Event 49  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Division C Relay
===============================================================================
    NYSPHSAA: N 1:33.77        2015 Pittsford (5)                              
                         B.Evans, E.Corby, L.Stone, K.Smith                
   Section 8: S 1:38.19        2016 Garden City                                
                         G.Meringolo, R.Kelly, M.Bonvissuto, M.Pompay      
                1:35.36  AAA
                1:36.94  AAC
                1:41.69  NYS
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bellmore-Merrick  'A'                       1:42.87    1:39.54 NYS     48  
     1) Fried, Riley FR                 2) Wilkins, Hazel SR              
     3) Zimmerman, Marley SR            4) Walsh, Stephanie SR            
                  25.68       50.52 (24.84)     1:15.44 (24.92)     1:39.54 (24.10)
  2 Port Washington  'A'                        1:46.65    1:43.23         42  
     1) Knight, Caitlin SR              2) Competello, Madeline SR        
     3) Byers, Eva 8                    4) Gould, Gwen JR                 
                  25.12       50.67 (25.55)     1:17.86 (27.19)     1:43.23 (25.37)
  3 Plainview  'A'                              1:51.90    1:46.82         40  
     1) Eterno, Lauren JR               2) Regan, Kristen JR              
     3) Yee, Jaden FR                   4) Munayirji, Emily SO            
                  26.94       53.91 (26.97)     1:20.34 (26.43)     1:46.82 (26.48)
  4 Jericho  'A'                                1:53.89    1:46.95         38  
     1) Li, Marguerite SR               2) Martinez, Laura JR             
     3) Chen, Nicole SR                 4) Yang, Kristen SR               
                  27.25       53.86 (26.61)     1:21.16 (27.30)     1:46.95 (25.79)
  5 Levittown  'A'                              1:50.03    1:47.68         36  
     1) Bourquin, Alyssa SR             2)                                
     3) Bonagura, Isabella SO           4) Fazzino, Angelina JR           
                  27.25       54.92 (27.67)     1:22.44 (27.52)     1:47.68 (25.24)
  6 South Side  'A'                             1:51.21    1:47.70         34  
     1) O'Sullivan, Kaitlin SR          2) Russo, Noelle JR               
     3) Shannon, Kathryn SO             4) Kennedy, Kiara SO              
                  27.99       55.21 (27.22)     1:23.24 (28.03)     1:47.70 (24.46)
  7 Great Neck North  'A'                       1:50.55    1:53.50         32  
     1) Scolnick, Daria SR              2) Talledo, Ashley SO             
     3) Le, Zoe JR                      4) Fan, Carly JR                  
                  27.93       57.50 (29.57)     1:26.35 (28.85)     1:53.50 (27.15)
  8 Hewlett  'A'                                1:51.38    1:58.88         30  
     1) Sanon, Brianna JR               2) Nakkab, Gabrielle JR           
     3) Williams, Molly SO              4) Davidson, Tracy SR             
                  30.72       59.89 (29.17)     1:29.49 (29.60)     1:58.88 (29.39)
  9 Westbury  'A'                               2:20.57    2:11.25         28  
     1) Duran, Helen SO                 2) Boylan, Alexa JR               
     3) Jordan, Natalie JR              4) Yanza, Ayleen SR               
                  35.92     1:07.52 (31.60)     1:42.53 (35.01)     2:11.25 (28.72)
 -- Bellmore-Merrick  'B'                            NT   x1:53.57        
     1) Corr, Shannon SR                2) Trinkus, Olivia 8              
     3) Walsh, Kelsey 8                 4) Ozkumru, Karli FR              
                  27.57       56.14 (28.57)     1:25.11 (28.97)     1:53.57 (28.46)
 -- Port Washington  'B'                        1:56.00   x1:59.80        
     1) Feinstein, Lindsey SR           2) Sinconegui, Victoria JR        
     3) Fanous, Carly FR                4) Felix, Stella 7                
                  29.82       59.48 (29.66)     1:29.76 (30.28)     1:59.80 (30.04)
 -- Plainview  'B'                                   NT   x2:03.01        
     1) Ng, Kyra FR                     2) Lederer, Leah SO               
     3) Panchal, Jadyn SR               4) Trentacosta, Rebecca SR        
                  28.50     1:00.29 (31.79)     1:31.03 (30.74)     2:03.01 (31.98)
 -- South Side  'B'                             1:59.55   x2:08.45        
     1) Fay, Caitlyn SR                 2) Gryboski, Charlie SR           
     3) Cusack, Caitlyn SR              4) Testa, Erin SR                 
                  32.09     1:04.11 (32.02)     1:36.61 (32.50)     2:08.45 (31.84)
 -- West Hempstead  'B'                         3:00.00   x2:10.73        
     1) Valette, Victoria JR            2) Assefa, Metabel JR             
     3) Chatman, Anissa SO              4) Fernandez, Karina SO           
                  28.58     1:04.04 (35.46)     1:41.52 (37.48)     2:10.73 (29.21)
 -- Great Neck North  'B'                            NT   x2:10.77        
     1) Phillips, Nina JR               2) Giannoglou, Evangelia JR       
     3) Lehat, Sonya JR                 4) Chen, Ashley JR                
                  32.19     1:04.77 (32.58)     1:36.35 (31.58)     2:10.77 (34.42)
 -- Jericho  'B'                                     NT   x2:12.33        
     1) Fan, Iris SO                    2) Krangle, Noa JR                
     3) Yoon, Yerin FR                  4) Edebali, Melisa SR             
                  27.93     1:00.14 (32.21)     1:38.39 (38.25)     2:12.33 (33.94)
 -- Hewlett  'B'                                     NT   x2:18.44        
     1) Miller, Rachel SR               2) Sirlin, Jordana SR             
     3) Poutre, Rachel SR               4) Coraci, Sophia SR              
                  33.79     1:09.47 (35.68)     1:44.27 (34.80)     2:18.44 (34.17)
 -- Levittown  'B'                              2:16.00   x2:21.87        
     1) Finger, Sarah 8                 2) Malone, Johanna SR             
     3) Mody, Mahek JR                  4) Ryan, Grace FR                 
                  33.57     1:09.19 (35.62)     1:45.12 (35.93)     2:21.87 (36.75)
 -- West Hempstead  'A'                         2:15.78        DFS        
     1) Axel, Joey SO                   2) Gani, Aaliyah FR               
     3) Salinas, Alison SR              4) Axel, Jennie SO