Division Championships - 10/28/2019 to 11/1/2019                
       2019 Section VIII Division  Championships, Sanction #: 191080-OB        
                             October 28-11/1, 2019                             
                                    Results                                    
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Division A Relay
===============================================================================
    NYSPHSAA: N 1:43.21        2016 Long Beach (8)                             
                         K.Romano, M.Aroesty, C.Farrell, J.Cash            
   Section 8: S 1:43.21        2016 Long Beach                                 
                         K.Romano, M.Aroesty, M.Harrinton, J.Cash          
                1:44.21  AAA
                1:46.21  AAC
                1:52.35  NYS
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Garden City  'A'                            1:51.41    1:52.50         48  
     1) Lew, Katie JR                   2) Kuzma, Lauren JR               
     3) Connor, Madison FR              4) Boccio, Sophia JR              
                  28.47       59.41 (30.94)     1:26.78 (27.37)     1:52.50 (25.72)
  2 Oceanside  'A'                              1:56.84    1:53.34         42  
     1) Minchak, Kaitlin FR             2) Levine, Madeline JR            
     3) Rinn, Morgan SR                 4) Stanford, Catherine SR         
                  30.12     1:03.79 (33.67)     1:30.20 (26.41)     1:53.34 (23.14)
  3 Syosset  'A'                                1:59.31    1:54.60         40  
     1) Thoms, Julia JR                 2) O'Donnell, Cadence SO          
     3) So, Madison FR                  4) Larson, Claire SR              
                  29.01     1:03.58 (34.57)     1:29.45 (25.87)     1:54.60 (25.15)
  4 Great Neck South  'A'                       1:57.51    1:56.14         38  
     1) Dong, Janis SR                  2) Wong, Hayden 8                 
     3) Liu, Kaitlyn 8                  4) Hwee, Melia SO                 
                  28.67     1:02.72 (34.05)     1:30.13 (27.41)     1:56.14 (26.01)
  5 Farmingdale  'A'                            1:55.64    1:57.04         36  
     1) Mehta, Lauren JR                2) Sodhi, Malika SO               
     3) Danulevith, Shannon SR          4) Cimino, Izabella FR            
                  30.27     1:03.65 (33.38)     1:30.68 (27.03)     1:57.04 (26.36)
  6 Sewanhaka  'A'                              2:03.37    1:58.08         34  
     1) Gonzalez, Isabel FR             2) Cordova, Cara JR               
     3) Patalano, Lauren FR             4) Palma, Olivia SR               
                  30.64     1:02.05 (31.41)     1:29.98 (27.93)     1:58.08 (28.10)
  7 East Meadow  'A'                            2:05.76    2:02.76         32  
     1) St. Thomas, Alyssa SO           2) Miao, Chelsea JR               
     3) Vallone, Grace FR               4) Froehlich, Vanessa SR          
                  31.33     1:04.93 (33.60)     1:36.80 (31.87)     2:02.76 (25.96)
  8 Freeport  'A'                               2:15.97    2:12.06         30  
     1) Iaccarino-Modni, Hanna SO       2) Iaccarino-Modni, Josephine SR  
     3) Phillips, Emerson 8             4) Warren, Jurnee SR              
                  32.31     1:07.33 (35.02)     1:42.52 (35.19)     2:12.06 (29.54)
  9 Cold Spring Harbor  'A'                     2:27.08    2:21.04         28  
     1) Garra, Gabrielle SO             2) Muller, Paige SR               
     3) Harrison, Gabby JR              4) McCoy, Caitlin SR              
                  30.73     1:10.60 (39.87)     1:49.40 (38.80)     2:21.04 (31.64)
 10 Hicksville  'A'                             2:23.73    2:23.89         26  
     1) Montano, Daniela SR             2) Kim, Angelina 7                
     3) Zhang, Jennie 7                 4) Cali, Gianna JR                
                  36.89     1:22.53 (45.64)     1:53.18 (30.65)     2:23.89 (30.71)
Finals
 -- Hicksville  'B'                                  NT   X2:04.40        
     1) Prabhakaran, Akanksha SR        2) Ger, Sasha 8                   
     3) Unger, Melanie 8                4) Goncalves, Arianna SO          
                  30.13     1:05.65 (35.52)     1:34.33 (28.68)     2:04.40 (30.07)
 -- Syosset  'B'                                2:10.00   X2:05.28        
     1) Chen, Emily JR                  2) Hu, Megan 8                    
     3) Liu, Megan SO                   4) Ou, Jenny JR                   
                  31.25     1:13.09 (41.84)     1:36.74 (23.65)     2:05.28 (28.54)
 -- Oceanside  'B'                              2:15.00   X2:13.50        
     1) Murch, Brianna JR               2) Ormiston, Olivia FR            
     3) Olazabal, Allison JR            4) Horen, Gianna FR               
                  34.23     1:12.33 (38.10)     1:45.87 (33.54)     2:13.50 (27.63)
 -- Freeport  'B'                                    NT   X2:19.73        
     1) Vogt, Olivia FR                 2) Stuparich, Kerry SR            
     3) Robinson, Hannah SR             4) Martin, Destiny JR             
                  37.05     1:15.58 (38.53)     1:49.67 (34.09)     2:19.73 (30.06)
 -- Great Neck South  'B'                       2:07.99   X2:26.76        
     1) Lau, Anabelle JR                2) Sliwka, Sandra FR              
     3) Hou, Isabelle JR                4) Zhang, Michelle JR             
                  38.61     1:18.10 (39.49)     1:53.36 (35.26)     2:26.76 (33.40)
 -- Farmingdale  'B'                            2:35.00   X2:28.33        
     1) Manandhar, Sara SO              2) Guerriero, Dana SR             
     3) Bhavnani, Anjali SR             4) Sanfilippo, Olivia SR          
                  36.87     1:19.90 (43.03)     1:54.72 (34.82)     2:28.33 (33.61)
 -- Cold Spring Harbor  'B'                          NT   X2:31.54        
     1) Friedlander, Dana SO            2) Gallagher, Erin JR             
     3) Adelhardt, Isabel JR            4) Cohen, Kaya JR                 
                  35.45     1:25.40 (49.95)     2:05.52 (40.12)     2:31.54 (26.02)
 -- Sewanhaka  'B'                                   NT   X2:32.93        
     1) Patel, Risha SR                 2) Walker, Kerriann SR            
     3) Webber, Mandy SO                4) Tewes, Vanessa SR              
                  44.42     1:26.75 (42.33)     2:01.34 (34.59)     2:32.93 (31.59)
 -- East Meadow  'B'                                 NT   X2:35.63        
     1) Berger, Ashley SO               2) Eisenberg, Sarah SO            
     3) Reilly, Darrah SO               4) Lee, Belinda FR                
                  42.42     1:24.24 (41.82)     2:02.43 (38.19)     2:35.63 (33.20)
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Division A
===============================================================================
    NYSPHSAA: N 1:47.39        2016 Lindsay Stone, Pittsford (5)               
   Section 8: S 1:48.01        2015 Cara Treble, Massapequa                    
                1:48.74  AAA
                1:50.57  AAC
                1:57.24  NYS
                2:11.10  SEC8
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brown, Alana        SR Garden City          2:04.63    2:01.77 SEC8    24  
                  28.44       59.39 (30.95)     1:31.02 (31.63)     2:01.77 (30.75)
  2 Commike, Samantha   JR Farmingdale          2:06.17    2:04.19 SEC8    21  
                  27.88       58.35 (30.47)     1:30.54 (32.19)     2:04.19 (33.65)
  3 Singh, Cristina     SO Syosset              2:09.19    2:06.27 SEC8    20  
                  28.41     1:00.24 (31.83)     1:33.55 (33.31)     2:06.27 (32.72)
  4 Jung, Ashley        SO Syosset              2:09.45    2:07.87 SEC8    19  
                  28.88     1:01.14 (32.26)     1:34.37 (33.23)     2:07.87 (33.50)
  5 Jhong, Sara         SR Great Neck South     2:08.15    2:08.88 SEC8    18  
                  28.99     1:01.67 (32.68)     1:35.37 (33.70)     2:08.88 (33.51)
  6 McLaughlin, Sophia  JR Garden City          2:13.09    2:09.17 SEC8    17  
                  29.01     1:01.03 (32.02)     1:34.74 (33.71)     2:09.17 (34.43)
  7 Brennan, Erin       JR Garden City          2:15.00    2:09.32 SEC8    16  
                  29.36     1:01.80 (32.44)     1:35.75 (33.95)     2:09.32 (33.57)
  8 Giordano, Jessica   SO Farmingdale          2:11.01    2:13.56         15  
                  29.78     1:03.44 (33.66)     1:38.67 (35.23)     2:13.56 (34.89)
  9 Brita, Mia           8 Garden City               NT    2:14.71         14  
                  30.18     1:04.78 (34.60)     1:40.72 (35.94)     2:14.71 (33.99)
 10 Sharma, Avani       FR Syosset              2:13.84    2:17.88         13  
                  31.16     1:06.00 (34.84)     1:42.29 (36.29)     2:17.88 (35.59)
 11 Miller, Amanda       8 Sewanhaka            2:22.21    2:19.30         11  
                  31.09     1:06.76 (35.67)     1:43.63 (36.87)     2:19.30 (35.67)
 12 Liang, Victoria     JR Great Neck South     2:24.15    2:21.59          9  
                  30.81     1:07.39 (36.58)     1:45.26 (37.87)     2:21.59 (36.33)
 13 Rienecker, Emily    SO Farmingdale          2:23.50    2:22.41          8  
                  31.69     1:07.21 (35.52)     1:44.91 (37.70)     2:22.41 (37.50)
 14 Badalamenti, Julia  JR Farmingdale          2:30.17    2:23.46          7  
                  32.44     1:08.76 (36.32)     1:46.74 (37.98)     2:23.46 (36.72)
 15 Levy, Elizabeth     JR East Meadow          2:25.47    2:26.09          6  
                  31.24     1:07.45 (36.21)     1:46.29 (38.84)     2:26.09 (39.80)
 16 Olazabal, Allison   JR Oceanside                 NT    2:27.18          5  
                  31.24     1:07.94 (36.70)     1:47.10 (39.16)     2:27.18 (40.08)
 17 Mahoney, Katelyn     7 Sewanhaka                 NT    2:29.25          4  
                  32.76     1:10.37 (37.61)     1:50.33 (39.96)     2:29.25 (38.92)
 18 Barnard, Victoria   SO Syosset              2:27.78    2:31.61          3  
                  32.56     1:11.00 (38.44)     1:52.72 (41.72)     2:31.61 (38.89)
 19 Wang, Lillian       FR Great Neck South     2:34.70    2:33.08          2  
                  33.35     1:11.07 (37.72)     1:51.77 (40.70)     2:33.08 (41.31)
 20 Villa, Lauren       SO East Meadow          2:34.47    2:33.87          1  
                  34.19     1:13.20 (39.01)     1:54.43 (41.23)     2:33.87 (39.44)
 21 Calderon, Arianna   JR Oceanside            2:34.55    2:34.76        
                  35.89     1:15.05 (39.16)     1:55.60 (40.55)     2:34.76 (39.16)
 22 Levy, Olivia        FR East Meadow          2:33.60    2:38.24        
                  38.00     1:18.71 (40.71)     2:00.00 (41.29)     2:38.24 (38.24)
 23 Satenspiel, Daniel  SR Oceanside            2:57.81    2:41.74        
                  36.18     1:17.56 (41.38)     1:59.92 (42.36)     2:41.74 (41.82)
 24 Ger, Anaya          JR Hicksville           2:41.15    2:42.25        
                  35.22     1:15.41 (40.19)     1:59.63 (44.22)     2:42.25 (42.62)
 25 Wen, Alison         FR Great Neck South          NT    2:43.29        
                  35.58     1:16.42 (40.84)     2:00.40 (43.98)     2:43.29 (42.89)
 26 Sierra, Zoe         SO Sewanhaka            2:47.78    2:50.64        
                  34.31                                                 2:50.82 ( )
            2:50.64 ( )                                                            
 27 Gallagher, Erin     JR Cold Spring          2:47.40    2:52.16        
                  39.04     1:24.24 (45.20)     2:10.37 (46.13)     2:52.16 (41.79)
 28 Soldner, Kaitlyn    FR East Meadow          2:51.06    2:52.28        
                  41.38     1:24.94 (43.56)     2:10.21 (45.27)     2:52.28 (42.07)
 29 Hall, Brianna        7 Freeport             3:00.28    2:57.32        
                  38.11     1:22.74 (44.63)     2:10.85 (48.11)     2:57.32 (46.47)
 30 Baxter, Heather     SO Cold Spring          3:02.96    3:04.08        
                  40.57     1:29.13 (48.56)     2:19.61 (50.48)     3:04.08 (44.47)
 31 Hsiao, Ricky        SR Hicksville           3:08.82    3:05.76        
                  40.09                             2:19.69 ( )     3:05.76 (46.07)
 32 Roldan, Isabella     7 Hicksville           3:08.51    3:12.26        
                  41.42     1:32.52 (51.10)     2:22.63 (50.11)     3:12.26 (49.63)
 33 Brass, Madison      FR Cold Spring          3:15.96    3:14.52        
                  43.43     1:35.72 (52.29)     2:28.83 (53.11)     3:14.52 (45.69)
 34 Rahn, Kaicey        SO Oceanside            3:23.85    3:21.42        
                  43.34     1:33.41 (50.07)     2:28.72 (55.31)     3:21.42 (52.70)
 35 Merrill, Mya        JR Freeport             3:14.24    3:22.66        
                  42.88     1:33.95 (51.07)     2:30.31 (56.36)     3:22.66 (52.35)
 36 Schetty, Jenna      FR Cold Spring          3:01.60    3:36.78        
                  50.00     1:45.31 (55.31)     2:42.04 (56.73)     3:36.78 (54.74)
 37 Ramos, Alexandra    FR Hicksville           3:11.39    4:11.77        
                  41.87     1:33.03 (51.16)     2:24.81 (51.78)   4:11.77 (1:46.96)
 38 Burton, Shanita     JR Freeport                  NT    4:19.07        
                3:15.46   4:19.07 (1:03.61)                                        
 39 Taylor, Jessie      JR Freeport                  NT    4:42.19        
                1:00.40   2:11.48 (1:11.08)   3:28.78 (1:17.30)   4:42.19 (1:13.41)
 -- McWilliam, Katheri  FR Sewanhaka            2:47.00         DQ        
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard IM Division A
===============================================================================
    NYSPHSAA: N 1:58.29        2005 Julia Smit - Mt. Sinai, Mount Sinai (11)   
   Section 8: S 1:58.45        2015 Margaret Aroesty, Long Beach               
                2:01.51  AAA
                2:03.64  AAC
                2:12.84  NYS
                2:29.98  SEC8
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rinn, Morgan        SR Oceanside            2:09.83    2:08.18 NYS     24  
                  27.84     1:00.85 (33.01)     1:38.66 (37.81)     2:08.18 (29.52)
  2 So, Madison         FR Syosset              2:11.81    2:09.46 NYS     21  
                  26.97       59.90 (32.93)     1:39.25 (39.35)     2:09.46 (30.21)
  3 Kuzma, Lauren       JR Garden City          2:11.49    2:11.24 NYS     20  
                  28.24     1:02.89 (34.65)     1:40.05 (37.16)     2:11.24 (31.19)
  4 Miao, Chelsea       JR East Meadow          2:14.53    2:11.60 NYS     19  
                  28.91     1:03.12 (34.21)     1:40.58 (37.46)     2:11.60 (31.02)
  5 Liu, Kaitlyn         8 Great Neck South     2:17.33    2:14.41 SEC8    18  
                  28.44     1:01.37 (32.93)     1:43.01 (41.64)     2:14.41 (31.40)
  6 Bonvissuto, Mia     SR Garden City          2:18.00    2:17.20 SEC8    17  
                  29.08     1:04.24 (35.16)     1:45.04 (40.80)     2:17.20 (32.16)
  7 Hu, Megan            8 Syosset              2:24.73    2:22.94 SEC8    16  
                  31.44     1:08.31 (36.87)     1:50.49 (42.18)     2:22.94 (32.45)
  8 Kern, Marjorie      JR Garden City          2:21.39    2:23.07 SEC8    15  
                  29.74     1:06.81 (37.07)     1:49.08 (42.27)     2:23.07 (33.99)
  9 Garra, Gabrielle    SO Cold Spring          2:26.78    2:23.92 SEC8    14  
                  29.63     1:06.30 (36.67)     1:50.66 (44.36)     2:23.92 (33.26)
 10 Gonzalez, Isabel    FR Sewanhaka            2:29.80    2:24.09 SEC8    13  
                  31.34     1:06.77 (35.43)     1:51.18 (44.41)     2:24.09 (32.91)
 11 Eng, Amelie          8 Syosset              2:22.54    2:24.40 SEC8    11  
                  30.15     1:06.50 (36.35)     1:50.54 (44.04)     2:24.40 (33.86)
 12 Wong, Hayden         8 Great Neck South     2:23.33    2:24.78 SEC8     9  
                  31.58     1:07.85 (36.27)     1:50.19 (42.34)     2:24.78 (34.59)
 13 Cordova, Cara       JR Sewanhaka            2:28.07    2:25.12 SEC8     8  
                  30.62     1:09.65 (39.03)     1:50.67 (41.02)     2:25.12 (34.45)
 14 St. Thomas, Alyssa  SO East Meadow          2:29.52    2:25.40 SEC8     7  
                  29.86     1:06.69 (36.83)     1:50.89 (44.20)     2:25.40 (34.51)
 15 O'Connor, Bridget   SR Garden City          2:31.77    2:26.17 SEC8     6  
                  32.09     1:08.92 (36.83)     1:52.26 (43.34)     2:26.17 (33.91)
 16 Levine, Madeline    JR Oceanside                 NT    2:26.90 SEC8     5  
                  31.17     1:09.15 (37.98)     1:51.14 (41.99)     2:26.90 (35.76)
 17 Cimino, Izabella    FR Farmingdale          2:22.28    2:29.69 SEC8     4  
                  32.58     1:09.90 (37.32)     1:55.64 (45.74)     2:29.69 (34.05)
 18 Horen, Gianna       FR Oceanside            2:28.50    2:29.73 SEC8     3  
                  32.60     1:09.69 (37.09)     1:55.18 (45.49)     2:29.73 (34.55)
 19 Iaccarino-Modni, J  SR Freeport             2:33.72    2:30.75          2  
                  32.29     1:10.29 (38.00)     1:53.87 (43.58)     2:30.75 (36.88)
 20 Vitale, Megan       SO Oceanside            2:31.23    2:35.59          1  
                  31.39     1:08.77 (37.38)     1:56.15 (47.38)     2:35.59 (39.44)
 21 Eisenberg, Sarah    SO East Meadow          2:38.55    2:35.83        
                  35.02     1:15.47 (40.45)     1:59.09 (43.62)     2:35.83 (36.74)
 22 Parrinello, Kaitly  SR Farmingdale          2:34.44    2:37.48        
                  32.28     1:11.25 (38.97)     2:00.74 (49.49)     2:37.48 (36.74)
 23 Sung, Katie         FR Great Neck South     2:37.31    2:37.78        
                  33.18     1:13.02 (39.84)     2:02.35 (49.33)     2:37.78 (35.43)
 24 Ohlenschlager, Jor  JR Farmingdale          2:41.19    2:41.33        
                  32.57     1:11.49 (38.92)     2:03.13 (51.64)     2:41.33 (38.20)
 25 Qian, Kirstie       FR Great Neck South     2:42.94    2:41.80        
                  32.72     1:13.41 (40.69)     2:02.92 (49.51)     2:41.80 (38.88)
 26 Andrew, Fiona       FR Farmingdale          2:46.02    2:46.44        
                  37.45     1:20.97 (43.52)     2:09.18 (48.21)     2:46.44 (37.26)
 27 Vallone, Grace      FR East Meadow          2:56.07    2:53.26        
                                                    1:24.46 ( )     2:15.11 (50.65)
        2:53.26 (38.15)                                                            
 28 Kruszewski, Paula   SO Hicksville           3:06.10    3:02.10        
                  38.20     1:25.02 (46.82)     2:19.18 (54.16)     3:02.10 (42.92)
 29 Kim, Angelina        7 Hicksville           3:01.99    3:02.96        
                  42.36     1:31.45 (49.09)     2:23.91 (52.46)     3:02.96 (39.05)
 30 Unger, Melanie       8 Hicksville           3:08.82    3:05.86        
                  40.84     1:29.65 (48.81)     2:23.42 (53.77)     3:05.86 (42.44)
 31 Goncalves, Arianna  SO Hicksville           3:19.77    3:23.19        
                  45.74     1:37.95 (52.21)     2:37.08 (59.13)     3:23.19 (46.11)
 
Event 4  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle Division A
===============================================================================
    NYSPHSAA: N 22.21        2016 Katherine Douglass - Pelham, Pelham (1)      
   Section 8: S 23.68        2017 Catherine Stanford, Oceanside                
                23.20  AAA
                23.54  AAC
                24.84  NYS
                27.07  SEC8
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Danulevith, Shanno  SR Farmingdale            23.90      25.18 SEC8    24  
  2 Dong, Janis         SR Great Neck South       25.97      25.62 SEC8    21  
  3 Larson, Claire      SR Syosset                26.43      25.79 SEC8    20  
  4 Boccio, Sophia      JR Garden City            26.24      26.10 SEC8    19  
  5 Thoms, Julia        JR Syosset                27.88      26.11 SEC8    18  
  6 Hwee, Melia         SO Great Neck South       26.24      26.29 SEC8    17  
  7 Gottlieb, Olivia    JR Garden City            27.00      26.41 SEC8    16  
  8 Corbett, Kayla      SR Hicksville             27.57      26.47 SEC8    15  
  9 Clarkson, Laura     SR Garden City            26.69      26.65 SEC8    14  
 10 Lau, Anabelle       JR Great Neck South       27.08      26.80 SEC8    13  
 11 Spucces, Taylor     JR Farmingdale            26.95      26.85 SEC8    10  
 11 Lai, Reyna          JR Syosset                26.85      26.85 SEC8    10  
 13 Newmark, Ella       FR Garden City            27.05      27.00 SEC8     8  
 14 Ou, Jenny           JR Syosset                27.33      27.13          7  
 15 Sodhi, Malika       SO Farmingdale            28.51      27.37          6  
 16 Froehlich, Vanessa  SR East Meadow            28.09      27.67          5  
 17 Kelleher, Shannon   JR Farmingdale            27.69      28.02          4  
 18 Zhang, Michelle     JR Great Neck South       29.18      28.64          3  
 19 Palma, Olivia       SR Sewanhaka              28.37      28.87          2  
 20 Suarez Oubina, Bri  FR Sewanhaka              29.30      29.10          1  
 21 Phillips, Emerson    8 Freeport               30.50      29.37        
 22 Cali, Gianna        JR Hicksville             29.13      30.10        
 23 Warren, Jurnee      SR Freeport               30.01      30.50        
 24 Harrison, Gabby     JR Cold Spring            30.71      31.45        
 25 McCoy, Caitlin      SR Cold Spring            31.68      31.84        
 25 Calderon, Arianna   JR Oceanside              32.32      31.84        
 27 Vogt, Olivia        FR Freeport                  NT      32.69        
 28 Lucatorto, Emerson  FR Sewanhaka              36.55      34.01        
 28 Lau, Jackie         JR East Meadow            35.18      34.01        
 30 Stuparich, Kerry    SR Freeport               33.88      34.29        
 31 Adelhardt, Isabel   JR Cold Spring            27.91      34.67        
 32 Tewes, Vanessa      SR Sewanhaka              34.00      35.00        
 33 Mathis, Sydney      SO Hicksville                NT      35.94        
 34 Rubin, Brielle      SR East Meadow            36.70      36.98        
 35 Schneider, Gwen     FR Cold Spring            40.50      37.72        
 36 Monaco, Julia       SO Oceanside              40.06      40.39        
 37 Calderon, Cadence   SO Oceanside              38.79      40.91        
 38 Green, Lydia        SR Hicksville             41.31      41.77        
 
Event 5  Girls 1 mtr Diving Division A
===============================================================================
    NYSPHSAA: N 561.80        1998 Cassandra Cardinell - Shaker, Shaker (2)    
   Section 8: S 550.80        2014 Victoria Zozzaro, Wantagh                   
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mehta, Lauren       JR Farmingdale           285.98     474.15         24  
  2 Izakson, Sydney     SR Great Neck South      227.10     386.15         21  
  3 Browne, Kristin     SR Farmingdale           225.45     375.20         20  
  4 Jia, Isabella       JR Syosset               198.15     302.25         19  
  5 Muller, Paige       SR Cold Spring           166.72     260.75         18  
  6 Kim, Rachel         SO Great Neck South      169.10     259.05         17  
  7 Cullen, Gabriella   FR Farmingdale           163.58     253.35         16  
  8 Talbot, Hailey      JR Farmingdale           145.73     237.70         15  
  9 Purisic, Suada      FR Syosset               146.77     196.70         14  
 
