Event 29  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Division B Relay
===============================================================================
    NYSPHSAA: N 1:33.77        2015 Pittsford (5)                              
                         B.Evans, E.Corby, L.Stone, K.Smith                
   Section 8: S 1:38.19        2016 Garden City                                
                         G.Meringolo, R.Kelly, M.Bonvissuto, M.Pompay      
                1:35.36  AAA
                1:36.94  AAC
                1:41.69  NYS
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Herricks  'A'                               1:44.81    1:42.22         48  
     1) Nowak, Nicole SR                2) Hong, Katherine SR             
     3) Hsieh, Kaitlin SR               4) Karras, Sophia JR              
                  26.57       51.31 (24.74)     1:17.08 (25.77)     1:42.22 (25.14)
  2 Manhasset  'A'                              1:41.34    1:42.27         42  
     1) McIntyre, Gaby JR               2) Anderson, Emma SO              
     3) Giordano, Sofia FR              4) Mulholland, Kasey SO           
                  25.31       51.95 (26.64)     1:17.57 (25.62)     1:42.27 (24.70)
  3 Massapequa  'A'                             1:47.94    1:50.45         40  
     1) Bilich, Paige SO                2) DuBavets, Margarita SO         
     3) Duncan, Ruth SO                 4) Bowen, Lacey SO                
                  27.56       53.88 (26.32)     1:50.45 (56.57)                    
  4 Long Beach  'A'                             1:52.93    1:51.09         38  
     1) Low, Kaylee JR                  2) Powers, Shannon FR             
     3) Ramon, Amy SR                   4) Serafin, Gwen 7                
                  27.59       56.09 (28.50)     1:23.41 (27.32)     1:51.09 (27.68)
  5 Lynbrook  'A'                               1:52.78    1:52.30         36  
     1) Bergin, Emily JR                2) McGuire, Mary JR               
     3) Dzieciolowski, Sophie SO        4) Anderson, Emma SR              
                  28.06       56.92 (28.86)     1:24.77 (27.85)     1:52.30 (27.53)
  6 North Shore  'A'                            2:04.72    2:02.80         34  
     1) Accolla, Carly SO               2) Rush, Rebecca FR               
     3) Denley, Elizabeth JR            4) Denley, Kiera FR               
                  30.47     1:00.14 (29.67)     1:32.38 (32.24)     2:02.80 (30.42)
  7 Bethpage  'A'                               1:56.50    2:03.65         32  
     1) Raber, Isabella JR              2) Szkutnik, Octavia SR           
     3) O'Connell, Kaitlyn SO           4) Raber, Julia 7                 
                  33.01     1:03.31 (30.30)     1:38.32 (35.01)     2:03.65 (25.33)
  8 Uniondale  'A'                              2:05.53    2:09.36         30  
     1) Saldivar, Melissa 8             2) Alleyne, Zorah 7               
     3) Armstrong, Sydney SO            4) Lievano, Alexandra JR          
                                1:07.27 ( )     1:37.84 (30.57)     2:09.36 (31.52)
  9 Hempstead  'A'                              2:52.95    2:55.87         28  
     1) Salmeron, Eunice JR             2) Chevez, Dayana SR              
     3) Parada, Paola JR                4) Lopez, Crystal SO              
                  38.57     1:37.46 (58.89)     2:16.05 (38.59)     2:55.87 (39.82)
 -- Manhasset  'B'                                   NT   X1:51.97        
     1) Maliagros, Alexandra FR         2) Wesson, Ella SR                
     3) Dring, Samantha FR              4) Abrams, Alexandra SR           
                  27.80       56.28 (28.48)     1:22.70 (26.42)     1:51.97 (29.27)
 -- Long Beach  'B'                             2:03.00   X1:58.77        
     1) Pepe, Gabi FR                   2) Alfasi, Paulina 8              
     3) Moore, Brianna SR               4) Farrell, Megan SO              
                  28.84       59.40 (30.56)     1:28.82 (29.42)     1:58.77 (29.95)
 -- Massapequa  'B'                             2:00.89   X2:00.22        
     1) Moran, Katie JR                 2) Rubino, Mary Rose SR           
     3) Baco, Juliane SR                4) Aird, Emmy JR                  
                  27.22       59.61 (32.39)     1:30.77 (31.16)     2:00.22 (29.45)
 -- Lynbrook  'B'                                    NT   X2:02.50        
     1) Deninno, Mackensi JR            2) LaBarbera, Allison SO          
     3) Lenz, Emma SR                   4) Paladino, Emily SO             
                  34.93     1:03.88 (28.95)     1:33.58 (29.70)     2:02.50 (28.92)
 -- Wantagh  'B'                                     NT   X2:06.90        
     1) Surace, Gianna SR               2) Bloomfield, Emma FR            
     3) Fuchs, Kristina SR              4) Surace, Isabella FR            
                  31.05     1:06.26 (35.21)     1:36.32 (30.06)     2:06.90 (30.58)
 -- North Shore  'B'                            2:10.00   X2:11.81        
     1) Launer, Madelyn FR              2) Lazaridis, Constadina FR       
     3) Glazarev, Faith FR              4) Bombardiere, Hannah 8          
                  33.77   1:38.94 (1:05.17)     2:11.81 (32.87)                    
 -- Bethpage  'B'                               2:25.36   X2:19.47        
     1) Khan, Alyssa FR                 2) Moerler, Mackenzie SO          
     3) Li, Samantha JR                 4) Buto, Gianna FR                
                  36.26     1:14.56 (38.30)     1:45.92 (31.36)     2:19.47 (33.55)
 -- Uniondale  'B'                                   NT   X2:27.35        
     1) Lamonier, Fa-Kendiana SR        2) Gittens, Janae FR              
     3) Ellis, Azaria SO                4) Polanco, Yoselin FR            
                  50.31     1:15.12 (24.81)     1:50.30 (35.18)     2:27.35 (37.05)
 -- Herricks  'B'                                    NT   X2:35.49        
     1) Cintron, Julia SO               2) Cho, Ludia JR                  
     3) Ng, Abigail SO                  4) Bhatia, Sasha FR               
                  32.11     1:17.14 (45.03)     1:46.17 (29.03)     2:35.49 (49.32)
 -- Wantagh  'A'                                1:58.51         DQ        
     1) Watson, Hannah SR               2) Favata, Ashlee FR              
     3) Hooker, Nicole SR               4) Massari, Grace SO              
                  29.28       56.19 (26.91)     1:24.53 (28.34)          DQ (27.27)