Event 52  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Division C Relay
===============================================================================
    NYSPHSAA: N 3:25.24        2015 Pittsford (5)                              
                         L.Stone, E.Corby, B.Evans, K.Smith                
   Section 8: S 3:25.92        2016 Long Beach                                 
                         K.Romano, C.Farrell, J.Cash, M.Aroesty            
                3:27.65  AAA
                3:31.02  AAC
                3:42.73  NYS
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bellmore-Merrick  'A'                       3:40.55    3:39.02 NYS     48  
     1) Armstrong, Brooke 8             2) Gelfand, Veronica 8            
     3) Zimmerman, Marley SR            4) Walsh, Stephanie SR            
                  26.71       54.90 (54.90)     1:21.88 (26.98)     1:51.05 (56.15)
        2:17.24 (26.19)     2:45.34 (54.29)     3:11.00 (25.66)     3:39.02 (53.68)
  2 Port Washington  'A'                        3:50.15    3:41.29 NYS     42  
     1) Gould, Gwen JR                  2) Competello, Madeline SR        
     3) de Reyna, Jillian SR            4) Knight, Caitlin SR             
                  26.05       54.45 (54.45)     1:20.37 (25.92)     1:49.58 (55.13)
        2:16.56 (26.98)     2:46.84 (57.26)     3:12.72 (25.88)     3:41.29 (54.45)
  3 South Side  'A'                             3:59.40    3:50.30         40  
     1) Russo, Noelle JR                2) Wang, Ava JR                   
     3) Canty, Katie SO                 4) Kennedy, Kiara SO              
                  28.45       59.72 (59.72)     1:26.80 (27.08)     1:56.60 (56.88)
        2:25.04 (28.44)     2:56.54 (59.94)     3:22.07 (25.53)     3:50.30 (53.76)
  4 Plainview  'A'                              4:08.84    3:58.25         38  
     1) Munayirji, Emily SO             2) Kim, Minjee SR                 
     3) Dan, Melissa FR                 4) Yee, Jaden FR                  
                  27.32       58.21 (58.21)     1:26.56 (28.35)   1:59.40 (1:01.19)
        2:27.79 (28.39)   3:00.19 (1:00.79)     3:27.73 (27.54)     3:58.25 (58.06)
  5 Hewlett  'A'                                4:04.15    3:58.65         36  
     1) Shatz, Lindsay SR               2) Sava, Erica FR                 
     3) Touti, Brooke FR                4) Nus, Jenna FR                  
                  30.60   1:04.40 (1:04.40)     1:33.12 (28.72)   2:04.87 (1:00.47)
        2:32.19 (27.32)     3:02.34 (57.47)     3:28.60 (26.26)     3:58.65 (56.31)
  6 Levittown  'A'                              4:01.60    3:59.23         34  
     1) Steiner, Cassidy FR             2) Sun, Evelyn FR                 
     3) Bonagura, Isabella SO           4) Fazzino, Angelina JR           
                  29.00   1:01.51 (1:01.51)     1:30.95 (29.44)   2:02.62 (1:01.11)
        2:30.44 (27.82)     3:02.02 (59.40)     3:29.08 (27.06)     3:59.23 (57.21)
  7 Jericho  'A'                                4:05.51    4:00.11         32  
     1) Fan, Iris SO                    2) Li, Marguerite SR              
     3) Chen, Nicole SR                 4) Yang, Kristen SR               
                  28.52   1:00.54 (1:00.54)     1:29.74 (29.20)   2:01.45 (1:00.91)
        2:30.02 (28.57)   3:03.70 (1:02.25)     3:30.26 (26.56)     4:00.11 (56.41)
  8 Great Neck North  'A'                       4:27.82    4:08.55         30  
     1) Tsai, Sarah SO                  2) Le, Zoe JR                     
     3) Fan, Carly JR                   4) Scolnick, Daria SR             
                  26.85       55.16 (55.16)     1:24.45 (29.29)   1:55.75 (1:00.59)
