Event 50  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke Division C
===============================================================================
    NYSPHSAA: N 53.36        2016 Kristen Romano, Long Beach (8)               
   Section 8: S 53.36        2016 Kristen Romano, Long Beach                   
                54.80  AAA
                55.92  AAC
              1:00.42  NYS
              1:09.50  SEC8
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tsai, Sarah         SO Great Neck North     1:00.52    1:00.00 NYS     24  
                  29.46     1:00.00 (30.54)                                        
  2 Wang, Ava           JR South Side           1:07.31    1:02.10 SEC8    21  
                  29.81     1:02.10 (32.29)                                        
  3 Wong, Allison       SR Port Washington      1:07.41    1:06.22 SEC8    20  
                  32.46     1:06.22 (33.76)                                        
  4 Touti, Brooke       FR Hewlett              1:07.20    1:06.52 SEC8    19  
                  32.08     1:06.52 (34.44)                                        
  5 Hasseck, Summer     SR Bellmore-Merrick     1:08.90    1:07.57 SEC8    18  
                  32.77     1:07.57 (34.80)                                        
  6 Martinez, Laura     JR Jericho              1:07.64    1:08.41 SEC8    17  
                  32.94     1:08.41 (35.47)                                        
  7 Regan, Kristen      JR Plainview            1:11.27    1:09.80         16  
                  33.49     1:09.80 (36.31)                                        
  8 Stroka, Greta       SO Levittown            1:09.19    1:09.84         15  
                  33.54     1:09.84 (36.30)                                        
  9 Lin, Margaret       FR Plainview            1:08.73    1:10.56         14  
                  32.97     1:10.56 (37.59)                                        
 10 Calin, Stephania     8 Bellmore-Merrick     1:12.65    1:11.66         13  
                  34.03     1:11.66 (37.63)                                        
 11 Park, Lauren        SR Plainview            1:13.72    1:12.37         11  
                  34.69     1:12.37 (37.68)                                        
 12 Meleady-Breslin, R  SO Bellmore-Merrick     1:15.24    1:13.33          9  
                  35.55     1:13.33 (37.78)                                        
 13 Hur, Min            SO Jericho              1:16.71    1:13.75          8  
                  36.53     1:13.75 (37.22)                                        
 14 Shaub, Caitlin      SR Port Washington      1:11.53    1:14.86          7  
                  36.28     1:14.86 (38.58)                                        
 15 Axel, Jennie        SO West Hempstead       1:16.87    1:16.04          6  
                  35.78     1:16.04 (40.26)                                        
 16 Sobhy, Sabina       SR Levittown            1:14.95    1:16.25          5  
 17 Cromie, Ailish      SO Levittown            1:17.68    1:16.91          4  
                  36.36     1:16.91 (40.55)                                        
 18 Myrianthopoulos, L  SR Port Washington           NT    1:16.99          3  
                  37.03     1:16.99 (39.96)                                        
 19 Fontana, Brianna    FR Levittown            1:17.77    1:17.18          2  
                  36.69     1:17.18 (40.49)                                        
 20 Nakkab, Gabrielle   JR Hewlett              1:15.21    1:17.58          1  
                  36.39     1:17.58 (41.19)                                        
 21 Yam, Kelly          FR Great Neck North     1:17.71    1:17.94        
                  37.06     1:17.94 (40.88)                                        
 22 Oliva, Gabrielle    SO Plainview            1:19.47    1:19.38        
                  38.63     1:19.38 (40.75)                                        
 23 Jing, Yue Teresa    FR Great Neck North     1:26.97    1:22.41        
                  39.78     1:22.41 (42.63)                                        
 24 Coraci, Sophia      SR Hewlett              1:20.40    1:22.50        
                  39.86     1:22.50 (42.64)                                        
 25 Kittle, Julia        8 Port Washington      1:25.62    1:24.13        
                  38.45     1:24.13 (45.68)                                        
 26 Lin, Renee          SO Jericho                   NT    1:25.61        
                  42.33     1:25.61 (43.28)                                        
 27 Lu, Ashley          JR Jericho              1:26.47    1:26.48        
                  41.89     1:26.48 (44.59)                                        
 28 Riskovich, Ofir     FR Hewlett                   NT    1:27.35        
                  42.63     1:27.35 (44.72)                                        
 29 McGetrick, Catheri  JR South Side           1:29.14    1:27.51        
 30 Oh, Emily           JR West Hempstead       1:30.91    1:32.55        
                  43.30     1:32.55 (49.25)                                        
 31 Chen, Ashley        JR Great Neck North          NT    1:32.70        
                  45.41     1:32.70 (47.29)                                        
 32 Gryboski, Charlie   SR South Side           1:32.75    1:37.09        
                  46.74     1:37.09 (50.35)                                        
 33 Jimenez Sanchez, L  SO Westbury             1:54.20    1:48.34        
                  54.10     1:48.34 (54.24)                                        
 34 Duran, Helen        SO Westbury             1:58.91    1:58.37        
                  55.89   1:58.37 (1:02.48)                                        
 -- Peckman, Riley      SO Bellmore-Merrick          NT        DFS