Event 2  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Division A
===============================================================================
    NYSPHSAA: N 1:47.39        2016 Lindsay Stone, Pittsford (5)               
   Section 8: S 1:48.01        2015 Cara Treble, Massapequa                    
                1:48.74  AAA
                1:50.57  AAC
                1:57.24  NYS
                2:11.10  SEC8
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brown, Alana        SR Garden City          2:04.63    2:01.77 SEC8    24  
                  28.44       59.39 (30.95)     1:31.02 (31.63)     2:01.77 (30.75)
  2 Commike, Samantha   JR Farmingdale          2:06.17    2:04.19 SEC8    21  
                  27.88       58.35 (30.47)     1:30.54 (32.19)     2:04.19 (33.65)
  3 Singh, Cristina     SO Syosset              2:09.19    2:06.27 SEC8    20  
                  28.41     1:00.24 (31.83)     1:33.55 (33.31)     2:06.27 (32.72)
  4 Jung, Ashley        SO Syosset              2:09.45    2:07.87 SEC8    19  
                  28.88     1:01.14 (32.26)     1:34.37 (33.23)     2:07.87 (33.50)
  5 Jhong, Sara         SR Great Neck South     2:08.15    2:08.88 SEC8    18  
                  28.99     1:01.67 (32.68)     1:35.37 (33.70)     2:08.88 (33.51)
  6 McLaughlin, Sophia  JR Garden City          2:13.09    2:09.17 SEC8    17  
                  29.01     1:01.03 (32.02)     1:34.74 (33.71)     2:09.17 (34.43)
  7 Brennan, Erin       JR Garden City          2:15.00    2:09.32 SEC8    16  
                  29.36     1:01.80 (32.44)     1:35.75 (33.95)     2:09.32 (33.57)
  8 Giordano, Jessica   SO Farmingdale          2:11.01    2:13.56         15  
                  29.78     1:03.44 (33.66)     1:38.67 (35.23)     2:13.56 (34.89)
  9 Brita, Mia           8 Garden City               NT    2:14.71         14  
                  30.18     1:04.78 (34.60)     1:40.72 (35.94)     2:14.71 (33.99)
 10 Sharma, Avani       FR Syosset              2:13.84    2:17.88         13  
                  31.16     1:06.00 (34.84)     1:42.29 (36.29)     2:17.88 (35.59)
 11 Miller, Amanda       8 Sewanhaka            2:22.21    2:19.30         11  
                  31.09     1:06.76 (35.67)     1:43.63 (36.87)     2:19.30 (35.67)
 12 Liang, Victoria     JR Great Neck South     2:24.15    2:21.59          9  
                  30.81     1:07.39 (36.58)     1:45.26 (37.87)     2:21.59 (36.33)
 13 Rienecker, Emily    SO Farmingdale          2:23.50    2:22.41          8  
                  31.69     1:07.21 (35.52)     1:44.91 (37.70)     2:22.41 (37.50)
 14 Badalamenti, Julia  JR Farmingdale          2:30.17    2:23.46          7  
                  32.44     1:08.76 (36.32)     1:46.74 (37.98)     2:23.46 (36.72)
 15 Levy, Elizabeth     JR East Meadow          2:25.47    2:26.09          6  
                  31.24     1:07.45 (36.21)     1:46.29 (38.84)     2:26.09 (39.80)
 16 Olazabal, Allison   JR Oceanside                 NT    2:27.18          5  
                  31.24     1:07.94 (36.70)     1:47.10 (39.16)     2:27.18 (40.08)
 17 Mahoney, Katelyn     7 Sewanhaka                 NT    2:29.25          4  
                  32.76     1:10.37 (37.61)     1:50.33 (39.96)     2:29.25 (38.92)
 18 Barnard, Victoria   SO Syosset              2:27.78    2:31.61          3  
                  32.56     1:11.00 (38.44)     1:52.72 (41.72)     2:31.61 (38.89)