Event 6  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly Division A
===============================================================================
    NYSPHSAA: N 53.13        2016 Kristen Romano, Long Beach (8)               
   Section 8: S 53.13        2015 Kristen Romano, Long Beach                   
                54.42  AAA
                55.49  AAC
              1:00.02  NYS
              1:07.96  SEC8
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 So, Madison         FR Syosset                59.83      57.57 NYS     24  
                  27.15       57.57 (30.42)                                        
  2 Rinn, Morgan        SR Oceanside              58.22      57.83 NYS     21  
                  27.67       57.83 (30.16)                                        
  3 Lew, Katie          JR Garden City          1:02.01    1:00.92 SEC8    20  
                  28.49     1:00.92 (32.43)                                        
  4 Patalano, Lauren    FR Sewanhaka            1:07.05    1:01.70 SEC8    19  
                  28.77     1:01.70 (32.93)                                        
  5 Connor, Madison     FR Garden City          1:02.43    1:01.99 SEC8    18  
                  29.25     1:01.99 (32.74)                                        
  6 Carroll, Victoria   SR Garden City          1:04.89    1:02.64 SEC8    17  
                  30.07     1:02.64 (32.57)                                        
  7 Danulevith, Shanno  SR Farmingdale          1:00.16    1:02.77 SEC8    16  
                  28.95     1:02.77 (33.82)                                        
  8 Eng, Amelie          8 Syosset              1:05.18    1:04.16 SEC8    15  
                  30.06     1:04.16 (34.10)                                        
  9 Singh, Cristina     SO Syosset              1:09.12    1:06.13 SEC8    14  
                  30.99     1:06.13 (35.14)                                        
 10 Chen, Bessie        FR Syosset              1:09.49    1:06.72 SEC8    13  
                  31.32     1:06.72 (35.40)                                        
 11 Minchak, Kaitlin    FR Oceanside            1:10.54    1:08.59         11  
                  31.82     1:08.59 (36.77)                                        
 12 Hou, Isabelle       JR Great Neck South     1:13.32    1:11.26          9  
                  33.35     1:11.26 (37.91)                                        
 13 Kelleher, Shannon   JR Farmingdale          1:08.70    1:11.38          8  
                  32.21     1:11.38 (39.17)                                        
 14 Qian, Kirstie       FR Great Neck South     1:13.41    1:12.24          7  
                  32.62     1:12.24 (39.62)                                        
 15 Webber, Mandy       SO Sewanhaka            1:13.22    1:14.04          6  
                  34.96     1:14.04 (39.08)                                        
 16 Iaccarino-Modni, H  SO Freeport             1:11.93    1:14.73          5  
                  33.94     1:14.73 (40.79)                                        
 17 Vallone, Grace      FR East Meadow          1:17.08    1:15.41          4  
                  34.32     1:15.41 (41.09)                                        
 18 Olazabal, Allison   JR Oceanside            1:12.41    1:15.78          3  
                  33.75     1:15.78 (42.03)                                        
 19 Spucces, Riley      FR Farmingdale          1:18.08    1:16.11          2  
                  32.57     1:16.11 (43.54)                                        
 20 Mahoney, Katelyn     7 Sewanhaka            1:20.10    1:20.80          1  
                  37.44     1:20.80 (43.36)                                        
 21 Chiu, Nicole        FR Great Neck South          NT    1:21.71        
                  35.36     1:21.71 (46.35)                                        
 22 Patel, Risha        SR Sewanhaka            1:23.26    1:22.61        
                  36.72     1:22.61 (45.89)                                        
 23 Kruszewski, Paula   SO Hicksville           1:25.84    1:24.58        
                  37.37     1:24.58 (47.21)                                        
 24 Wen, Alison         FR Great Neck South     1:35.09    1:25.71        
                  38.40     1:25.71 (47.31)                                        
 25 Fragoso, Daniela    SO Oceanside            1:54.60    1:30.09        
                  44.13     1:30.09 (45.96)                                        
 26 Ramsarosp, Anjali   SO East Meadow               NT    1:32.25        
                  39.86     1:32.25 (52.39)                                        
 27 Unger, Melanie       8 Hicksville           1:31.15    1:32.62        
                  41.24     1:32.62 (51.38)                                        
 28 Reilly, Darrah      SO East Meadow          1:40.27    1:41.12        
                  41.86     1:41.12 (59.26)                                        
 29 Sanguinetti, Maxin  SR Hicksville           1:39.96    1:41.92        
                  44.09     1:41.92 (57.83)                                        
 30 Guerriero, Dana     SR Farmingdale          1:42.16    1:42.31        
                  45.66     1:42.31 (56.65)                                        
 31 Mohamed, Rawan      SR Hicksville           1:54.22    1:49.58        
                  47.57   1:49.58 (1:02.01)                                        
 
Event 7  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle Division A
===============================================================================
    NYSPHSAA: N 48.54        2016 Katherine Douglass - Pelham, Pelham (1)      
   Section 8: S 49.47        2015 Kristen Romano, Long Beach                   
                50.19  AAA
                51.05  AAC
                54.36  NYS
              1:00.34  SEC8
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stanford, Catherin  SR Oceanside              52.35      51.64 NYS     24  
                  24.76       51.64 (26.88)                                        
  2 Bonvissuto, Mia     SR Garden City            55.07      54.27 NYS     21  
                  26.09       54.27 (28.18)                                        
  3 Larson, Claire      SR Syosset                57.29      55.84 SEC8    20  
                  26.63       55.84 (29.21)                                        
  4 Thoms, Julia        JR Syosset              1:00.36      56.28 SEC8    19  
                  27.07       56.28 (29.21)                                        
  5 Hwee, Melia         SO Great Neck South       56.95      57.34 SEC8    18  
                  27.01       57.34 (30.33)                                        
  6 McLaughlin, Sophia  JR Garden City            59.64      58.19 SEC8    17  
                  28.07       58.19 (30.12)                                        
  7 Cimino, Izabella    FR Farmingdale            57.57      58.38 SEC8    16  
                  28.24       58.38 (30.14)                                        
  8 O'Donnell, Cadence  SO Syosset              1:00.47      58.66 SEC8    15  
                  28.32       58.66 (30.34)                                        
  9 Commike, Samantha   JR Farmingdale            58.47      59.02 SEC8    14  
                  28.27       59.02 (30.75)                                        
 10 Boccio, Sophia      JR Garden City            58.23      59.15 SEC8    13  
                  28.46       59.15 (30.69)                                        
 11 Newmark, Ella       FR Garden City            59.34      59.97 SEC8    11  
                  28.57       59.97 (31.40)                                        
 12 Giordano, Jessica   SO Farmingdale          1:00.31    1:00.37          9  
                  28.57     1:00.37 (31.80)                                        
 13 Spucces, Taylor     JR Farmingdale          1:00.00    1:00.74          8  
                  29.05     1:00.74 (31.69)                                        
 14 Lai, Reyna          JR Syosset              1:01.34    1:00.87          7  
                  28.66     1:00.87 (32.21)                                        
 15 Froehlich, Vanessa  SR East Meadow          1:02.50    1:01.93          6  
                  29.04     1:01.93 (32.89)                                        
 16 Vitale, Megan       SO Oceanside            1:02.16    1:02.04          5  
                  29.13     1:02.04 (32.91)                                        
 17 Corbett, Kayla      SR Hicksville           1:06.54    1:03.12          4  
                  29.86     1:03.12 (33.26)                                        
 18 Phillips, Emerson    8 Freeport             1:08.47    1:05.04          3  
                  31.01     1:05.04 (34.03)                                        
 19 Zhang, Jennie        7 Hicksville           1:07.75    1:05.34          2  
                  31.48     1:05.34 (33.86)                                        
 20 Cheng, Kyra         SO Great Neck South     1:08.12    1:05.39          1  
                  30.60     1:05.39 (34.79)                                        
 21 Zhang, Michelle     JR Great Neck South     1:05.47    1:05.45        
                  31.24     1:05.45 (34.21)                                        
 22 Levy, Elizabeth     JR East Meadow          1:07.76    1:06.08        
                  31.24     1:06.08 (34.84)                                        
 23 Ianniti, Chloe       7 Sewanhaka            1:04.52    1:06.10        
                  30.55     1:06.10 (35.55)                                        
 24 Wong, Reena         SO Great Neck South     1:04.75    1:06.22        
                  31.02     1:06.22 (35.20)                                        
 25 Berger, Ashley      SO East Meadow          1:09.17    1:09.61        
                  33.26     1:09.61 (36.35)                                        
 26 Montano, Daniela    SR Hicksville           1:14.03    1:09.94        
                  33.48     1:09.94 (36.46)                                        
 27 Tzikas, Mia         SO Sewanhaka            1:10.21    1:11.17        
                  33.54     1:11.17 (37.63)                                        
 28 Harrison, Gabby     JR Cold Spring          1:10.27    1:11.74        
                  32.73     1:11.74 (39.01)                                        
 29 Schneider, Lexie    JR Sewanhaka            1:13.19    1:12.42        
                  33.52     1:12.42 (38.90)                                        
 30 Calderon, Brianna   JR Oceanside            1:18.64    1:16.01        
                  36.82     1:16.01 (39.19)                                        
 31 Friedlander, Dana   SO Cold Spring          1:15.82    1:17.24        
                  35.77     1:17.24 (41.47)                                        
 32 Alfasi, Alexis       8 Oceanside            1:18.95    1:17.29        
                  36.48     1:17.29 (40.81)                                        
 33 Hall, Brianna        7 Freeport             1:20.62    1:19.87        
                  37.09     1:19.87 (42.78)                                        
 34 Martin, Destiny     JR Freeport             1:22.69    1:21.80        
                  37.99     1:21.80 (43.81)                                        
 35 Albert, Jennifer    FR Cold Spring          1:23.40    1:22.05        
                  38.21     1:22.05 (43.84)                                        
 36 Merrill, Mya        JR Freeport             1:08.22    1:25.20        
                  40.23     1:25.20 (44.97)                                        
 37 Weiss, Isabelle     JR Cold Spring          1:22.52    1:26.96        
                  42.29     1:26.96 (44.67)                                        
 38 Mathis, Sydney      SO Hicksville           1:23.51    1:27.26        
                  39.90     1:27.26 (47.36)                                        
 -- Lelay, Nicole       SO Sewanhaka            1:08.10         DQ        
 
Event 8  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle Division A
===============================================================================
    NYSPHSAA: N 4:46.80        2016 Lindsay Stone, Pittsford (5)               
   Section 8: S 4:46.97        1995 Jessica Foschi, Friends                    
                4:52.18  AAA
                4:56.85  AAC
                5:14.65  NYS
                5:57.74  SEC8
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brown, Alana        SR Garden City          5:20.02    5:16.20 SEC8    24  
                  29.11     1:00.09 (30.98)     1:31.83 (31.74)     2:03.63 (31.80)
        2:35.67 (32.04)     3:07.81 (32.14)     3:40.09 (32.28)     4:12.33 (32.24)
        4:44.98 (32.65)     5:16.20 (31.22)                                        
  2 Liu, Kaitlyn         8 Great Neck South     5:30.47    5:17.47 SEC8    21  
                  29.10     1:00.65 (31.55)     1:32.98 (32.33)     2:05.46 (32.48)
        2:37.57 (32.11)     3:10.26 (32.69)     3:43.03 (32.77)     4:15.73 (32.70)
        4:47.46 (31.73)     5:17.47 (30.01)                                        
  3 Patalano, Lauren    FR Sewanhaka            5:36.51    5:27.61 SEC8    20  
                  29.26     1:00.88 (31.62)     1:33.42 (32.54)     2:06.60 (33.18)
        2:40.43 (33.83)     3:14.32 (33.89)     3:48.24 (33.92)     4:21.95 (33.71)
        4:55.02 (33.07)     5:27.61 (32.59)                                        
  4 Kern, Marjorie      JR Garden City          5:39.39    5:40.23 SEC8    19  
                  29.81     1:03.27 (33.46)     1:37.68 (34.41)     2:12.41 (34.73)
        2:47.32 (34.91)     3:22.10 (34.78)     3:56.60 (34.50)     4:31.64 (35.04)
        5:06.49 (34.85)     5:40.23 (33.74)                                        
  5 Jung, Ashley        SO Syosset              5:43.84    5:46.90 SEC8    18  
                  30.57     1:04.69 (34.12)     1:39.46 (34.77)     2:14.74 (35.28)
        2:50.12 (35.38)     3:25.61 (35.49)     4:00.98 (35.37)     4:36.59 (35.61)
        5:12.06 (35.47)     5:46.90 (34.84)                                        
  6 Brennan, Erin       JR Garden City          6:00.07    5:56.51 SEC8    17  
                  31.16     1:06.46 (35.30)     1:42.06 (35.60)     2:18.65 (36.59)
        2:56.34 (37.69)     3:33.10 (36.76)     4:09.61 (36.51)     4:46.38 (36.77)
        5:22.46 (36.08)     5:56.51 (34.05)                                        
  7 Hogan, Kayla         7 Sewanhaka            6:00.99    5:56.85 SEC8    16  
                  31.36     1:07.75 (36.39)     1:44.63 (36.88)     2:21.36 (36.73)
        2:58.32 (36.96)     3:35.58 (37.26)     4:12.60 (37.02)     4:49.13 (36.53)
        5:24.25 (35.12)     5:56.85 (32.60)                                        
  8 Brita, Mia           8 Garden City               NT    6:00.38         15  
                  32.21     1:08.64 (36.43)                             1:46.57 ( )
        2:24.42 (37.85)                             3:01.03 ( )     3:38.62 (37.59)
        4:15.15 (36.53)                             4:51.54 ( )     5:27.69 (36.15)
        6:00.38 (32.69)                                                            
  9 Horen, Gianna       FR Oceanside            6:01.77    6:04.71         14  
                  31.06     1:06.38 (35.32)     1:43.76 (37.38)     2:21.72 (37.96)
        2:59.19 (37.47)     3:36.84 (37.65)     4:14.57 (37.73)     4:52.35 (37.78)
        5:28.51 (36.16)     6:04.71 (36.20)                                        
 10 Sharma, Avani       FR Syosset              6:00.40    6:06.73         13  
                  32.45     1:09.04 (36.59)     1:45.96 (36.92)     2:22.99 (37.03)
        2:59.83 (36.84)     3:37.30 (37.47)     4:14.43 (37.13)     4:52.00 (37.57)
        5:29.70 (37.70)     6:06.73 (37.03)                                        
 11 Miller, Amanda       8 Sewanhaka                 NT    6:26.12         11  
                  33.90     1:12.68 (38.78)                             1:52.06 ( )
        2:31.01 (38.95)                             3:09.82 ( )     3:50.57 (40.75)
        4:30.66 (40.09)                             5:11.03 ( )     5:49.68 (38.65)
        6:26.12 (36.44)                                                            
 12 Rienecker, Emily    SO Farmingdale          6:27.90    6:28.57          9  
                  32.69     1:09.17 (36.48)     1:47.91 (38.74)     2:27.68 (39.77)
        3:07.99 (40.31)     3:48.53 (40.54)     4:29.10 (40.57)     5:10.24 (41.14)
        5:50.64 (40.40)     6:28.57 (37.93)                                        
 13 Liang, Victoria     JR Great Neck South     6:38.58    6:31.96          8  
                  33.59     1:12.13 (38.54)     1:51.95 (39.82)     2:31.54 (39.59)
        3:12.05 (40.51)     3:53.37 (41.32)     4:34.49 (41.12)     5:15.33 (40.84)
        5:54.62 (39.29)     6:31.96 (37.34)                                        
 14 Andrew, Fiona       FR Farmingdale          6:24.03    6:36.51          7  
                  34.68     1:12.99 (38.31)     1:52.57 (39.58)     2:32.80 (40.23)
        3:13.62 (40.82)     3:54.80 (41.18)     4:36.11 (41.31)     5:17.09 (40.98)
        5:57.81 (40.72)     6:36.51 (38.70)                                        
 15 Barnard, Victoria   SO Syosset              6:37.42    6:39.00          6  
                  33.64     1:13.37 (39.73)     1:54.27 (40.90)     2:35.48 (41.21)
        3:16.42 (40.94)     3:56.77 (40.35)     4:37.56 (40.79)     5:19.00 (41.44)
        6:00.60 (41.60)     6:39.00 (38.40)                                        
 16 Jang, Sophia        SR Syosset              6:45.73    6:44.67          5  
                  34.15     1:13.25 (39.10)     1:53.91 (40.66)     2:34.89 (40.98)
        3:14.63 (39.74)     3:56.45 (41.82)     4:39.17 (42.72)     5:22.05 (42.88)
        6:04.44 (42.39)     6:44.67 (40.23)                                        
 17 Badalamenti, Julia  JR Farmingdale          6:37.91    6:51.32          4  
                  33.20     1:13.14 (39.94)     1:52.98 (39.84)     2:34.58 (41.60)
        3:18.18 (43.60)     4:00.26 (42.08)     4:44.28 (44.02)     5:27.06 (42.78)
        6:10.41 (43.35)     6:51.32 (40.91)                                        
 18 Wang, Lillian       FR Great Neck South     7:01.81    6:53.36          3  
                  35.25     1:14.44 (39.19)     1:55.19 (40.75)     2:37.87 (42.68)
        3:20.98 (43.11)     4:04.06 (43.08)     4:47.97 (43.91)     5:31.20 (43.23)
        6:13.52 (42.32)     6:53.36 (39.84)                                        
 19 Ianniti, Chloe       7 Sewanhaka            7:06.24    6:53.39          2  
                  35.24     1:15.01 (39.77)     1:56.81 (41.80)     2:39.60 (42.79)
        3:21.98 (42.38)     4:06.31 (44.33)     4:48.27 (41.96)     5:31.91 (43.64)
        6:14.17 (42.26)     6:53.39 (39.22)                                        
 20 Villa, Lauren       SO East Meadow          7:00.53    6:54.53          1  
                  35.85     1:15.94 (40.09)     1:58.37 (42.43)     2:40.46 (42.09)
        3:23.07 (42.61)     4:06.80 (43.73)     4:50.52 (43.72)     5:34.11 (43.59)
        6:15.68 (41.57)     6:54.53 (38.85)                                        
 21 Pyne, Tara          SO Farmingdale          7:16.52    6:57.33        
                  36.37     1:16.15 (39.78)     1:58.71 (42.56)     2:41.43 (42.72)
        3:25.23 (43.80)     4:07.53 (42.30)     4:50.76 (43.23)     5:34.28 (43.52)
        6:17.30 (43.02)     6:57.33 (40.03)                                        
 22 Levy, Olivia        FR East Meadow          7:28.27    7:18.83        
                  39.23     1:21.66 (42.43)     2:06.59 (44.93)     2:51.69 (45.10)
        3:36.37 (44.68)     4:21.08 (44.71)     5:06.39 (45.31)     5:53.10 (46.71)
        6:38.75 (45.65)     7:18.83 (40.08)                                        
 23 Stines, Sophia      JR Hicksville           7:29.75    7:30.30        
                  38.53     1:22.10 (43.57)     2:06.76 (44.66)     2:53.42 (46.66)
        3:40.91 (47.49)     4:27.94 (47.03)     5:14.91 (46.97)     6:02.45 (47.54)
        6:48.53 (46.08)     7:30.30 (41.77)                                        
 24 Fico, Emma          SR Great Neck South     7:45.27    7:31.38        
                  33.81     1:14.22 (40.41)     2:00.05 (45.83)     2:46.90 (46.85)
        3:33.64 (46.74)     4:21.60 (47.96)     5:10.84 (49.24)     5:58.66 (47.82)
        6:45.44 (46.78)     7:31.38 (45.94)                                        
 25 Ger, Anaya          JR Hicksville           7:34.16    7:37.19        
                  38.04     1:21.77 (43.73)     2:07.28 (45.51)     2:53.38 (46.10)
        3:40.11 (46.73)     4:27.36 (47.25)     5:15.12 (47.76)     6:03.04 (47.92)
        6:50.56 (47.52)     7:37.19 (46.63)                                        
 26 Robinson, Hannah    SR Freeport             7:35.44    7:43.87        
                  40.98     1:25.50 (44.52)     2:12.12 (46.62)     2:59.48 (47.36)
        3:47.22 (47.74)     4:35.36 (48.14)     5:24.19 (48.83)     6:11.61 (47.42)
        6:59.16 (47.55)     7:43.87 (44.71)                                        
 27 Goncalves, Arianna  SO Hicksville           7:31.64    7:44.75        
                  38.91     1:24.28 (45.37)     2:12.43 (48.15)     3:01.48 (49.05)
        3:48.98 (47.50)     4:37.38 (48.40)     5:26.92 (49.54)     6:14.30 (47.38)
        7:02.21 (47.91)     7:44.75 (42.54)                                        
 28 Adelhardt, Isabel   JR Cold Spring          7:55.31    8:03.48        
                  40.59     1:26.24 (45.65)     2:15.29 (49.05)                    
                                3:56.51 ( )     4:46.84 (50.33)     5:40.03 (53.19)
        6:30.85 (50.82)     7:20.24 (49.39)     8:03.48 (43.24)                    
 29 Murch, Brianna      JR Oceanside            8:00.92    8:15.68        
                  40.48     1:28.35 (47.87)     2:17.72 (49.37)     3:09.13 (51.41)
        4:01.08 (51.95)     4:53.35 (52.27)     5:46.37 (53.02)     6:39.68 (53.31)
        7:30.60 (50.92)     8:15.68 (45.08)                                        
 30 Mohamed, Rawan      SR Hicksville           8:36.25    8:31.17        
                  42.60     1:31.25 (48.65)     2:22.94 (51.69)     3:14.39 (51.45)
        4:06.98 (52.59)     5:00.21 (53.23)     5:54.08 (53.87)     6:48.40 (54.32)
        7:41.96 (53.56)     8:31.17 (49.21)                                        
 31 Baxter, Heather     SO Cold Spring          8:35.72    8:42.12        
                  44.31     1:37.71 (53.40)     2:31.25 (53.54)     3:25.35 (54.10)
        4:19.11 (53.76)     5:14.66 (55.55)     6:07.22 (52.56)     7:02.40 (55.18)
        7:53.91 (51.51)     8:42.12 (48.21)                                        
 32 Nemazi, Mary        SO Cold Spring          9:35.93    8:43.70        
                                                    1:31.22 ( )     2:24.70 (53.48)
                                                    4:13.21 ( )     5:07.02 (53.81)
        6:02.01 (54.99)   8:43.70 (2:41.69)                                        
 
Event 9  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Division A Relay
===============================================================================
    NYSPHSAA: N 1:33.77        2015 Pittsford (5)                              
                         B.Evans, E.Corby, L.Stone, K.Smith                
   Section 8: S 1:38.19        2016 Garden City                                
                         G.Meringolo, R.Kelly, M.Bonvissuto, M.Pompay      
                1:35.36  AAA
                1:36.94  AAC
                1:41.69  NYS
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Garden City  'A'                            1:43.05    1:42.40         48  
     1) Bonvissuto, Mia SR              2) Connor, Madison FR             
     3) Boccio, Sophia JR               4) Newmark, Ella FR               
                  25.31       51.43 (26.12)     1:17.97 (26.54)     1:42.40 (24.43)
  2 Syosset  'A'                                1:47.52    1:43.44         42  
     1) Larson, Claire SR               2) Lai, Reyna JR                  
     3) Thoms, Julia JR                 4) So, Madison FR                 
                  25.82       53.04 (27.22)     1:18.78 (25.74)     1:43.44 (24.66)
  3 Farmingdale  'A'                            1:45.44    1:45.32         40  
     1) Cimino, Izabella FR             2) Sodhi, Malika SO               
     3) Spucces, Taylor JR              4) Danulevith, Shannon SR         
                  27.11       54.11 (27.00)     1:20.53 (26.42)     1:45.32 (24.79)
  4 Great Neck South  'A'                       1:47.35    1:48.58         38  
     1) Lau, Anabelle JR                2) Jhong, Sara SR                 
     3) Hou, Isabelle JR                4) Wong, Hayden 8                 
                  26.62       54.45 (27.83)     1:21.69 (27.24)     1:48.58 (26.89)
  5 Sewanhaka  'A'                              1:56.73    1:51.96         36  
     1) Gonzalez, Isabel FR             2) Cordova, Cara JR               
     3) Suarez Oubina, Brianna FR       4) Palma, Olivia SR               
                  26.43       53.48 (27.05)     1:23.11 (29.63)     1:51.96 (28.85)
  6 Hicksville  'A'                             2:02.26    1:57.09         34  
     1) Cali, Gianna JR                 2) Zhang, Jennie 7                
     3) Kruszewski, Paula SO            4) Corbett, Kayla SR              
                  29.25       58.25 (29.00)     1:29.45 (31.20)     1:57.09 (27.64)
  7 Oceanside  'A'                              1:49.40    1:58.45         32  
     1) Vitale, Megan SO                2) Calderon, Arianna JR           
     3) Olazabal, Allison JR            4) Levine, Madeline JR            
                  29.28     1:00.89 (31.61)     1:30.32 (29.43)     1:58.45 (28.13)
  8 Freeport  'A'                               1:57.63    1:58.63         30  
     1) Iaccarino-Modni, Hanna SO       2) Phillips, Emerson 8            
     3) Warren, Jurnee SR               4) Iaccarino-Modni, Josephine SR  
                  27.83       57.60 (29.77)     1:28.54 (30.94)     1:58.63 (30.09)
  9 East Meadow  'A'                            2:05.21    2:02.77         28  
     1) Froehlich, Vanessa SR           2) Levy, Elizabeth JR             
     3) Levy, Olivia FR                 4) Lau, Jackie JR                 
                  28.07       58.40 (30.33)     1:29.06 (30.66)     2:02.77 (33.71)
 10 Cold Spring Harbor  'A'                     2:05.13    2:05.14         26  
     1) Garra, Gabrielle SO             2) Muller, Paige SR               
     3) Harrison, Gabby JR              4) Gallagher, Erin JR             
                  27.09     1:00.27 (33.18)     1:32.98 (32.71)     2:05.14 (32.16)
Finals
 -- Great Neck South  'B'                       1:55.99   X1:56.91        
     1) Cheng, Kyra SO                  2) Chu, Diana JR                  
     3) Wong, Reena SO                  4) Zhang, Michelle JR             
                  37.71       58.25 (20.54)     1:28.85 (30.60)     1:56.91 (28.06)
 -- Syosset  'B'                                2:02.00   X1:57.14        
     1) Singh, Cristina SO              2) Kagan, Ellen SO                
     3) Zammit, Laura SR                4) Liu, Megan SO                  
                  27.15       57.19 (30.04)     1:29.10 (31.91)     1:57.14 (28.04)
 -- Farmingdale  'B'                            2:06.00   X2:11.62        
     1) Caillias, Shannon SO            2) Guerriero, Dana SR             
     3) Bhavnani, Anjali SR             4) Sanfilippo, Olivia SR          
                  31.06     1:06.81 (35.75)     1:42.76 (35.95)     2:11.62 (28.86)
 -- Freeport  'B'                                    NT   X2:18.73        
     1) Robinson, Hannah SR             2) Stuparich, Kerry SR            
     3) Martin, Destiny JR              4) Vogt, Olivia FR                
                  34.98     1:09.58 (34.60)     1:45.35 (35.77)     2:18.73 (33.38)
 -- Oceanside  'B'                              2:15.00   X2:20.56        
     1) Fragoso, Daniela SO             2) Calderon, Brianna JR           
     3) Dolan, Blake SO                 4) Alfasi, Alexis 8               
                  38.62     1:11.93 (33.31)     1:48.90 (36.97)     2:20.56 (31.66)
 -- East Meadow  'B'                                 NT   X2:25.51        
     1) Lee, April FR                   2) Soldner, Kaitlyn FR            
     3) Ramsarosp, Anjali SO            4) Reilly, Darrah SO              
                  40.04     1:13.16 (33.12)     1:45.82 (32.66)     2:25.51 (39.69)
 -- Sewanhaka  'B'                                   NT   X2:30.71        
     1) Sierra, Zoe SO                  2) Bethel, Summer SO              
     3) Goldson, Jovani 7               4) Chavez-Lastreto, Paula SO      
                  32.35   2:30.71 (1:58.36)                                        
 -- Hicksville  'B'                                  NT   X2:36.21        
     1) Sanguinetti, Maxine SR          2) Patel, Sachi SO                
     3) Green, Lydia SR                 4) Hsiao, Ricky SR                
                  37.19     1:25.40 (48.21)     1:59.45 (34.05)     2:36.21 (36.76)
 -- Cold Spring Harbor  'B'                          NT   X2:50.70        
     1) Chase, Caroline SO              2) Weiss, Isabelle JR             
     3) Schetty, Jenna FR               4) Brass, Madison FR              
                  47.72                             2:12.76 ( )     2:50.70 (37.94)
 
