Event 41  Girls 200 Yard Medley Division C Relay
===============================================================================
    NYSPHSAA: N 1:43.21        2016 Long Beach (8)                             
                         K.Romano, M.Aroesty, C.Farrell, J.Cash            
   Section 8: S 1:43.21        2016 Long Beach                                 
                         K.Romano, M.Aroesty, M.Harrinton, J.Cash          
                1:44.21  AAA
                1:46.21  AAC
                1:52.35  NYS
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bellmore-Merrick  'A'                       1:51.97    1:53.74         48  
     1) Gelfand, Veronica 8             2) Fried, Riley FR                
     3) Wilkins, Hazel SR               4) Armstrong, Brooke 8            
                  29.50     1:01.96 (32.46)     1:28.21 (26.25)     1:53.74 (25.53)
  2 South Side  'A'                             1:59.00    1:55.32         42  
     1) Wang, Ava JR                    2) Canty, Katie SO                
     3) Russo, Noelle JR                4) Kennedy, Kiara SO              
                  28.51     1:02.09 (33.58)     1:31.07 (28.98)     1:55.32 (24.25)
  3 Hewlett  'A'                                2:11.50    2:00.68         40  
     1) Touti, Brooke FR                2) Shatz, Lindsay SR              
     3) Sava, Erica FR                  4) Nus, Jenna FR                  
                  30.44     1:06.33 (35.89)     1:35.28 (28.95)     2:00.68 (25.40)
  4 Plainview  'A'                              2:04.94    2:03.66         38  
     1) Lin, Margaret FR                2) Zhu, Jennifer SO               
     3) Kim, Minjee SR                  4) Eterno, Lauren JR              
                  31.81     1:08.03 (36.22)     1:37.55 (29.52)     2:03.66 (26.11)
  5 Port Washington  'A'                        1:58.99    2:03.85         36  
     1) de Reyna, Jillian SR            2) Siff-Scherr, Eve 8             
     3) Wong, Allison SR                4) Byers, Eva 8                   
                  32.03     1:07.82 (35.79)     1:36.13 (28.31)     2:03.85 (27.72)
  6 Levittown  'A'                              2:04.13    2:06.20         34  
     1) Stroka, Greta SO                2) Bacani, Mia FR                 
     3) Bourquin, Alyssa SR             4) Renda, Tara JR                 
                  32.91     1:09.00 (36.09)     1:38.31 (29.31)     2:06.20 (27.89)
  7 Great Neck North  'A'                       2:02.50    2:07.54         32  
     1) Yam, Kelly FR                   2) Gavriel, Maya SO               
     3) Talledo, Ashley SO              4) Le, Zoe JR                     
                  35.69     1:11.75 (36.06)     1:40.65 (28.90)     2:07.54 (26.89)
  8 Jericho  'A'                                2:07.12    2:09.92         30  
     1) Hur, Min SO                     2) Qian, Ruoxi FR                 
     3) Martinez, Laura JR              4) Baek, Jennifer FR              
                  33.63     1:09.88 (36.25)     1:39.76 (29.88)     2:09.92 (30.16)
  9 West Hempstead  'A'                         2:32.86    2:29.65         28  
     1) Axel, Jennie SO                 2) Salinas, Alison SR             
     3) Axel, Joey SO                   4) Gani, Aaliyah FR               
                  34.95     1:20.92 (45.97)     1:54.37 (33.45)     2:29.65 (35.28)
 10 Westbury  'A'                               2:43.47    2:38.93         26  
     1) Cruz, Beyonce SO                2) Jordan, Natalie JR             
     3) Yanza, Ayleen SR                4) Boylan, Alexa JR               
                  46.20     1:36.01 (49.81)     2:07.76 (31.75)     2:38.93 (31.17)
 -- Plainview  'B'                              2:11.59   X2:09.47        
     1) Park, Lauren SR                 2) Lee, Yeonwoo FR                
     3) Fong, Amanda SO                 4) Felipe, Camille SO             
                  32.93     1:08.62 (35.69)     1:40.70 (32.08)     2:09.47 (28.77)
 -- Bellmore-Merrick  'B'                            NT   X2:11.65        
     1) Hasseck, Summer SR              2) Ozkumru, Karli FR              
     3) Frank, Alexandra FR             4) Gleicher, Zoe FR               
                  31.51     1:09.87 (38.36)     1:48.44 (38.57)     2:11.65 (23.21)
 -- Hewlett  'B'                                     NT   X2:14.61        
     1) Coraci, Sophia SR               2) Davidson, Tracy SR             
     3) Nakkab, Gabrielle JR            4) Williams, Molly SO             
                  36.54     1:13.84 (37.30)     1:45.19 (31.35)     2:14.61 (29.42)
 -- Port Washington  'B'                        2:17.00   X2:17.14        
     1) Shaub, Caitlin SR               2) Braunshweiger, Sara SR         
     3) Sinconegui, Victoria JR         4) Feinstein, Lindsey SR          
                  36.48     1:23.01 (46.53)     1:47.24 (24.23)     2:17.14 (29.90)
 -- Great Neck North  'B'                            NT   X2:24.08        
     1) Jing, Yue Teresa FR             2) Hakimi, Kayla FR               
     3) Chen, Ashley JR                 4) Nahavandi, Rebecca JR          
                  37.47     1:17.07 (39.60)     1:53.27 (36.20)     2:24.08 (30.81)
 -- Jericho  'B'                                     NT   X2:33.48        
     1) Lu, Ashley JR                   2) Edelman, Olivia SO             
     3) Rateshwar, Janice SO            4) Krangle, Noa JR                
                  40.07     1:28.39 (48.32)     2:01.80 (33.41)     2:33.48 (31.68)
 -- Levittown  'B'                              2:25.00   X2:35.22        
     1) Carey, Maggie SO                2) Luo, Angela SO                 
     3) Muckle, Taylor JR               4) Avedisian, Alexis JR           
                  48.00     1:19.81 (31.81)     2:01.44 (41.63)     2:35.22 (33.78)
 -- South Side  'B'                             2:39.45        XDQ        
     1) Gryboski, Charlie SR            2) Coyne, Riley SR                
     3) Reisert, Mia FR                 4) Cusack, Caitlyn SR             
                  41.49     1:28.78 (47.29)     2:06.29 (37.51)          DQ (32.48)