Event 10  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke Division A
===============================================================================
    NYSPHSAA: N 53.36        2016 Kristen Romano, Long Beach (8)               
   Section 8: S 53.36        2016 Kristen Romano, Long Beach                   
                54.80  AAA
                55.92  AAC
              1:00.42  NYS
              1:09.50  SEC8
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dong, Janis         SR Great Neck South     1:03.32    1:01.28 SEC8    24  
                  29.23     1:01.28 (32.05)                                        
  2 Lew, Katie          JR Garden City          1:04.28    1:01.37 SEC8    21  
                  29.69     1:01.37 (31.68)                                        
  3 Carroll, Victoria   SR Garden City          1:03.60    1:01.48 SEC8    20  
                  29.80     1:01.48 (31.68)                                        
  4 Stanford, Catherin  SR Oceanside            1:02.45    1:01.66 SEC8    19  
                  30.08     1:01.66 (31.58)                                        
  5 Clarkson, Laura     SR Garden City          1:02.46    1:04.36 SEC8    18  
                  31.25     1:04.36 (33.11)                                        
  6 Minchak, Kaitlin    FR Oceanside            1:06.00    1:05.17 SEC8    17  
                  31.67     1:05.17 (33.50)                                        
  7 Jhong, Sara         SR Great Neck South     1:04.59    1:05.21 SEC8    16  
                  31.56     1:05.21 (33.65)                                        
  8 Gonzalez, Isabel    FR Sewanhaka            1:09.00    1:05.47 SEC8    15  
                  32.08     1:05.47 (33.39)                                        
  9 Lau, Anabelle       JR Great Neck South     1:07.28    1:06.19 SEC8    14  
                  32.30     1:06.19 (33.89)                                        
 10 St. Thomas, Alyssa  SO East Meadow          1:08.42    1:07.06 SEC8    13  
                  32.05     1:07.06 (35.01)                                        
 11 Soberon, Sophia     JR Garden City          1:06.70    1:07.53 SEC8    11  
                  32.23     1:07.53 (35.30)                                        
 12 Mehta, Lauren       JR Farmingdale          1:09.07    1:08.44 SEC8     9  
                  32.23     1:08.44 (36.21)                                        
 13 Ohlenschlager, Jor  JR Farmingdale          1:08.47    1:09.17 SEC8     8  
                  32.92     1:09.17 (36.25)                                        
 14 Iaccarino-Modni, H  SO Freeport             1:11.84    1:09.62          7  
                  33.69     1:09.62 (35.93)                                        
 15 Chen, Emily         JR Syosset              1:12.46    1:10.09          6  
                  33.33     1:10.09 (36.76)                                        
 16 Garra, Gabrielle    SO Cold Spring          1:08.28    1:10.60          5  
                  33.99     1:10.60 (36.61)                                        
 17 Sung, Katie         FR Great Neck South     1:10.65    1:10.92          4  
                  34.54     1:10.92 (36.38)                                        
 18 Parrinello, Kaitly  SR Farmingdale          1:09.47    1:11.35          3  
                  34.14     1:11.35 (37.21)                                        
 19 Galanek, Julia      JR Farmingdale          1:09.47    1:11.80          2  
                  34.31     1:11.80 (37.49)                                        
 20 Catton, Chloe       SR Syosset              1:12.07    1:12.41          1  
                  34.13     1:12.41 (38.28)                                        
 21 Louie, Kiersten     JR Syosset              1:16.57    1:13.84        
                  34.34     1:13.84 (39.50)                                        
 22 Dapice, Jennie      JR Syosset              1:20.88    1:18.60        
                  37.84     1:18.60 (40.76)                                        
 23 Patel, Risha        SR Sewanhaka            1:17.66    1:19.26        
                  37.14     1:19.26 (42.12)                                        
 24 Tzikas, Mia         SO Sewanhaka            1:22.54    1:19.32        
                  38.71     1:19.32 (40.61)                                        
 25 Prabhakaran, Akank  SR Hicksville           1:23.38    1:21.47        
                  38.55     1:21.47 (42.92)                                        
 26 Montano, Daniela    SR Hicksville           1:19.84    1:21.75        
                  39.36     1:21.75 (42.39)                                        
 27 Chatterton, Tula     8 Sewanhaka            1:24.07    1:23.82        
                  40.76     1:23.82 (43.06)                                        
 28 Vogt, Olivia        FR Freeport                  NT    1:26.28        
                1:26.00      1:26.28 (0.28)                                        
 29 Berger, Ashley      SO East Meadow          1:17.21    1:26.67        
                  41.40     1:26.67 (45.27)                                        
 30 Satenspiel, Daniel  SR Oceanside            1:32.00    1:29.52        
                  42.40     1:29.52 (47.12)                                        
 31 Scali, Mia          FR East Meadow          1:30.66    1:30.49        
                  42.32     1:30.49 (48.17)                                        
 32 Alfasi, Alexis       8 Oceanside            1:28.23    1:30.67        
                  44.87     1:30.67 (45.80)                                        
 33 Friedlander, Dana   SO Cold Spring          1:31.53    1:31.33        
                  45.24     1:31.33 (46.09)                                        
 34 Hoene, Cristiana    FR Hicksville           1:31.66    1:34.25        
                  45.19     1:34.25 (49.06)                                        
 35 Schneider, Gwen     FR Cold Spring          1:31.31    1:37.18        
 36 Rubin, Brielle      SR East Meadow          1:46.21    1:39.59        
                1:40.76         1:39.59 ( )                                        
 37 Nemazi, Mary        SO Cold Spring               NT    1:51.79        
                  53.61     1:51.79 (58.18)                                        
 38 Isnardi, Reagan     SO Hicksville           2:01.48    1:52.48        
                  53.65     1:52.48 (58.83)