Event 10  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke Division A
===============================================================================
    NYSPHSAA: N 53.36        2016 Kristen Romano, Long Beach (8)               
   Section 8: S 53.36        2016 Kristen Romano, Long Beach                   
                54.80  AAA
                55.92  AAC
              1:00.42  NYS
              1:09.50  SEC8
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dong, Janis         SR Great Neck South     1:03.32    1:01.28 SEC8    24  
                  29.23     1:01.28 (32.05)                                        
  2 Lew, Katie          JR Garden City          1:04.28    1:01.37 SEC8    21  
                  29.69     1:01.37 (31.68)                                        
  3 Carroll, Victoria   SR Garden City          1:03.60    1:01.48 SEC8    20  
                  29.80     1:01.48 (31.68)                                        
  4 Stanford, Catherin  SR Oceanside            1:02.45    1:01.66 SEC8    19  
                  30.08     1:01.66 (31.58)                                        
  5 Clarkson, Laura     SR Garden City          1:02.46    1:04.36 SEC8    18  
                  31.25     1:04.36 (33.11)                                        
  6 Minchak, Kaitlin    FR Oceanside            1:06.00    1:05.17 SEC8    17  
                  31.67     1:05.17 (33.50)                                        
  7 Jhong, Sara         SR Great Neck South     1:04.59    1:05.21 SEC8    16  
                  31.56     1:05.21 (33.65)                                        
  8 Gonzalez, Isabel    FR Sewanhaka            1:09.00    1:05.47 SEC8    15  
                  32.08     1:05.47 (33.39)                                        
  9 Lau, Anabelle       JR Great Neck South     1:07.28    1:06.19 SEC8    14  
                  32.30     1:06.19 (33.89)                                        
 10 St. Thomas, Alyssa  SO East Meadow          1:08.42    1:07.06 SEC8    13  
                  32.05     1:07.06 (35.01)                                        
 11 Soberon, Sophia     JR Garden City          1:06.70    1:07.53 SEC8    11  
                  32.23     1:07.53 (35.30)                                        
 12 Mehta, Lauren       JR Farmingdale          1:09.07    1:08.44 SEC8     9  
                  32.23     1:08.44 (36.21)                                        
 13 Ohlenschlager, Jor  JR Farmingdale          1:08.47    1:09.17 SEC8     8  
                  32.92     1:09.17 (36.25)                                        
 14 Iaccarino-Modni, H  SO Freeport             1:11.84    1:09.62          7  
                  33.69     1:09.62 (35.93)                                        
 15 Chen, Emily         JR Syosset              1:12.46    1:10.09          6  
                  33.33     1:10.09 (36.76)                                        
 16 Garra, Gabrielle    SO Cold Spring          1:08.28    1:10.60          5  
                  33.99     1:10.60 (36.61)                                        
 17 Sung, Katie         FR Great Neck South     1:10.65    1:10.92          4  
                  34.54     1:10.92 (36.38)                                        
 18 Parrinello, Kaitly  SR Farmingdale          1:09.47    1:11.35          3  
                  34.14     1:11.35 (37.21)                                        
 19 Galanek, Julia      JR Farmingdale          1:09.47    1:11.80          2  
                  34.31     1:11.80 (37.49)                                        
 20 Catton, Chloe       SR Syosset              1:12.07    1:12.41          1  
                  34.13     1:12.41 (38.28)                                        
 21 Louie, Kiersten     JR Syosset              1:16.57    1:13.84        
                  34.34     1:13.84 (39.50)                                        
 22 Dapice, Jennie      JR Syosset              1:20.88    1:18.60        
                  37.84     1:18.60 (40.76)                                        
 23 Patel, Risha        SR Sewanhaka            1:17.66    1:19.26        
                  37.14     1:19.26 (42.12)                                        
 24 Tzikas, Mia         SO Sewanhaka            1:22.54    1:19.32        
                  38.71     1:19.32 (40.61)                                        
 25 Prabhakaran, Akank  SR Hicksville           1:23.38    1:21.47        
                  38.55     1:21.47 (42.92)                                        
 26 Montano, Daniela    SR Hicksville           1:19.84    1:21.75        
                  39.36     1:21.75 (42.39)                                        
 27 Chatterton, Tula     8 Sewanhaka            1:24.07    1:23.82        
                  40.76     1:23.82 (43.06)                                        
 28 Vogt, Olivia        FR Freeport                  NT    1:26.28        
                1:26.00      1:26.28 (0.28)                                        
 29 Berger, Ashley      SO East Meadow          1:17.21    1:26.67        
                  41.40     1:26.67 (45.27)                                        
 30 Satenspiel, Daniel  SR Oceanside            1:32.00    1:29.52        
                  42.40     1:29.52 (47.12)                                        
 31 Scali, Mia          FR East Meadow          1:30.66    1:30.49        
                  42.32     1:30.49 (48.17)                                        
 32 Alfasi, Alexis       8 Oceanside            1:28.23    1:30.67        
                  44.87     1:30.67 (45.80)                                        
 33 Friedlander, Dana   SO Cold Spring          1:31.53    1:31.33        
                  45.24     1:31.33 (46.09)                                        
 34 Hoene, Cristiana    FR Hicksville           1:31.66    1:34.25        
                  45.19     1:34.25 (49.06)                                        
 35 Schneider, Gwen     FR Cold Spring          1:31.31    1:37.18        
 36 Rubin, Brielle      SR East Meadow          1:46.21    1:39.59        
                1:40.76         1:39.59 ( )                                        
 37 Nemazi, Mary        SO Cold Spring               NT    1:51.79        
                  53.61     1:51.79 (58.18)                                        
 38 Isnardi, Reagan     SO Hicksville           2:01.48    1:52.48        
                  53.65     1:52.48 (58.83)                                        
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke Division A
===============================================================================
    NYSPHSAA: N 59.85        2016 Margaret Aroesty, Long Beach (8              
   Section 8: S 59.85        2016 Margaret Aroesty, Long Beach                 
              1:02.58  AAA
              1:03.80  AAC
              1:08.60  NYS
              1:19.25  SEC8
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kuzma, Lauren       JR Garden City          1:06.70    1:07.73 NYS     24  
                  31.67     1:07.73 (36.06)                                        
  2 Miao, Chelsea       JR East Meadow          1:08.74    1:08.64 SEC8    21  
                  32.43     1:08.64 (36.21)                                        
  3 Cordova, Cara       JR Sewanhaka            1:12.48    1:08.75 SEC8    20  
                  32.96     1:08.75 (35.79)                                        
  4 Baker, Amanda       FR Garden City          1:13.65    1:12.44 SEC8    19  
                  34.23     1:12.44 (38.21)                                        
  5 O'Connor, Bridget   SR Garden City          1:17.08    1:14.30 SEC8    18  
                  35.54     1:14.30 (38.76)                                        
  6 Wong, Hayden         8 Great Neck South     1:16.26    1:14.54 SEC8    17  
                  35.06     1:14.54 (39.48)                                        
  7 Hu, Megan            8 Syosset              1:14.23    1:14.68 SEC8    16  
                  36.36     1:14.68 (38.32)                                        
  8 Iaccarino-Modni, J  SR Freeport             1:18.31    1:16.34 SEC8    15  
                  36.15     1:16.34 (40.19)                                        
  9 Levine, Madeline    JR Oceanside            1:17.70    1:17.45 SEC8    14  
                  36.04     1:17.45 (41.41)                                        
 10 Sodhi, Malika       SO Farmingdale          1:17.81    1:18.38 SEC8    13  
                  35.55     1:18.38 (42.83)                                        
 11 Chen, Bessie        FR Syosset              1:20.94    1:19.29         11  
                  38.52     1:19.29 (40.77)                                        
 12 Hou, Isabelle       JR Great Neck South     1:21.32    1:19.70          9  
                  37.45     1:19.70 (42.25)                                        
 13 Eisenberg, Sarah    SO East Meadow          1:21.71    1:21.51          8  
                  38.28     1:21.51 (43.23)                                        
 14 Ramos, Olivia       JR Farmingdale          1:23.62    1:23.00          7  
                  38.14     1:23.00 (44.86)                                        
 15 Sliwka, Sandra      FR Great Neck South     1:25.33    1:23.69          6  
                  39.57     1:23.69 (44.12)                                        
 16 Browne, Kristin     SR Farmingdale          1:23.21    1:24.24          5  
                  40.24     1:24.24 (44.00)                                        
 17 Epstein, Sarah      FR Syosset              1:26.31    1:24.41          4  
                  39.31     1:24.41 (45.10)                                        
 18 Chu, Diana          JR Great Neck South     1:29.71    1:26.83          3  
                  40.78     1:26.83 (46.05)                                        
 19 Walker, Kerriann    SR Sewanhaka            1:32.49    1:29.44          2  
                  41.15     1:29.44 (48.29)                                        
 20 Muller, Paige       SR Cold Spring          1:32.08    1:30.61          1  
                  41.67     1:30.61 (48.94)                                        
 21 Rodriguez, Leidy    SO Farmingdale          1:31.34    1:30.78        
                  41.82     1:30.78 (48.96)                                        
 22 Ormiston, Olivia    FR Oceanside            1:30.95    1:30.91        
                  42.18     1:30.91 (48.73)                                        
 23 Stuparich, Kerry    SR Freeport             1:33.15    1:32.79        
                  43.57     1:32.79 (49.22)                                        
 24 Kim, Angelina        7 Hicksville           1:34.97    1:33.46        
                  44.51     1:33.46 (48.95)                                        
 25 Bethel, Summer      SO Sewanhaka            1:34.32    1:33.88        
                  44.17     1:33.88 (49.71)                                        
 26 Robinson, Hannah    SR Freeport             1:20.46    1:34.66        
                  44.63     1:34.66 (50.03)                                        
 27 Prabhakaran, Akank  SR Hicksville           1:37.38    1:38.20        
                  44.85     1:38.20 (53.35)                                        
 28 Albert, Jennifer    FR Cold Spring          1:38.57    1:39.61        
                  46.41     1:39.61 (53.20)                                        
 29 Ger, Sasha           8 Hicksville           1:39.40    1:39.94        
                  47.84     1:39.94 (52.10)                                        
 30 McCoy, Caitlin      SR Cold Spring          1:55.25    1:43.34        
                  48.59     1:43.34 (54.75)                                        
 31 Nagre, Nishtha      JR Hicksville           1:44.73    1:44.53        
                  49.23     1:44.53 (55.30)                                        
 32 Warren, Jurnee      SR Freeport             1:46.62    1:45.15        
                  49.97     1:45.15 (55.18)                                        
 33 Lee, Madison        SR Sewanhaka            1:47.78    1:47.01        
                  47.38     1:47.01 (59.63)                                        
 34 Rahn, Kaicey        SO Oceanside                 NT    1:56.16        
                  52.04   1:56.16 (1:04.12)                                        
 35 Murch, Brianna      JR Oceanside                 NT    1:56.27        
                  52.96   1:56.27 (1:03.31)                                        
 -- O'Donnell, Cadence  SO Syosset              1:14.20         DQ        
                  35.43          DQ (38.30)                                        
 -- Cohen, Kaya         JR Cold Spring          1:39.34        DFS        
 
Event 12  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Division A Relay
===============================================================================
    NYSPHSAA: N 3:25.24        2015 Pittsford (5)                              
                         L.Stone, E.Corby, B.Evans, K.Smith                
   Section 8: S 3:25.92        2016 Long Beach                                 
                         K.Romano, C.Farrell, J.Cash, M.Aroesty            
                3:27.65  AAA
                3:31.02  AAC
                3:42.73  NYS
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Garden City  'A'                            3:43.49    3:43.77         48  
     1) Bonvissuto, Mia SR              2) Connor, Madison FR             
     3) Kuzma, Lauren JR                4) Lew, Katie JR                  
                  26.28       54.59 (54.59)     1:21.76 (27.17)     1:51.93 (57.34)
        2:18.84 (26.91)     2:48.35 (56.42)     3:15.09 (26.74)     3:43.77 (55.42)
  2 Oceanside  'A'                              3:56.41    3:46.38         42  
     1) Rinn, Morgan SR                 2) Minchak, Kaitlin FR            
     3) Vitale, Megan SO                4) Stanford, Catherine SR         
                  26.48       54.60 (54.60)     1:22.44 (27.84)     1:53.26 (58.66)
        2:21.29 (28.03)   2:54.40 (1:01.14)     3:19.11 (24.71)     3:46.38 (51.98)
  3 Great Neck South  'A'                       3:52.16    3:53.38         40  
     1) Hwee, Melia SO                  2) Jhong, Sara SR                 
     3) Dong, Janis SR                  4) Liu, Kaitlyn 8                 
                  27.14       57.79 (57.79)     1:26.98 (29.19)   1:58.41 (1:00.62)
        2:25.73 (27.32)     2:56.38 (57.97)     3:23.56 (27.18)     3:53.38 (57.00)
  4 Syosset  'A'                                3:52.44    3:59.23         38  
     1) Ou, Jenny JR                    2) Eng, Amelie 8                  
     3) Singh, Cristina SO              4) Lai, Reyna JR                  
                  27.94   1:00.16 (1:00.16)     1:28.18 (28.02)     1:59.55 (59.39)
        2:27.74 (28.19)     2:58.72 (59.17)     3:27.12 (28.40)   3:59.23 (1:00.51)
  5 Farmingdale  'A'                            3:55.31    4:05.96         36  
     1) Commike, Samantha JR            2) Giordano, Jessica SO           
     3) Ohlenschlager, Jordan JR        4) Spucces, Taylor JR             
                  28.81   1:00.72 (1:00.72)     1:29.62 (28.90)   2:02.28 (1:01.56)
        2:31.32 (29.04)   3:03.15 (1:00.87)     3:32.38 (29.23)   4:05.96 (1:02.81)
  6 Sewanhaka  'A'                              4:15.59    4:15.72         34  
     1) Patalano, Lauren FR             2) Hogan, Kayla 7                 
     3) Palma, Olivia SR                4) Miller, Amanda 8               
                  30.61   1:06.05 (1:06.05)     1:36.79 (30.74)   2:11.57 (1:05.52)
        2:42.08 (30.51)   3:18.17 (1:06.60)     3:45.24 (27.07)     4:15.72 (57.55)
  7 East Meadow  'A'                            4:14.38    4:20.72         32  
     1) St. Thomas, Alyssa SO           2) Miao, Chelsea JR               
     3) Levy, Elizabeth JR              4) Vallone, Grace FR              
                  33.97   1:10.74 (1:10.74)     1:42.42 (31.68)   2:19.88 (1:09.14)
        2:49.39 (29.51)   3:22.17 (1:02.29)     3:49.90 (27.73)     4:20.72 (58.55)
  8 Hicksville  'A'                             4:43.17    4:30.90         30  
     1) Zhang, Jennie 7                 2) Cali, Gianna JR                
     3) Kruszewski, Paula SO            4) Corbett, Kayla SR              
                  31.12   1:06.78 (1:06.78)     1:38.42 (31.64)   2:14.90 (1:08.12)
        2:48.34 (33.44)   3:25.24 (1:10.34)     3:55.56 (30.32)   4:30.90 (1:05.66)
  9 Cold Spring Harbor  'A'                     5:27.53    5:44.46         28  
     1) Albert, Jennifer FR             2) Brass, Madison FR              
     3) Cohen, Kaya JR                  4) Schneider, Gwen FR             
                  38.02   1:24.19 (1:24.19)     2:08.37 (44.18)   2:57.43 (1:33.24)
        3:34.40 (36.97)   4:15.52 (1:18.09)     4:57.77 (42.25)   5:44.46 (1:28.94)
 10 Freeport  'A'                               5:33.36    6:27.99         26  
     1) Hall, Brianna 7                 2) Merrill, Mya JR                
     3) Goggans, Stacey JR              4) Taylor, Jessie JR              
                  38.48   1:27.77 (1:27.77)     2:02.64 (34.87)   2:51.08 (1:23.31)
        3:36.69 (45.61)   4:32.69 (1:41.61)     5:22.73 (50.04)   6:27.99 (1:55.30)
Finals
 -- Syosset  'B'                                4:21.00   X4:20.31        
     1) Jung, Ashley SO                 2) Barnard, Victoria SO           
     3) Sharma, Avani FR                4) Jang, Sophia SR                
                  28.68   1:00.45 (1:00.45)     1:33.90 (33.45)   2:10.80 (1:10.35)
        2:40.99 (30.19)   3:13.66 (1:02.86)     3:44.50 (30.84)   4:20.31 (1:06.65)
 -- Great Neck South  'B'                       4:28.09   X4:28.72        
     1) Sung, Katie FR                  2) Wong, Reena SO                 
     3) Liang, Victoria JR              4) Fico, Emma SR                  
                  31.95   1:07.18 (1:07.18)     1:37.98 (30.80)   2:10.09 (1:02.91)
        2:40.67 (30.58)   3:15.35 (1:05.26)     3:48.95 (33.60)   4:28.72 (1:13.37)
 -- Oceanside  'B'                              5:00.00   X4:50.41        
     1) Calderon, Arianna JR            2) Calderon, Brianna JR           
     3) Murch, Brianna JR               4) Horen, Gianna FR               
                  33.89   1:09.42 (1:09.42)     1:45.94 (36.52)   2:26.45 (1:17.03)
        3:05.87 (39.42)   3:48.09 (1:21.64)     4:16.71 (28.62)   4:50.41 (1:02.32)
 -- East Meadow  'B'                                 NT   X4:54.66        
     1) Berger, Ashley SO               2) Eisenberg, Sarah SO            
     3) Levy, Olivia FR                 4) Soldner, Kaitlyn FR            
                  34.59   1:13.06 (1:13.06)     1:46.30 (33.24)   2:23.38 (1:10.32)
        2:58.08 (34.70)   3:35.97 (1:12.59)     4:14.04 (38.07)   4:54.66 (1:18.69)
 -- Farmingdale  'B'                            4:41.00   X4:56.64        
     1) Danulevith, Lauren SO           2) Guerriero, Dana SR             
     3) Bhavnani, Anjali SR             4) Sanfilippo, Olivia SR          
                  30.48   1:06.19 (1:06.19)     1:44.14 (37.95)   2:25.80 (1:19.61)
        3:03.81 (38.01)   3:49.23 (1:23.43)     4:13.46 (24.23)   4:56.64 (1:07.41)
 -- Sewanhaka  'B'                                   NT   X5:03.78        
     1) Tewes, Vanessa SR               2) Patel, Risha SR                
     3) Lee, Madison SR                 4) Walker, Kerriann SR            
                  38.77   1:26.89 (1:26.89)     1:54.66 (27.77)   2:31.82 (1:04.93)
        3:07.29 (35.47)   3:48.68 (1:16.86)     4:23.81 (35.13)   5:03.78 (1:15.10)
 -- Hicksville  'B'                                  NT   X5:10.71        
     1) Ger, Anaya JR                   2) Stines, Sophia JR              
     3) Sanguinetti, Maxine SR          4) Montano, Daniela SR            
                  34.23   1:23.08 (1:23.08)     1:53.55 (30.47)   2:34.66 (1:11.58)
        3:13.83 (39.17)   3:56.90 (1:22.24)     4:31.43 (34.53)   5:10.71 (1:13.81)
 -- Cold Spring Harbor  'B'                          NT   X6:08.57        
     1) Chase, Caroline SO              2) Nemazi, Mary SO                
     3) Schetty, Jenna FR               4) Weiss, Isabelle JR             
                  40.12   1:26.48 (1:26.48)     1:46.00 (19.52)     2:12.43 (45.95)
        3:03.12 (50.69)   3:49.67 (1:37.24)     4:44.23 (54.56)   6:08.57 (2:18.90)
 -- Freeport  'B'                                    NT   X7:40.69        
     1) Sadeo, Isabelle SR              2) Burton, Shanita JR             
     3) Sewcharran, Katelyn JR          4) Espinoza, Angelica SO          
                  41.34                             2:23.83 ( )         3:33.59 ( )
        4:31.23 (57.64)   6:37.90 (3:04.31)   7:40.69 (1:02.79)                    
 
Event 21  Girls 200 Yard Medley Division B Relay
===============================================================================
    NYSPHSAA: N 1:43.21        2016 Long Beach (8)                             
                         K.Romano, M.Aroesty, C.Farrell, J.Cash            
   Section 8: S 1:43.21        2016 Long Beach                                 
                         K.Romano, M.Aroesty, M.Harrinton, J.Cash          
                1:44.21  AAA
                1:46.21  AAC
                1:52.35  NYS
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Manhasset  'A'                              1:52.28    1:50.46 NYS     48  
     1) Plunkett, Sara FR               2) McIntyre, Gaby JR              
     3) Dring, Samantha FR              4) Raimondi, Francesca JR         
                  28.43       58.72 (30.29)     1:26.08 (27.36)     1:50.46 (24.38)
  2 Herricks  'A'                               1:53.09    1:51.67 NYS     42  
     1) Simons, Kailey FR               2) Hong, Katherine SR             
     3) Hsieh, Kaitlin SR               4) Karras, Sophia JR              
                  27.45       58.72 (31.27)     1:26.70 (27.98)     1:51.67 (24.97)
  3 Massapequa  'A'                             1:57.24    1:55.94         40  
     1) Haag, Brooke SO                 2) Morisi, Kiani JR               
     3) Kamor, Adriana JR               4) Piantanida, Carlotta SR        
                  29.41     1:01.93 (32.52)     1:29.43 (27.50)     1:55.94 (26.51)
  4 Lynbrook  'A'                               2:00.90    1:57.50         38  
     1) Devaney, Kaitlyn JR             2) Dzieciolowski, Sophie SO       
     3) Quinlan, Erin JR                4) Caceres, Samantha SR           
                  30.02     1:03.85 (33.83)     1:31.18 (27.33)     1:57.50 (26.32)
  5 Long Beach  'A'                             2:04.47    2:00.25         36  
     1) Defonte, Isabella SR            2) Bradley, Addison 7             
     3) Casalaina, Livia JR             4) Low, Kaylee JR                 
                  27.89     1:03.69 (35.80)     1:33.72 (30.03)     2:00.25 (26.53)
  6 Wantagh  'A'                                2:07.91    2:05.17         34  
     1) Immel, Elizabeth SO             2) Favata, Alicia FR              
     3) Favata, Ashlee FR               4) Massari, Grace SO              
                  31.75     1:08.23 (36.48)     1:38.38 (30.15)     2:05.17 (26.79)
  7 North Shore  'A'                            2:08.09    2:09.55         32  
     1) Park, Annette FR                2) Scala, Claudia SR              
     3) Aikman, Olivia JR               4) Holzmann, Jamie JR             
                  32.88     1:07.73 (34.85)     1:39.71 (31.98)     2:09.55 (29.84)
  8 Uniondale  'A'                              2:12.61    2:13.96         30  
     1) Cox, Mia SR                     2) Saldivar, Melissa 8            
     3) Martinez, Jennifer JR           4) Gonzalez, Esly JR              
                  33.58     1:12.72 (39.14)     1:43.55 (30.83)     2:13.96 (30.41)
  9 Bethpage  'A'                               2:12.20    2:24.89         28  
     1) Raber, Isabella JR              2) Szkutnik, Octavia SR           
     3) O'Connell, Kaitlyn SO           4) Raber, Julia 7                 
                  41.09     1:20.84 (39.75)     1:55.90 (35.06)     2:24.89 (28.99)
 -- Manhasset  'B'                                   NT   X2:04.40        
     1) Scala, Melissa SO               2) Kang, Madison FR               
     3) Amato, Caroline SR              4) Farrell, Julia SR              
                  30.13     1:05.65 (35.52)     1:34.33 (28.68)     2:04.40 (30.07)
 -- Massapequa  'B'                             2:09.20   X2:05.28        
     1) Eng, Alina JR                   2) Oldknow, Mia SO                
     3) DuBavets, Margarita SO          4) Bilich, Kristen FR             
                  31.25     1:13.09 (41.84)     1:36.74 (23.65)     2:05.28 (28.54)
 -- Long Beach  'B'                             2:16.00   X2:13.50        
     1) Fitzpatrick, Logan 8            2) Morris, Taryn 7                
     3) Roll, Katherine JR              4) Moore, Brianna SR              
                  34.23     1:12.33 (38.10)     1:45.87 (33.54)     2:13.50 (27.63)
 -- Wantagh  'B'                                     NT   X2:19.73        
     1) Slater, Olivia SR               2) Sclafani, Isabella 7           
     3) Brower, Rylee JR                4) Watson, Hannah SR              
                  37.05     1:15.58 (38.53)     1:49.67 (34.09)     2:19.73 (30.06)
 -- Lynbrook  'B'                               2:05.07   X2:26.76        
     1) Doyle, Madeline SR              2) Lenz, Emma SR                  
     3) Tuosto, Natalie SO              4) Deninno, Alexi FR              
                  38.61     1:18.10 (39.49)     1:53.36 (35.26)     2:26.76 (33.40)
 -- North Shore  'B'                            2:30.21   X2:28.33        
     1) Long, Grace SR                  2) Parise, Liliana SR             
     3) Quinones, Carla SR              4) DellaRatta, Nicoletta SR       
                  36.87     1:19.90 (43.03)     1:54.72 (34.82)     2:28.33 (33.61)
 -- Herricks  'B'                                    NT   X2:31.54        
     1) Jimenez, Haley JR               2) Patel, Roshni SO               
     3) Pai, Sydnee SO                  4) Karras, Nicoletta FR           
                  35.45     1:25.40 (49.95)     2:05.52 (40.12)     2:31.54 (26.02)
 -- Bethpage  'B'                               2:47.30   X2:32.93        
     1) Drosos, Eirini SR               2) Ouslander, Abigail SO          
     3) Danziger, Hannah JR             4) Ackerman, Bryanna SO           
                  44.42     1:26.75 (42.33)     2:01.34 (34.59)     2:32.93 (31.59)
 -- Uniondale  'B'                                   NT   X2:35.63        
     1) Berges-Lazo, Gabriella FR       2) Bookal, Britney SO             
     3) Smith, Makaylah SO              4) Hart, Kayla JR                 
                  42.42     1:24.24 (41.82)     2:02.43 (38.19)     2:35.63 (33.20)
 