 19 Wang, Lillian       FR Great Neck South     2:34.70    2:33.08          2  
                  33.35     1:11.07 (37.72)     1:51.77 (40.70)     2:33.08 (41.31)
 20 Villa, Lauren       SO East Meadow          2:34.47    2:33.87          1  
                  34.19     1:13.20 (39.01)     1:54.43 (41.23)     2:33.87 (39.44)
 21 Calderon, Arianna   JR Oceanside            2:34.55    2:34.76        
                  35.89     1:15.05 (39.16)     1:55.60 (40.55)     2:34.76 (39.16)
 22 Levy, Olivia        FR East Meadow          2:33.60    2:38.24        
                  38.00     1:18.71 (40.71)     2:00.00 (41.29)     2:38.24 (38.24)
 23 Satenspiel, Daniel  SR Oceanside            2:57.81    2:41.74        
                  36.18     1:17.56 (41.38)     1:59.92 (42.36)     2:41.74 (41.82)
 24 Ger, Anaya          JR Hicksville           2:41.15    2:42.25        
                  35.22     1:15.41 (40.19)     1:59.63 (44.22)     2:42.25 (42.62)
 25 Wen, Alison         FR Great Neck South          NT    2:43.29        
                  35.58     1:16.42 (40.84)     2:00.40 (43.98)     2:43.29 (42.89)
 26 Sierra, Zoe         SO Sewanhaka            2:47.78    2:50.64        
                  34.31                                                 2:50.82 ( )
            2:50.64 ( )                                                            
 27 Gallagher, Erin     JR Cold Spring          2:47.40    2:52.16        
                  39.04     1:24.24 (45.20)     2:10.37 (46.13)     2:52.16 (41.79)
 28 Soldner, Kaitlyn    FR East Meadow          2:51.06    2:52.28        
                  41.38     1:24.94 (43.56)     2:10.21 (45.27)     2:52.28 (42.07)
 29 Hall, Brianna        7 Freeport             3:00.28    2:57.32        
                  38.11     1:22.74 (44.63)     2:10.85 (48.11)     2:57.32 (46.47)
 30 Baxter, Heather     SO Cold Spring          3:02.96    3:04.08        
                  40.57     1:29.13 (48.56)     2:19.61 (50.48)     3:04.08 (44.47)
 31 Hsiao, Ricky        SR Hicksville           3:08.82    3:05.76        
                  40.09                             2:19.69 ( )     3:05.76 (46.07)
 32 Roldan, Isabella     7 Hicksville           3:08.51    3:12.26        
                  41.42     1:32.52 (51.10)     2:22.63 (50.11)     3:12.26 (49.63)
 33 Brass, Madison      FR Cold Spring          3:15.96    3:14.52        
                  43.43     1:35.72 (52.29)     2:28.83 (53.11)     3:14.52 (45.69)
 34 Rahn, Kaicey        SO Oceanside            3:23.85    3:21.42        
                  43.34     1:33.41 (50.07)     2:28.72 (55.31)     3:21.42 (52.70)
 35 Merrill, Mya        JR Freeport             3:14.24    3:22.66        
                  42.88     1:33.95 (51.07)     2:30.31 (56.36)     3:22.66 (52.35)
 36 Schetty, Jenna      FR Cold Spring          3:01.60    3:36.78        
                  50.00     1:45.31 (55.31)     2:42.04 (56.73)     3:36.78 (54.74)
 37 Ramos, Alexandra    FR Hicksville           3:11.39    4:11.77        
                  41.87     1:33.03 (51.16)     2:24.81 (51.78)   4:11.77 (1:46.96)
 38 Burton, Shanita     JR Freeport                  NT    4:19.07        
                3:15.46   4:19.07 (1:03.61)                                        
 39 Taylor, Jessie      JR Freeport                  NT    4:42.19        
                1:00.40   2:11.48 (1:11.08)   3:28.78 (1:17.30)   4:42.19 (1:13.41)
 -- McWilliam, Katheri  FR Sewanhaka            2:47.00         DQ