Event 9  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Division A Relay
===============================================================================
    NYSPHSAA: N 1:33.77        2015 Pittsford (5)                              
                         B.Evans, E.Corby, L.Stone, K.Smith                
   Section 8: S 1:38.19        2016 Garden City                                
                         G.Meringolo, R.Kelly, M.Bonvissuto, M.Pompay      
                1:35.36  AAA
                1:36.94  AAC
                1:41.69  NYS
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Garden City  'A'                            1:43.05    1:42.40         48  
     1) Bonvissuto, Mia SR              2) Connor, Madison FR             
     3) Boccio, Sophia JR               4) Newmark, Ella FR               
                  25.31       51.43 (26.12)     1:17.97 (26.54)     1:42.40 (24.43)
  2 Syosset  'A'                                1:47.52    1:43.44         42  
     1) Larson, Claire SR               2) Lai, Reyna JR                  
     3) Thoms, Julia JR                 4) So, Madison FR                 
                  25.82       53.04 (27.22)     1:18.78 (25.74)     1:43.44 (24.66)
  3 Farmingdale  'A'                            1:45.44    1:45.32         40  
     1) Cimino, Izabella FR             2) Sodhi, Malika SO               
     3) Spucces, Taylor JR              4) Danulevith, Shannon SR         
                  27.11       54.11 (27.00)     1:20.53 (26.42)     1:45.32 (24.79)
  4 Great Neck South  'A'                       1:47.35    1:48.58         38  
     1) Lau, Anabelle JR                2) Jhong, Sara SR                 
     3) Hou, Isabelle JR                4) Wong, Hayden 8                 
                  26.62       54.45 (27.83)     1:21.69 (27.24)     1:48.58 (26.89)
  5 Sewanhaka  'A'                              1:56.73    1:51.96         36  
     1) Gonzalez, Isabel FR             2) Cordova, Cara JR               
     3) Suarez Oubina, Brianna FR       4) Palma, Olivia SR               
                  26.43       53.48 (27.05)     1:23.11 (29.63)     1:51.96 (28.85)
  6 Hicksville  'A'                             2:02.26    1:57.09         34  
     1) Cali, Gianna JR                 2) Zhang, Jennie 7                
     3) Kruszewski, Paula SO            4) Corbett, Kayla SR              
                  29.25       58.25 (29.00)     1:29.45 (31.20)     1:57.09 (27.64)
  7 Oceanside  'A'                              1:49.40    1:58.45         32  
     1) Vitale, Megan SO                2) Calderon, Arianna JR           
     3) Olazabal, Allison JR            4) Levine, Madeline JR            
                  29.28     1:00.89 (31.61)     1:30.32 (29.43)     1:58.45 (28.13)
  8 Freeport  'A'                               1:57.63    1:58.63         30  
     1) Iaccarino-Modni, Hanna SO       2) Phillips, Emerson 8            
     3) Warren, Jurnee SR               4) Iaccarino-Modni, Josephine SR  
                  27.83       57.60 (29.77)     1:28.54 (30.94)     1:58.63 (30.09)
  9 East Meadow  'A'                            2:05.21    2:02.77         28  
     1) Froehlich, Vanessa SR           2) Levy, Elizabeth JR             
     3) Levy, Olivia FR                 4) Lau, Jackie JR                 
                  28.07       58.40 (30.33)     1:29.06 (30.66)     2:02.77 (33.71)
 10 Cold Spring Harbor  'A'                     2:05.13    2:05.14         26  
     1) Garra, Gabrielle SO             2) Muller, Paige SR               
     3) Harrison, Gabby JR              4) Gallagher, Erin JR             
                  27.09     1:00.27 (33.18)     1:32.98 (32.71)     2:05.14 (32.16)
Finals
 -- Great Neck South  'B'                       1:55.99   X1:56.91        
     1) Cheng, Kyra SO                  2) Chu, Diana JR                  
     3) Wong, Reena SO                  4) Zhang, Michelle JR             
                  37.71       58.25 (20.54)     1:28.85 (30.60)     1:56.91 (28.06)
 -- Syosset  'B'                                2:02.00   X1:57.14        
     1) Singh, Cristina SO              2) Kagan, Ellen SO                
     3) Zammit, Laura SR                4) Liu, Megan SO                  
                  27.15       57.19 (30.04)     1:29.10 (31.91)     1:57.14 (28.04)
 -- Farmingdale  'B'                            2:06.00   X2:11.62        
     1) Caillias, Shannon SO            2) Guerriero, Dana SR             
     3) Bhavnani, Anjali SR             4) Sanfilippo, Olivia SR          
                  31.06     1:06.81 (35.75)     1:42.76 (35.95)     2:11.62 (28.86)
 -- Freeport  'B'                                    NT   X2:18.73        
     1) Robinson, Hannah SR             2) Stuparich, Kerry SR            
     3) Martin, Destiny JR              4) Vogt, Olivia FR                
                  34.98     1:09.58 (34.60)     1:45.35 (35.77)     2:18.73 (33.38)
 -- Oceanside  'B'                              2:15.00   X2:20.56        
     1) Fragoso, Daniela SO             2) Calderon, Brianna JR           
     3) Dolan, Blake SO                 4) Alfasi, Alexis 8               
                  38.62     1:11.93 (33.31)     1:48.90 (36.97)     2:20.56 (31.66)
 -- East Meadow  'B'                                 NT   X2:25.51        
     1) Lee, April FR                   2) Soldner, Kaitlyn FR            
     3) Ramsarosp, Anjali SO            4) Reilly, Darrah SO              
                  40.04     1:13.16 (33.12)     1:45.82 (32.66)     2:25.51 (39.69)
 -- Sewanhaka  'B'                                   NT   X2:30.71        
     1) Sierra, Zoe SO                  2) Bethel, Summer SO              
     3) Goldson, Jovani 7               4) Chavez-Lastreto, Paula SO      
                  32.35   2:30.71 (1:58.36)                                        
 -- Hicksville  'B'                                  NT   X2:36.21        
     1) Sanguinetti, Maxine SR          2) Patel, Sachi SO                
     3) Green, Lydia SR                 4) Hsiao, Ricky SR                
                  37.19     1:25.40 (48.21)     1:59.45 (34.05)     2:36.21 (36.76)
 -- Cold Spring Harbor  'B'                          NT   X2:50.70        
     1) Chase, Caroline SO              2) Weiss, Isabelle JR             
     3) Schetty, Jenna FR               4) Brass, Madison FR              
                  47.72                             2:12.76 ( )     2:50.70 (37.94)