Event 22  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Division B
===============================================================================
    NYSPHSAA: N 1:47.39        2016 Lindsay Stone, Pittsford (5)               
   Section 8: S 1:48.01        2015 Cara Treble, Massapequa                    
                1:48.74  AAA
                1:50.57  AAC
                1:57.24  NYS
                2:11.10  SEC8
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Karras, Sophia      JR Herricks             1:55.58    1:53.69 NYS     24  
                  26.87       55.94 (29.07)     1:25.35 (29.41)     1:53.69 (28.34)
  2 Raimondi, Francesc  JR Manhasset            1:56.77    1:53.80 NYS     21  
                  26.71       55.96 (29.25)     1:25.49 (29.53)     1:53.80 (28.31)
  3 Morisi, Kiani       JR Massapequa           1:57.52    1:55.95 NYS     20  
                  27.55       56.50 (28.95)     1:26.07 (29.57)     1:55.95 (29.88)
  4 Mulholland, Kasey   SO Manhasset            1:58.44    1:56.83 NYS     19  
                  27.17       56.47 (29.30)     1:26.77 (30.30)     1:56.83 (30.06)
  5 Haag, Brooke        SO Massapequa           2:00.87    1:57.10 NYS     18  
                  27.27       56.96 (29.69)     1:27.35 (30.39)     1:57.10 (29.75)
  6 Kamor, Adriana      JR Massapequa           2:05.94    1:58.18 SEC8    17  
                  27.21       57.33 (30.12)     1:27.91 (30.58)     1:58.18 (30.27)
  7 Giordano, Sofia     FR Manhasset            1:58.94    1:58.40 SEC8    16  
                  27.22       57.18 (29.96)     1:28.22 (31.04)     1:58.40 (30.18)
  8 Leng, Claire        SO Manhasset            2:14.91    2:08.36 SEC8    15  
                  28.77     1:00.72 (31.95)     1:34.15 (33.43)     2:08.36 (34.21)
  9 Ramon, Amy          SR Long Beach           2:08.34    2:09.51 SEC8    14  
                  29.52     1:02.22 (32.70)     1:35.97 (33.75)     2:09.51 (33.54)
 10 Serafin, Gwen        7 Long Beach           2:13.34    2:10.58 SEC8    13  
                  30.01     1:03.04 (33.03)     1:37.23 (34.19)     2:10.58 (33.35)
 11 Bowen, Lacey        SO Massapequa           2:15.19    2:14.64         11  
                  31.30     1:05.27 (33.97)     1:39.73 (34.46)     2:14.64 (34.91)
 12 O'Connell, Kaitlyn  SO Bethpage             2:13.09    2:15.26          9  
                  30.91     1:05.45 (34.54)     1:40.81 (35.36)     2:15.26 (34.45)
 13 Egbert, Alexis       7 Long Beach           2:19.42    2:15.64          8  
                  30.75     1:05.99 (35.24)     1:42.46 (36.47)     2:15.64 (33.18)
 14 Paladino, Emily     SO Lynbrook             2:19.85    2:17.30          7  
                  30.68     1:05.60 (34.92)     1:41.73 (36.13)     2:17.30 (35.57)
 15 Raber, Julia         7 Bethpage             2:19.22    2:17.38          6  
                  31.57     1:06.52 (34.95)     1:43.18 (36.66)     2:17.38 (34.20)
 16 Park, Annette       FR North Shore          2:16.91    2:18.71          5  
                  30.44     1:04.64 (34.20)     1:41.95 (37.31)     2:18.71 (36.76)
 17 Samuels, Maya        7 North Shore               NT    2:23.25          4  
                  31.37     1:07.39 (36.02)     1:45.85 (38.46)     2:23.25 (37.40)
 18 Fuchs, Kristina     SR Wantagh              2:23.62    2:24.72          3  
                  31.12     1:07.34 (36.22)     1:46.45 (39.11)     2:24.72 (38.27)
 19 Capitelli, Julia    SO North Shore          2:27.52    2:27.65          2  
                  34.28     1:11.91 (37.63)     1:49.19 (37.28)     2:27.65 (38.46)
 20 LaBarbera, Allison  SO Lynbrook             2:28.23    2:29.94          1  
                  32.84     1:10.46 (37.62)     1:50.11 (39.65)     2:29.94 (39.83)
 21 Posner, Gwendolyn   SO Long Beach           2:33.49    2:30.31        
                  32.96     1:11.93 (38.97)     1:52.12 (40.19)     2:30.31 (38.19)
 22 Maloney, Bridget    FR Lynbrook             2:33.78    2:30.52        
                  34.49     1:13.04 (38.55)     1:52.57 (39.53)     2:30.52 (37.95)
 23 Yustat, Claire      SR Wantagh              2:23.07    2:32.00        
                  33.16     1:10.61 (37.45)     1:50.71 (40.10)     2:32.00 (41.29)
 24 Raber, Isabella     JR Bethpage             2:29.08    2:33.20        
                  35.15     1:14.53 (39.38)     1:55.01 (40.48)     2:33.20 (38.19)
 25 Lievano, Alexandra  JR Uniondale            2:40.21    2:37.37        
                  34.14     1:12.49 (38.35)     1:54.62 (42.13)     2:37.37 (42.75)
 26 Tuosto, Katherine   SO Lynbrook                  NT    2:38.57        
                  33.59     1:13.57 (39.98)     1:56.18 (42.61)     2:38.57 (42.39)
 27 Accolla, Carly      SO North Shore          2:45.89    2:38.64        
                  34.06     1:13.42 (39.36)     1:56.07 (42.65)     2:38.64 (42.57)
 28 Wu, Abby            SO Herricks             2:45.37    2:42.75        
                  35.68     1:17.60 (41.92)     2:01.36 (43.76)     2:42.75 (41.39)
 29 Conte, Graziella    FR Bethpage             2:43.01    2:44.10        
                  36.94     1:17.60 (40.66)     2:00.97 (43.37)     2:44.10 (43.13)
 30 Dang, Chloe         FR Herricks             2:40.21    2:45.35        
                                1:17.48 ( )   2:45.35 (1:27.87)                    
 31 Ng, Abigail         SO Herricks             3:03.25    3:00.36        
                  38.44     1:23.41 (44.97)     2:11.77 (48.36)     3:00.36 (48.59)
 32 Lamonier, Fa-Kendi  SR Uniondale            3:18.40    3:12.33        
                  43.11     1:32.51 (49.40)     2:22.85 (50.34)     3:12.33 (49.48)
 33 Gittens, Janae      FR Uniondale            3:16.50    3:15.77        
                  43.68     1:33.37 (49.69)     2:26.54 (53.17)     3:15.77 (49.23)
 34 Hart, Kayla         JR Uniondale            3:11.21    3:17.75        
                  41.76     1:31.34 (49.58)     2:25.49 (54.15)     3:17.75 (52.26)
 
Event 23  Girls 200 Yard IM Division B
===============================================================================
    NYSPHSAA: N 1:58.29        2005 Julia Smit - Mt. Sinai, Mount Sinai (11)   
   Section 8: S 1:58.45        2015 Margaret Aroesty, Long Beach               
                2:01.51  AAA
                2:03.64  AAC
                2:12.84  NYS
                2:29.98  SEC8
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Simons, Kailey      FR Herricks             2:12.53    2:10.54 NYS     24  
                  27.41     1:00.15 (32.74)     1:39.69 (39.54)     2:10.54 (30.85)
  2 Plunkett, Sara      FR Manhasset            2:20.33    2:12.27 NYS     21  
                  28.41     1:02.68 (34.27)     1:41.34 (38.66)     2:12.27 (30.93)
  3 Anderson, Emma      SO Manhasset            2:20.58    2:15.11 SEC8    20  
                  29.90     1:04.98 (35.08)     1:43.76 (38.78)     2:15.11 (31.35)
  4 Hsieh, Kaitlin      SR Herricks             2:23.07    2:19.98 SEC8    19  
                  29.56     1:04.96 (35.40)     1:47.82 (42.86)     2:19.98 (32.16)
  5 Scala, Melissa      SO Manhasset            2:22.46    2:21.34 SEC8    18  
                  30.40     1:04.94 (34.54)     1:47.82 (42.88)     2:21.34 (33.52)
  6 Piantanida, Carlot  SR Massapequa           2:32.84    2:23.47 SEC8    17  
                  30.88     1:07.37 (36.49)     1:50.14 (42.77)     2:23.47 (33.33)
  7 Immel, Elizabeth    SO Wantagh              2:28.38    2:23.58 SEC8    16  
                  30.69     1:06.99 (36.30)     1:50.45 (43.46)     2:23.58 (33.13)
  8 DuBavets, Margarit  SO Massapequa           2:31.86    2:24.44 SEC8    15  
                  30.77     1:06.55 (35.78)     1:50.94 (44.39)     2:24.44 (33.50)
  9 Dzieciolowski, Sop  SO Lynbrook             2:30.04    2:25.09 SEC8    14  
                  31.65     1:10.20 (38.55)     1:50.59 (40.39)     2:25.09 (34.50)
 10 Broderick, Catheri  FR Manhasset                 NT    2:25.49 SEC8    13  
                  32.37     1:09.21 (36.84)     1:52.53 (43.32)     2:25.49 (32.96)
 11 Casalaina, Livia    JR Long Beach           2:28.18    2:26.30 SEC8    11  
                  32.02     1:10.44 (38.42)     1:53.77 (43.33)     2:26.30 (32.53)
 12 Scala, Claudia      SR North Shore          2:26.82    2:26.31 SEC8     9  
                  31.45     1:07.28 (35.83)     1:51.00 (43.72)     2:26.31 (35.31)
 13 Favata, Ashlee      FR Wantagh              2:35.39    2:30.04          8  
                  30.78     1:08.37 (37.59)     1:55.80 (47.43)     2:30.04 (34.24)
 14 Pepe, Gabi          FR Long Beach           2:33.96    2:30.73          7  
                  32.21     1:10.23 (38.02)     1:56.74 (46.51)     2:30.73 (33.99)
 15 Bradley, Addison     7 Long Beach           2:35.20    2:35.30          6  
                  33.34     1:13.62 (40.28)     1:57.92 (44.30)     2:35.30 (37.38)
 16 McGuire, Mary       JR Lynbrook             2:37.85    2:38.11          5  
                  32.10     1:12.83 (40.73)     2:02.09 (49.26)     2:38.11 (36.02)
 17 Chin, Jenna         SR Herricks             2:41.00    2:41.09          4  
                  34.24     1:13.99 (39.75)     2:03.60 (49.61)     2:41.09 (37.49)
 18 Favata, Alicia      FR Wantagh              2:38.20    2:41.38          3  
                  37.57     1:18.24 (40.67)     2:04.77 (46.53)     2:41.38 (36.61)
 19 Bilich, Kristen     FR Massapequa           2:41.87    2:42.33          2  
                  37.19     1:17.92 (40.73)     2:05.90 (47.98)     2:42.33 (36.43)
 20 Nembach, Kyla       SO Lynbrook                  NT    2:42.91          1  
                  33.93     1:17.20 (43.27)     2:05.50 (48.30)     2:42.91 (37.41)
 21 Alfasi, Paulina      8 Long Beach           2:53.92    2:51.59        
                  37.47     1:20.75 (43.28)     2:11.95 (51.20)     2:51.59 (39.64)
 22 Cox, Mia            SR Uniondale            2:52.46    2:55.29        
                  38.00     1:23.26 (45.26)     2:14.58 (51.32)     2:55.29 (40.71)
 23 Alleyne, Zorah       7 Uniondale            2:59.60    2:57.50        
                  37.09     1:21.98 (44.89)     2:17.32 (55.34)     2:57.50 (40.18)
 24 Ackerman, Bryanna   SO Bethpage             3:02.75    3:00.60        
                  39.15     1:24.35 (45.20)     2:22.39 (58.04)     3:00.60 (38.21)
 25 Issidondis, Kateri  FR Lynbrook             3:11.93    3:02.05        
                  40.38     1:28.50 (48.12)     2:22.45 (53.95)     3:02.05 (39.60)
 26 Denley, Elizabeth   JR North Shore          3:05.85    3:02.69        
                  40.49     1:29.02 (48.53)     2:22.13 (53.11)     3:02.69 (40.56)
 27 Bombardiere, Hanna   8 North Shore          3:01.88    3:04.17        
                  40.23     1:28.62 (48.39)     2:23.98 (55.36)     3:04.17 (40.19)
 28 White, Anna          8 Massapequa           3:08.84    3:09.99        
                  39.94     1:24.97 (45.03)   2:25.05 (1:00.08)     3:09.99 (44.94)
 29 Stalzer, Shannon    FR North Shore          3:13.02    3:10.59        
                  42.95     1:33.83 (50.88)     2:29.37 (55.54)     3:10.59 (41.22)
 30 Berges-Lazo, Gabri  FR Uniondale            3:24.50    3:28.82        
                  49.76     1:42.54 (52.78)   2:43.40 (1:00.86)     3:28.82 (45.42)
 -- Bookal, Britney     SO Uniondale            3:09.65         DQ        
                                1:38.09 ( )     2:37.35 (59.26)          DQ (49.42)
 
Event 24  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle Division B
===============================================================================
    NYSPHSAA: N 22.21        2016 Katherine Douglass - Pelham, Pelham (1)      
   Section 8: S 23.68        2013 Catherine Stanford, Oceanside                
                23.20  AAA
                23.54  AAC
                24.84  NYS
                27.07  SEC8
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Devaney, Kaitlyn    JR Lynbrook               26.37      25.51 SEC8    24  
  2 Low, Kaylee         JR Long Beach             26.80      26.13 SEC8    21  
  3 Garvey, Tia         SO Manhasset              26.90      26.68 SEC8    20  
  4 Caceres, Samantha   SR Lynbrook               27.06      26.71 SEC8    19  
  5 Massari, Grace      SO Wantagh                27.30      27.04 SEC8    18  
  6 Bilich, Paige       SO Massapequa             28.80      27.27         17  
  7 Moran, Katie        JR Massapequa             28.13      27.28         16  
  8 Eng, Alina          JR Massapequa             27.93      27.30         15  
  9 Nowak, Nicole       SR Herricks               27.31      27.39         14  
 10 Maliagros, Alexand  FR Manhasset              28.09      27.45         13  
 11 Bergin, Emily       JR Lynbrook               28.21      27.58         11  
 12 Wesson, Ella        SR Manhasset              27.26      27.67          9  
 13 Hooker, Nicole      SR Wantagh                29.51      28.28          8  
 14 Powers, Shannon     FR Long Beach             29.07      28.47          7  
 15 Theodosopoulos, Pa  JR Manhasset              27.71      28.49          6  
 16 Rush, Rebecca       FR North Shore            29.73      28.94          5  
 17 Duncan, Ruth        SO Massapequa             28.35      29.01          4  
 18 Farrell, Megan      SO Long Beach             29.60      29.20          3  
 19 Holzmann, Jamie     JR North Shore            28.24      29.31          2  
 20 McQuade, Claire     SR Long Beach             29.63      29.60          1  
 21 Gonzalez, Esly      JR Uniondale              29.20      30.06        
 22 Droluk, Elizabeth   SR Wantagh                30.25      30.21        
 23 Szkutnik, Octavia   SR Bethpage               29.60      31.46        
 24 Denley, Kiera       FR North Shore            30.15      31.49        
 25 Derrig, Kiera       SR Lynbrook               31.91      31.52        
 26 Buto, Gianna        FR Bethpage               34.31      32.31        
 27 Armstrong, Sydney   SO Uniondale              32.76      32.64        
 28 Chu, Stella         JR Herricks               33.32      32.90        
 29 Germano, Gianna     SR Herricks               33.54      33.62        
 30 Moerler, Mackenzie  SO Bethpage               33.20      34.02        
 31 Sheridan, McKenzie  SO North Shore            36.00      35.39        
 32 Parada, Paola       JR Hempstead              36.14      35.67        
 33 Lamonier, Fa-Kendi  SR Uniondale              36.44      38.57        
 34 Salmeron, Eunice    JR Hempstead              38.40      40.30        
 35 Lopez, Crystal      SO Hempstead              39.47      40.86        
 36 Polanco, Leslie     SO Uniondale              54.89      52.77        
 37 Verma, Aparna       SR Herricks               55.85      56.14        
 
Event 25  Girls 1 mtr Diving Division B
===============================================================================
    NYSPHSAA: N 561.80        1998 Cassandra Cardinell - Shaker, Shaker (2)    
   Section 8: S 550.80        2014 Victoria Zozzaro, Wantagh                   
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hodkinson, Macayla  SO Bethpage              274.80     365.90         24  
  2 Cohen, Allison      JR Long Beach            207.82     344.25         21  
  3 Conway, Grace       SR Wantagh               200.40     293.15         20  
  4 Ouslander, Abigail  SO Bethpage              132.67     219.70         19  
 
Event 26  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly Division B
===============================================================================
    NYSPHSAA: N 53.13        2016 Kristen Romano, Long Beach (8)               
   Section 8: S 53.13        2015 Kristen Romano, Long Beach                   
                54.42  AAA
                55.49  AAC
              1:00.02  NYS
              1:07.96  SEC8
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McIntyre, Gaby      JR Manhasset              59.07      57.64 NYS     24  
                  26.81       57.64 (30.83)                                        
  2 Morisi, Kiani       JR Massapequa             58.78      58.26 NYS     21  
                  27.72       58.26 (30.54)                                        
  3 Quinlan, Erin       JR Lynbrook             1:01.45      59.99 NYS     20  
                  27.96       59.99 (32.03)                                        
  4 Defonte, Isabella   SR Long Beach           1:01.55    1:00.53 SEC8    19  
                  27.87     1:00.53 (32.66)                                        
  5 Kamor, Adriana      JR Massapequa           1:03.57    1:00.66 SEC8    18  
                  28.58     1:00.66 (32.08)                                        
  6 Dring, Samantha     FR Manhasset            1:02.69    1:00.76 SEC8    17  
                  28.18     1:00.76 (32.58)                                        
  7 Garvey, Tia         SO Manhasset                 NT    1:04.55 SEC8    16  
                  29.96     1:04.55 (34.59)                                        
  8 DuBavets, Margarit  SO Massapequa           1:11.00    1:04.92 SEC8    15  
                  30.02     1:04.92 (34.90)                                        
  9 Bergin, Emily       JR Lynbrook             1:08.43    1:05.80 SEC8    14  
                  30.91     1:05.80 (34.89)                                        
 10 Amato, Caroline     SR Manhasset            1:11.71    1:06.41 SEC8    13  
                  30.52     1:06.41 (35.89)                                        
 11 Bilich, Paige       SO Massapequa           1:10.15    1:07.34 SEC8    11  
                  31.07     1:07.34 (36.27)                                        
 12 Favata, Ashlee      FR Wantagh              1:07.13    1:07.51 SEC8     9  
                  30.69     1:07.51 (36.82)                                        
 13 Martinez, Jennifer  JR Uniondale            1:10.23    1:09.14          8  
                  31.37     1:09.14 (37.77)                                        
 14 Pepe, Gabi          FR Long Beach           1:16.79    1:09.91          7  
                  32.34     1:09.91 (37.57)                                        
 15 Roll, Katherine     JR Long Beach           1:11.35    1:10.50          6  
                  33.06     1:10.50 (37.44)                                        
 16 Samuels, Maya        7 North Shore          1:15.18    1:12.34          5  
                  35.00     1:12.34 (37.34)                                        
 17 McGuire, Mary       JR Lynbrook             1:12.85    1:13.21          4  
                  33.67     1:13.21 (39.54)                                        
 18 Chin, Jenna         SR Herricks             1:12.41    1:15.45          3  
                  35.36     1:15.45 (40.09)                                        
 19 Fitzpatrick, Logan   8 Long Beach           1:13.54    1:16.31          2  
                  36.13     1:16.31 (40.18)                                        
 20 Aikman, Olivia      JR North Shore          1:16.00    1:16.55          1  
                  33.77     1:16.55 (42.78)                                        
 21 Pai, Sydnee         SO Herricks             1:21.25    1:17.15        
                  35.66     1:17.15 (41.49)                                        
 22 Gonzalez, Esly      JR Uniondale            1:21.32    1:18.68        
                  34.57     1:18.68 (44.11)                                        
 23 Accolla, Carly      SO North Shore          1:22.60    1:20.72        
                  36.09     1:20.72 (44.63)                                        
 24 LaBarbera, Casey    SR Lynbrook             1:15.49    1:21.86        
                  36.93     1:21.86 (44.93)                                        
 25 Jimenez, Haley      JR Herricks             1:23.24    1:23.47        
                  39.19     1:23.47 (44.28)                                        
 26 Saldivar, Melissa    8 Uniondale            1:31.53    1:24.67        
                  35.78     1:24.67 (48.89)                                        
 27 Ackerman, Bryanna   SO Bethpage             1:27.14    1:27.01        
                  41.57     1:27.01 (45.44)                                        
 28 Brower, Rylee       JR Wantagh              1:26.93    1:28.08        
                  37.70     1:28.08 (50.38)                                        
 29 Stiffler, Gabriell  FR North Shore          1:28.44    1:30.56        
                  40.01     1:30.56 (50.55)                                        
 30 Prescod, Sierra     SO Uniondale            2:26.00    2:27.20        
                1:07.53   2:27.20 (1:19.67)                                        
 
Event 27  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle Division B
===============================================================================
    NYSPHSAA: N 48.54        2016 Katherine Douglass - Pelham, Pelham (1)      
   Section 8: S 49.47        2015 Kristen Romano, Long Beach                   
                50.19  AAA
                51.05  AAC
                54.36  NYS
              1:00.34  SEC8
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Raimondi, Francesc  JR Manhasset              53.50      54.66 SEC8    24  
                  26.22       54.66 (28.44)                                        
  2 Caceres, Samantha   SR Lynbrook               59.45      58.24 SEC8    21  
                  28.05       58.24 (30.19)                                        
  3 Ramon, Amy          SR Long Beach             59.40    1:00.22 SEC8    20  
                  28.49     1:00.22 (31.73)                                        
  4 Eng, Alina          JR Massapequa           1:01.05    1:00.65         19  
                  28.88     1:00.65 (31.77)                                        
  5 Bowen, Lacey        SO Massapequa           1:01.65    1:01.21         18  
                  29.65     1:01.21 (31.56)                                        
  6 Anderson, Emma      SR Lynbrook             1:00.25    1:01.39         17  
                  29.11     1:01.39 (32.28)                                        
  7 Theodosopoulos, Pa  JR Manhasset            1:04.46    1:01.84         16  
                  29.18     1:01.84 (32.66)                                        
  8 Estrada, Brianna    SO Lynbrook             1:07.31    1:02.74         15  
                  29.28     1:02.74 (33.46)                                        
  9 Wesson, Ella        SR Manhasset            1:04.13    1:02.85         14  
                  30.08     1:02.85 (32.77)                                        
 10 Wu, Kimberly        SR Manhasset            1:03.84    1:04.45         13  
                  30.54     1:04.45 (33.91)                                        
 11 Moran, Katie        JR Massapequa                NT    1:05.07         11  
                  29.94     1:05.07 (35.13)                                        
 12 Aird, Emmy          JR Massapequa           1:07.99    1:05.34          9  
                  30.68     1:05.34 (34.66)                                        
 13 LaBarbera, Allison  SO Lynbrook             1:03.66    1:05.80          8  
                  30.99     1:05.80 (34.81)                                        
 14 Alfasi, Paulina      8 Long Beach           1:07.50    1:06.66          7  
                  31.53     1:06.66 (35.13)                                        
 15 Watson, Hannah      SR Wantagh              1:09.86    1:06.89          6  
                  31.30     1:06.89 (35.59)                                        
 16 Moore, Brianna      SR Long Beach                NT    1:07.58          5  
                  30.65     1:07.58 (36.93)                                        
 17 Denley, Kiera       FR North Shore          1:08.94    1:08.65          4  
                  32.26     1:08.65 (36.39)                                        
 18 Farrell, Megan      SO Long Beach           1:10.73    1:09.18          3  
                  33.00     1:09.18 (36.18)                                        
 19 Droluk, Elizabeth   SR Wantagh              1:08.76    1:10.24          2  
                  32.27     1:10.24 (37.97)                                        
 20 Dang, Chloe         FR Herricks             1:14.22    1:10.60          1  
 21 Karras, Nicoletta   FR Herricks             1:10.47    1:12.19        
                  33.87     1:12.19 (38.32)                                        
 22 Cintron, Julia      SO Herricks             1:11.87    1:12.44        
                  33.73     1:12.44 (38.71)                                        
 23 Buto, Gianna        FR Bethpage             1:12.91    1:13.78        
                  36.05     1:13.78 (37.73)                                        
 24 Chu, Stella         JR Herricks                  NT    1:15.50        
                  34.56     1:15.50 (40.94)                                        
 25 Hodkinson, Macayla  SO Bethpage             1:13.90    1:15.65        
                  35.38     1:15.65 (40.27)                                        
 26 Smith, Makaylah     SO Uniondale            1:23.12    1:16.88        
                  35.48     1:16.88 (41.40)                                        
 27 Glazarev, Faith     FR North Shore          1:19.39    1:19.52        
                  37.50     1:19.52 (42.02)                                        
 28 Wang, Loretta       SO North Shore          1:24.67    1:20.23        
                  36.71     1:20.23 (43.52)                                        
 29 Sheridan, McKenzie  SO North Shore          1:25.64    1:20.71        
                  39.09     1:20.71 (41.62)                                        
 30 Possaro, Sophia     FR Bethpage             1:23.41    1:21.92        
                  40.06     1:21.92 (41.86)                                        
 31 Ellis, Azaria       SO Uniondale                 NT    1:25.45        
                  39.98     1:25.45 (45.47)                                        
 32 Polanco, Yoselin    FR Uniondale            1:28.30    1:27.84        
                  40.59     1:27.84 (47.25)                                        
 33 Apaza, Carolina     SR Hempstead            1:33.17    1:31.39        
                  41.70     1:31.39 (49.69)                                        
 34 Martinez, Leilani   FR Uniondale            1:42.03    1:36.94        
                  43.64     1:36.94 (53.30)                                        
 35 Perez, Evelyn       SO Hempstead                 NT    1:48.08        
                  50.75     1:48.08 (57.33)                                        
 