        2:28.92 (33.17)   3:06.91 (1:11.16)     3:35.35 (28.44)   4:08.55 (1:01.64)
  9 West Hempstead  'A'                         6:00.00    5:34.92         28  
     1) Fernandez, Karina SO            2) Oh, Emily JR                   
     3) Gani, Aaliyah FR                4) Salinas, Alison SR             
                  37.16   1:23.36 (1:23.36)     1:58.17 (34.81)   2:45.64 (1:22.28)
        3:04.88 (19.24)   4:09.04 (1:23.40)     4:48.16 (39.12)   5:34.92 (1:25.88)
 -- Port Washington  'B'                        4:07.00   X4:09.09        
     1) Hyde, Sasha JR                  2) Wong, Allison SR               
     3) Myrianthopoulos, Lina SR        4) Siff-Scherr, Eve 8             
                  28.76   1:00.40 (1:00.40)     1:22.00 (21.60)   2:01.47 (1:01.07)
        2:31.88 (30.41)   3:05.91 (1:04.44)     3:35.38 (29.47)   4:09.09 (1:03.18)
 -- Plainview  'B'                              4:19.79   X4:18.47        
     1) Regan, Kristen JR               2) Soffer, Emily SR               
     3) Gordon, Rachel SO               4) Felipe, Camille SO             
                  29.98   1:03.42 (1:03.42)     1:33.78 (30.36)   2:08.29 (1:04.87)
        2:38.91 (30.62)   3:13.19 (1:04.90)     3:44.05 (30.86)   4:18.47 (1:05.28)
 -- Bellmore-Merrick  'B'                            NT   X4:21.13        
     1) Corr, Shannon SR                2) Calin, Stephania 8             
     3) Ozkumru, Karli FR               4) Walsh, Kelsey 8                
                  29.54   1:02.37 (1:02.37)     1:34.71 (32.34)   2:10.88 (1:08.51)
        2:40.85 (29.97)   3:15.31 (1:04.43)     3:46.27 (30.96)   4:21.13 (1:05.82)
 -- Levittown  'B'                              4:35.00   X4:38.04        
     1) Cromie, Ailish SO               2) Caruso, Leah SO                
     3) Avedisian, Nicole SO            4) Tamberelli, Liliana 8          
                  33.04   1:10.56 (1:10.56)     1:42.56 (32.00)   2:24.37 (1:13.81)
        2:51.45 (27.08)   3:27.40 (1:03.03)     4:00.06 (32.66)   4:38.04 (1:10.64)
 -- South Side  'B'                             4:41.19   X4:48.31        
     1) Pipia, Kara SR                  2) Fay, Caitlyn SR                
     3) Gryboski, Charlie SR            4) Testa, Erin SR                 
                  32.83   1:08.85 (1:08.85)     1:43.17 (34.32)   2:20.51 (1:11.66)
        2:54.85 (34.34)   3:34.14 (1:13.63)     4:09.03 (34.89)   4:48.31 (1:14.17)
 -- Great Neck North  'B'                            NT   X4:51.13        
     1) Levy, Abigail JR                2) Lehat, Sonya JR                
     3) Gavriel, Maya SO                4) Phillips, Nina JR              
                  34.81   1:12.66 (1:12.66)     1:49.53 (36.87)   2:29.27 (1:16.61)
        3:00.90 (31.63)   3:38.92 (1:09.65)     4:12.36 (33.44)   4:51.13 (1:12.21)
 -- Hewlett  'B'                                     NT   X5:03.16        
     1) Riskovich, Ofir FR              2) Sanon, Brianna JR              
     3) Cho, Sara FR                    4) Honig, Madison SO              
                          1:14.87 (1:14.87)     1:48.77 (33.90)   2:27.91 (1:13.04)
        3:03.81 (35.90)   3:56.50 (1:28.59)     4:21.73 (25.23)   5:03.16 (1:06.66)
 -- Jericho  'B'                                     NT   X5:09.19        
     1) Edebali, Melisa SR              2) Thitibrodin, Kaitlyn JR        
     3) Krangle, Noa JR                 4) Li, Katelyn SO                 
                  35.61   1:16.10 (1:16.10)     1:49.69 (33.59)   2:30.36 (1:14.26)
        3:06.33 (35.97)   3:47.48 (1:17.12)     4:25.31 (37.83)   5:09.19 (1:21.71)