Event 43  Girls 200 Yard IM Division C
===============================================================================
    NYSPHSAA: N 1:58.29        2005 Julia Smit - Mt. Sinai, Mount Sinai (11)   
   Section 8: S 1:58.45        2015 Margaret Aroesty, Long Beach               
                2:01.51  AAA
                2:03.64  AAC
                2:12.84  NYS
                2:29.98  SEC8
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Walsh, Stephanie    SR Bellmore-Merrick     2:10.41    2:08.83 NYS     24  
                  27.65     1:00.58 (32.93)     1:37.84 (37.26)     2:08.83 (30.99)
  2 Fried, Riley        FR Bellmore-Merrick     2:14.06    2:10.90 NYS     21  
                  27.89     1:00.96 (33.07)     1:40.20 (39.24)     2:10.90 (30.70)
  3 Knight, Caitlin     SR Port Washington      2:16.81    2:11.65 NYS     20  
                  27.70     1:00.84 (33.14)     1:40.81 (39.97)     2:11.65 (30.84)
  4 Ditoro, Diana       SO Bellmore-Merrick     2:21.21    2:20.77 SEC8    19  
                  30.07     1:07.37 (37.30)     1:48.72 (41.35)     2:20.77 (32.05)
  5 Canty, Katie        SO South Side           2:21.15    2:22.04 SEC8    18  
                  31.41     1:07.52 (36.11)     1:49.13 (41.61)     2:22.04 (32.91)
  6 Sava, Erica         FR Hewlett              2:27.69    2:25.44 SEC8    17  
                  30.70     1:08.60 (37.90)     1:52.33 (43.73)     2:25.44 (33.11)
  7 Siff-Scherr, Eve     8 Port Washington      2:25.90    2:29.66 SEC8    16  
                  31.80     1:09.51 (37.71)     1:54.20 (44.69)     2:29.66 (35.46)
  8 Elsasser, Caitlin   JR Bellmore-Merrick     2:30.10    2:29.85 SEC8    15  
                  31.37     1:08.92 (37.55)     1:55.71 (46.79)     2:29.85 (34.14)
  9 Sun, Evelyn         FR Levittown            2:31.86    2:31.80         14  
                  32.80     1:12.90 (40.10)     1:58.53 (45.63)     2:31.80 (33.27)
 10 Stroka, Greta       SO Levittown            2:41.38    2:35.45         13  
                  33.96     1:10.59 (36.63)     2:01.21 (50.62)     2:35.45 (34.24)
 11 Lee, Yeonwoo        FR Plainview            2:38.91    2:35.83         11  
                  33.18     1:14.14 (40.96)     2:00.58 (46.44)     2:35.83 (35.25)
 12 Sinconegui, Victor  JR Port Washington      2:42.03    2:36.01          9  
                  32.74     1:14.14 (41.40)     2:00.75 (46.61)     2:36.01 (35.26)
 13 Antoniou, Sofia     SO Levittown            2:43.80    2:37.49          8  
                  34.13     1:13.99 (39.86)     2:01.37 (47.38)     2:37.49 (36.12)
 14 Gordon, Rachel      SO Plainview            2:39.96    2:38.12          7  
                  36.04     1:17.13 (41.09)     2:03.12 (45.99)     2:38.12 (35.00)
 15 Zhu, Jennifer       SO Plainview            2:42.25    2:41.49          6  
                  36.14     1:18.08 (41.94)     2:04.40 (46.32)     2:41.49 (37.09)
 16 Fan, Carly          JR Great Neck North     2:45.45    2:42.15          5  
                  33.81     1:16.62 (42.81)     2:01.16 (44.54)     2:42.15 (40.99)
 17 Martino, Samantha   JR South Side           2:38.53    2:43.08          4  
                  37.59     1:19.28 (41.69)     2:06.00 (46.72)     2:43.08 (37.08)
 18 Scolnick, Daria     SR Great Neck North     2:31.82    2:45.81          3  
                  31.84     1:14.26 (42.42)     2:03.87 (49.61)     2:45.81 (41.94)
 19 Yam, Kelly          FR Great Neck North     2:53.36    2:46.73          2  
                  38.01     1:19.01 (41.00)     2:07.64 (48.63)     2:46.73 (39.09)
 20 Qian, Ruoxi         FR Jericho              2:50.81    2:47.01          1  
                  34.52     1:15.73 (41.21)     2:06.17 (50.44)     2:47.01 (40.84)
 21 Shaub, Caitlin      SR Port Washington      2:37.72    2:48.13        
                  38.81     1:20.65 (41.84)     2:10.28 (49.63)     2:48.13 (37.85)
 22 Thitibrodin, Kaitl  JR Jericho              2:54.79    2:49.36        
                  35.88     1:18.90 (43.02)     2:10.53 (51.63)     2:49.36 (38.83)
 23 Chen, Noreen        FR Jericho              2:56.52    2:49.97        
                  36.76     1:19.78 (43.02)     2:11.87 (52.09)     2:49.97 (38.10)
 24 Fong, Amanda        SO Plainview                 NT    2:52.17        
                  32.46     1:17.74 (45.28)     2:12.20 (54.46)     2:52.17 (39.97)
 25 Caruso, Leah        SO Levittown            3:04.22    3:02.25        
                                1:25.51 ( )     2:18.76 (53.25)     3:02.25 (43.49)
 26 Lin, Renee          SO Jericho                   NT    3:09.34        
                                1:31.99 ( )     2:25.06 (53.07)     3:09.34 (44.28)
 27 Cho, Sara           FR Hewlett              3:19.10    3:15.62        
                                1:33.43 ( )     2:29.31 (55.88)     3:15.62 (46.31)
 28 Honig, Madison      SO Hewlett              3:21.90    3:17.21        
                  44.36     1:38.29 (53.93)     2:32.50 (54.21)     3:17.21 (44.71)
 29 Jordan, Natalie     JR Westbury             3:23.12    3:17.42        
                  42.05     1:38.85 (56.80)     2:34.85 (56.00)     3:17.42 (42.57)
 -- Reisert, Mia        FR South Side           3:05.47         DQ        
                  40.55     1:26.45 (45.90)     2:23.15 (56.70)          DQ (39.48)
 -- Gigante, Taylor     FR South Side           2:50.65         DQ        
                  35.58     1:15.10 (39.52)     2:08.77 (53.67)          DQ (38.44)
 -- Nabatkhorian, Chlo  SO Great Neck North     3:07.26         DQ        
                  42.57                             2:29.74 ( )          DQ (45.35)