Event 28  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle Division B
===============================================================================
    NYSPHSAA: N 4:46.80        2016 Lindsay Stone, Pittsford (5)               
   Section 8: S 4:46.97        1995 Jessica Foschi, Friends                    
                4:52.18  AAA
                4:56.85  AAC
                5:14.65  NYS
                5:57.74  SEC8
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Karras, Sophia      JR Herricks             5:03.97    4:59.60 NYS     24  
                  27.66       57.53 (29.87)     1:27.86 (30.33)     1:58.25 (30.39)
        2:28.65 (30.40)     2:59.03 (30.38)     3:29.56 (30.53)     4:00.01 (30.45)
        4:30.45 (30.44)     4:59.60 (29.15)                                        
  2 Giordano, Sofia     FR Manhasset            5:19.25    5:14.24 NYS     21  
                  27.83       58.03 (30.20)     1:29.70 (31.67)     2:01.66 (31.96)
        2:33.74 (32.08)     3:05.78 (32.04)     3:38.06 (32.28)     4:10.19 (32.13)
        4:42.51 (32.32)     5:14.24 (31.73)                                        
  3 Mulholland, Kasey   SO Manhasset            5:22.83    5:15.00 SEC8    20  
                  28.25       58.58 (30.33)     1:29.73 (31.15)     2:01.95 (32.22)
        2:33.98 (32.03)     3:06.49 (32.51)     3:38.94 (32.45)     4:11.42 (32.48)
        4:43.96 (32.54)     5:15.00 (31.04)                                        
  4 Anderson, Emma      SO Manhasset            5:29.88    5:15.33 SEC8    19  
                  28.65       59.46 (30.81)     1:31.22 (31.76)     2:03.20 (31.98)
        2:35.51 (32.31)     3:07.78 (32.27)     3:40.05 (32.27)     4:12.17 (32.12)
        4:44.27 (32.10)     5:15.33 (31.06)                                        
  5 Piantanida, Carlot  SR Massapequa           5:44.75    5:26.48 SEC8    18  
                  29.62     1:01.86 (32.24)     1:34.95 (33.09)     2:08.37 (33.42)
        2:41.37 (33.00)     3:14.28 (32.91)     3:47.39 (33.11)     4:20.94 (33.55)
        4:53.98 (33.04)     5:26.48 (32.50)                                        
  6 Quinlan, Erin       JR Lynbrook             5:37.08    5:26.87 SEC8    17  
                  28.82     1:01.00 (32.18)     1:33.68 (32.68)     2:07.21 (33.53)
        2:40.64 (33.43)     3:14.16 (33.52)     3:47.93 (33.77)     4:21.59 (33.66)
        4:54.84 (33.25)     5:26.87 (32.03)                                        
  7 Hsieh, Kaitlin      SR Herricks             5:35.66    5:28.01 SEC8    16  
                  29.01     1:01.18 (32.17)     1:34.37 (33.19)     2:07.79 (33.42)
        2:41.53 (33.74)     3:15.28 (33.75)     3:48.95 (33.67)     4:22.58 (33.63)
        4:55.65 (33.07)     5:28.01 (32.36)                                        
  8 Casalaina, Livia    JR Long Beach           5:45.44    5:39.64 SEC8    15  
                  29.91     1:02.86 (32.95)     1:36.95 (34.09)     2:11.31 (34.36)
        2:46.15 (34.84)     3:21.28 (35.13)     3:56.14 (34.86)     4:31.06 (34.92)
        5:05.72 (34.66)     5:39.64 (33.92)                                        
  9 Serafin, Gwen        7 Long Beach           5:48.76    5:43.82 SEC8    14  
                  30.46     1:04.53 (34.07)     1:39.08 (34.55)     2:14.08 (35.00)
        2:49.13 (35.05)     3:24.67 (35.54)     4:00.04 (35.37)     4:35.31 (35.27)
        5:10.18 (34.87)     5:43.82 (33.64)                                        
 10 Leng, Claire        SO Manhasset            6:00.09    5:46.06 SEC8    13  
                  29.98     1:03.09 (33.11)     1:37.45 (34.36)     2:12.54 (35.09)
        2:48.11 (35.57)     3:24.20 (36.09)     4:00.28 (36.08)     4:36.44 (36.16)
        5:12.29 (35.85)     5:46.06 (33.77)                                        
 11 Egbert, Alexis       7 Long Beach           6:16.42    6:02.24         11  
                  32.69     1:10.96 (38.27)     1:48.83 (37.87)     2:25.08 (36.25)
        3:01.75 (36.67)     3:39.91 (38.16)     4:16.30 (36.39)     4:52.18 (35.88)
        5:28.69 (36.51)     6:02.24 (33.55)                                        
 12 O'Connell, Kaitlyn  SO Bethpage             5:56.09    6:02.51          9  
                  32.44     1:08.61 (36.17)     1:45.32 (36.71)     2:22.65 (37.33)
        2:59.80 (37.15)     3:36.64 (36.84)     4:14.05 (37.41)     4:51.12 (37.07)
        5:27.60 (36.48)     6:02.51 (34.91)                                        
 13 Oldknow, Mia        SO Massapequa           6:18.66    6:11.48          8  
                  32.60     1:08.72 (36.12)     1:45.93 (37.21)     2:23.98 (38.05)
        3:01.45 (37.47)     3:39.76 (38.31)     4:17.03 (37.27)     4:55.23 (38.20)
        5:33.76 (38.53)     6:11.48 (37.72)                                        
 14 Park, Annette       FR North Shore          5:57.49    6:11.52          7  
                  30.94     1:06.25 (35.31)     1:43.25 (37.00)     2:20.96 (37.71)
        2:59.07 (38.11)     3:37.09 (38.02)     4:15.75 (38.66)     4:54.31 (38.56)
        5:33.42 (39.11)     6:11.52 (38.10)                                        
 15 Horne, Siobhan      SR Massapequa           6:16.59    6:12.12          6  
                  32.76     1:08.90 (36.14)     1:46.44 (37.54)     2:23.79 (37.35)
        3:01.77 (37.98)     3:39.76 (37.99)     4:17.96 (38.20)     4:56.79 (38.83)
        5:35.20 (38.41)     6:12.12 (36.92)                                        
 16 Raber, Julia         7 Bethpage             6:07.82    6:17.45          5  
                  32.97     1:11.24 (38.27)     1:49.66 (38.42)     2:27.23 (37.57)
        3:06.41 (39.18)     3:45.55 (39.14)     4:23.44 (37.89)     5:01.90 (38.46)
        5:40.10 (38.20)     6:17.45 (37.35)                                        
 17 Paladino, Emily     SO Lynbrook             6:23.65    6:17.79          4  
                  32.24     1:09.03 (36.79)     1:46.65 (37.62)     2:25.09 (38.44)
        3:04.24 (39.15)     3:43.43 (39.19)     4:22.70 (39.27)     5:01.71 (39.01)
        5:40.47 (38.76)     6:17.79 (37.32)                                        
 18 Fuchs, Kristina     SR Wantagh              6:27.52    6:31.79          3  
                  32.42     1:08.77 (36.35)     1:47.04 (38.27)     2:26.75 (39.71)
        3:07.77 (41.02)     3:48.60 (40.83)     4:29.93 (41.33)     5:12.43 (42.50)
        5:53.97 (41.54)     6:31.79 (37.82)                                        
 19 Duncan, Ruth        SO Massapequa           6:41.10    6:36.48          2  
                  33.86     1:12.94 (39.08)     1:54.41 (41.47)     2:35.93 (41.52)
        3:16.59 (40.66)     3:56.93 (40.34)     4:37.44 (40.51)     5:18.53 (41.09)
        5:59.55 (41.02)     6:36.48 (36.93)                                        
 20 Capitelli, Julia    SO North Shore          6:50.74    6:36.58          1  
                  34.94     1:13.34 (38.40)     1:53.84 (40.50)     2:34.63 (40.79)
        3:15.48 (40.85)     3:56.78 (41.30)     4:38.27 (41.49)     5:18.40 (40.13)
        5:58.64 (40.24)     6:36.58 (37.94)                                        
 21 McQuade, Claire     SR Long Beach                NT    6:42.32        
                  34.83     1:13.52 (38.69)     1:54.13 (40.61)     2:35.21 (41.08)
        3:16.07 (40.86)     3:57.31 (41.24)     4:38.73 (41.42)     5:21.23 (42.50)
        6:03.05 (41.82)     6:42.32 (39.27)                                        
 22 Long, Grace         SR North Shore          6:56.07    6:43.73        
                  36.11     1:16.16 (40.05)     1:57.48 (41.32)     2:39.58 (42.10)
        3:21.86 (42.28)     4:03.95 (42.09)     4:45.58 (41.63)     5:27.04 (41.46)
        6:07.24 (40.20)     6:43.73 (36.49)                                        
 23 Doyle, Madeline     SR Lynbrook             6:57.37    6:43.91        
                  32.49     1:11.29 (38.80)     1:51.64 (40.35)     2:33.11 (41.47)
        3:14.29 (41.18)     3:56.68 (42.39)     4:38.59 (41.91)     5:20.82 (42.23)
        6:02.67 (41.85)     6:43.91 (41.24)                                        
 24 Raber, Isabella     JR Bethpage             6:41.72    6:44.03        
                  35.51     1:15.15 (39.64)     1:57.02 (41.87)     2:38.71 (41.69)
        3:21.05 (42.34)     4:02.53 (41.48)     4:43.92 (41.39)     5:24.42 (40.50)
        6:04.77 (40.35)     6:44.03 (39.26)                                        
 25 Maloney, Bridget    FR Lynbrook             7:20.01    7:09.37        
                  35.81     1:17.07 (41.26)     1:59.94 (42.87)     2:43.54 (43.60)
        3:28.24 (44.70)     4:12.47 (44.23)     4:57.47 (45.00)     5:42.59 (45.12)
        6:27.80 (45.21)     7:09.37 (41.57)                                        
 26 Yustat, Claire      SR Wantagh              7:02.50    7:19.94        
                  36.20     1:16.59 (40.39)     1:59.35 (42.76)     2:44.77 (45.42)
        3:30.19 (45.42)     4:17.06 (46.87)     5:03.67 (46.61)     5:49.69 (46.02)
        6:36.11 (46.42)     7:19.94 (43.83)                                        
 27 Lievano, Alexandra  JR Uniondale            7:38.10    7:29.06        
                  35.90     1:16.56 (40.66)     2:00.68 (44.12)     2:47.75 (47.07)
        3:34.98 (47.23)     4:22.75 (47.77)     5:10.77 (48.02)     6:00.23 (49.46)
        6:46.00 (45.77)     7:29.06 (43.06)                                        
 28 Wu, Abby            SO Herricks             7:33.58    7:31.10        
                  37.41     1:19.79 (42.38)     2:04.89 (45.10)     2:50.85 (45.96)
        3:38.52 (47.67)     4:26.09 (47.57)     5:13.84 (47.75)     6:01.03 (47.19)
        6:48.90 (47.87)     7:31.10 (42.20)                                        
 29 DellaRatta, Nicole  SR North Shore          7:43.60    7:44.15        
                  40.51     1:26.03 (45.52)     2:13.92 (47.89)     3:01.17 (47.25)
        3:49.57 (48.40)     4:38.47 (48.90)     5:25.98 (47.51)     6:14.35 (48.37)
        7:00.75 (46.40)     7:44.15 (43.40)                                        
 30 Merizalde, Adriana  SO Uniondale                 NT    8:38.75        
                  44.42     1:33.84 (49.42)     2:25.38 (51.54)     3:18.21 (52.83)
        4:11.48 (53.27)     5:05.73 (54.25)     6:00.46 (54.73)     6:53.78 (53.32)
        7:48.88 (55.10)     8:38.75 (49.87)                                        
 31 Gittens, Janae      FR Uniondale            9:01.02    8:40.33        
                  43.56     1:33.38 (49.82)     2:26.49 (53.11)     3:18.78 (52.29)
        4:12.75 (53.97)     5:07.25 (54.50)     6:01.84 (54.59)     6:55.57 (53.73)
        7:49.82 (54.25)     8:40.33 (50.51)                                        
 32 Hart, Kayla         JR Uniondale            8:50.91    8:42.75        
                  40.32     1:30.17 (49.85)                             3:16.63 ( )
        4:11.91 (55.28)                             6:03.12 ( )     6:58.41 (55.29)
      8:42.75 (1:44.34)                                                            
 
Event 29  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Division B Relay
===============================================================================
    NYSPHSAA: N 1:33.77        2015 Pittsford (5)                              
                         B.Evans, E.Corby, L.Stone, K.Smith                
   Section 8: S 1:38.19        2016 Garden City                                
                         G.Meringolo, R.Kelly, M.Bonvissuto, M.Pompay      
                1:35.36  AAA
                1:36.94  AAC
                1:41.69  NYS
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Herricks  'A'                               1:44.81    1:42.22         48  
     1) Nowak, Nicole SR                2) Hong, Katherine SR             
     3) Hsieh, Kaitlin SR               4) Karras, Sophia JR              
                  26.57       51.31 (24.74)     1:17.08 (25.77)     1:42.22 (25.14)
  2 Manhasset  'A'                              1:41.34    1:42.27         42  
     1) McIntyre, Gaby JR               2) Anderson, Emma SO              
     3) Giordano, Sofia FR              4) Mulholland, Kasey SO           
                  25.31       51.95 (26.64)     1:17.57 (25.62)     1:42.27 (24.70)
  3 Massapequa  'A'                             1:47.94    1:50.45         40  
     1) Bilich, Paige SO                2) DuBavets, Margarita SO         
     3) Duncan, Ruth SO                 4) Bowen, Lacey SO                
                  27.56       53.88 (26.32)     1:50.45 (56.57)                    
  4 Long Beach  'A'                             1:52.93    1:51.09         38  
     1) Low, Kaylee JR                  2) Powers, Shannon FR             
     3) Ramon, Amy SR                   4) Serafin, Gwen 7                
                  27.59       56.09 (28.50)     1:23.41 (27.32)     1:51.09 (27.68)
  5 Lynbrook  'A'                               1:52.78    1:52.30         36  
     1) Bergin, Emily JR                2) McGuire, Mary JR               
     3) Dzieciolowski, Sophie SO        4) Anderson, Emma SR              
                  28.06       56.92 (28.86)     1:24.77 (27.85)     1:52.30 (27.53)
  6 North Shore  'A'                            2:04.72    2:02.80         34  
     1) Accolla, Carly SO               2) Rush, Rebecca FR               
     3) Denley, Elizabeth JR            4) Denley, Kiera FR               
                  30.47     1:00.14 (29.67)     1:32.38 (32.24)     2:02.80 (30.42)
  7 Bethpage  'A'                               1:56.50    2:03.65         32  
     1) Raber, Isabella JR              2) Szkutnik, Octavia SR           
     3) O'Connell, Kaitlyn SO           4) Raber, Julia 7                 
                  33.01     1:03.31 (30.30)     1:38.32 (35.01)     2:03.65 (25.33)
  8 Uniondale  'A'                              2:05.53    2:09.36         30  
     1) Saldivar, Melissa 8             2) Alleyne, Zorah 7               
     3) Armstrong, Sydney SO            4) Lievano, Alexandra JR          
                                1:07.27 ( )     1:37.84 (30.57)     2:09.36 (31.52)
  9 Hempstead  'A'                              2:52.95    2:55.87         28  
     1) Salmeron, Eunice JR             2) Chevez, Dayana SR              
     3) Parada, Paola JR                4) Lopez, Crystal SO              
                  38.57     1:37.46 (58.89)     2:16.05 (38.59)     2:55.87 (39.82)
 -- Manhasset  'B'                                   NT   X1:51.97        
     1) Maliagros, Alexandra FR         2) Wesson, Ella SR                
     3) Dring, Samantha FR              4) Abrams, Alexandra SR           
                  27.80       56.28 (28.48)     1:22.70 (26.42)     1:51.97 (29.27)
 -- Long Beach  'B'                             2:03.00   X1:58.77        
     1) Pepe, Gabi FR                   2) Alfasi, Paulina 8              
     3) Moore, Brianna SR               4) Farrell, Megan SO              
                  28.84       59.40 (30.56)     1:28.82 (29.42)     1:58.77 (29.95)
 -- Massapequa  'B'                             2:00.89   X2:00.22        
     1) Moran, Katie JR                 2) Rubino, Mary Rose SR           
     3) Baco, Juliane SR                4) Aird, Emmy JR                  
                  27.22       59.61 (32.39)     1:30.77 (31.16)     2:00.22 (29.45)
 -- Lynbrook  'B'                                    NT   X2:02.50        
     1) Deninno, Mackensi JR            2) LaBarbera, Allison SO          
     3) Lenz, Emma SR                   4) Paladino, Emily SO             
                  34.93     1:03.88 (28.95)     1:33.58 (29.70)     2:02.50 (28.92)
 -- Wantagh  'B'                                     NT   X2:06.90        
     1) Surace, Gianna SR               2) Bloomfield, Emma FR            
     3) Fuchs, Kristina SR              4) Surace, Isabella FR            
                  31.05     1:06.26 (35.21)     1:36.32 (30.06)     2:06.90 (30.58)
 -- North Shore  'B'                            2:10.00   X2:11.81        
     1) Launer, Madelyn FR              2) Lazaridis, Constadina FR       
     3) Glazarev, Faith FR              4) Bombardiere, Hannah 8          
                  33.77   1:38.94 (1:05.17)     2:11.81 (32.87)                    
 -- Bethpage  'B'                               2:25.36   X2:19.47        
     1) Khan, Alyssa FR                 2) Moerler, Mackenzie SO          
     3) Li, Samantha JR                 4) Buto, Gianna FR                
                  36.26     1:14.56 (38.30)     1:45.92 (31.36)     2:19.47 (33.55)
 -- Uniondale  'B'                                   NT   X2:27.35        
     1) Lamonier, Fa-Kendiana SR        2) Gittens, Janae FR              
     3) Ellis, Azaria SO                4) Polanco, Yoselin FR            
                  50.31     1:15.12 (24.81)     1:50.30 (35.18)     2:27.35 (37.05)
 -- Herricks  'B'                                    NT   X2:35.49        
     1) Cintron, Julia SO               2) Cho, Ludia JR                  
     3) Ng, Abigail SO                  4) Bhatia, Sasha FR               
                  32.11     1:17.14 (45.03)     1:46.17 (29.03)     2:35.49 (49.32)
 -- Wantagh  'A'                                1:58.51         DQ        
     1) Watson, Hannah SR               2) Favata, Ashlee FR              
     3) Hooker, Nicole SR               4) Massari, Grace SO              
                  29.28       56.19 (26.91)     1:24.53 (28.34)          DQ (27.27)
 
Event 30  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke Division B
===============================================================================
    NYSPHSAA: N 53.36        2016 Kristen Romano, Long Beach (8)               
   Section 8: S 53.36        2016 Kristen Romano, Long Beach                   
                54.80  AAA
                55.92  AAC
              1:00.42  NYS
              1:09.50  SEC8
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Simons, Kailey      FR Herricks               58.59      57.75 NYS     24  
                  28.32       57.75 (29.43)                                        
  2 Defonte, Isabella   SR Long Beach             59.05      59.19 NYS     21  
                  28.60       59.19 (30.59)                                        
  3 Plunkett, Sara      FR Manhasset            1:01.93    1:00.01 NYS     20  
                  29.02     1:00.01 (30.99)                                        
  4 Haag, Brooke        SO Massapequa           1:02.80    1:01.70 SEC8    19  
                  29.90     1:01.70 (31.80)                                        
  5 Scala, Melissa      SO Manhasset            1:04.63    1:04.24 SEC8    18  
                  31.31     1:04.24 (32.93)                                        
  6 Scala, Claudia      SR North Shore          1:07.29    1:05.54 SEC8    17  
                  31.87     1:05.54 (33.67)                                        
  7 Devaney, Kaitlyn    JR Lynbrook             1:04.75    1:05.97 SEC8    16  
                  31.81     1:05.97 (34.16)                                        
  8 Nowak, Nicole       SR Herricks             1:07.20    1:07.00 SEC8    15  
                  32.82     1:07.00 (34.18)                                        
  9 Immel, Elizabeth    SO Wantagh              1:07.70    1:07.52 SEC8    14  
                  32.68     1:07.52 (34.84)                                        
 10 Broderick, Catheri  FR Manhasset            1:09.25    1:07.59 SEC8    13  
                  32.79     1:07.59 (34.80)                                        
 11 Martinez, Jennifer  JR Uniondale            1:09.45    1:07.64 SEC8    11  
                  32.95     1:07.64 (34.69)                                        
 12 Greene, Emily       JR Massapequa           1:11.10    1:10.16          9  
                  34.35     1:10.16 (35.81)                                        
 13 Estrada, Brianna    SO Lynbrook             1:19.12    1:12.71          8  
                  35.58     1:12.71 (37.13)                                        
 14 Massari, Grace      SO Wantagh                   NT    1:14.56          7  
                  35.21     1:14.56 (39.35)                                        
 15 Horne, Siobhan      SR Massapequa           1:14.09    1:14.88          6  
                  36.44     1:14.88 (38.44)                                        
 16 Cox, Mia            SR Uniondale            1:14.54    1:15.37          5  
                  36.27     1:15.37 (39.10)                                        
 17 Morris, Taryn        7 Long Beach           1:14.92    1:15.54          4  
                  35.71     1:15.54 (39.83)                                        
 18 Aikman, Olivia      JR North Shore          1:17.67    1:16.78          3  
                  36.86     1:16.78 (39.92)                                        
 19 Fitzpatrick, Logan   8 Long Beach           1:11.92    1:17.10          2  
                  36.64     1:17.10 (40.46)                                        
 20 Jimenez, Haley      JR Herricks             1:17.99    1:17.48          1  
                  38.68     1:17.48 (38.80)                                        
 21 Marx, Saoirse       FR Long Beach           1:22.40    1:17.59        
                  36.75     1:17.59 (40.84)                                        
 22 Holzmann, Jamie     JR North Shore          1:17.20    1:19.49        
                  38.45     1:19.49 (41.04)                                        
 23 Stiffler, Gabriell  FR North Shore          1:21.99    1:19.54        
 24 White, Anna          8 Massapequa           1:23.91    1:22.39        
                  39.19     1:22.39 (43.20)                                        
 25 Alleyne, Zorah       7 Uniondale            1:19.81    1:22.98        
                  40.12     1:22.98 (42.86)                                        
 26 Slater, Olivia      SR Wantagh              1:28.20    1:23.09        
                  40.50     1:23.09 (42.59)                                        
 27 Doyle, Madeline     SR Lynbrook             1:25.69    1:25.56        
                  41.49     1:25.56 (44.07)                                        
 28 Derrig, Kiera       SR Lynbrook                  NT    1:26.40        
                  40.37     1:26.40 (46.03)                                        
 29 Malig, Michelle     JR Herricks             1:33.70    1:32.14        
                  40.85     1:32.14 (51.29)                                        
 30 Berges-Lazo, Gabri  FR Uniondale            1:31.75    1:33.14        
 31 Drosos, Eirini      SR Bethpage             1:35.19    1:35.67        
                  45.57     1:35.67 (50.10)                                        
 32 Calderon, Mallenci  JR Hempstead            1:52.16    1:51.61        
                  53.28     1:51.61 (58.33)                                        
 -- Amato, Caroline     SR Manhasset            1:13.51         DQ        
                  34.87          DQ (36.70)                                        
 
Event 31  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke Division B
===============================================================================
    NYSPHSAA: N 59.85        2016 Margaret Aroesty, Long Beach (8              
   Section 8: S 59.85        2016 Margaret Aroesty, Long Beach                 
              1:02.58  AAA
              1:03.80  AAC
              1:08.60  NYS
              1:19.25  SEC8
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McIntyre, Gaby      JR Manhasset            1:08.45    1:07.50 NYS     24  
                  31.61     1:07.50 (35.89)                                        
  2 Hong, Katherine     SR Herricks             1:09.68    1:07.61 NYS     21  
                  31.95     1:07.61 (35.66)                                        
  3 Dring, Samantha     FR Manhasset            1:15.14    1:14.04 SEC8    20  
                  34.75     1:14.04 (39.29)                                        
  4 Dzieciolowski, Sop  SO Lynbrook             1:16.16    1:14.14 SEC8    19  
                  34.99     1:14.14 (39.15)                                        
  5 Lovett, Juliana     JR Massapequa           1:11.81    1:15.99 SEC8    18  
                  36.52     1:15.99 (39.47)                                        
  6 Kang, Madison       FR Manhasset            1:19.28    1:17.86 SEC8    17  
                  36.53     1:17.86 (41.33)                                        
  7 Favata, Alicia      FR Wantagh              1:21.89    1:18.93 SEC8    16  
                  38.53     1:18.93 (40.40)                                        
  8 Oldknow, Mia        SO Massapequa           1:22.53    1:19.22 SEC8    15  
                  37.21     1:19.22 (42.01)                                        
  9 Low, Kaylee         JR Long Beach           1:18.42    1:19.90         14  
                  37.35     1:19.90 (42.55)                                        
 10 Bradley, Addison     7 Long Beach           1:19.77    1:20.09         13  
                  37.31     1:20.09 (42.78)                                        
 11 Powers, Shannon     FR Long Beach           1:20.80    1:20.49         11  
                  38.57     1:20.49 (41.92)                                        
 12 Anderson, Emma      SR Lynbrook             1:13.88    1:22.23          9  
                  38.51     1:22.23 (43.72)                                        
 13 Bilich, Kristen     FR Massapequa           1:25.35    1:24.03          8  
                  39.81     1:24.03 (44.22)                                        
 14 Sclafani, Isabella   7 Wantagh              1:24.78    1:24.16          7  
                  40.29     1:24.16 (43.87)                                        
 15 Nembach, Kyla       SO Lynbrook             1:24.70    1:25.07          6  
                  39.42     1:25.07 (45.65)                                        
 16 Saldivar, Melissa    8 Uniondale            1:24.70    1:25.58          5  
                  41.04     1:25.58 (44.54)                                        
 17 Abrams, Alexandra   SR Manhasset            1:26.78    1:25.59          4  
                  40.43     1:25.59 (45.16)                                        
 18 Lenz, Emma          SR Lynbrook             1:20.58    1:26.49          3  
                  40.93     1:26.49 (45.56)                                        
 19 Rush, Rebecca       FR North Shore          1:28.08    1:28.37          2  
                  41.88     1:28.37 (46.49)                                        
 20 Szkutnik, Octavia   SR Bethpage             1:27.53    1:30.47          1  
                  43.86     1:30.47 (46.61)                                        
 21 Parise, Liliana     SR North Shore          1:34.22    1:31.94        
                  44.74     1:31.94 (47.20)                                        
 22 Posner, Gwendolyn   SO Long Beach                NT    1:32.16        
                  43.19     1:32.16 (48.97)                                        
 23 Ouslander, Abigail  SO Bethpage             1:32.65    1:32.51        
                  43.13     1:32.51 (49.38)                                        
 24 Quinones, Carla     SR North Shore          1:34.44    1:32.93        
                  44.61     1:32.93 (48.32)                                        
 25 Rubino, Mary Rose   SR Massapequa           1:34.71    1:33.90        
                  43.65     1:33.90 (50.25)                                        
 26 Germano, Gianna     SR Herricks             1:37.08    1:34.15        
                  44.04     1:34.15 (50.11)                                        
 27 Bookal, Britney     SO Uniondale            1:36.57    1:35.88        
                  44.88     1:35.88 (51.00)                                        
 28 Ellis, Azaria       SO Uniondale            1:39.81    1:39.06        
                  46.07     1:39.06 (52.99)                                        
 29 Armstrong, Sydney   SO Uniondale            1:49.29    1:40.07        
                  45.85     1:40.07 (54.22)                                        
 30 Launer, Madelyn     FR North Shore          1:39.26    1:41.03        
                  47.79     1:41.03 (53.24)                                        
 31 Li, Samantha        JR Bethpage             1:38.60    1:41.06        
                  48.98     1:41.06 (52.08)                                        
 32 Patel, Roshni       SO Herricks             1:52.89    1:45.91        
                  50.67     1:45.91 (55.24)                                        
 33 Cho, Ludia          JR Herricks             1:50.76    1:48.01        
                  50.06     1:48.01 (57.95)                                        
 
