha SR                 2) Walker, Kerriann SR            
     3) Webber, Mandy SO                4) Tewes, Vanessa SR              
                  44.42     1:26.75 (42.33)     2:01.34 (34.59)     2:32.93 (31.59)
 -- East Meadow  'B'                                 NT   X2:35.63        
     1) Berger, Ashley SO               2) Eisenberg, Sarah SO            
     3) Reilly, Darrah SO               4) Lee, Belinda FR                
                  42.42     1:24.24 (41.82)     2:02.43 (38.19)     2:35.63 (33.20)