Event 32  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Division B Relay
===============================================================================
    NYSPHSAA: N 3:25.24        2015 Pittsford (5)                              
                         L.Stone, E.Corby, B.Evans, K.Smith                
   Section 8: S 3:25.92        2016 Long Beach                                 
                         K.Romano, C.Farrell, J.Cash, M.Aroesty            
                3:27.65  AAA
                3:31.02  AAC
                3:42.73  NYS
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Manhasset  'A'                              3:44.83    3:40.14 NYS     48  
     1) Mulholland, Kasey SO            2) Giordano, Sofia FR             
     3) Raimondi, Francesca JR          4) Plunkett, Sara FR              
                  26.21       54.22 (54.22)     1:20.72 (26.50)     1:50.14 (55.92)
        2:15.66 (25.52)     2:43.46 (53.32)     3:10.63 (27.17)     3:40.14 (56.68)
  2 Massapequa  'A'                             3:56.37    3:48.64         42  
     1) Morisi, Kiani JR                2) Kamor, Adriana JR              
     3) Piantanida, Carlotta SR         4) Haag, Brooke SO                
                  26.77       54.78 (54.78)     1:21.66 (26.88)     1:52.07 (57.29)
        2:21.12 (29.05)   2:52.95 (1:00.88)     3:19.30 (26.35)     3:48.64 (55.69)
  3 Lynbrook  'A'                               3:59.68    3:56.47         40  
     1) Caceres, Samantha SR            2) Devaney, Kaitlyn JR            
     3) Anderson, Emma SR               4) Quinlan, Erin JR               
                  28.08       59.43 (59.43)     1:26.40 (26.97)     1:56.40 (56.97)
        2:26.35 (29.95)   3:00.13 (1:03.73)     3:26.85 (26.72)     3:56.47 (56.34)
  4 Herricks  'A'                               3:52.75    4:01.10         38  
     1) Simons, Kailey FR               2) Chin, Jenna SR                 
     3) Nowak, Nicole SR                4) Hong, Katherine SR             
                  26.75       56.26 (56.26)     1:27.03 (30.77)   2:01.30 (1:05.04)
        2:29.67 (28.37)   3:01.65 (1:00.35)     3:28.90 (27.25)     4:01.10 (59.45)
  5 Long Beach  'A'                             4:04.13    4:01.19         36  
     1) Serafin, Gwen 7                 2) Ramon, Amy SR                  
     3) Casalaina, Livia JR             4) Defonte, Isabella SR           
                  29.37   1:01.00 (1:01.00)     1:29.52 (28.52)   2:02.42 (1:01.42)
        2:31.42 (29.00)   3:03.62 (1:01.20)     3:30.59 (26.97)     4:01.19 (57.57)
  6 North Shore  'A'                            4:18.06    4:12.96         34  
     1) Park, Annette FR                2) Samuels, Maya 7                
     3) Holzmann, Jamie JR              4) Scala, Claudia SR              
                  29.73   1:03.19 (1:03.19)     1:32.84 (29.65)   2:06.63 (1:03.44)
        2:37.34 (30.71)   3:12.50 (1:05.87)     3:41.38 (28.88)   4:12.96 (1:00.46)
  7 Wantagh  'A'                                4:23.16    4:22.17         32  
     1) Immel, Elizabeth SO             2) Yustat, Claire SR              
     3) Hooker, Nicole SR               4) Sclafani, Isabella 7           
                  29.36   1:00.12 (1:00.12)     1:32.03 (31.91)   2:09.74 (1:09.62)
        2:41.03 (31.29)   3:15.69 (1:05.95)     3:47.18 (31.49)   4:22.17 (1:06.48)
  8 Uniondale  'A'                              4:27.49    4:26.13         30  
     1) Martinez, Jennifer JR           2) Cox, Mia SR                    
     3) Gonzalez, Esly JR               4) Lievano, Alexandra JR          
                  28.17       58.97 (58.97)     1:30.75 (31.78)   2:06.41 (1:07.44)
        2:39.50 (33.09)   3:16.28 (1:09.87)     3:48.64 (32.36)   4:26.13 (1:09.85)
 -- Manhasset  'B'                                   NT   X4:08.22        
     1) Leng, Claire SO                 2) Colallilo, Sophie SR           
     3) Broderick, Catherine FR         4) Amato, Caroline SR             
                  28.72   1:00.17 (1:00.17)     1:30.70 (30.53)   2:04.78 (1:04.61)
        2:33.39 (28.61)   3:05.36 (1:00.58)     3:35.86 (30.50)   4:08.22 (1:02.86)
 -- Massapequa  'B'                                  NT   X4:08.87        
     1) Oldknow, Mia SO                 2) Bilich, Paige SO               
     3) Bilich, Kristen FR              4) Eng, Alina JR                  
                  29.53   1:09.45 (1:09.45)     1:32.97 (23.52)     2:05.49 (56.04)
        2:35.42 (29.93)   3:09.35 (1:03.86)     3:37.01 (27.66)     4:08.87 (59.52)
 -- Lynbrook  'B'                                    NT   X4:18.36        
     1) Estrada, Brianna SO             2) McGuire, Mary JR               
     3) Paladino, Emily SO              4) Nembach, Kyla SO               
                  30.57   1:03.87 (1:03.87)     1:34.42 (30.55)   2:08.25 (1:04.38)
        2:38.28 (30.03)   3:13.99 (1:05.74)     3:44.03 (30.04)   4:18.36 (1:04.37)
 -- Long Beach  'B'                             4:18.00   X4:23.43        
     1) Egbert, Alexis 7                2) Roll, Katherine JR             
     3) McQuade, Claire SR              4) Pepe, Gabi FR                  
                  30.84   1:06.04 (1:06.04)     1:36.57 (30.53)   2:10.63 (1:04.59)
        2:43.75 (33.12)   3:20.75 (1:10.12)     3:49.70 (28.95)   4:23.43 (1:02.68)
 -- Wantagh  'B'                                     NT   X4:37.96        
     1) Brower, Rylee JR                2) Favata, Ashlee FR              
     3) Watson, Hannah SR               4) Fuchs, Kristina SR             
                  33.41   1:10.09 (1:10.09)     1:42.80 (32.71)   2:18.65 (1:08.56)
        2:50.23 (31.58)   3:27.62 (1:08.97)     4:00.35 (32.73)   4:37.96 (1:10.34)
 -- North Shore  'B'                            5:12.00   X5:01.61        
     1) Capitelli, Julia SO             2) Lazaridis, Constadina FR       
     3) Stalzer, Shannon FR             4) Wang, Loretta SO               
                  33.20   1:09.66 (1:09.66)     1:46.32 (36.66)   2:24.60 (1:14.94)
        3:01.80 (37.20)   3:43.76 (1:19.16)     4:20.17 (36.41)   5:01.61 (1:17.85)
 -- Herricks  'B'                                    NT   X5:04.84        
     1) Dang, Chloe FR                  2) Chu, Stella JR                 
     3) Jimenez, Haley JR               4) Germano, Gianna SR             
                          1:13.71 (1:13.71)     1:50.53 (36.82)   2:34.75 (1:21.04)
        3:09.20 (34.45)   3:45.57 (1:10.82)     4:22.45 (36.88)   5:04.84 (1:19.27)
 -- Uniondale  'B'                                   NT   X5:23.01        
     1) Bookal, Britney SO              2) Berges-Lazo, Gabriella FR      
     3) Alleyne, Zorah 7                4) Hart, Kayla JR                 
                  35.30   1:16.03 (1:16.03)     1:53.00 (36.97)   2:32.39 (1:16.36)
        3:10.32 (37.93)   3:59.73 (1:27.34)     4:37.46 (37.73)   5:23.01 (1:23.28)
 
Event 41  Girls 200 Yard Medley Division C Relay
===============================================================================
    NYSPHSAA: N 1:43.21        2016 Long Beach (8)                             
                         K.Romano, M.Aroesty, C.Farrell, J.Cash            
   Section 8: S 1:43.21        2016 Long Beach                                 
                         K.Romano, M.Aroesty, M.Harrinton, J.Cash          
                1:44.21  AAA
                1:46.21  AAC
                1:52.35  NYS
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bellmore-Merrick  'A'                       1:51.97    1:53.74         48  
     1) Gelfand, Veronica 8             2) Fried, Riley FR                
     3) Wilkins, Hazel SR               4) Armstrong, Brooke 8            
                  29.50     1:01.96 (32.46)     1:28.21 (26.25)     1:53.74 (25.53)
  2 South Side  'A'                             1:59.00    1:55.32         42  
     1) Wang, Ava JR                    2) Canty, Katie SO                
     3) Russo, Noelle JR                4) Kennedy, Kiara SO              
                  28.51     1:02.09 (33.58)     1:31.07 (28.98)     1:55.32 (24.25)
  3 Hewlett  'A'                                2:11.50    2:00.68         40  
     1) Touti, Brooke FR                2) Shatz, Lindsay SR              
     3) Sava, Erica FR                  4) Nus, Jenna FR                  
                  30.44     1:06.33 (35.89)     1:35.28 (28.95)     2:00.68 (25.40)
  4 Plainview  'A'                              2:04.94    2:03.66         38  
     1) Lin, Margaret FR                2) Zhu, Jennifer SO               
     3) Kim, Minjee SR                  4) Eterno, Lauren JR              
                  31.81     1:08.03 (36.22)     1:37.55 (29.52)     2:03.66 (26.11)
  5 Port Washington  'A'                        1:58.99    2:03.85         36  
     1) de Reyna, Jillian SR            2) Siff-Scherr, Eve 8             
     3) Wong, Allison SR                4) Byers, Eva 8                   
                  32.03     1:07.82 (35.79)     1:36.13 (28.31)     2:03.85 (27.72)
  6 Levittown  'A'                              2:04.13    2:06.20         34  
     1) Stroka, Greta SO                2) Bacani, Mia FR                 
     3) Bourquin, Alyssa SR             4) Renda, Tara JR                 
                  32.91     1:09.00 (36.09)     1:38.31 (29.31)     2:06.20 (27.89)
  7 Great Neck North  'A'                       2:02.50    2:07.54         32  
     1) Yam, Kelly FR                   2) Gavriel, Maya SO               
     3) Talledo, Ashley SO              4) Le, Zoe JR                     
                  35.69     1:11.75 (36.06)     1:40.65 (28.90)     2:07.54 (26.89)
  8 Jericho  'A'                                2:07.12    2:09.92         30  
     1) Hur, Min SO                     2) Qian, Ruoxi FR                 
     3) Martinez, Laura JR              4) Baek, Jennifer FR              
                  33.63     1:09.88 (36.25)     1:39.76 (29.88)     2:09.92 (30.16)
  9 West Hempstead  'A'                         2:32.86    2:29.65         28  
     1) Axel, Jennie SO                 2) Salinas, Alison SR             
     3) Axel, Joey SO                   4) Gani, Aaliyah FR               
                  34.95     1:20.92 (45.97)     1:54.37 (33.45)     2:29.65 (35.28)
 10 Westbury  'A'                               2:43.47    2:38.93         26  
     1) Cruz, Beyonce SO                2) Jordan, Natalie JR             
     3) Yanza, Ayleen SR                4) Boylan, Alexa JR               
                  46.20     1:36.01 (49.81)     2:07.76 (31.75)     2:38.93 (31.17)
 -- Plainview  'B'                              2:11.59   X2:09.47        
     1) Park, Lauren SR                 2) Lee, Yeonwoo FR                
     3) Fong, Amanda SO                 4) Felipe, Camille SO             
                  32.93     1:08.62 (35.69)     1:40.70 (32.08)     2:09.47 (28.77)
 -- Bellmore-Merrick  'B'                            NT   X2:11.65        
     1) Hasseck, Summer SR              2) Ozkumru, Karli FR              
     3) Frank, Alexandra FR             4) Gleicher, Zoe FR               
                  31.51     1:09.87 (38.36)     1:48.44 (38.57)     2:11.65 (23.21)
 -- Hewlett  'B'                                     NT   X2:14.61        
     1) Coraci, Sophia SR               2) Davidson, Tracy SR             
     3) Nakkab, Gabrielle JR            4) Williams, Molly SO             
                  36.54     1:13.84 (37.30)     1:45.19 (31.35)     2:14.61 (29.42)
 -- Port Washington  'B'                        2:17.00   X2:17.14        
     1) Shaub, Caitlin SR               2) Braunshweiger, Sara SR         
     3) Sinconegui, Victoria JR         4) Feinstein, Lindsey SR          
                  36.48     1:23.01 (46.53)     1:47.24 (24.23)     2:17.14 (29.90)
 -- Great Neck North  'B'                            NT   X2:24.08        
     1) Jing, Yue Teresa FR             2) Hakimi, Kayla FR               
     3) Chen, Ashley JR                 4) Nahavandi, Rebecca JR          
                  37.47     1:17.07 (39.60)     1:53.27 (36.20)     2:24.08 (30.81)
 -- Jericho  'B'                                     NT   X2:33.48        
     1) Lu, Ashley JR                   2) Edelman, Olivia SO             
     3) Rateshwar, Janice SO            4) Krangle, Noa JR                
                  40.07     1:28.39 (48.32)     2:01.80 (33.41)     2:33.48 (31.68)
 -- Levittown  'B'                              2:25.00   X2:35.22        
     1) Carey, Maggie SO                2) Luo, Angela SO                 
     3) Muckle, Taylor JR               4) Avedisian, Alexis JR           
                  48.00     1:19.81 (31.81)     2:01.44 (41.63)     2:35.22 (33.78)
 -- South Side  'B'                             2:39.45        XDQ        
     1) Gryboski, Charlie SR            2) Coyne, Riley SR                
     3) Reisert, Mia FR                 4) Cusack, Caitlyn SR             
                  41.49     1:28.78 (47.29)     2:06.29 (37.51)          DQ (32.48)
 
Event 42  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Division C
===============================================================================
    NYSPHSAA: N 1:47.39        2016 Lindsay Stone, Pittsford (5)               
   Section 8: S 1:48.01        2015 Cara Treble, Massapequa                    
                1:48.74  AAA
                1:50.57  AAC
                1:57.24  NYS
                2:11.10  SEC8
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Zimmerman, Marley   SR Bellmore-Merrick     1:58.41    1:55.29 NYS     24  
                  27.07       56.20 (29.13)     1:25.93 (29.73)     1:55.29 (29.36)
  2 Competello, Madeli  SR Port Washington      2:01.01    1:57.65 SEC8    21  
                  26.92       56.60 (29.68)     1:27.27 (30.67)     1:57.65 (30.38)
  3 Tsai, Sarah         SO Great Neck North     2:01.91    1:59.46 SEC8    20  
                  27.68       57.52 (29.84)     1:28.81 (31.29)     1:59.46 (30.65)
  4 Gelfand, Veronica    8 Bellmore-Merrick     2:02.96    2:00.32 SEC8    19  
                  27.88       57.88 (30.00)     1:29.13 (31.25)     2:00.32 (31.19)
  5 Fazzino, Angelina   JR Levittown            2:06.80    2:01.08 SEC8    18  
                  28.23       59.02 (30.79)     1:30.01 (30.99)     2:01.08 (31.07)
  6 Munayirji, Emily    SO Plainview            2:07.47    2:03.45 SEC8    17  
                  27.87       58.51 (30.64)     1:30.89 (32.38)     2:03.45 (32.56)
  7 Touti, Brooke       FR Hewlett              2:08.98    2:04.41 SEC8    16  
                  27.39       58.12 (30.73)     1:31.23 (33.11)     2:04.41 (33.18)
  8 Yang, Kristen       SR Jericho              2:06.72    2:04.61 SEC8    15  
                  28.28       59.15 (30.87)     1:31.74 (32.59)     2:04.61 (32.87)
  9 O'Brien, Amanda     SO Bellmore-Merrick     2:08.39    2:06.10 SEC8    14  
                  28.55     1:00.08 (31.53)     1:32.91 (32.83)     2:06.10 (33.19)
 10 de Reyna, Jillian   SR Port Washington      2:08.51    2:06.51 SEC8    13  
                  28.58     1:00.25 (31.67)     1:33.42 (33.17)     2:06.51 (33.09)
 11 Li, Marguerite      SR Jericho              2:16.78    2:09.58 SEC8    11  
                  29.13     1:01.62 (32.49)     1:35.08 (33.46)     2:09.58 (34.50)
 12 Steiner, Cassidy    FR Levittown            2:08.85    2:09.76 SEC8     9  
                  29.83     1:02.79 (32.96)     1:36.51 (33.72)     2:09.76 (33.25)
 13 Hyde, Sasha         JR Port Washington      2:15.07    2:11.41          8  
                  28.85     1:01.78 (32.93)     1:36.76 (34.98)     2:11.41 (34.65)
 14 Fan, Iris           SO Jericho              2:15.64    2:12.12          7  
                  29.49     1:02.47 (32.98)     1:37.03 (34.56)     2:12.12 (35.09)
 15 Dan, Melissa        FR Plainview            2:16.94    2:13.99          6  
                  29.53     1:03.17 (33.64)     1:38.85 (35.68)     2:13.99 (35.14)
 16 Shannon, Kathryn    SO South Side           2:21.06    2:21.08          5  
                  31.78     1:07.16 (35.38)     1:44.29 (37.13)     2:21.08 (36.79)
 17 Myrianthopoulos, L  SR Port Washington      2:20.96    2:21.59          4  
                  31.96     1:07.83 (35.87)     1:45.26 (37.43)     2:21.59 (36.33)
 18 Fontana, Brianna    FR Levittown            2:25.04    2:21.81          3  
                  31.35     1:07.01 (35.66)     1:44.15 (37.14)     2:21.81 (37.66)
 19 Peckman, Riley      SO Bellmore-Merrick     2:11.98    2:22.17          2  
                  31.72     1:07.03 (35.31)     1:44.33 (37.30)     2:22.17 (37.84)
 20 Gutierrez-Lazo, Is  JR South Side                NT    2:22.92          1  
                  33.22     1:10.42 (37.20)     1:47.77 (37.35)     2:22.92 (35.15)
 21 Galiatsatos, Chris  SR Levittown            2:24.39    2:23.30        
                  32.56     1:08.86 (36.30)     1:46.90 (38.04)     2:23.30 (36.40)
 22 Lederer, Leah       SO Plainview                 NT    2:30.19        
                  34.27     1:12.58 (38.31)     1:52.18 (39.60)     2:30.19 (38.01)
 23 Panchal, Jadyn      SR Plainview            2:33.83    2:32.03        
                  33.94     1:12.57 (38.63)     1:53.25 (40.68)     2:32.03 (38.78)
 24 Levy, Abigail       JR Great Neck North     2:31.82    2:32.17        
                  34.39     1:12.55 (38.16)     1:52.18 (39.63)     2:32.17 (39.99)
 25 Edebali, Melisa     SR Jericho              2:34.10    2:35.96        
                  34.72     1:14.72 (40.00)     1:55.50 (40.78)     2:35.96 (40.46)
 26 Fay, Caitlyn        SR South Side           2:38.46    2:41.09        
                  35.07     1:14.84 (39.77)     1:58.68 (43.84)     2:41.09 (42.41)
 27 Lehat, Sonya        JR Great Neck North     2:41.45    2:43.44        
                  37.70     1:18.64 (40.94)     2:01.88 (43.24)     2:43.44 (41.56)
 28 Giannoglou, Evange  JR Great Neck North     2:45.67    2:44.00        
                  37.87     1:20.03 (42.16)     2:02.74 (42.71)     2:44.00 (41.26)
 29 Sirlin, Jordana     SR Hewlett                   NT    2:44.40        
                  35.08     1:16.29 (41.21)     2:00.40 (44.11)     2:44.40 (44.00)
 30 Miller, Rachel      SR Hewlett              2:41.98    2:46.98        
                  38.37     1:20.86 (42.49)     2:05.22 (44.36)     2:46.98 (41.76)
 31 Poutre, Rachel      SR Hewlett              2:48.01    2:48.65        
                  37.77     1:20.41 (42.64)     2:05.23 (44.82)     2:48.65 (43.42)
 32 Duran, Helen        SO Westbury             3:07.93    2:55.18        
                  38.54     1:21.49 (42.95)     2:08.71 (47.22)     2:55.18 (46.47)
 33 Duca, Olivia        JR South Side           3:06.43    2:58.23        
                  40.03     1:25.32 (45.29)     2:13.24 (47.92)     2:58.23 (44.99)
 34 Oh, Emily           JR West Hempstead       3:10.53    3:10.67        
                  38.62     1:24.84 (46.22)     2:18.08 (53.24)     3:10.67 (52.59)
 35 Sorto, Cintya       JR Westbury             3:10.02    3:11.03        
                  39.07     1:31.10 (52.03)     2:22.20 (51.10)     3:11.03 (48.83)
 36 Salinas, Alison     SR West Hempstead       3:11.57    3:31.80        
                  45.59     1:43.03 (57.44)     2:40.41 (57.38)     3:31.80 (51.39)
 37 Cruz, Beyonce       SO Westbury             3:22.64    3:36.44        
                  49.01     1:43.26 (54.25)     2:40.74 (57.48)     3:36.44 (55.70)
 38 Cruz Rosales, Lind  JR Westbury             3:37.77    3:41.77        
                  48.07     1:45.41 (57.34)   2:45.56 (1:00.15)     3:41.77 (56.21)
 
Event 43  Girls 200 Yard IM Division C
===============================================================================
    NYSPHSAA: N 1:58.29        2005 Julia Smit - Mt. Sinai, Mount Sinai (11)   
   Section 8: S 1:58.45        2015 Margaret Aroesty, Long Beach               
                2:01.51  AAA
                2:03.64  AAC
                2:12.84  NYS
                2:29.98  SEC8
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Walsh, Stephanie    SR Bellmore-Merrick     2:10.41    2:08.83 NYS     24  
                  27.65     1:00.58 (32.93)     1:37.84 (37.26)     2:08.83 (30.99)
  2 Fried, Riley        FR Bellmore-Merrick     2:14.06    2:10.90 NYS     21  
                  27.89     1:00.96 (33.07)     1:40.20 (39.24)     2:10.90 (30.70)
  3 Knight, Caitlin     SR Port Washington      2:16.81    2:11.65 NYS     20  
                  27.70     1:00.84 (33.14)     1:40.81 (39.97)     2:11.65 (30.84)
  4 Ditoro, Diana       SO Bellmore-Merrick     2:21.21    2:20.77 SEC8    19  
                  30.07     1:07.37 (37.30)     1:48.72 (41.35)     2:20.77 (32.05)
  5 Canty, Katie        SO South Side           2:21.15    2:22.04 SEC8    18  
                  31.41     1:07.52 (36.11)     1:49.13 (41.61)     2:22.04 (32.91)
  6 Sava, Erica         FR Hewlett              2:27.69    2:25.44 SEC8    17  
                  30.70     1:08.60 (37.90)     1:52.33 (43.73)     2:25.44 (33.11)
  7 Siff-Scherr, Eve     8 Port Washington      2:25.90    2:29.66 SEC8    16  
                  31.80     1:09.51 (37.71)     1:54.20 (44.69)     2:29.66 (35.46)
  8 Elsasser, Caitlin   JR Bellmore-Merrick     2:30.10    2:29.85 SEC8    15  
                  31.37     1:08.92 (37.55)     1:55.71 (46.79)     2:29.85 (34.14)
  9 Sun, Evelyn         FR Levittown            2:31.86    2:31.80         14  
                  32.80     1:12.90 (40.10)     1:58.53 (45.63)     2:31.80 (33.27)
 10 Stroka, Greta       SO Levittown            2:41.38    2:35.45         13  
                  33.96     1:10.59 (36.63)     2:01.21 (50.62)     2:35.45 (34.24)
 11 Lee, Yeonwoo        FR Plainview            2:38.91    2:35.83         11  
                  33.18     1:14.14 (40.96)     2:00.58 (46.44)     2:35.83 (35.25)
 12 Sinconegui, Victor  JR Port Washington      2:42.03    2:36.01          9  
                  32.74     1:14.14 (41.40)     2:00.75 (46.61)     2:36.01 (35.26)
 13 Antoniou, Sofia     SO Levittown            2:43.80    2:37.49          8  
                  34.13     1:13.99 (39.86)     2:01.37 (47.38)     2:37.49 (36.12)
 14 Gordon, Rachel      SO Plainview            2:39.96    2:38.12          7  
                  36.04     1:17.13 (41.09)     2:03.12 (45.99)     2:38.12 (35.00)
 15 Zhu, Jennifer       SO Plainview            2:42.25    2:41.49          6  
                  36.14     1:18.08 (41.94)     2:04.40 (46.32)     2:41.49 (37.09)
 16 Fan, Carly          JR Great Neck North     2:45.45    2:42.15          5  
                  33.81     1:16.62 (42.81)     2:01.16 (44.54)     2:42.15 (40.99)
 17 Martino, Samantha   JR South Side           2:38.53    2:43.08          4  
                  37.59     1:19.28 (41.69)     2:06.00 (46.72)     2:43.08 (37.08)
 18 Scolnick, Daria     SR Great Neck North     2:31.82    2:45.81          3  
                  31.84     1:14.26 (42.42)     2:03.87 (49.61)     2:45.81 (41.94)
 19 Yam, Kelly          FR Great Neck North     2:53.36    2:46.73          2  
                  38.01     1:19.01 (41.00)     2:07.64 (48.63)     2:46.73 (39.09)
 20 Qian, Ruoxi         FR Jericho              2:50.81    2:47.01          1  
                  34.52     1:15.73 (41.21)     2:06.17 (50.44)     2:47.01 (40.84)
 21 Shaub, Caitlin      SR Port Washington      2:37.72    2:48.13        
                  38.81     1:20.65 (41.84)     2:10.28 (49.63)     2:48.13 (37.85)
 22 Thitibrodin, Kaitl  JR Jericho              2:54.79    2:49.36        
                  35.88     1:18.90 (43.02)     2:10.53 (51.63)     2:49.36 (38.83)
 23 Chen, Noreen        FR Jericho              2:56.52    2:49.97        
                  36.76     1:19.78 (43.02)     2:11.87 (52.09)     2:49.97 (38.10)
 24 Fong, Amanda        SO Plainview                 NT    2:52.17        
                  32.46     1:17.74 (45.28)     2:12.20 (54.46)     2:52.17 (39.97)
 25 Caruso, Leah        SO Levittown            3:04.22    3:02.25        
                                1:25.51 ( )     2:18.76 (53.25)     3:02.25 (43.49)
 26 Lin, Renee          SO Jericho                   NT    3:09.34        
                                1:31.99 ( )     2:25.06 (53.07)     3:09.34 (44.28)
 27 Cho, Sara           FR Hewlett              3:19.10    3:15.62        
                                1:33.43 ( )     2:29.31 (55.88)     3:15.62 (46.31)
 28 Honig, Madison      SO Hewlett              3:21.90    3:17.21        
                  44.36     1:38.29 (53.93)     2:32.50 (54.21)     3:17.21 (44.71)
 29 Jordan, Natalie     JR Westbury             3:23.12    3:17.42        
                  42.05     1:38.85 (56.80)     2:34.85 (56.00)     3:17.42 (42.57)
 -- Reisert, Mia        FR South Side           3:05.47         DQ        
                  40.55     1:26.45 (45.90)     2:23.15 (56.70)          DQ (39.48)
 -- Gigante, Taylor     FR South Side           2:50.65         DQ        
                  35.58     1:15.10 (39.52)     2:08.77 (53.67)          DQ (38.44)
 -- Nabatkhorian, Chlo  SO Great Neck North     3:07.26         DQ        
                  42.57                             2:29.74 ( )          DQ (45.35)
 
Event 44  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle Division C
===============================================================================
    NYSPHSAA: N 22.21        2016 Katherine Douglass - Pelham, Pelham (1)      
   Section 8: S 23.68        2013 Catherine Stanford, Oceanside                
                23.20  AAA
                23.54  AAC
                24.84  NYS
                27.07  SEC8
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Walsh, Stephanie    SR Bellmore-Merrick       24.69      24.27 NYS     24  
  2 Gould, Gwen         JR Port Washington        25.83      24.57 NYS     21  
  3 Kennedy, Kiara      SO South Side             24.76      24.70 NYS     20  
  4 Nus, Jenna          FR Hewlett                26.63      25.74 SEC8    19  
  5 Armstrong, Brooke    8 Bellmore-Merrick       25.84      25.75 SEC8    18  
  6 Eterno, Lauren      JR Plainview              26.76      26.43 SEC8    17  
  7 Bonagura, Isabella  SO Levittown              26.89      26.80 SEC8    16  
  8 Le, Zoe             JR Great Neck North       27.66      27.07 SEC8    15  
  9 Corr, Shannon       SR Bellmore-Merrick       27.40      27.37         14  
 10 Martinez, Laura     JR Jericho                27.50      27.52         13  
 11 Regan, Kristen      JR Plainview              28.28      27.83         11  
 12 Renda, Tara         JR Levittown              28.45      28.06          9  
 13 Axel, Joey          SO West Hempstead         28.19      28.13          8  
 14 Byers, Eva           8 Port Washington        26.96      28.16          7  
 15 Lin, Margaret       FR Plainview              27.88      28.27          6  
 16 O'Sullivan, Kaitli  SR South Side             28.64      28.34          5  
 17 Yanza, Ayleen       SR Westbury               28.37      28.52          4  
 18 Hasseck, Summer     SR Bellmore-Merrick          NT      28.62          3  
 19 Gavriel, Maya       SO Great Neck North       29.69      28.98          2  
 20 Feinstein, Lindsey  SR Port Washington        28.66      29.22          1  
 21 Talledo, Ashley     SO Great Neck North       29.09      29.28        
 22 Williams, Molly     SO Hewlett                29.96      29.45        
 23 Ng, Kimberly        SR Levittown                 NT      29.56        
 24 Baek, Jennifer      FR Jericho                30.11      30.01        
 25 Pipia, Kara         SR South Side             30.70      30.26        
 26 Sanon, Brianna      JR Hewlett                30.30      30.76        
 27 Testa, Erin         SR South Side             30.37      31.09        
 28 Aarons, Savannah     8 Port Washington        32.36      31.26        
 29 Phillips, Nina      JR Great Neck North       30.27      31.55        
 30 Lu, Ashley          JR Jericho                32.39      31.82        
 31 Coraci, Sophia      SR Hewlett                36.95      32.93        
 32 Gerson, Emily       SO Plainview              37.34      35.46        
 33 Yoon, Yerin         FR Jericho                38.35      38.67        
 34 Saavedra, Nicole    SO Westbury               42.53      41.21        
 35 Collins, Chelsea    FR Westbury               44.57      44.36        
 36 Martinez, Cindy     JR Westbury               53.42      55.90        
 
Event 45  Girls 1 mtr Diving Division C
===============================================================================
    NYSPHSAA: N 561.80        1998 Cassandra Cardinell - Shaker, Shaker (2)    
   Section 8: S 550.80        2014 Victoria Zozzaro, Wantagh                   
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Yang, Rachel         8 Jericho               273.05     468.40         24  
  2 Boldis, Lauren      JR Bellmore-Merrick      208.20     332.00         21  
  3 Wilkins, Isabel     FR Bellmore-Merrick      212.25     320.45         20  
  4 Braunschweiger, Sa  SO Port Washington       201.95     316.20         19  
  5 Perez, Olivia       JR Jericho               197.18     303.25         18  
  6 Frank, Chase        SO Jericho               188.85     296.05         17  
  7 Yee, Jaden          FR Plainview             198.60     269.20         16  
  8 Ronen, Aliyah       JR Plainview             208.95     266.10         15  
  9 Lomuto, Amy         JR South Side            167.40     260.60         14  
 10 Edebali, Lara       FR Jericho               157.95     235.45         13  
 11 Hong, Kailey        JR Plainview             157.35     235.20         11  
 12 O'Sullivan, Kaitli  SR South Side            146.85     218.50          9  
 13 Sobhy, Sabina       SR Levittown             164.85     194.55          8  
 -- Ayari, Nadia        SO Levittown             181.35         DQ        
 
Event 46  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly Division C
===============================================================================
    NYSPHSAA: N 53.13        2016 Kristen Romano, Long Beach (8)               
   Section 8: S 53.13        2015 Kristen Romano, Long Beach                   
                54.42  AAA
                55.49  AAC
              1:00.02  NYS
              1:07.96  SEC8
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wilkins, Hazel      SR Bellmore-Merrick       59.75      58.21 NYS     24  
                  27.08       58.21 (31.13)                                        
  2 Fried, Riley        FR Bellmore-Merrick       59.75      58.37 NYS     21  
                  27.46       58.37 (30.91)                                        
  3 Nus, Jenna          FR Hewlett              1:05.62    1:02.80 SEC8    20  
                  29.05     1:02.80 (33.75)                                        
  4 Wong, Allison       SR Port Washington      1:05.06    1:03.26 SEC8    19  
                  29.58     1:03.26 (33.68)                                        
  5 Russo, Noelle       JR South Side           1:06.89    1:04.00 SEC8    18  
                  29.71     1:04.00 (34.29)                                        
  6 Sava, Erica         FR Hewlett              1:07.22    1:04.69 SEC8    17  
                  30.72     1:04.69 (33.97)                                        
  7 Scolnick, Daria     SR Great Neck North     1:04.50    1:05.55 SEC8    16  
                  29.63     1:05.55 (35.92)                                        
  8 Kim, Minjee         SR Plainview            1:07.68    1:06.83 SEC8    15  
                  30.28     1:06.83 (36.55)                                        
  9 Elsasser, Caitlin   JR Bellmore-Merrick     1:07.88    1:07.26 SEC8    14  
                  31.16     1:07.26 (36.10)                                        
 10 Sinconegui, Victor  JR Port Washington      1:12.06    1:08.29         13  
                  32.48     1:08.29 (35.81)                                        
 11 Bourquin, Alyssa    SR Levittown            1:07.80    1:08.65         11  
                  30.42     1:08.65 (38.23)                                        
 12 Goodman, Brianna     7 Bellmore-Merrick          NT    1:09.04          9  
                  31.87     1:09.04 (37.17)                                        
 13 Talledo, Ashley     SO Great Neck North     1:11.49    1:09.79          8  
                  32.52     1:09.79 (37.27)                                        
 14 Nakkab, Gabrielle   JR Hewlett              1:09.75    1:10.98          7  
                  31.81     1:10.98 (39.17)                                        
 15 Fong, Amanda        SO Plainview            1:14.68    1:14.81          6  
                  33.60     1:14.81 (41.21)                                        
 16 Hur, Min            SO Jericho              1:19.99    1:15.49          5  
                  35.11     1:15.49 (40.38)                                        
 17 Gigante, Taylor     FR South Side           1:16.52    1:17.51          4  
                  35.32     1:17.51 (42.19)                                        
 18 Fay, Caitlyn        SR South Side           1:16.00    1:20.70          3  
                  35.76     1:20.70 (44.94)                                        
 19 Avedisian, Nicole   SO Levittown            1:24.29    1:23.16          2  
                  36.53     1:23.16 (46.63)                                        
 20 Crowley, Shae       SR Port Washington      1:23.28    1:23.62          1  
                  38.48     1:23.62 (45.14)                                        
 21 Axel, Joey          SO West Hempstead       1:22.87    1:23.92        
                  36.83     1:23.92 (47.09)                                        
 22 Chen, Noreen        FR Jericho              1:28.91    1:24.41        
                  37.61     1:24.41 (46.80)                                        
 23 Chen, Ashley        JR Great Neck North     1:31.61    1:25.64        
                  39.05     1:25.64 (46.59)                                        
 24 Nabatkhorian, Chlo  SO Great Neck North     1:32.24    1:29.80        
                  41.40     1:29.80 (48.40)                                        
 25 Rateshwar, Janice   SO Jericho              1:28.58    1:31.41        
                  40.94     1:31.41 (50.47)                                        
 26 Riskovich, Ofir     FR Hewlett              1:32.70    1:32.11        
                  40.83     1:32.11 (51.28)                                        
 27 Muckle, Taylor      JR Levittown            1:34.59    1:32.48        
                  42.74     1:32.48 (49.74)                                        
 28 Cavanagh, Emily      8 Levittown            1:40.82    1:33.61        
                  41.02     1:33.61 (52.59)                                        
 29 McGetrick, Catheri  JR South Side           1:35.55    1:34.02        
                  41.22     1:34.02 (52.80)                                        
 30 Zhang, Jae          JR Jericho              1:53.48    1:49.22        
                  44.19   1:49.22 (1:05.03)                                        
 -- Felix, Stella        7 Port Washington           NT         DQ        
                  34.89          DQ (42.15)                                        
 
Event 47  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle Division C
===============================================================================
    NYSPHSAA: N 48.54        2016 Katherine Douglass - Pelham, Pelham (1)      
   Section 8: S 49.47        2015 Kristen Romano, Long Beach                   
                50.19  AAA
                51.05  AAC
                54.36  NYS
              1:00.34  SEC8
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Knight, Caitlin     SR Port Washington        56.88      53.65 NYS     24  
                  25.92       53.65 (27.73)                                        
  2 Gould, Gwen         JR Port Washington        56.05      54.09 NYS     21  
                  25.98       54.09 (28.11)                                        
  3 Armstrong, Brooke    8 Bellmore-Merrick       55.34      55.29 SEC8    20  
                  26.67       55.29 (28.62)                                        
  4 Yang, Kristen       SR Jericho                58.77      56.87 SEC8    19  
                  27.02       56.87 (29.85)                                        
  5 Canning, Eva        SO Bellmore-Merrick     1:01.07      58.74 SEC8    18  
                  27.74       58.74 (31.00)                                        
  6 Li, Marguerite      SR Jericho              1:00.32      59.02 SEC8    17  
                  27.87       59.02 (31.15)                                        
  7 Yee, Jaden          FR Plainview            1:00.85      59.07 SEC8    16  
                  27.99       59.07 (31.08)                                        
  8 Bonagura, Isabella  SO Levittown            1:00.22      59.08 SEC8    15  
                  27.92       59.08 (31.16)                                        
  9 Meleady-Breslin, R  SO Bellmore-Merrick     1:01.16      59.23 SEC8    14  
                  28.17       59.23 (31.06)                                        
 10 Eterno, Lauren      JR Plainview            1:00.81    1:00.11 SEC8    13  
                  27.93     1:00.11 (32.18)                                        
 11 Corr, Shannon       SR Bellmore-Merrick     1:01.62    1:00.16 SEC8    11  
                  28.49     1:00.16 (31.67)                                        
 12 Chen, Nicole        SR Jericho              1:02.67    1:00.66          9  
                  28.25     1:00.66 (32.41)                                        
 13 Renda, Tara         JR Levittown            1:03.93    1:02.03          8  
                  28.84     1:02.03 (33.19)                                        
 14 Byers, Eva           8 Port Washington      1:02.15    1:02.49          7  
                  29.32     1:02.49 (33.17)                                        
 15 Felipe, Camille     SO Plainview            1:03.69    1:03.82          6  
                  29.93     1:03.82 (33.89)                                        
 16 Davidson, Tracy     SR Hewlett                   NT    1:04.29          5  
                  30.00     1:04.29 (34.29)                                        
 17 Shannon, Kathryn    SO South Side           1:03.98    1:04.32          4  
                  30.69     1:04.32 (33.63)                                        
 18 Gutierrez-Lazo, Is  JR South Side           1:04.13    1:04.67          3  
                  31.07     1:04.67 (33.60)                                        
 19 Soffer, Emily       SR Plainview                 NT    1:04.95          2  
                  30.26     1:04.95 (34.69)                                        
 20 Axel, Jennie        SO West Hempstead       1:05.41    1:05.67          1  
                  30.66     1:05.67 (35.01)                                        
 21 Pipia, Kara         SR South Side           1:07.41    1:05.82        
                  31.87     1:05.82 (33.95)                                        
 22 Williams, Molly     SO Hewlett              1:06.28    1:06.62        
                  31.69     1:06.62 (34.93)                                        
 23 Tamberelli, Lilian   8 Levittown            1:07.46    1:06.79        
                  31.93     1:06.79 (34.86)                                        
 24 Fanous, Carly       FR Port Washington      1:10.40    1:08.16        
                  32.00     1:08.16 (36.16)                                        
 25 Baek, Jennifer      FR Jericho              1:10.13    1:08.33        
                  31.89     1:08.33 (36.44)                                        
 26 Jing, Yue Teresa    FR Great Neck North          NT    1:08.79        
                  32.68     1:08.79 (36.11)                                        
 27 Phillips, Nina      JR Great Neck North     1:12.09    1:11.63        
                  33.23     1:11.63 (38.40)                                        
 28 Sanon, Brianna      JR Hewlett                   NT    1:11.73        
                  33.42     1:11.73 (38.31)                                        
 29 Cusack, Caitlyn     SR South Side           1:12.53    1:12.54        
                  34.73     1:12.54 (37.81)                                        
 30 Nahavandi, Rebecca  JR Great Neck North     1:16.19    1:12.82        
                  34.24     1:12.82 (38.58)                                        
 31 Lyakhov, Zoe        FR Great Neck North     1:13.96    1:15.65        
                  36.62     1:15.65 (39.03)                                        
 32 Miller, Rachel      SR Hewlett              1:13.77    1:16.52        
                  36.03     1:16.52 (40.49)                                        
 33 Fernandez, Karina   SO West Hempstead       1:22.56    1:19.71        
                  37.56     1:19.71 (42.15)                                        
 34 Boylan, Alexa       JR Westbury                  NT    1:22.14        
                  41.20     1:22.14 (40.94)                                        
 35 Gani, Aaliyah       FR West Hempstead       1:23.53    1:22.27        
                  38.98     1:22.27 (43.29)                                        
 36 Jimenez Sanchez, L  SO Westbury             1:30.44    1:23.46        
                  41.27     1:23.46 (42.19)                                        
 37 Saavedra, Nicole    SO Westbury             1:31.25    1:37.15        
                  44.18     1:37.15 (52.97)                                        
 
Event 48  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle Division C
===============================================================================
    NYSPHSAA: N 4:46.80        2016 Lindsay Stone, Pittsford (5)               
   Section 8: S 4:46.97        1995 Jessica Foschi, Friends                    
                4:52.18  AAA
                4:56.85  AAC
                5:14.65  NYS
                5:57.74  SEC8
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Zimmerman, Marley   SR Bellmore-Merrick     5:15.26    5:07.08 NYS     24  
                  27.93       58.45 (30.52)     1:29.58 (31.13)     2:00.84 (31.26)
        2:32.21 (31.37)     3:03.78 (31.57)     3:34.81 (31.03)     4:05.62 (30.81)
        4:36.80 (31.18)     5:07.08 (30.28)                                        
  2 Competello, Madeli  SR Port Washington      5:24.28    5:07.84 NYS     21  
                  27.85       58.02 (30.17)     1:28.90 (30.88)     2:00.07 (31.17)
        2:31.42 (31.35)     3:02.76 (31.34)     3:34.30 (31.54)     4:05.82 (31.52)
        4:37.25 (31.43)     5:07.84 (30.59)                                        
  3 Gelfand, Veronica    8 Bellmore-Merrick     5:13.32    5:12.43 NYS     20  
                  27.95       58.44 (30.49)     1:29.44 (31.00)     2:01.01 (31.57)
        2:32.75 (31.74)     3:04.54 (31.79)     3:36.63 (32.09)     4:08.71 (32.08)
        4:40.83 (32.12)     5:12.43 (31.60)                                        
  4 de Reyna, Jillian   SR Port Washington      5:35.52    5:22.50 SEC8    19  
                  28.65     1:00.32 (31.67)     1:32.75 (32.43)     2:05.46 (32.71)
        2:37.99 (32.53)     3:10.65 (32.66)     3:43.52 (32.87)     4:16.81 (33.29)
        4:50.03 (33.22)     5:22.50 (32.47)                                        
  5 Fazzino, Angelina   JR Levittown            5:32.89    5:25.27 SEC8    18  
                  29.43     1:00.75 (31.32)     1:33.02 (32.27)     2:05.71 (32.69)
        2:38.61 (32.90)     3:11.90 (33.29)     3:45.31 (33.41)     4:18.70 (33.39)
        4:52.31 (33.61)     5:25.27 (32.96)                                        
  6 O'Brien, Amanda     SO Bellmore-Merrick     5:36.19    5:32.60 SEC8    17  
                  29.21     1:01.34 (32.13)     1:34.21 (32.87)     2:07.72 (33.51)
        2:41.51 (33.79)     3:15.96 (34.45)     3:50.12 (34.16)     4:24.51 (34.39)
        4:58.85 (34.34)     5:32.60 (33.75)                                        
  7 Munayirji, Emily    SO Plainview            5:37.89    5:39.31 SEC8    16  
                  29.24     1:01.16 (31.92)     1:34.10 (32.94)     2:07.82 (33.72)
        2:42.66 (34.84)     3:17.52 (34.86)     3:53.08 (35.56)     4:29.07 (35.99)
        5:04.55 (35.48)     5:39.31 (34.76)                                        
  8 Steiner, Cassidy    FR Levittown            5:48.25    5:39.87 SEC8    15  
                  31.02     1:05.18 (34.16)     1:40.42 (35.24)     2:15.56 (35.14)
        2:50.19 (34.63)     3:25.07 (34.88)     3:59.27 (34.20)     4:33.66 (34.39)
        5:07.10 (33.44)     5:39.87 (32.77)                                        
  9 Sun, Evelyn         FR Levittown            5:40.54    5:40.83 SEC8    14  
                  30.71     1:04.06 (33.35)     1:38.53 (34.47)     2:14.01 (35.48)
        2:49.22 (35.21)     3:24.30 (35.08)     3:59.08 (34.78)     4:33.86 (34.78)
        5:08.24 (34.38)     5:40.83 (32.59)                                        
 10 Shatz, Lindsay      SR Hewlett              5:44.50    5:41.63 SEC8    13  
                  30.56     1:04.24 (33.68)     1:38.79 (34.55)     2:13.35 (34.56)
        2:48.09 (34.74)     3:22.82 (34.73)     3:57.78 (34.96)     4:32.46 (34.68)
        5:07.27 (34.81)     5:41.63 (34.36)                                        
 11 Hyde, Sasha         JR Port Washington      5:59.96    5:50.09 SEC8    11  
                  29.92     1:04.20 (34.28)     1:39.29 (35.09)     2:14.89 (35.60)
        2:50.83 (35.94)     3:26.90 (36.07)     4:03.31 (36.41)     4:39.64 (36.33)
        5:15.26 (35.62)     5:50.09 (34.83)                                        
 12 Siff-Scherr, Eve     8 Port Washington           NT    5:51.99 SEC8     9  
                  31.42     1:06.13 (34.71)     1:41.67 (35.54)     2:16.79 (35.12)
        2:53.17 (36.38)     3:29.25 (36.08)     4:05.07 (35.82)     4:41.10 (36.03)
        5:17.67 (36.57)     5:51.99 (34.32)                                        
 13 Fan, Iris           SO Jericho              6:07.02    5:56.13 SEC8     8  
                  30.56     1:04.78 (34.22)     1:40.52 (35.74)     2:16.39 (35.87)
        2:52.72 (36.33)     3:29.80 (37.08)     4:06.50 (36.70)     4:43.53 (37.03)
        5:20.32 (36.79)     5:56.13 (35.81)                                        
 14 Dan, Melissa        FR Plainview            6:11.06    6:02.86          7  
                  30.27     1:05.33 (35.06)     1:40.96 (35.63)     2:18.21 (37.25)
        2:56.44 (38.23)     3:34.03 (37.59)     4:12.16 (38.13)     4:50.85 (38.69)
        5:28.69 (37.84)     6:02.86 (34.17)                                        
 15 Gordon, Rachel      SO Plainview            6:20.21    6:09.89          6  
                  32.64     1:09.00 (36.36)     1:46.24 (37.24)     2:23.87 (37.63)
        3:01.46 (37.59)     3:39.53 (38.07)     4:17.44 (37.91)     4:55.32 (37.88)
        5:33.63 (38.31)     6:09.89 (36.26)                                        
 16 Goodman, Brianna     7 Bellmore-Merrick          NT    6:12.89          5  
                  32.54     1:08.85 (36.31)     1:46.30 (37.45)     2:25.08 (38.78)
        3:03.11 (38.03)     3:41.52 (38.41)     4:19.85 (38.33)     4:58.29 (38.44)
        5:36.02 (37.73)     6:12.89 (36.87)                                        
 17 Galiatsatos, Chris  SR Levittown            6:27.20    6:28.47          4  
                  33.56     1:10.84 (37.28)     1:50.54 (39.70)     2:30.66 (40.12)
        3:11.82 (41.16)     3:52.40 (40.58)     4:32.54 (40.14)     5:11.41 (38.87)
        5:50.62 (39.21)     6:28.47 (37.85)                                        
 18 Trentacosta, Rebec  SR Plainview            6:33.47    6:34.95          3  
                  34.82     1:13.28 (38.46)     1:52.96 (39.68)     2:32.57 (39.61)
        3:12.66 (40.09)     3:53.57 (40.91)     4:34.38 (40.81)     5:15.59 (41.21)
        5:56.02 (40.43)     6:34.95 (38.93)                                        
 19 Ferrick, Maggie Ro  JR South Side           6:44.42    6:37.15          2  
                  34.62     1:12.73 (38.11)     1:52.21 (39.48)     2:32.39 (40.18)
        3:12.75 (40.36)     3:52.50 (39.75)     4:32.64 (40.14)     5:13.24 (40.60)
        5:55.50 (42.26)     6:37.15 (41.65)                                        
 20 Thitibrodin, Kaitl  JR Jericho              7:04.04    6:49.96          1  
                  36.16     1:17.51 (41.35)     1:59.33 (41.82)     2:41.82 (42.49)
        3:24.16 (42.34)     4:06.03 (41.87)     4:48.17 (42.14)     5:29.95 (41.78)
        6:10.40 (40.45)     6:49.96 (39.56)                                        
 21 Edebali, Melisa     SR Jericho              6:52.12    6:56.31        
                  36.73     1:18.96 (42.23)     2:01.90 (42.94)     2:43.96 (42.06)
        3:27.52 (43.56)     4:11.52 (44.00)     4:55.10 (43.58)     5:36.26 (41.16)
        6:17.94 (41.68)     6:56.31 (38.37)                                        
 22 Levy, Abigail       JR Great Neck North     6:50.95    6:59.95        
                  36.39     1:16.72 (40.33)     1:58.50 (41.78)     2:41.63 (43.13)
        3:24.63 (43.00)     4:07.89 (43.26)     4:51.19 (43.30)     5:34.71 (43.52)
        6:18.04 (43.33)     6:59.95 (41.91)                                        
 23 Reisert, Mia        FR South Side           7:25.08    7:06.96        
                  34.32     1:14.66 (40.34)     1:57.54 (42.88)     2:41.95 (44.41)
        3:27.13 (45.18)     4:11.93 (44.80)     4:57.86 (45.93)     5:43.35 (45.49)
        6:27.16 (43.81)     7:06.96 (39.80)                                        
 24 Lehat, Sonya        JR Great Neck North     7:04.56    7:16.14        
                  38.38     1:21.85 (43.47)     2:07.04 (45.19)     2:52.33 (45.29)
        3:36.57 (44.24)     4:20.31 (43.74)     5:05.24 (44.93)     5:50.03 (44.79)
        6:34.30 (44.27)     7:16.14 (41.84)                                        
 25 Sautner, Annie      JR South Side           7:29.28    7:16.38        
                  36.07     1:17.43 (41.36)     2:00.65 (43.22)     2:45.30 (44.65)
        3:30.51 (45.21)     4:16.18 (45.67)     5:02.39 (46.21)     5:48.16 (45.77)
        6:33.75 (45.59)     7:16.38 (42.63)                                        
 26 Sirlin, Jordana     SR Hewlett              7:24.83    7:25.42        
                  37.48     1:20.00 (42.52)     2:04.85 (44.85)     2:50.27 (45.42)
        3:35.86 (45.59)     4:21.27 (45.41)     5:07.26 (45.99)     5:53.84 (46.58)
        6:40.96 (47.12)     7:25.42 (44.46)                                        
 27 Giannoglou, Evange  JR Great Neck North     7:52.03    7:33.49        
                  40.02     1:24.32 (44.30)     2:10.11 (45.79)     2:56.42 (46.31)
        3:43.39 (46.97)     4:29.73 (46.34)     5:17.70 (47.97)     6:05.49 (47.79)
        6:52.03 (46.54)     7:33.49 (41.46)                                        
 28 Graziano, Katie     SO South Side           8:03.90    7:35.56        
                  39.29     1:23.71 (44.42)     2:09.58 (45.87)     2:56.53 (46.95)
        3:43.42 (46.89)     4:31.10 (47.68)     5:18.36 (47.26)     6:07.30 (48.94)
        6:54.21 (46.91)     7:35.56 (41.35)                                        
 29 Poutre, Rachel      SR Hewlett              7:54.70    7:40.69        
                  38.43     1:22.55 (44.12)     2:09.71 (47.16)     2:56.81 (47.10)
        3:44.80 (47.99)     4:33.50 (48.70)     5:22.56 (49.06)     6:10.32 (47.76)
        6:56.58 (46.26)     7:40.69 (44.11)                                        
 30 Li, Katelyn         SO Jericho              8:05.59    8:05.04        
                  39.38     1:27.39 (48.01)     2:17.26 (49.87)     3:07.80 (50.54)
        3:58.91 (51.11)     4:49.80 (50.89)     5:40.64 (50.84)     6:31.51 (50.87)
        7:20.59 (49.08)     8:05.04 (44.45)                                        
 31 Rodrigues, Giselle  JR Great Neck North     8:33.75    8:19.81        
                  42.52     1:29.82 (47.30)     2:20.99 (51.17)                    
            4:05.33 ( )                                                 6:42.53 ( )
        7:31.66 (49.13)     8:19.81 (48.15)                                        
 
Event 49  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Division C Relay
===============================================================================
    NYSPHSAA: N 1:33.77        2015 Pittsford (5)                              
                         B.Evans, E.Corby, L.Stone, K.Smith                
   Section 8: S 1:38.19        2016 Garden City                                
                         G.Meringolo, R.Kelly, M.Bonvissuto, M.Pompay      
                1:35.36  AAA
                1:36.94  AAC
                1:41.69  NYS
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bellmore-Merrick  'A'                       1:42.87    1:39.54 NYS     48  
     1) Fried, Riley FR                 2) Wilkins, Hazel SR              
     3) Zimmerman, Marley SR            4) Walsh, Stephanie SR            
                  25.68       50.52 (24.84)     1:15.44 (24.92)     1:39.54 (24.10)
  2 Port Washington  'A'                        1:46.65    1:43.23         42  
     1) Knight, Caitlin SR              2) Competello, Madeline SR        
     3) Byers, Eva 8                    4) Gould, Gwen JR                 
                  25.12       50.67 (25.55)     1:17.86 (27.19)     1:43.23 (25.37)
  3 Plainview  'A'                              1:51.90    1:46.82         40  
     1) Eterno, Lauren JR               2) Regan, Kristen JR              
     3) Yee, Jaden FR                   4) Munayirji, Emily SO            
                  26.94       53.91 (26.97)     1:20.34 (26.43)     1:46.82 (26.48)
  4 Jericho  'A'                                1:53.89    1:46.95         38  
     1) Li, Marguerite SR               2) Martinez, Laura JR             
     3) Chen, Nicole SR                 4) Yang, Kristen SR               
                  27.25       53.86 (26.61)     1:21.16 (27.30)     1:46.95 (25.79)
  5 Levittown  'A'                              1:50.03    1:47.68         36  
     1) Bourquin, Alyssa SR             2)                                
     3) Bonagura, Isabella SO           4) Fazzino, Angelina JR           
                  27.25       54.92 (27.67)     1:22.44 (27.52)     1:47.68 (25.24)
  6 South Side  'A'                             1:51.21    1:47.70         34  
     1) O'Sullivan, Kaitlin SR          2) Russo, Noelle JR               
     3) Shannon, Kathryn SO             4) Kennedy, Kiara SO              
                  27.99       55.21 (27.22)     1:23.24 (28.03)     1:47.70 (24.46)
  7 Great Neck North  'A'                       1:50.55    1:53.50         32  
     1) Scolnick, Daria SR              2) Talledo, Ashley SO             
     3) Le, Zoe JR                      4) Fan, Carly JR                  
                  27.93       57.50 (29.57)     1:26.35 (28.85)     1:53.50 (27.15)
  8 Hewlett  'A'                                1:51.38    1:58.88         30  
     1) Sanon, Brianna JR               2) Nakkab, Gabrielle JR           
     3) Williams, Molly SO              4) Davidson, Tracy SR             
                  30.72       59.89 (29.17)     1:29.49 (29.60)     1:58.88 (29.39)
  9 Westbury  'A'                               2:20.57    2:11.25         28  
     1) Duran, Helen SO                 2) Boylan, Alexa JR               
     3) Jordan, Natalie JR              4) Yanza, Ayleen SR               
                  35.92     1:07.52 (31.60)     1:42.53 (35.01)     2:11.25 (28.72)
 -- Bellmore-Merrick  'B'                            NT   x1:53.57        
     1) Corr, Shannon SR                2) Trinkus, Olivia 8              
     3) Walsh, Kelsey 8                 4) Ozkumru, Karli FR              
                  27.57       56.14 (28.57)     1:25.11 (28.97)     1:53.57 (28.46)
 -- Port Washington  'B'                        1:56.00   x1:59.80        
     1) Feinstein, Lindsey SR           2) Sinconegui, Victoria JR        
     3) Fanous, Carly FR                4) Felix, Stella 7                
                  29.82       59.48 (29.66)     1:29.76 (30.28)     1:59.80 (30.04)
 -- Plainview  'B'                                   NT   x2:03.01        
     1) Ng, Kyra FR                     2) Lederer, Leah SO               
     3) Panchal, Jadyn SR               4) Trentacosta, Rebecca SR        
                  28.50     1:00.29 (31.79)     1:31.03 (30.74)     2:03.01 (31.98)
 -- South Side  'B'                             1:59.55   x2:08.45        
     1) Fay, Caitlyn SR                 2) Gryboski, Charlie SR           
     3) Cusack, Caitlyn SR              4) Testa, Erin SR                 
                  32.09     1:04.11 (32.02)     1:36.61 (32.50)     2:08.45 (31.84)
 -- West Hempstead  'B'                         3:00.00   x2:10.73        
     1) Valette, Victoria JR            2) Assefa, Metabel JR             
     3) Chatman, Anissa SO              4) Fernandez, Karina SO           
                  28.58     1:04.04 (35.46)     1:41.52 (37.48)     2:10.73 (29.21)
 -- Great Neck North  'B'                            NT   x2:10.77        
     1) Phillips, Nina JR               2) Giannoglou, Evangelia JR       
     3) Lehat, Sonya JR                 4) Chen, Ashley JR                
                  32.19     1:04.77 (32.58)     1:36.35 (31.58)     2:10.77 (34.42)
 -- Jericho  'B'                                     NT   x2:12.33        
     1) Fan, Iris SO                    2) Krangle, Noa JR                
     3) Yoon, Yerin FR                  4) Edebali, Melisa SR             
                  27.93     1:00.14 (32.21)     1:38.39 (38.25)     2:12.33 (33.94)
 -- Hewlett  'B'                                     NT   x2:18.44        
     1) Miller, Rachel SR               2) Sirlin, Jordana SR             
     3) Poutre, Rachel SR               4) Coraci, Sophia SR              
                  33.79     1:09.47 (35.68)     1:44.27 (34.80)     2:18.44 (34.17)
 -- Levittown  'B'                              2:16.00   x2:21.87        
     1) Finger, Sarah 8                 2) Malone, Johanna SR             
     3) Mody, Mahek JR                  4) Ryan, Grace FR                 
                  33.57     1:09.19 (35.62)     1:45.12 (35.93)     2:21.87 (36.75)
 -- West Hempstead  'A'                         2:15.78        DFS        
     1) Axel, Joey SO                   2) Gani, Aaliyah FR               
     3) Salinas, Alison SR              4) Axel, Jennie SO                
 
Event 50  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke Division C
===============================================================================
    NYSPHSAA: N 53.36        2016 Kristen Romano, Long Beach (8)               
   Section 8: S 53.36        2016 Kristen Romano, Long Beach                   
                54.80  AAA
                55.92  AAC
              1:00.42  NYS
              1:09.50  SEC8
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tsai, Sarah         SO Great Neck North     1:00.52    1:00.00 NYS     24  
                  29.46     1:00.00 (30.54)                                        
  2 Wang, Ava           JR South Side           1:07.31    1:02.10 SEC8    21  
                  29.81     1:02.10 (32.29)                                        
  3 Wong, Allison       SR Port Washington      1:07.41    1:06.22 SEC8    20  
                  32.46     1:06.22 (33.76)                                        
  4 Touti, Brooke       FR Hewlett              1:07.20    1:06.52 SEC8    19  
                  32.08     1:06.52 (34.44)                                        
  5 Hasseck, Summer     SR Bellmore-Merrick     1:08.90    1:07.57 SEC8    18  
                  32.77     1:07.57 (34.80)                                        
  6 Martinez, Laura     JR Jericho              1:07.64    1:08.41 SEC8    17  
                  32.94     1:08.41 (35.47)                                        
  7 Regan, Kristen      JR Plainview            1:11.27    1:09.80         16  
                  33.49     1:09.80 (36.31)                                        
  8 Stroka, Greta       SO Levittown            1:09.19    1:09.84         15  
                  33.54     1:09.84 (36.30)                                        
  9 Lin, Margaret       FR Plainview            1:08.73    1:10.56         14  
                  32.97     1:10.56 (37.59)                                        
 10 Calin, Stephania     8 Bellmore-Merrick     1:12.65    1:11.66         13  
                  34.03     1:11.66 (37.63)                                        
 11 Park, Lauren        SR Plainview            1:13.72    1:12.37         11  
                  34.69     1:12.37 (37.68)                                        
 12 Meleady-Breslin, R  SO Bellmore-Merrick     1:15.24    1:13.33          9  
                  35.55     1:13.33 (37.78)                                        
 13 Hur, Min            SO Jericho              1:16.71    1:13.75          8  
                  36.53     1:13.75 (37.22)                                        
 14 Shaub, Caitlin      SR Port Washington      1:11.53    1:14.86          7  
                  36.28     1:14.86 (38.58)                                        
 15 Axel, Jennie        SO West Hempstead       1:16.87    1:16.04          6  
                  35.78     1:16.04 (40.26)                                        
 16 Sobhy, Sabina       SR Levittown            1:14.95    1:16.25          5  
 17 Cromie, Ailish      SO Levittown            1:17.68    1:16.91          4  
                  36.36     1:16.91 (40.55)                                        
 18 Myrianthopoulos, L  SR Port Washington           NT    1:16.99          3  
                  37.03     1:16.99 (39.96)                                        
 19 Fontana, Brianna    FR Levittown            1:17.77    1:17.18          2  
                  36.69     1:17.18 (40.49)                                        
 20 Nakkab, Gabrielle   JR Hewlett              1:15.21    1:17.58          1  
                  36.39     1:17.58 (41.19)                                        
 21 Yam, Kelly          FR Great Neck North     1:17.71    1:17.94        
                  37.06     1:17.94 (40.88)                                        
 22 Oliva, Gabrielle    SO Plainview            1:19.47    1:19.38        
                  38.63     1:19.38 (40.75)                                        
 23 Jing, Yue Teresa    FR Great Neck North     1:26.97    1:22.41        
                  39.78     1:22.41 (42.63)                                        
 24 Coraci, Sophia      SR Hewlett              1:20.40    1:22.50        
                  39.86     1:22.50 (42.64)                                        
 25 Kittle, Julia        8 Port Washington      1:25.62    1:24.13        
                  38.45     1:24.13 (45.68)                                        
 26 Lin, Renee          SO Jericho                   NT    1:25.61        
                  42.33     1:25.61 (43.28)                                        
 27 Lu, Ashley          JR Jericho              1:26.47    1:26.48        
                  41.89     1:26.48 (44.59)                                        
 28 Riskovich, Ofir     FR Hewlett                   NT    1:27.35        
                  42.63     1:27.35 (44.72)                                        
 29 McGetrick, Catheri  JR South Side           1:29.14    1:27.51        
 30 Oh, Emily           JR West Hempstead       1:30.91    1:32.55        
                  43.30     1:32.55 (49.25)                                        
 31 Chen, Ashley        JR Great Neck North          NT    1:32.70        
                  45.41     1:32.70 (47.29)                                        
 32 Gryboski, Charlie   SR South Side           1:32.75    1:37.09        
                  46.74     1:37.09 (50.35)                                        
 33 Jimenez Sanchez, L  SO Westbury             1:54.20    1:48.34        
                  54.10     1:48.34 (54.24)                                        
 34 Duran, Helen        SO Westbury             1:58.91    1:58.37        
                  55.89   1:58.37 (1:02.48)                                        
 -- Peckman, Riley      SO Bellmore-Merrick          NT        DFS        
 
Event 51  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke Division C
===============================================================================
    NYSPHSAA: N 59.85        2016 Margaret Aroesty, Long Beach (8              
   Section 8: S 59.85        2016 Margaret Aroesty, Long Beach                 
              1:02.58  AAA
              1:03.80  AAC
              1:08.60  NYS
              1:19.25  SEC8
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wilkins, Hazel      SR Bellmore-Merrick     1:14.20    1:10.67 SEC8    24  
                  32.91     1:10.67 (37.76)                                        
  2 Canty, Katie        SO South Side           1:13.32    1:12.82 SEC8    21  
                  33.80     1:12.82 (39.02)                                        
  3 Ditoro, Diana       SO Bellmore-Merrick     1:15.19    1:13.38 SEC8    20  
                  34.61     1:13.38 (38.77)                                        
  4 Canning, Eva        SO Bellmore-Merrick     1:19.12    1:15.91 SEC8    19  
                  35.32     1:15.91 (40.59)                                        
  5 Bourquin, Alyssa    SR Levittown            1:16.08    1:16.37 SEC8    18  
                  35.49     1:16.37 (40.88)                                        
  6 Chen, Nicole        SR Jericho              1:21.46    1:17.79 SEC8    17  
                  36.02     1:17.79 (41.77)                                        
  7 Zhu, Jennifer       SO Plainview            1:20.33    1:18.91 SEC8    16  
                  36.69     1:18.91 (42.22)                                        
  8 Shatz, Lindsay      SR Hewlett              1:19.71    1:19.31         15  
                  37.30     1:19.31 (42.01)                                        
  9 Fan, Carly          JR Great Neck North     1:19.09    1:19.55         14  
                  37.22     1:19.55 (42.33)                                        
 10 Lee, Yeonwoo        FR Plainview            1:23.42    1:20.54         13  
                  37.72     1:20.54 (42.82)                                        
 11 Qian, Ruoxi         FR Jericho              1:20.99    1:21.32         11  
                  37.23     1:21.32 (44.09)                                        
 12 Bacani, Mia         FR Levittown            1:18.07    1:22.21          9  
                  38.55     1:22.21 (43.66)                                        
 13 Antoniou, Sofia     SO Levittown            1:21.76    1:22.33          8  
                  37.83     1:22.33 (44.50)                                        
 14 Gleicher, Zoe       FR Bellmore-Merrick          NT    1:24.17          7  
                  39.29     1:24.17 (44.88)                                        
 15 Feinstein, Lindsey  SR Port Washington      1:26.89    1:24.18          6  
                  38.94     1:24.18 (45.24)                                        
 16 Davidson, Tracy     SR Hewlett              1:24.66    1:24.22          5  
                  38.94     1:24.22 (45.28)                                        
 17 Hakimi, Kayla       FR Great Neck North     1:27.52    1:25.39          4  
                  40.09     1:25.39 (45.30)                                        
 18 Yanza, Ayleen       SR Westbury             1:26.71    1:25.73          3  
                  40.41     1:25.73 (45.32)                                        
 19 Braunshweiger, Sar  SR Port Washington      1:24.06    1:25.81          2  
                  39.11     1:25.81 (46.70)                                        
 20 Aarons, Savannah     8 Port Washington      1:27.24    1:25.96          1  
                  40.47     1:25.96 (45.49)                                        
 21 Gavriel, Maya       SO Great Neck North     1:24.52    1:26.26        
                  39.84     1:26.26 (46.42)                                        
 22 Felix, Stella        7 Port Washington      1:27.19    1:28.05        
                  42.14     1:28.05 (45.91)                                        
 23 Martino, Samantha   JR South Side           1:22.25    1:28.31        
                  42.68     1:28.31 (45.63)                                        
 24 Lyakhov, Zoe        FR Great Neck North     1:29.26    1:28.52        
                  42.80     1:28.52 (45.72)                                        
 25 Ng, Kimberly        SR Levittown            1:27.30    1:29.10        
                  40.85     1:29.10 (48.25)                                        
 26 Rateshwar, Janice   SO Jericho              1:31.27    1:30.98        
                  42.33     1:30.98 (48.65)                                        
 27 Honig, Madison      SO Hewlett              1:35.03    1:32.41        
                  41.75     1:32.41 (50.66)                                        
 28 Lederer, Leah       SO Plainview            1:34.66    1:33.21        
                  45.48     1:33.21 (47.73)                                        
 29 Duca, Olivia        JR South Side           1:39.78    1:33.74        
                  44.35     1:33.74 (49.39)                                        
 30 Odeh, Rana          JR Hewlett              1:46.21    1:43.28        
                  48.39     1:43.28 (54.89)                                        
 31 Coyne, Riley        SR South Side           1:50.01    1:45.81        
                  47.91     1:45.81 (57.90)                                        
 32 Jordan, Natalie     JR Westbury             1:45.26    1:46.12        
                  48.78     1:46.12 (57.34)                                        
 -- Edelman, Olivia     SO Jericho                   NT         DQ        
                  46.10          DQ (51.79)                                        
 -- Ng, Kyra            FR Plainview                 NT         DQ        
                  39.13          DQ (44.22)                                        
 -- Boylan, Alexa       JR Westbury             1:50.26         DQ        
                  57.21        DQ (1:03.23)                                        
 
Event 52  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Division C Relay
===============================================================================
    NYSPHSAA: N 3:25.24        2015 Pittsford (5)                              
                         L.Stone, E.Corby, B.Evans, K.Smith                
   Section 8: S 3:25.92        2016 Long Beach                                 
                         K.Romano, C.Farrell, J.Cash, M.Aroesty            
                3:27.65  AAA
                3:31.02  AAC
                3:42.73  NYS
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bellmore-Merrick  'A'                       3:40.55    3:39.02 NYS     48  
     1) Armstrong, Brooke 8             2) Gelfand, Veronica 8            
     3) Zimmerman, Marley SR            4) Walsh, Stephanie SR            
                  26.71       54.90 (54.90)     1:21.88 (26.98)     1:51.05 (56.15)
        2:17.24 (26.19)     2:45.34 (54.29)     3:11.00 (25.66)     3:39.02 (53.68)
  2 Port Washington  'A'                        3:50.15    3:41.29 NYS     42  
     1) Gould, Gwen JR                  2) Competello, Madeline SR        
     3) de Reyna, Jillian SR            4) Knight, Caitlin SR             
                  26.05       54.45 (54.45)     1:20.37 (25.92)     1:49.58 (55.13)
        2:16.56 (26.98)     2:46.84 (57.26)     3:12.72 (25.88)     3:41.29 (54.45)
  3 South Side  'A'                             3:59.40    3:50.30         40  
     1) Russo, Noelle JR                2) Wang, Ava JR                   
     3) Canty, Katie SO                 4) Kennedy, Kiara SO              
                  28.45       59.72 (59.72)     1:26.80 (27.08)     1:56.60 (56.88)
        2:25.04 (28.44)     2:56.54 (59.94)     3:22.07 (25.53)     3:50.30 (53.76)
  4 Plainview  'A'                              4:08.84    3:58.25         38  
     1) Munayirji, Emily SO             2) Kim, Minjee SR                 
     3) Dan, Melissa FR                 4) Yee, Jaden FR                  
                  27.32       58.21 (58.21)     1:26.56 (28.35)   1:59.40 (1:01.19)
        2:27.79 (28.39)   3:00.19 (1:00.79)     3:27.73 (27.54)     3:58.25 (58.06)
  5 Hewlett  'A'                                4:04.15    3:58.65         36  
     1) Shatz, Lindsay SR               2) Sava, Erica FR                 
     3) Touti, Brooke FR                4) Nus, Jenna FR                  
                  30.60   1:04.40 (1:04.40)     1:33.12 (28.72)   2:04.87 (1:00.47)
        2:32.19 (27.32)     3:02.34 (57.47)     3:28.60 (26.26)     3:58.65 (56.31)
  6 Levittown  'A'                              4:01.60    3:59.23         34  
     1) Steiner, Cassidy FR             2) Sun, Evelyn FR                 
     3) Bonagura, Isabella SO           4) Fazzino, Angelina JR           
                  29.00   1:01.51 (1:01.51)     1:30.95 (29.44)   2:02.62 (1:01.11)
        2:30.44 (27.82)     3:02.02 (59.40)     3:29.08 (27.06)     3:59.23 (57.21)
  7 Jericho  'A'                                4:05.51    4:00.11         32  
     1) Fan, Iris SO                    2) Li, Marguerite SR              
     3) Chen, Nicole SR                 4) Yang, Kristen SR               
                  28.52   1:00.54 (1:00.54)     1:29.74 (29.20)   2:01.45 (1:00.91)
        2:30.02 (28.57)   3:03.70 (1:02.25)     3:30.26 (26.56)     4:00.11 (56.41)
  8 Great Neck North  'A'                       4:27.82    4:08.55         30  
     1) Tsai, Sarah SO                  2) Le, Zoe JR                     
     3) Fan, Carly JR                   4) Scolnick, Daria SR             
                  26.85       55.16 (55.16)     1:24.45 (29.29)   1:55.75 (1:00.59)
        2:28.92 (33.17)   3:06.91 (1:11.16)     3:35.35 (28.44)   4:08.55 (1:01.64)
  9 West Hempstead  'A'                         6:00.00    5:34.92         28  
     1) Fernandez, Karina SO            2) Oh, Emily JR                   
     3) Gani, Aaliyah FR                4) Salinas, Alison SR             
                  37.16   1:23.36 (1:23.36)     1:58.17 (34.81)   2:45.64 (1:22.28)
        3:04.88 (19.24)   4:09.04 (1:23.40)     4:48.16 (39.12)   5:34.92 (1:25.88)
 -- Port Washington  'B'                        4:07.00   X4:09.09        
     1) Hyde, Sasha JR                  2) Wong, Allison SR               
     3) Myrianthopoulos, Lina SR        4) Siff-Scherr, Eve 8             
                  28.76   1:00.40 (1:00.40)     1:22.00 (21.60)   2:01.47 (1:01.07)
        2:31.88 (30.41)   3:05.91 (1:04.44)     3:35.38 (29.47)   4:09.09 (1:03.18)
 -- Plainview  'B'                              4:19.79   X4:18.47        
     1) Regan, Kristen JR               2) Soffer, Emily SR               
     3) Gordon, Rachel SO               4) Felipe, Camille SO             
                  29.98   1:03.42 (1:03.42)     1:33.78 (30.36)   2:08.29 (1:04.87)
        2:38.91 (30.62)   3:13.19 (1:04.90)     3:44.05 (30.86)   4:18.47 (1:05.28)
 -- Bellmore-Merrick  'B'                            NT   X4:21.13        
     1) Corr, Shannon SR                2) Calin, Stephania 8             
     3) Ozkumru, Karli FR               4) Walsh, Kelsey 8                
                  29.54   1:02.37 (1:02.37)     1:34.71 (32.34)   2:10.88 (1:08.51)
        2:40.85 (29.97)   3:15.31 (1:04.43)     3:46.27 (30.96)   4:21.13 (1:05.82)
 -- Levittown  'B'                              4:35.00   X4:38.04        
     1) Cromie, Ailish SO               2) Caruso, Leah SO                
     3) Avedisian, Nicole SO            4) Tamberelli, Liliana 8          
                  33.04   1:10.56 (1:10.56)     1:42.56 (32.00)   2:24.37 (1:13.81)
        2:51.45 (27.08)   3:27.40 (1:03.03)     4:00.06 (32.66)   4:38.04 (1:10.64)
 -- South Side  'B'                             4:41.19   X4:48.31        
     1) Pipia, Kara SR                  2) Fay, Caitlyn SR                
     3) Gryboski, Charlie SR            4) Testa, Erin SR                 
                  32.83   1:08.85 (1:08.85)     1:43.17 (34.32)   2:20.51 (1:11.66)
        2:54.85 (34.34)   3:34.14 (1:13.63)     4:09.03 (34.89)   4:48.31 (1:14.17)
 -- Great Neck North  'B'                            NT   X4:51.13        
     1) Levy, Abigail JR                2) Lehat, Sonya JR                
     3) Gavriel, Maya SO                4) Phillips, Nina JR              
                  34.81   1:12.66 (1:12.66)     1:49.53 (36.87)   2:29.27 (1:16.61)
        3:00.90 (31.63)   3:38.92 (1:09.65)     4:12.36 (33.44)   4:51.13 (1:12.21)
 -- Hewlett  'B'                                     NT   X5:03.16        
     1) Riskovich, Ofir FR              2) Sanon, Brianna JR              
     3) Cho, Sara FR                    4) Honig, Madison SO              
                          1:14.87 (1:14.87)     1:48.77 (33.90)   2:27.91 (1:13.04)
        3:03.81 (35.90)   3:56.50 (1:28.59)     4:21.73 (25.23)   5:03.16 (1:06.66)
 -- Jericho  'B'                                     NT   X5:09.19        
     1) Edebali, Melisa SR              2) Thitibrodin, Kaitlyn JR        
     3) Krangle, Noa JR                 4) Li, Katelyn SO                 
                  35.61   1:16.10 (1:16.10)     1:49.69 (33.59)   2:30.36 (1:14.26)
        3:06.33 (35.97)   3:47.48 (1:17.12)     4:25.31 (37.83)   5:09.19 (1:21.71)